British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Chelmsford
3 Jun 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.80   Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.160.2Click your Clock logo
21:52.95   Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-3.4 
31:53.09   Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.12-1.1 
41:53.29   Mark Woodley SBSENMChelmsford1:49.811:49.810.2 
51:54.10   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.53-4.7 
61:55.18   Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County1:54.151:54.15-4.6 
71:56.29   Paul Grange SBV35MHavering/Dagenham 881:56.291:53.46-1.4 
81:58.32   Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:55.641:50.210.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.39   Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/City University London1:53.801:52.13-4.0 
21:55.80   Finn Hutton PBU20MHavering1:55.801:53.81-0.1 
31:56.11   Darren Blackwell SBU23MChelmsford1:54.51:54.50.8 
41:56.53   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:56.021:53.51-1.3 
51:57.84   Matt Bray  U23MBedford & County1:56.401:55.06-3.8 
62:04.28   Finn Hutton  U20MRugby & Northampton2:02.32:02.32.2 
72:08.44   Michael Biss  U20MWells City/Yeovil2:04.192:02.870.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.28   Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:48.053:48.050.2Click your Clock logo
23:59.21   Tom Frith  SENMSouthend/City University London3:50.553:47.68-4.0 
33:59.77   Jack Douglas  U23MBedford & County/Coventry Uni3:57.053:55.772.5 
44:01.48   Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil3:58.413:58.41-1.1 
54:02.66   Ben Davis PBU20MHavering3:58.623:58.62-1.9 
64:03.79   Charlie Everest PBU20MChelmsford3:59.583:59.581.8 
74:03.97   Stephen Parkes SBSENMTamworth/Leicester Uni/Rugby & Northampton4:03.133:57.972.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.05   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:59.13:46.03-3.2 
24:03.06   Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend4:03.063:45.97-5.8 
34:04.28   Thomas Keevil PBU17MChelmsford4:04.283:59.090.0 
44:05.24   Sam Sommerville  U23MYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni3:56.183:56.18-1.6 
54:08.68   Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County3:58.913:58.91-3.9 
64:08.69   Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Dagenham 883:57.573:57.57-1.4 
74:28.04   Robert Male  SENMRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:03.454:03.454.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.02   Jacob Allen SBSENMRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni14:45.0213:43.750.2 
214:45.53   Alastair Watson  V35MNotts/Hermitage14:39.614:22.11-4.6 
315:39.96   Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend15:39.9613:41.66-5.8 
415:50.40   Andrew Headley PBU23MBedford & County/Kent Uni15:50.4015:50.40-2.3 
515:51.30   Philip Bridge SBU23MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City15:51.3015:33.5-0.7 
616:26.74   Alfred Waithaka SBV35MHavering16:26.7416:13.542.3 
716:51.58   Darren Blackwell PBU23MChelmsford16:51.5816:51.580.8 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.77   Ben Musgrove PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:49.7715:49.771.2 
215:51.63   William Mullins PBU20MBedford & County15:51.6315:51.63-0.5 
316:28.64   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students16:28.6414:25.819.9 
416:53.71   Jamie Buckley-Stanton SBSENMHavering16:53.7116:20.37-0.5 
517:17.12   Ken Hoye SBV40MChelmsford17:17.1216:22.171.4 
618:19.45   Dominic Le Mare SBU23MSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC18:19.4517:56.491.0 
718:21.13   Robbie Hawkins SBSENMYeovil/Yeovil Town18:21.1317:36.400.4