British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Sheffield
6 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.59   Daniel Rowden  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:46.641:44.97-6.4 
21:52.10   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11-2.7 
31:52.61   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.96-3.4 
41:53.34   Robert Umeokafor  U23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05-3.7 
51:53.40   Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.861:45.81-4.2 
61:53.85   Andrew Walshe  SENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.871:51.870.8 
71:54.31   Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfield & Haringey1:52.211:50.1-4.9 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94   Canaan Solomon  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:47.12-6.1 
21:56.15   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.231:50.91-4.9 
31:56.40   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.521:54.52-0.3 
41:56.62   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.241.6 
51:56.81   Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.99-3.1 
61:56.92   Abdi Mahamed PBU23MSouthampton1:54.791:54.791.6 
71:59.07   Ben Griffiths  SENMBirchfield H1:58.771:56.4-2.4 
82:10.76   Evan Webb SBU23MSheffield & Dearne2:10.761:56.998.6 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.47   Jonathon Roberts  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:47.753:47.75-4.3 
23:59.64   Andrew Walshe PBSENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:49.703:49.700.8 
33:59.95   Alex Tovey SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.953:41.79-3.6 
44:00.58   Andrew Mariani  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.133:50.131.6 
54:01.48   Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.88-0.9 
64:03.11   Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.723:32.34-4.2 
74:04.00   Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:04.003:47.734.4 
84:05.04   Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H3:58.283:57.8-3.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.22   Mahamed Mahamed SBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:00.223:53.25-4.9 
24:01.46   Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H3:53.873:53.87-3.0 
34:08.69   Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.513:56.12-4.2 
44:11.77   Tim Dalton SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:11.773:44.975.3 
54:14.98   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland4:02.234:00.861.6 
64:16.19   Michael Ellis  U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:03.444:03.44-1.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.91   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley7:42.227:42.22-4.5 
28:23.27   Jack Crabtree SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet8:23.278:12.53-4.6 
38:23.62   James Gormley PBU20MSheffield & Dearne8:23.628:23.62-5.7 
48:23.67   Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:13.478:13.47-5.0 
58:30.82   Dan Cliffe SBSENMLiverpool H8:30.828:10.82-0.7 
68:31.13   Ross Tennant  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies8:28.578:28.571.6 
78:32.91   Will Richardson SBU20MBirchfield H8:14.948:14.94-5.0 
88:48.15   Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:32.808:32.80-2.0 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.03   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:21.778:05.58-4.1 
28:34.51   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton8:21.758:18.31-3.8 
38:35.32   Antonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal8:21.728:18.75-3.1 
48:47.07   Rory Grant  SENMBirchfield H8:39.598:32.35-1.7 
58:48.95   Ben Brewster  SENMSouthampton/Police8:38.38:38.3-1.3 
69:04.19   Darren Southcott SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:53.798:53.79-1.8 
79:24.36   Glen Watts SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet9:24.368:20.50-2.2 
89:44.80   Tom Clarke PBU23MLiverpool H9:44.809:44.80-3.1 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.66   Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni8:07.078:07.07-4.9