Pier to Pier 7.5 External Results
South Shields
14 May 17
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.5MMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:18   Abraham Tewelde SENMSaltwell2.4 
238:38   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
339:51   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.3 
439:59   John Clifford V45MEvenwood-0.3 
540:01   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.3 
640:14   Gareth Pritchard V35MElvet-0.3 
740:19   Mike JefferiesSENMRichmond Zetland Harriers  
840:47   Paul RobsonV40M   
940:59   Paul Turner V45MElswick/Unattached3.8 
1041:13   David Best V35MBlackhill0.8 
1141:21   Simon O'Donnell V40MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland7.7 
1241:21   Daryl Oguona V35MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club29.6 
1341:42   Tim Kelso V35MTyne Bridge0.8 
1441:44   Jason Old V45MElswick3.1 
1541:48   Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge3.2 
1642:45   Andrew Forbes V35MSunderland Strollers2.2 
1742:59   Michael Littlewood V40MElvet1.5 
1843:12   Jonathan Law SENMJesmond3.2 
1943:30   Christopher Michael Dwyer V35MSunderland Strollers1.3 
2043:41   Chris Callan V35MElvet0.9Click your Clock logo
2143:54   Chris Lines V45MSedgefield2.8 
2244:05   Stephen Barker SENMBirtley5.8 
2344:09   Craig Wood SENMSaltwell6.1 
117944:12   Gill Ball V45WEvenwood29.1 
2444:12   Adam Ewart U20MGosforth13.6 
2544:14   Raymond Christie V35MSun City Tri9.8 
2644:16   Marc Ellis V45MQuakers2.6 
2744:19   Timothy Allsop V45MPonteland5.7 
2844:20   Matthew Bowman U20MBillingham5.7 
2944:20   Gary Atkinson V35MEvenwood3.4 
3044:22   Patrick Houghton V35MNorth Shields Poly1.6 
3144:32   Paul WeirV40M   
3244:33   John Sayer V40MSunderland Strollers6.9 
3344:34   Jez Etherington V40MEaling Southall & Middx10.4 
3444:38   Ian Young V40MBlackhill4.2 
3544:49   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn4.8 
3644:52   Naeem StevensSENM   
3744:57   Peter Grimoldby SENMGateshead1.4 
3845:08   Chris Jefferies V40MBillingham4.4 
3945:10   Gary Dack V50MBillingham4.7 
4045:11   Niel StrydomSENM   
4145:19   Charlie Townsend SENMTyne Bridge4.0 
4245:25   Nathan ReedSENM   
4345:34   Brian Martin V60MQuakers3.9 
4445:35   Danny DixonSENM   
4546:21   Darren Stoker V45MSunderland4.8 
4646:30   Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers6.2 
4746:37   Simon Atkins V50MHighgate7.3 
4846:42   Shaun Anthony Thompson V45MEvenwood7.9 
4946:46   Steve Dickson V40MDerwentside4.8 
5046:46   Wendy Chapman V45WSunderland Strollers4.3 
5146:52   Gerard Davidson V40MWallsend13.3 
5246:56   Robert Willers SENMJesmond6.0 
5347:00   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley6.0 
5447:01   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.4 
5547:06   Paul Andrews V40MGateshead4.5 
5647:09   Sam Harrison SENMSaltwell7.0 
5747:10   Ben Willcox V35MNorth Shields Poly5.6 
5847:10   Declan Munnelly V35MSedgefield4.2 
5947:15   Gary SykesSENM   
6047:15   Robert James Dent V35MQuakers4.5 
6147:17   Natalie Batey SENWDerwent Valley6.0 
6247:17   Lawrence Johnson V55MLow Fell9.5 
6347:22   Thomas Scott V35MAycliffe14.3 
6447:28   Simon GardnerV40M   
6547:39   Ben Hall V35MElswick8.1 
6647:50   Alastair BrownV40M   
6747:52   Martin Convery V35MNorth East Vets18.4 
6847:56   Mark Ralph V45MSunderland Strollers6.6 
6948:00   Philip Atkinson V45MBirtley6.7 
7048:07   Craig Davison V35MTyne Bridge9.3 
7148:17   Peter Mullarkey V55MSaltwell8.5 
7248:19   Colin Robson V40MSouth Shields7.8 
7348:24   Tom TinsleyV50MClaremont Road Runners  
7448:28   George McKay V45MBlackhill6.6 
7548:29   Steven Graydon SENMEvenwood11.3 
7648:31   Riccardo Antico SENMSaltwell4.8 
7748:32   Paul Emmerson V40MSouth Shields5.2 
7848:35   Graeme PullanV40M   
7948:36   Anna McClean V35WLow Fell7.4 
8048:38   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell3.7Click your Clock logo
8148:40   Peter Mcelvanney V35MGateshead7.5 
8248:42   Laura Cheetham SENWJesmond4.7 
8348:43   David CraggsV40M   
8448:43   Scott PhillipsV40M   
8548:47   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell8.4 
8648:50   Christopher Boyd V50MBlackhill4.3Click your Clock logo
8749:01   Stuart Capstick V40MUnattached15.1 
8849:04   Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn5.9 
8949:04   Cliff VeitchV50M   
9049:06   Andrew Softley SENMSaltwell13.2 
9149:09   Sophie Marr SENWTyne Bridge4.4 
9249:10   Michael McDonald V40MBlackhill7.8 
9349:15   Brian Cairns V45MSunderland Strollers8.7 
9449:15   Michael McNally V50MJarrow & Hebburn9.5 
9549:20   James Newton U23MBlackhill10.1 
9649:24   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.2 
9749:24   Ray FlanaganSENMVegan Runners UK  
9849:25   Claire Biercamp V35WJesmond14.9Click your Clock logo
9949:32   Dale Wilkinson V50MSunderland Strollers10.8 
10049:33   Chris Tynemouth V35MSunderland Strollers14.2 
10149:45   Louise Lennox V40WTyne Bridge8.6 
10249:46   Lee Wilkinson-Brown SENMSaltwell5.3Click your Clock logo
10349:48   Daniel Anderson SENMSunderland Strollers7.6 
10449:49   Catherine Hawco SENWJesmond16.9 
10549:53   Tom PigginSENM   
10649:55   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly7.5 
10749:56   Karl Robinson V40MSunderland9.9 
10849:59   Stephen Mackin V50MSouth Shields11.7 
10950:01   Craig SmithSENMWashington RC  
11050:12   John RawlingV50M   
11150:13   Lucy Turzynski SENWTyne Bridge7.7 
11250:15   Edward Sweeney V50MSunderland Strollers6.1 
11350:16   Steven Outterside V40MJarrow & Hebburn6.4 
11450:18   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets8.4 
11550:19   Claire O'Callaghan V35WSouth Shields9.5 
11650:33   Neil McDonaldV50M   
11750:37   Richard BarkerV50M   
11850:39   David Buffham V55MPonteland12.1 
11950:42   Stephen WilburnV40M   
12050:44   Lee Drummond V45MBirtley8.5 
12150:47   Steven KingsleyV40M   
12250:48   Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers9.6 
12350:53   Simon ReynoldsV50MSun City Tri  
12451:01   Jackie Murdy V50WSouth Shields7.4 
12551:05   Kevin CrutwellSENM   
12651:06   David Young V50MTyne Bridge9.5 
12751:10   Mairi Clancy SENWTyne Bridge6.9 
12851:11   Heather DormanV40WTynebridge Harriers  
12951:21   Alister Robson V45MFetch Everyone11.1Click your Clock logo
13051:24   Paul Inskip V50MHeaton12.9 
13151:24   Dave Norman V45MSun City Tri24.0 
13251:25   Lisa Darby V40WSedgefield10.5 
13351:29   Nina Cameron V45WHeaton8.8 
13451:29   Terry Brown V40MNorth Shields Poly16.0 
13551:32   Peter WilcoxV50MTeesdale AC  
13651:32   Paul Tucker V50MEvenwood9.4 
13751:34   Steven Martin V35MDurham8.4 
13851:36   Ian Goulding V50MBirtley8.7 
13951:37   Robert Morris V40MSunderland Strollers14.6 
14051:38   Alex SmithSENM   
14151:39   Dave Bartrum V45MAlnwick20.3 
14251:40   Miv ChahalSENMPonteland Runners  
14351:41   Paul Stephenson V45MDerwent Valley12.8 
14451:46   Joshua Robson U17MDerwent Valley15.9 
14551:49   Stephen Gardner V35MAshington Hirst12.2 
14651:51   Brian Carroll V50MSunderland Strollers12.1 
14751:52   Richy BellV50M   
14851:54   Chris GovinSENM   
14951:58   Brian StokerV40M   
15051:59   Anthony Benson V45MSunderland Strollers8.8 
15152:05   Ria Chaston SENWSaltwell7.7 
15252:06   Fiona Jones V40WElvet11.5 
15352:07   Oliver WilliamsV40MNewcastle Frontrunners  
15452:11   Greg Coulthard SENMEvenwood15.8 
15552:11   Craig WoodV40M   
15652:14   Michael Graham V50MLow Fell8.8 
15752:16   Mark Hobson SENMRoundhay Runners20.0 
15852:17   Brian Smith V50MNewcastle Frontrunners14.5 
15952:19   Mark O'Kelly V35MSaltwell9.7 
16052:21   David PeartV50M   
16152:22   Linda MudfordSENWSunderland Harriers & AC  
16252:24   Louise Warner V35WElvet15.8 
16352:26   Gillian Ritchie V35WSunderland Strollers10.9 
16452:26   Phil SwashSENMStockton Striders AC  
16552:27   Christie Waddington SENWSaltwell10.9 
16652:32   Katie Abel SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Stockton Striders12.7 
16752:33   Richard McQuade V50MGosforth8.0 
16852:35   Paul Wharton V50MBillingham12.4 
16952:37   Helen Tones V40WElvet15.2 
17052:39   Douglas R Michael V55MHeaton10.3 
17152:41   Jason Long V45MLow Fell9.2 
17252:42   Louise Watson V40WGosforth18.3 
17352:47   James Mcfetrich V40MMorpeth19.5 
17452:47   Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn5.3 
17552:47   Angela Richardson V35WElswick10.6 
17652:52   Gary Dunmore V45MSunderland Strollers6.8 
17752:54   Madeleine WoodSENW   
17852:56   Kevin SmithV40M   
17953:00   Alexander DyterSENM   
18053:02   Rob Masson V35MSaltwell15.6 
18153:04   James Knox SENMSouth Shields14.5 
18253:06   Chris MasonV50M   
18353:07   Jonathan MasonSENM   
18453:08   Eric Moore V50MCrook16.9 
18553:11   Tara Robb (was Stott) SENWLow Fell23.6 
18653:16   Benjamin HerringSENM   
18753:16   Stephen WilsonV40M   
18853:17   Kate Black V45WJesmond10.1 
18953:23   Andrew StokesV60M   
19053:24   Scott Nichol V35MSouth Shields12.2 
19153:25   Lyne Valentine V60WSunderland Strollers11.5 
19253:28   Helen Johnson V35WJarrow & Hebburn13.8 
19353:28   Mark Robinson V50MSunderland Strollers11.8 
19453:30   Adrian SiddellV50M   
19553:37   Charmaine HoSENW   
19653:38   Ian Byworth V35MLow Fell12.8 
19753:39   John McGillSENM   
19853:40   Richard Docherty SENMJarrow & Hebburn14.3 
19953:40   David Salmon V35MLow Fell16.3 
20053:41   Ian WaltonV40M   
20153:46   Moyra Magowan V50WSunderland Strollers23.7 
20253:49   Ben RobinsonV50MStockton Striders AC  
20353:52   Wayne Dornan V45MLow Fell8.8 
20453:54   Steven PattersonSENM   
20553:54   Christopher McCabeSENM   
20653:54   Curtis Allen U23MNewcastle Frontrunners11.9 
20753:57   Steve Moss V55MTeesdale10.7 
20853:58   Chris Checkley V45MHeaton10.8 
20953:59   Lee Coulson V40MElswick7.1 
21053:59   Vince Emmett V60MSunderland15.4 
21154:00   Danny Gilholme V45MStocksfield10.4 
21254:03   Lee Hetherington V45MSouth Shields5.8 
21354:03   Willilam Raine V60MAurora10.7 
21454:03   Jamie ReedV40M   
21554:04   Kim Lancaster V35WSouth Shields10.8 
21654:07   Matthew LockeySENM   
21754:07   Sean CoffeyV40M   
21854:08   Mark Berry V45MBlackhill19.6 
21954:09   John BeckhamV40M   
22054:09   David Gray SENMSaltwell22.3 
22154:10   Chris Baldwin V35MSaltwell25.9 
22254:10   Michael Wheatley SENMUnattached12.4Click your Clock logo
22354:11   Sara Tomassini U23WTyne Bridge11.3 
22454:15   John MassonSENMSaltwell Harriers  
22554:17   Sara Sarginson V40WBlackhill33.2 
22654:17   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell6.9 
22754:18   Stephen Robert Kiszow V40MSunderland Strollers17.6 
22854:18   Rachel Ball SENWSunderland Strollers11.7 
22954:19   Angela Charlton V35WSouth Shields14.4 
23054:19   Ian ScottV40M   
23154:19   Christopher Morrow SENMSunderland Strollers20.2 
23254:23   Georgia Wilding SENWTyne Bridge12.3 
23354:25   Liz Simpson V35WStockton Striders12.5 
23454:30   Graeme Walton V40MElvet12.9 
23554:31   Steve StewartV40MSouth Shields Harriers & AC  
23654:41   Elissa Spoors V40WStocksfield13.8 
23754:46   Cheryl Parkin V35WLow Fell8.1 
23854:49   Alison SnaithV40W   
23954:55   David Barraclough SENMSunderland Strollers19.1 
24054:56   Stephen CairnsSENM   
24154:58   Duncan Mitchell V50MSunderland17.0 
24255:02   Philip Young V45MSaltwell11.6 
24355:02   Ian MurraySENM   
24455:03   Phil TrowV40M   
24555:04   Ian EllisV50M   
24655:07   Natasha Newson SENWNorth Shields Poly16.9 
24755:08   Adam Leggett SENMSaltwell18.9 
24855:11   Caroline Horton V55WStockton Striders13.5 
24955:11   Neil CummingsV40MWashington RC  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5