Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
10-11 Jun 17
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 10.1ML

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
156:52   James Donald SENMTeam Bath-0.5 
257:38   Phil Leyborne V40MSalford Harriers AC  
357:54   Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers-0.1 
459:06   Gwyn Owen V40MEryri Harriers  
559:13   Jonathan Harris SENMChorlton3.5 
659:21   Gethin Powell SENMPontypridd (Roadents)5.5 
759:22   Ben McIntyre V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Ireland0.7 
860:40   Gavin Colcombe SENMAberdare Valley AAC  
961:35   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath6.3 
1061:43   Craig Sephton V45MVale Royal6.7 
1162:36   Malcolm Davies V50MStragglers3.8 
1262:55   Harry Claxton V40MEaling Eagles5.1 
1363:07   Clive Richards V55MClevedon6.5 
1463:09   Aled Sion Jones SENMSarn Helen Club  
1563:14   Sally Hogan U23WBromsgrove & Redditch7.7 
1663:43   Megan Roberts SENWSerpentine5.1 
1763:53   Robert Davies V45MLliswerry7.0 
1864:23   William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached4.3 
1964:33   Stuart Holliday V40MChorlton4.8 
2065:11   Gareth Morris V35MBuckley RC19.3 
2165:15   Ceri Davies V40MSan Domenico6.5 
2265:23   Ben Farag V55MLes Croupiers/Mirdif10.1 
2366:35   Matthew Webb V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
2467:03   Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot6.5 
2567:18   Melanie Williams V45WBrackla Harriers7.4 
2668:10   Emma Gorwood SENWWinchester/Exeter Uni14.7 
2768:15   Norris Riley V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2868:49   Christopher Nellins V60MPenarth & Dinas9.8 
2969:03   Claire Morris V35WEaling Eagles9.9 
3069:14   Arwel G Roberts V45MBitton9.5 
3169:15   Juanjo Aguado V40MInterval Madrid  
3269:50   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.6 
3370:04   Philip Chan V50MGreat Western12.9 
3470:06   Gordon Nicoll V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3570:08   Steffan Owen SENMMeirionnedd RC  
3670:19   Michael John Bunston V45MIslwyn10.8 
3770:22   Ben Garnett U23MAbergele7.8 
3870:53   Craig Jones SENMDenbigh4.6 
3971:00   Phillip Mears V40MWhite Rock  
4071:51   Ian Kirby V45MEllesmere Port12.2 
4171:59   Nick Stocker V45MBridgend7.0 
4272:08   Rachel Lewis-Burr V35WParc Bryn Bach RC  
4372:17   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire9.5 
4472:20   Willie Richmond V40MLytham St Annes RR  
4572:28   Alan Mawdsley V65MStragglers15.3 
4672:42   Angelique Bueler V40WChorlton/France11.5 
4772:49   Joanne Street V35WSale Harriers Manchester12.3 
4872:54   Enid Gruffudd V40WAberystwyth26.2 
4973:14   Jack Bradley SENMEnvironment Agency  
5073:52   Chris Lloyd SENMRun4All8.1 
5174:00   Sarah McCarthy V45WLes Croupiers11.8 
5274:26   Kate Philp V45WSouth West RR19.8 
5374:37   Vanessa Harragan V35WSwansea14.2 
5474:58   Helen Alvis SENWTeam Bath14.6 
5575:13   Jo Webb V55WBitton12.3 
5675:14   Richard Berry V40MNatural Resources Wales  
5776:31   Siobhan Wakeley V35WSerpentine R.C.   
5876:42   Nicola Atkins V35WTelford H12.3 
5976:59   Keith Powell V40MT.R.O.T.s  
6078:10   Peta Daniels V50WLliswerry16.9 
6178:58   Rhiannon Cecilia Wyn JonesV35WTurner Broadcasting  
6281:00   Andrew Wright V40MSouth Wales Police AC  
6381:09   Jim Adams V60MStroud14.0 
6483:06   Samantha Perrott V40WRun4All18.1 
6583:22   Catherine Gilbert V40WBrecon20.6 
6686:00   Sarah Moffat SENWSouth West RR16.5 
 
13.1ML L10 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
171:19   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.4 
272:14   Daniel McManus SENMSalford H1.5 
372:21   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-2.5 
475:59   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.5 
578:09   Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.6 
678:19   Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.3 
779:00   James Carpenter SENMNeath1.3 
879:09   Daryl John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.1 
980:02   Oscar Sanchez V40MInterval Madrid  
1080:05   Christopher Mccarthy SENMLytham St. Annes0.0 
1180:33   Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni-0.7 
1281:27   Tom Easten V40MEaling Eagles/Maidenhead0.4 
1381:58   Robert Wilcox SENMStragglers1.2 
1482:04   Edward Donovan V35MLes Croupiers0.3 
1582:26   Paul White V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
1682:54   Martin Humphreys V40MStroud & District AC  
1783:11   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.3 
1884:02   Simon Buckley V40MSerpentine1.9 
1984:32   Callaghan Chris SENMBuckley Runners  
2084:45   Steve Wood V45MClevedon2.5 
2185:12   Martin Williams V50MLes Croupiers4.5 
2285:31   Emily Lagomarsino SENWSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni4.3 
2386:03   Peter Sansome V40MWinchester0.6 
2486:13   Ed Hobbs SENMGreat Western8.7 
2586:25   Nick Lewis SENMWhite Rock2.8 
2686:27   Christopher Rayner V40MChorlton0.7 
2786:34   Luisa Candioli SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Italy5.3 
2886:58   Rowan Hobbs V35MBrackla Harriers2.3 
2987:40   Charles Riley SENMTurner Broadcasting  
3088:28   Michael Benns V40MRun4All3.4 
3188:39   Jeremy Randell V40MMeirionnedd RC  
3289:00   Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan1.1 
3390:07   Gavin Brace SENMLliswerry10.6 
3490:41   Stephen Jenkins V40MBridgend6.1 
3590:54   Peter Williams V45MBridgend13.1 
3691:06   Richard Jones V45MBrecon16.5 
3691:06   Lynette Porter V50WSomer/Bitton8.7 
3891:36   Stephen Carter V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
3991:44   Chris Palmer SENMWest Cheshire3.4 
4091:47   Daniel Hooper V40MSarn Helen8.7 
4191:53   Sam Lusardi SENMGreat Western12.7 
4291:55   Sarah Bailey SENWEaling Eagles9.5 
4392:02   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.2 
4492:13   Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot4.9 
4592:35   Dominic Lewis V35MBromsgrove & Redditch21.1 
4692:51   Nicholas Einchcomb V50MSouth West RR4.6 
4793:09   Victor Bennett V45MTelford H5.3 
4893:35   David Wilson V35MSouth West RR3.2 
4993:39   Helen Oliver SENWLes Croupiers6.7 
5094:37   Nickie Haywood V35MVale Royal8.5 
5194:51   James Salt V35MAbergele8.6 
5295:46   Alexander Johnson SENMSerpentine14.7 
5397:00   Dilwyn Rowlands V45MEryri8.9 
5499:27   Jonathan Cole V40MEllesmere Port6.1 
551:40:55   Sarah Nicol Lauder V35WLliswerry Runners   
561:42:28   Dan Martell SENMAltrincham2.9 
571:42:56   Sarah Renshaw SENWChorlton8.4 
581:43:19   Mike Duggan V50MBitton12.3 
591:46:18   Pedro Das Gupta V50MStragglers10.9 
601:46:24   Emma Pemberton SENWEnvironment Agency  
611:49:57   John Hereward Taylor V40MNatural Resources Wales  
621:51:23   Bleddyn Jones V35MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley6.8 
631:52:26   Lesley Mainwaring V45WRun4All15.5 
641:55:11   Ian Brandreth V45MAberystwyth20.5 
652:04:00   Caroline Parry V45WDenbigh28.3 
 
10.7ML L2 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
160:09   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-2.2 
260:49   Robert Jowett SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Se4.4 
360:54   Tom Dudden V35MTeam Bath11.0 
461:07   Hwyel Jones SENMAberdare Valley8.7 
561:39   James Hood SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students4.8 
662:24   Lyndon Tudor-Maisey V40MLes Croupiers RC  
762:27   Tom Rowles SENMEaling Eagles3.9 
863:51   Gareth Davey V40MNeath2.8 
964:33   Andy Haney V40MChorlton0.8 
1064:37   Zack Bamber U23MVale Royal12.5 
1165:53   Philip John Williams V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.9 
1268:38   Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham9.3 
1370:13   Kevin Hughes V40MSarn Helen12.3 
1470:28   Richard Wilyman SENMAbergele7.2 
1570:32   Pedro Martinez V40MInterval Madrid  
1670:38   Alex Murray V40MClevedon11.3 
1771:38   Ian Vaughan V40MEnvironment Agency  
1872:34   Suzy Rushforth V40WSouth West RR14.8 
1973:15   Nick Wilson V45MWirral6.8 
2073:19   David Parfitt V45MPort Talbot8.0 
2174:10   Dylan Jones V40MEryri7.3 
2274:30   Carla Denneny SENWSerpentine17.6 
2374:44   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend6.9 
2474:54   John Harrison V35MEllesmere Port5.3Click your Clock logo
2574:57   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers7.7 
2675:00   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico15.0 
2775:34   Andrew Jones V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
2875:46   Yvonne Linney V40WEaling Eagles10.5 
2975:57   Joe Foy V60MWest Cheshire6.8 
3076:43   Steve Walker V40MTelford H6.9 
3076:43   Chris Floyd V35MChorlton16.3 
3076:43   Terry Hellings V40MLytham St Annes RR  
3376:48   Karen Levene V40WStragglers14.7 
3477:10   Samantha Parkinson V35WWinchester & District  
3577:20   Helen Davies V45WStragglers9.0 
3677:47   Darren Chapple V40MRun4All10.1 
3778:01   Hazel Craven V35WLes Croupiers15.0 
3878:04   Ian Warburton V50MPenarth & Dinas14.0 
3978:13   Damian Sidnell V55MAberystwyth7.8 
4079:31   Andrew Holmes SENMTurner Broadcasting  
4179:45   Joanna Edwards V40WPrestatyn18.3 
4280:23   Chris Davies V55MLliswerry10.9 
4380:34   Christine Webb V40WSwansea13.4 
4480:36   Emily Buckwell V35WBrackla Harriers14.1 
4581:05   Stephen Corcoran V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
4681:23   Christopher Owen SENMBuckley RC16.4 
4781:27   David Burton V55MStroud28.3 
4881:29   Lisa Pettit V35WSerpentine R.C.   
4981:54   Sandra Mylchreest V50WBitton13.2 
5082:19   Leanne Hockey V35WWhite Rock  
5183:31   Glyn Rowlands V40MMeirionnedd RC  
5283:35   Angie Ridge V50WRun4All13.8 
5383:52   Mark Lee V40MT.R.O.T.s  
5484:21   Victoria Davies V35WGreat Western21.3 
5584:27   Beatrice Cordingley SENWSale Harriers Manchester9.1 
5685:41   Keith Davies V55MIslwyn14.5 
5788:35   Sally Grimwood V35WChorlton   
5889:37   Ann Metherall V35WBurges Salmon LLP  
5990:07   Rob Williams V60MBrecon21.9 
6090:10   Deborah Evans V35WSouth Wales Police AC  
6190:37   James Wade V55MBitton15.7 
6290:47   Gareth David Roberts SENMNatural Resources Wales  
6392:06   Juliette Dean V40WSouth West RR25.8 
6492:45   Meilyr Emrys V35MDenbigh23.8 
6592:57   Ruth Ovey V35WLliswerry Runners   
 
12.3ML L3 (10 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
164:26   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.8 
266:14   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-2.9 
366:43   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-1.6 
469:49   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-3.6 
569:56   Alex Crossland SENMClevedon-2.3 
673:25   Phil Cook V45MLes Croupiers3.1 
773:28   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes1.2 
873:54   Oliver Ian Wallace SENMChorlton  
974:16   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.1 
1075:16   Colin Overton V35MEaling Eagles4.2 
1177:24   Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas-0.1 
1277:48   John Dixon SENMBridgend5.1 
1377:57   Steve Renny V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
1478:24   Matthew Reynolds SENMPort Talbot Harriers  
1578:41   Johnny Lam V45MSan Domenico2.3 
1678:45   David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers3.8 
1778:49   Carlos Loma V40MInterval Madrid  
1879:05   Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath1.9 
1979:23   Miles Woolnough U23MSouth West RR2.6 
2079:34   Gary Richardson V40MVale Royal2.7 
2179:39   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnedd RC  
2279:49   Julian Cabrera V50MSouth West RR4.5 
2379:53   John Pritchard-Taylor V40MBuckley Runners  
2480:14   Carwyn Davies V40MSarn Helen Club  
2580:35   Jonathan Jarvis SENMRun4All4.8 
2680:48   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.2 
2781:03   Bryan Searle V50MStragglers4.9 
2882:14   Ian Gloyne-Phillips V45MWest Cheshire6.5 
2982:32   George Belfield SENMWinchester2.0 
3082:41   Philip Boorman V45MLliswerry4.7 
3182:55   Steffen Scholz V45MLes Croupiers27.8 
3283:09   Damian Williams V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
3383:35   Chris Morgan SENMWirral7.1 
3483:47   Natasha Sheel SENWSerpentine/London City AC3.7 
3584:18   Mike Evans V40MSwansea6.9 
3684:22   John Tierney V35MStroud3.5 
3784:39   Russell Wareham V45MIslwyn9.1 
3884:51   Daniel Carr V40MBitton RR  
3984:58   Steve Davies V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
4084:59   Robert Humphries SENMBromsgrove & Redditch7.1 
4185:05   Matthew Leonard V45MEryri5.6 
4285:54   Glen Price V45MDenbigh8.4 
4386:08   Kelly Morgan V35WAberdare Valley/Police9.3 
4486:24   Amy Welch SENWChorlton5.7 
4586:39   Matt Kyle V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
4686:51   Louise Barker V40WAberystwyth11.4 
4786:52   Darren Over V40MSerpentine8.2 
4886:59   Kirsty White V35WEnvironment Agency  
4989:11   Janneke van Beijnium V35WSale Harriers   
5089:26   David Nalder V60MEllesmere Port11.5 
5190:30   Aine Kenny V35WLes Croupiers8.0 
5290:46   Dawn Drake V45WBitton14.2 
5390:48   Mike Bessell SENMWhite Rock  
5491:06   David Suttle SENMStragglers14.4 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6