Eastbourne parkrun # 278 External Results
Eastbourne
25 Mar 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:37   Gary Judges SBV45MHailsham17:2716:531.8 
218:03   Ross Brocklehurst  V35MEastbourne17:2817:111.9 
319:21   Sue Fry SBV45WHailsham18:5418:244.8 
419:23   Matthew Grindrod  U15MEastbourne18:2318:21-1.3 
519:28   Huw Oliphant  S30MEastbourne18:2018:205.3 
619:32   Erica Martin  V35WBrighton Phoenix/Dursley19:0418:496.2 
719:35   Joseph Rackham  SENMUnattached18:2818:224.2 
819:36   Keith Axell V35MUnattached    
1019:44   Stuart Baker SBV45MUnattached19:2319:236.9 
919:44   Gary Pibworth  SENMMeads Runners18:3518:355.5 
1119:55   Graham Woolley  V35MHailsham19:5319:386.4 
1219:56   David Woollard  V35MHeathfield19:2118:533.8 
1320:02   Graham Purdye  V60MHailsham19:5219:125.8 
1420:06   Andy Eaton  V55MBodyworks19:4819:1322.4 
1520:12   Aislinn Darvell  S20WWycombe19:4819:287.1 
1620:15   Tom Kettle S20MPolegate Plodders    
1720:21   Ian Weston  V50MPolegate Plodders19:5619:346.5 
1820:22   Graham West SBV55MUckfield19:4519:458.4 
1920:30   Liz Lumber  V50WHailsham19:4519:195.7 
2020:34   Kevin Cobb  V55MUnattached20:0119:167.0 
2120:49   Richard Davis  S30MEastbourne18:2418:244.4 
2220:51   Peter Jakeman S25MUnattached    
2320:52   Andrew Bettiss  S30MEastbourne20:2720:2010.7 
2420:55   Louise Oliphant SBS30WEastbourne19:5619:416.9 
2521:04   Natalie Mccreath  V45WEastbourne20:1020:108.1 
2621:04   James Hookway SBV50MEastbourne19:2318:487.0 
2721:19   Nick Easterbrook V55MUnattached    
2821:20   Neil Maskell  V50MEastbourne20:2820:118.0 
2921:26   David Mercer  V45MHailsham21:0719:1410.0 
3021:27   Robert Young  V45MEastbourne20:4920:4913.7 
3121:30   Daniel Grindrod  U15MEastbourne20:3420:3413.5 
3221:40   Johanna Dowle  V40WHailsham20:1320:1310.9 
3321:40   Lee Dunstall SBV35MEastbourne21:1320:1011.2 
3421:52   Mike Thompson  V60MEastbourne20:5219:4110.0 
3521:53   Luke Regan S30MAXA UK Running Club    
3621:57   David Rippengal U18MUnattached    
3721:59   Tommy Brooker PBU18MBexhill Runners & Triathletes21:1121:1117.1 
3822:04   Ewen Rose V50MUnattached    
3922:12   Allen Grant SBV50MHailsham21:5421:2512.4 
4022:22   Thomas Baird S20MUnattached    
4122:31   Darren Munn V45MUnattached    
4222:35   Marcus Fitzgerald V40MUnattached    
4322:36   Bill Fraser SBV60MHailsham/Eastbourne22:1619:0312.8 
4422:38   Fiona Shine S30WCrusaders Athletic Club    
4522:42   Paul Howell V50MUnattached    
4622:44   Paul Owen V35MUnattached    
4722:47   Jon Henry Taylor V40MUnattached    
4822:49   Michael Husarz  V35MPolegate Plodders20:5420:299.7 
4922:53   Tobias Baker  U20MLewes19:2317:375.7 
5022:54   Jonathan David Lord  V45MUnattached22:3821:1619.6 
5122:56   Wayne Pearce V45MUnattached    
5222:56   Rick Light V35MUnattached    
5322:57   Charlie Boorer U15MUnattached    
5422:58   Ben McManus S30MUnattached    
5523:01   Nick King V35MHelmets in Lycra    
5623:02   Steve Tucker V60MUnattached    
5723:03   Eliot Toynton  SENMUnattached22:2221:0614.4 
5823:04   Neal Robinson  V50MHailsham/Eastbourne22:0921:4415.4 
5923:04   Alex Haxton U15MUnattached    
6023:18   Belinda Cramp SBV50WEastbourne22:2622:2612.0 
6123:20   Sarah Hannam SBV40WEastbourne21:2721:2712.3 
6223:23   Timmy Timboc V40MUnattached    
6323:26   Richard Moon V45MUnattached    
6423:27   Mark Matthews V40MUnattached    
6523:28   Gary Skinner V45MPolegate Plodders    
6623:29   Ian Cumberland  V55MUnattached20:5620:5611.8 
6723:36   Kevin Burton  V60MPolegate Plodders22:4722:3812.7 
6823:46   Tom Yates  V35MPolegate Plodders20:2220:2210.8 
6923:46   James Vidler  V45MHailsham23:3623:3615.1 
7023:56   Arnold Weston U20MPolegate Plodders    
7123:59   Nick Brewer V50MUnattached    
7224:01   Nicholas Farey SBV60MTri Tempo/Eastbourne Tri22:4622:4313.0 
7324:01   Mick Andrews V45MUnattached    
7424:05   David Humphries SBS25MMacclesfield24:0522:1021.2 
7524:06   Stephen O Webb  SENMHailsham22:0620:4313.5 
7624:09   Shane Garrett  V45MUnattached24:0023:0313.5 
7724:11   Colin Burgess  V65MHailsham23:3122:1918.2 
7824:16   Mark Pearce V45MUnattached    
7924:27   Geoffrey Depper  V60MHailsham23:4923:3015.9 
8024:28   Jenny Katsoni S30WUnattached    
8124:30   Darren Broderick  V45MTri Tempo/Eastbourne Tri22:4922:2712.5 
8224:33   Beth Brown S25WUnattached    
8324:35   Steve Istead V50MUnattached    
8424:36   Hamish William Smith  V35MUnattached23:3823:2916.5 
8524:38   Chris Jones S30MPolegate Plodders    
8624:39   Gilbert Cordner U15MUnattached    
8724:41   Craig Shingfield  V45MEastbourne21:3921:1423.5 
8824:42   Tony Rochester V50MUnattached    
8924:45   Ian Sands V50MMeads Runners    
9024:45   Nicola Pysden S30WUnattached    
9124:47   Helen Chatterton V50WRun Wednesdays    
9224:48   Paulette Smith  V40WHeathfield23:0023:0016.9 
9324:50   John Cave  V60MUnattached23:4823:4816.5 
9424:51   Tris Peattie S30MUnattached    
9524:53   Lucy Day V35WUnattached    
9624:58   Roger Humphries V55MUnattached    
9724:59   Toni Slaughter V50WUnattached    
9825:00   Giuseppe Lombardo V45MUnattached    
9925:03   Chris Kitchener  V45MDacorum & Tring20:2719:256.6 
10025:07   Cameron Haxton U18MUnattached    
10125:07   Ryan Walvin S20MUnattached    
10225:14   Julie Reeves  V35WEastbourne24:4024:4020.8 
10325:20   Dan Laurent  V40MTri Tempo/Eastbourne Tri23:2023:0014.3 
10425:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10525:22   Zachary Kourt V45MThanet Road Runners AC    
10625:27   Ben Harmer S25MUnattached    
10725:27   Duncan Stacey V50MUnattached    
10825:28   Paul Baker V50MUnattached    
10925:34   Hannah Webb V35WUnattached    
11025:40   Graham Penny  V45MEastbourne25:3521:4117.1 
11125:42   Jon Tutt V40MUnattached    
11225:43   Emma Williamson V35WUnattached    
11325:45   Roger Smalley V65MUnattached    
11425:47   David Haxton V45MUnattached    
11525:50   Laurel Pearce SBU18WBodyworks24:5921:4811.7 
11625:54   Megan Pacey U18WUnattached    
11725:56   Ethan Hunter U15MUnattached    
11825:57   Elliot Kitchener SBU15MDacorum & Tring25:5721:2030.3 
11925:59   Jasper Greenhalgh U11MTeam MK    
12025:59   Paul Greenhalgh V40MTeam MK    
12126:02   Sally Weston V50WPolegate Plodders    
12226:05   John Mouser V50M100% me    
12326:05   Sean Tester  V50MEastbourne21:4921:4915.2 
12426:11   Chris Manville SBV50MUnattached25:0222:3125.1 
12526:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12626:14   Olly Allison S25MUnattached    
12726:15   David Allison  V50MPetts Wood25:2821:4920.4 
12826:16   Thomas Broughton U15MUnattached    
12926:18   Rebecca Holland V40WHailsham Harriers    
13026:19   Adam Hanger S25MUnattached    
13126:21   Nathan Hunter V45MUnattached    
13226:22   Tina Wendel U20WUnattached    
13326:23   Robert Gardner V55MUnattached    
13426:24   Oliver Lockwood S25MUnattached    
13526:24   Tom Elliott V35MUnattached    
13626:27   Rosie Burgess  U18WEastbourne23:2823:2824.4 
13726:33   Stephanie Bassett  V40WHailsham24:5023:5715.5 
13826:35   Graham Weir  V55MEastbourne24:5623:1214.5 
13926:47   Keith Weblin V55MUnattached    
14026:48   Steve Burdon V50MUnattached    
14126:50   Aby Iris Carhuamaca Ticona S30WUnattached    
14226:51   Jacki Wooller  V55WEastbourne24:3124:0116.6 
14326:51   Richard Tanner  V50MStriders of Croydon23:5622:0117.2 
14426:52   Liz Joiner  V40WUnattached26:2324:3320.5 
14526:58   Shaun Miles S25MUnattached    
14627:00   Nikki Ayriss S25WUnattached    
14727:05   Michael Ellis V65MHastings Runners    
14827:06   Corrie Haxton V45WUnattached    
14927:07   Rachel Tanner SBV45WStriders of Croydon26:5325:2821.5 
15027:14   Stephen Verth V45MUnattached    
15127:24   John Syddall V65MUnattached    
15227:26   Helen Tickner SBV45WHailsham26:5725:5218.8 
15327:28   Richard Tickner  V50MHailsham24:0123:3817.2 
15427:31   Amber Cox S20WUnattached    
15527:39   Katie Urquhart S30WUnattached    
15627:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15727:43   Lisa Sim  V45WEastbourne27:0026:5422.6 
15827:44   Helen Truman  V45WEastbourne24:4924:4919.6 
15927:53   Graham John Clark SBV60MUnattached25:2222:3914.0 
16028:00   Oscar Linzey U20MUnattached    
16128:02   Riyaz Khusal V40MUnattached    
16228:05   Eddie Pusey V45MUnattached    
16328:08   Ian Pusey  V50MHailsham22:3920:0715.6 
16428:13   Will Dando V55MRun Wednesdays    
16528:14   Henry Cordner U15MUnattached    
16628:15   Paul Boyle V50MUnattached    
16728:22   Bruno King U11MUnattached    
16828:22   Peter Drake  V55MHailsham21:1719:5910.2 
16928:24   Zoe Linzey V40WUnattached    
17028:25   Pauline Keep  V55WLewes27:5927:5926.9 
17128:27   Sally Hylands  V45WEastbourne27:4827:4829.4 
17228:28   David Craven  V65MUnattached27:2824:1922.2 
17328:30   Anya Champagne U18WUnattached    
17428:32   Rachael Stephens V45WUnattached    
17528:34   Jacqueline Cordner V40WUnattached    
17628:35   Brandon Xhogu U15MUnattached    
17728:39   Davina Xhogu  U18WEastbourne28:2226:4935.2 
17828:41   Scott Stanfield S25MUnattached    
17928:41   Steve Stanfield V55MUnattached    
18028:45   Alison Fox SBV50WCollingwood27:4125:5024.1 
18128:46   Richard Fox  V45MCollingwood19:1418:046.4 
18228:48   Kevin O'Dowd S30MUnattached    
18328:52   David Greenaway V45MUnattached    
18428:58   John Taylor SBV75MHeaton/Southern Counties Vets27:4222:3025.4 
18528:58   James Lander V35MUnattached    
18629:01   Donna Brown V45WUnattached    
18729:02   Les Brown V60MUnattached    
18829:02   Fergal Flanagan V40MUnattached    
18929:03   Sue Lockyer V50WUnattached    
19029:04   Alastair Dearie S30MUnattached    
19129:07   Lisa Price V40WUnattached    
19229:14   Karen Castle V50WUnattached    
19329:17   Jennifer Dunlop V40WUnattached    
19429:17   Zoe Barnes PBV40WHeathfield29:1729:1733.1 
19529:18   Raja Ali V45MUnattached    
19629:18   Jeff Culpan V50MUnattached    
19729:22   Sasha Stevens  V45WEastbourne26:5626:5621.2 
19829:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19929:29   Howard Allen V45MUnattached    
20029:33   Sally Burdon V45WUnattached    
20129:44   Gabriella Testini V55WUnattached    
20229:50   Martin Sales  V40MPolegate Plodders24:3423:4715.4 
20329:50   Nick Wheals  V45MPolegate Plodders25:3525:3520.1 
20429:52   Stephen Kirwan  V55MUnattached28:2826:2734.0 
20529:54   Louise Lindfield  SENWEastbourne27:5427:3235.0 
20629:58   Charity Revell V40WUnattached    
20730:02   David Kerr V55MUnattached    
20830:02   Louise Cave V60WUnattached    
20930:05   Keith Stoneman V50MUnattached    
21030:06   Roger Hilton V55MUnattached    
21130:08   Clair Viney V45WUnattached    
21230:09   Karen Taylor V35WUnattached    
21330:10   Pam Hart  V65WEastbourne29:4927:4026.1 
21430:16   Andy Marks S25MUnattached    
21530:16   Debbie McDermott V50WUnattached    
21630:20   Torsie Webb S30WUnattached    
21730:20   Tara Kitchener V40WUnattached    
21830:30   Giles Baker  SENMUnattached27:0925:0717.0 
21930:32   Charlotte Scott V55WUnattached    
22030:35   Juliette Mirams-Camp V40WUnattached    
22130:46   James MacEnhill U11MHailsham Harriers    
22230:48   Jennifer Dearie V55WUnattached    
22330:50   Stephen Edwards V45MUnattached    
22431:00   George Radanov  V40MUnattached27:5427:3123.4 
22531:01   Nicholas James Cant V60MTailenders    
22631:02   Lorraine Duffy  V50WHailsham/Eastbourne27:0424:4924.3 
22731:03   Zoe Jones S30WPolegate Plodders    
22831:07   Tina Macenhill  V45WHailsham22:1921:5911.3 
22931:11   Ruth Day V50WUnattached    
23031:12   Jan Groom  V60WUckfield30:1430:1425.1 
23131:15   Paula Whelan V60WUnattached    
23231:25   Mike Parsons V45MUnattached    
23331:28   Wendy Reddy V55WUnattached    
23431:31   Julie Shearing V55WUnattached    
23531:32   Philip Shearing V55MUnattached    
23631:38   Jessica Marshall S20WUnattached    
23731:51   Oonagh Caunter V45WUnattached    
23831:55   Marie-France Casbon V65WUnattached    
23931:57   Angela Scott V45WUnattached    
24032:02   Rebecca Goldsmith  SENWUnattached29:5328:3925.9 
24132:03   Caroline Skinner  V50WPolegate Plodders27:4426:2921.6 
24232:05   Claire Tovey S25WUnattached    
24332:06   David Tovey S25MUnattached    
24432:07   Steve Miles Streek V50MUnattached    
24532:12   Connie Hannam SBU15WEastbourne27:4427:4429.6 
24632:18   Alexandra Simpson S20WUnattached    
24732:27   Jonathan Pavey V35MRun Wednesdays    
24832:28   Noah Pavey U11MUnattached    
24932:31   Denise Power V40WUK Mudd Queens    
25033:02   Jane Pinnell V45WUnattached    
Page: 1 2