Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
10-11 Jun 17
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 10.1ML

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
12.3ML L3 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
5591:57   Clare Meraz SENWGreat Western6.7 
5693:23   Simon Scurrell V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
5794:00   Harriet Irving SENWEaling Eagles/Waverley8.8 
5895:04   James Rogers V40MPrestatyn7.0 
5995:07   Stephen Davis V35MLawley/Telford H14.3 
6095:44   Peter Robert Adams V40MChorlton   
6198:35   Martyn Evans SENMNatural Resources Wales  
621:42:27   Anthony Howe V40MAbergele10.4 
621:42:27   Gayle Sheppard V45WLliswerry21.6 
641:43:26   Massimo Lassandro SENMTurner Broadcasting  
651:46:48   Gemma Harris SENWRun4All15.5 
 
9.5ML L4 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:59   Tim Kennedy V35MSale Harriers Manchester0.0 
253:32   Gary Wyn Davies SENMAberystwyth-0.4 
355:33   Thomas Davies SENMTeam Bath-0.3 
456:04   John Seed SENMSalford H0.5 
556:59   Andrew Lee V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
657:36   Gavin Patterson SENMParc Bryn Bach3.0 
758:14   Justin Phillips V40MPontypridd (Roadents)11.9 
858:43   John Craven V35MLes Croupiers14.1 
958:49   Nathan Petrie SENMRun4All8.6 
1058:55   David Norman V55MWirral3.5 
1159:28   Huw Owen V40MEryri2.8 
1260:01   Roy Reeder V50MStragglers3.8 
1361:10   George Robinson V35MStroud9.6 
1461:42   Kelly Dicks SENWGreat Western5.1 
1561:45   Mark Rivers V40MSarn Helen6.1 
1662:50   Alex Ryder U20MPrestatyn4.6 
1762:54   Bernard Sexton SENMEaling Eagles4.6 
1862:57   Richard Self V50MLes Croupiers6.5 
1963:01   Paul Talbot V50MNeath15.7 
2063:20   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele10.6 
2163:22   Tamara Freeman SENWBromsgrove & Redditch5.2 
2263:38   Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.2 
2364:02   Gary Lewis SENMClevedon4.1 
2464:19   David Harness V40MSan Domenico10.3 
2565:30   Brian Devlin V35MChorlton11.1 
2665:46   Santiago Chiscano V40MInterval Madrid  
2765:50   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR8.9 
2866:27   Paul Davies V40MPort Talbot Harriers  
2966:43   Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea5.6 
3066:51   James Littlewood SENMSouth Wales Police AC  
3167:11   Matthew Dominey V40MSouth West RR8.9 
3268:20   Suzanne Smith V40WSale Harriers Manchester12.1 
3368:54   Antony Phillips V50MBridgend11.4 
3468:58   Angela Parfitt V35WBurges Salmon LLP  
3569:14   Debbie Heywood V40WTeam Bath12.4 
3670:41   Ellen Rose Brown SENWChorlton   
3770:46   Sophia Rees V40WVale Royal24.3 
3871:11   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.5 
3971:36   Malgorzata Kucharska V40WEaling Eagles9.9 
4071:38   Aimee Ferguson SENWBrecon9.2 
4171:42   Ian Duncan Hogg V40MBuckley Runners  
4271:43   David Telford V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
4371:45   Paul Day V65MLliswerry17.8 
4472:01   Jenny Martin V35WLes Croupiers12.5 
4572:29   Jon Parry V40MStragglers17.2 
4672:52   Claire Eadington SENWEnvironment Agency  
4672:52   Andrea Starritt V50WBrackla Harriers15.7 
4872:53   Richard Greene V40MTurner Broadcasting  
4973:18   Louise Snook V35WWinchester & District  
5073:23   Bethan Griffiths SENWWhite Rock8.6 
5175:12   Justin Hayes V50MChorlton8.7 
5275:19   Wayne Durston V50MBitton24.4 
5375:31   Branwen Jones SENWSerpentine14.3 
5475:54   Roy Stevens V40MLytham St Annes RR  
5576:12   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire15.7 
5676:43   Rowland Sharp V40MNatural Resources Wales  
5777:30   Ron Anthony V40MT.R.O.T.s  
5878:08   Simon Watts V40MSerpentine R.C.   
5980:51   Peter Nicholls V40MMeirionnedd RC  
6080:59   Neill Parker V45MIslwyn13.3 
6181:28   Louise Bibbings V40WTelford H17.3 
6281:35   Lyn Evans V55MPenarth & Dinas21.7 
6382:49   Kathryn Kearney V50WRun4All22.1 
6483:27   Leanne Phillips V40WLliswerry22.9 
6583:48   Alison MacDonald V50WEllesmere Port12.8 
6684:13   Kate Cooper V35WBitton28.4 
 
9.6ML L5 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
157:11   Sam Aspinwall SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.7 
157:11   Eliot Ball SENMTeam Bath/Team Bath1.7 
360:15   David John Williams V45MLes Croupiers/Civil Service/Welsh Masters5.7 
461:25   David Hudson V40MSalford H0.9 
561:40   Dafydd Lambeth V40MIslwyn RC  
661:52   Damian Lewis SENMBromsgrove & Redditch21.8 
763:10   Jamie Pheasant V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
863:52   Michael Riley SENMLes Croupiers RC  
965:06   Tim Spencer SENMAberdare Valley16.0 
965:06   Mark Walter Davies SENMMeirionnedd RC  
1165:21   Wayne Ellis V35MBitton11.7 
1266:00   Aaron McCalmon V40MPort Talbot Harriers  
1366:02   Gareth Jones V35MPontypridd (Roadents)4.9 
1466:08   Sarah Harley SENWEryri26.3 
1566:16   Scott Bamber V50MVale Royal8.0 
1666:21   Laura Meech SENWClevedon7.0 
1766:31   Dave Ainsworth V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
1866:37   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters6.5 
1968:18   Michelle Chadwick SENWLytham St. Annes9.9 
2068:29   Trevor Ford V40MStragglers7.4 
2168:35   Philip Turner V35MEaling Eagles7.6 
2268:56   Scott Ruse SENMNeath13.6 
2368:58   Michael Hudson Davies SENMWirral AC  
2469:08   Michael Burns V50MEllesmere Port12.5 
2569:15   Samantha Dutton V35WBuckley RC13.9 
2669:20   David Phillips V45MLliswerry7.7 
2769:27   Michael Eyre V35MSerpentine/New Zealand30.8 
2869:34   Julie Cashell V35WParc Bryn Bach RC  
2969:37   Ian Bell V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog7.1 
3070:47   Robert Bryan V40MWinchester & District  
3171:23   Gina Hardman V45WBridgend8.6 
3271:25   James Everidge SENMSouth West RR8.9 
3371:27   George Eadon SENMSarn Helen5.0 
3471:56   Alan Owst V35MChorlton10.1 
3572:04   Charlotte Johns V50WBrackla Harriers12.6 
3672:58   Michael Smith SENMTelford H1.3 
3773:24   Simon Stokes SENMWhite Rock7.4 
3873:42   Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea10.8 
3974:12   Kevin Caple V45MGreat Western11.5 
4074:21   Adrian Kwintner V40MChorlton17.3 
4174:28   Keith Langley V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
4275:18   Beccy Tarling V40WTeam Bath13.6 
4375:19   John Diffey V40MSouth Wales Police AC  
4476:41   Luis Ayma V40MInterval Madrid  
4577:04   Louise Hunt V35WPenarth & Dinas11.2 
4677:11   Robert Gotts SENMDenbigh21.9 
4777:25   Ella Louise Boorman U23WLliswerry11.0 
4877:40   Susan Bowes V40WLes Croupiers11.4 
4978:03   Tom Bryant SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16.2 
5078:05   Steve Rosser V50MSouth West RR21.7 
5178:11   Lucy Rigg V35WEaling Eagles RC   
5278:18   Clare Mallon V40WWest Cheshire12.3 
5379:34   Mark Corcoran V35MUnattached25.4 
5479:50   Bridget Woodward V45WBrecon24.9 
5581:02   Jo Hoppes SENWPrestatyn RC  
5681:10   Emma Ward U23WStragglers25.9 
5782:00   Caroline Morgan V35WSerpentine16.0 
5882:12   Ceris Williams V45WAberystwyth19.6 
5983:21   Emma Hoare V45WBitton23.8 
6086:14   Fadi Dahdouh V50MStroud18.3 
6187:08   Lauren Hatch SENWSale Harriers   
6287:18   Rachel Evans V40WRun4All16.5 
6387:47   Peter Davies V50MRun4All22.0 
6488:46   Helen Griffiths SENWNatural Resources Wales  
6591:00   Urmee Khan SENWTurner Broadcasting  
6591:00   Hannah Ahle SENWChorlton15.6 
10.7ML L6 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
162:38   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.1 
263:30   Gary Rowlinson V50MSale Harriers Manchester3.4 
366:30   Tom Sirett SENMEllesmere Port2.1Click your Clock logo
466:36   Alastair Metcalf SENMSerpentine10.4 
567:08   Vincent Nazareth V55MLes Croupiers5.3 
667:26   Tony Everitt SENMChorlton  
767:38   Keith James V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.4 
868:12   Chris Molloy SENMTeam Bath0.1 
970:24   Stephen Brooks V45MBromsgrove & Redditch8.2 
1070:34   Lee Christmas V55MStroud4.9 
1171:14   Richard Marks V65MSarn Helen/Welsh Masters10.0 
1271:25   John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley8.4 
1371:30   Peter Fraser V35MWirral5.9 
1471:31   Kevin Plank V45MSan Domenico4.2 
1571:37   Craig Thomas SENMIslwyn3.9 
1671:46   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
1771:56   Eric David Campbell V40MBuckley Runners  
1872:07   Peter Pickwell V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
1972:15   Robert Clarke SENMSalford H1.3 
2072:29   Darryl Douglas Donald CookSENMParc Bryn Bach RC  
2172:35   Robert Kingdon V50MBitton7.4 
2272:58   Andy Heyes V50MClevedon7.7 
2373:03   Samuel Tucker SENMRun4All4.8 
2473:17   Richie Bristow V40MSouth Wales Police AC  
2573:30   Robert Willin V40MEaling Eagles RC  
2673:49   Emma Wookey U23WLliswerry3.7 
2774:09   Nuria Sanz V35WInterval Madrid  
2874:51   Martin V Davies V55MLliswerry14.9 
2975:18   Jon Edmonds V45MTelford H7.4 
3075:29   Keely Smith SENWWest Cheshire7.1 
3175:34   Paul Jelley V50MPort Talbot10.6 
3275:52   Craig Cheedy SENMPont-y-Pŵl  
3376:17   Simon Harvey V40MWinchester & District  
3476:36   Dylan Evans V40MMeirionnedd RC  
3576:49   Ffion Archer SENWBurges Salmon LLP  
3677:14   Warren David Bowden V40MChorlton   
3777:27   Katie Suttle SENWStragglers18.8 
3877:32   David Goodall V60MWhite Rock9.8 
3977:46   Mary Anthony V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.2 
4078:14   Huw Griffiths V35MBridgend10.7 
4178:23   David Ford V40MTurner Broadcasting  
4278:44   Stephen Penpraze V45MStragglers11.4 
4379:12   Julie Hedges V55WSouth West RR11.9 
4479:19   Michelle Verbossche SENWEaling Eagles/South Africa15.5 
4579:24   Mick McGeoch V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.0 
4679:25   Carol Frances Rees V45WLes Croupiers12.9 
4779:53   Mike Summers SENMEnvironment Agency  
4880:07   AN Other      
4981:23   Fidel Meraz V50MGreat Western15.9 
5081:27   Rhiannon Needham V35WSerpentine14.6 
5181:49   Mark Francis V50MBrackla Harriers12.8 
5282:53   Helen Reagan V45WSale Harriers Manchester13.9 
5383:13   Kimberley Brace V35WTeam Bath10.9 
5484:20   Richard Storey V40MLytham St Annes RR  
5584:22   Joanne Edwards V50WVale Royal15.7 
5684:59   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.2 
5785:24   Claire Ludlow V40WRun4All26.5 
5887:12   Kelly Gipson V45WSwansea14.8 
5987:35   Tony Gale V65MSouth West RR15.8 
6090:15   Rachel Ann Devlin V35WChorlton   
6191:11   Sara Grasham V45WAberystwyth24.3 
6291:26   Nia Davies SENWNatural Resources Wales  
6392:47   Nigel Adams V50MPenarth & Dinas22.0 
6499:04   Sian Williams V55WBrecon30.2 
651:42:00   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.6 
9.5ML L7 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:01   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H2.2 
255:47   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-3.0 
356:47   Nicholas Barry SENMSale Harriers Manchester/CLC Striders-2.9 
457:33   Rob Johnson V40MAberystwyth-0.7 
558:40   Steven Rees V35MNeath0.8 
659:21   Thomas Carpenter SENMBurges Salmon LLP  
759:28   Sam Hopton SENMSouth West RR-1.8 
859:44   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.6 
959:47   James Gillanders V35MSerpentine-0.3 
1060:11   Colin Banno-Thornton V40MChorlton3.5 
1160:29   Elliot Cole SENMBridgend AC  
1260:59   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.6 
1361:12   Ben Burns V35MClevedon5.1 
1461:46   Phil Pumford V35MBuckley RC-0.1 
1562:00   Mark Appleton SENMBromsgrove & Redditch0.7 
1662:52   Sean Lewis U23MBrackla Harriers2.1 
1762:54   Henry Wright V35MWhite Rock2.0 
1862:55   Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers2.3 
1963:02   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.6 
2063:08   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.4 
2163:24   Kelvin Dickinson V45MWirral3.2 
2263:37   Ewan Fryatt V35MEaling Eagles1.2 
2364:08   Dee Buchanan V35MSan Domenico15.3 
2464:42   David Vaudin V60MTeam Bath5.0 
2564:46   Marc Bloomfield SENMParc Bryn Bach RC  
2665:04   Jodi Waters V40MAbergele7.3 
2765:33   Luke Spencer U20MAberdare Valley4.0 
2866:06   Katie Beecher V35WLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.7 
2967:00   Richard Johnson V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3067:13   Sarah Winter V40WStragglers5.9 
3168:01   Carwyn Thomas SENMSarn Helen18.1 
3268:18   Katie Roby SENWBrecon/MDC17.4 
3368:32   Mark Hurford SENMPont-y-Pŵl  
3468:58   Paul Hayward V35MIslwyn3.8 
3569:04   Paul Martin Brown SENMChorlton  
3669:17   Joanna Goorney V35WLytham St Annes RR  
3769:37   Rory McDermott SENMGreat Western4.6 
3869:41   Llion Tegai Iwan V40MEryri Harriers  
3970:04   Tiago Ramos V35MStragglers9.5 
4070:21   Elisabeth Kilcourse SENWChorlton3.8 
4170:23   Victoria Brown V35WSerpentine R.C.   
4270:26   Ruben Martinez SENMInterval Madrid  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6