BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
24 Jun 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
44:17.36   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:13.514:13.510.1 
54:18.01   Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/New Mexico Uni4:18.014:14.40-1.4 
64:18.25   Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:18.254:18.252.0 
74:18.69   Sylwia Indeka PBU23WPoland4:18.694:18.6911.1 
84:18.84   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:16.881.0 
94:19.63   Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:15.944:15.940.4 
104:21.54   Emily Williams  U17WKettering4:20.294:20.290.3 
114:27.13   Olivia Mason  U17WBorder4:20.574:20.571.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.10   Maisy O'Sullivan PBSENWSt. Abbans/Ireland4:22.104:19.322.0 
24:24.86   Cari Hughes PBU20WSwansea4:24.864:17.511.6 
34:25.09   Nadia Power  U20WTempleogue/Ireland4:23.334:16.152.4 
44:25.49   Kiara Frizelle PBU17WCardiff4:25.494:25.495.3 
54:25.52   Lydia Hallam PBU23WHavering/Birmingham Uni4:25.524:24.485.6 
64:25.95   Emma O'Brien PBU20WSli Cualann/Ireland4:25.954:25.9512.8 
74:26.40   Elina Johansson PBSENWSweden4:26.404:26.4014.8 
84:26.63   Rochelle Harrison PBSENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.632.1 
94:27.82   Almi Nerurkar PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:27.824:27.822.3 
104:30.33   Emily Moyes  U20WWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni4:26.494:26.491.5 
114:30.49   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby4:30.494:25.747.8 
124:30.52   Maria Larsen  U23WDenmark4:26.974:17.459.4 
134:32.69   Laura Jane Smith  SENWNotts4:25.674:23.957.9 
144:33.25   Dani Chattenton  U23WMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni4:28.494:15.53-0.6 
Womens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.79   Beth Barlow PBU20WSalford H/Trafford4:24.314:24.316.8 
24:27.36   Hannah Hobbs PBU20WYate/Westbury4:27.364:27.364.9 
34:27.88   Rosie Johnson SBU23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:26.954:15.32-0.2 
44:29.23   Katie Lowery PBU20WWarrington AC4:29.234:29.234.6 
54:29.94   Lucy Robinson PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:24.714.8 
64:33.13   Zara Knappy PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:31.213.2 
74:33.19   Izzy Fry PBU20WNewbury4:32.74:32.71.5 
84:33.75   Sinead Bent PBU23WSalford H/Trafford4:33.754:27.331.9 
94:38.74   Grace Copeland SBU17WWimborne4:38.744:32.511.8 
104:39.41   Aine Cunningham SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:39.414:36.164.3 
114:41.09   Olivia Allum  U17WWest Suffolk4:36.684:36.689.6 
124:43.16   Sarah Mackness  SENWNotts/Birmingham Uni/Telford AC4:39.904:32.063.0 
134:43.58   Charlotte Alexander  U17WHerne Hill/Crawley4:32.614:29.422.0 
144:45.30   Ellie Wallace  U20WWestbury/Yate4:32.164:31.951.3 
Womens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.11   Laura Nicholson PBU20WIreland4:36.114:30.179.2 
24:37.33   Rhiannon Dunlop PBSENWCity of Portsmouth4:36.024:35.253.8 
34:38.29   Melanie Wilkins PBSENWWinchester4:38.294:38.290.6 
44:38.87   Stevie Lawrence PBU23WCroydon/St. Mary's Uni4:38.874:33.383.0 
54:40.29   Abigail Nolan PBU20WCoventry4:40.294:39.265.0 
64:41.04   Gabi Eglen SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.504:35.5011.6 
74:41.15   Tara Bage PBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:40.154:33.713.1Click your Clock logo
84:41.49   Grace Brock PBU17WCornwall AC4:41.494:33.00.7 
94:47.63   Harriet Buswell PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:44.04:44.03.7 
104:52.92   Sara Schou Kristensen  U23WDenmark4:43.844:43.8415.5 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:03.09   Suldan Hassan PBU20MSweden8:03.098:03.092.1 
28:03.84   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley8:00.787:55.71-5.5 
38:08.62   Doug Musson PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:08.628:03.76-5.2 
48:09.30   Graham Rush PBSENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Blackheath & Bromley8:09.308:09.30-5.3 
58:11.31   Petros Surafel PBU23MEnfield & Haringey8:07.438:07.43-5.3 
68:12.45   Ben Alcock PBSENMBedford & County/San Francisco Uni8:12.458:12.45-4.5 
78:13.10   Jayme Rossiter PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela8:13.108:11.30-3.2 
88:13.52   Jack Rowe PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:13.527:58.82-5.6 
98:19.41   Jamie Dee  U23MShaftesbury Barnet8:13.418:04.19-4.9 
108:20.19   Dane Blomquist PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District8:20.198:12.08-4.0 
118:20.89   Darragh McElhinney  U17MBantry/Ireland8:18.888:18.880.1 
128:22.57   Tom Austin PBSENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni8:22.578:22.57-2.3 
138:25.87   Alex Goodall SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students8:25.878:23.63-2.2 
148:31.78   Ronny Wilson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:24.468:24.46-2.8 
Mens 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:19.21   William Fuller SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:19.218:10.50-4.8 
28:23.02   Jack Douglas PBU23MBedford & County/Coventry Uni8:23.028:23.022.9 
38:26.06   Harry Lane PBSENMBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City8:26.068:26.06-0.4 
48:28.01   Matthew Grieve PBSENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:28.018:17.76-4.3 
58:28.35   James Straw PBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:27.158:27.15-1.4 
68:28.54   Evan Byrne PBU23MTogher/Ireland8:28.548:28.09-1.4 
78:29.71   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/West Texas A&M Uni8:23.208:20.88-2.3 
88:30.29   Daniel Owen SBSENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:22.868:22.86-3.3 
98:31.51   Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:31.518:31.512.0 
108:37.82   Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon8:37.828:31.10-4.6 
118:43.83   Hugh Sadler PBU20MBristol & West8:43.838:34.460.1 
128:45.95   Kevin Moore SBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:45.958:19.99-3.1 
138:47.49   John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland8:27.038:23.79-3.9 
148:54.89   Elliot Hind  SENMLeighton Buzzard8:54.698:54.69-2.6 
159:02.12   Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University8:48.338:27.00-3.4 
Womens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:07.63   Emelia Gorecka SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:03.858:55.111.0 
29:20.45   Phoebe Law PBU23WKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni9:17.649:17.641.2 
39:25.89   Iona Lake SBSENWCity of Norwich9:25.899:22.610.3 
49:26.71   Nicole Taylor PBU23WTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:26.719:12.41-0.3 
59:27.32   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL9:13.709:09.21-0.2 
69:28.42   Frida Kristiansson PBSENWSweden9:28.429:28.4211.8 
79:30.17   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:13.829:07.174.8 
89:35.77   Molly Renfer PBSENWHighgate/Switzerland9:35.779:33.541.5 
99:35.94   Amy Rose Farrell PBU17WIreland9:35.949:35.9411.7 
109:36.06   Phoebe Barker PBU20WTonbridge9:36.069:36.062.0 
119:37.26   Georgia Malir PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:37.269:37.260.6 
129:41.80   Chloe Sharp PBU20WDartford H9:41.279:36.391.3 
139:45.28   Jennifer Nesbitt  U23WWorcester/Bath Uni9:27.69:11.37-0.8 
1410:04.01   Catrina Thomas SBU23WTrafford/Birmingham Uni10:04.019:37.996.8 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:01.74   Ellis Cross PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:01.7413:52.54-4.4 
214:02.46   Richard Goodman PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet13:59.9413:59.94-4.5 
314:03.87   Matt Bergin SBSENMBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland14:03.8713:54.31-5.2 
414:06.26   Ben Bradley PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:06.2613:58.84-4.2 
514:06.95   Mohamud Aadan SBSENMThames Valley/South Bank14:05.7913:57.32-5.1 
614:10.78   Alex Dunbar PBSENMCity of Norwich14:10.7814:10.78-2.1 
714:11.55   Robin Lindgren SBSENMSweden14:11.5514:04.6523.7 
814:15.96   Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles14:15.9614:15.96-4.6 
914:25.16   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia14:25.1614:25.16-4.6 
1014:25.80   Michael Christoforou PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC14:25.8014:25.80-4.1 
1114:26.20   Owen Hind  SENMKent/West Texas A&M Uni14:12.6513:58.20-5.1 
1214:30.64   Emil Danielsson  U23MSweden14:16.7914:16.7914.4 
1314:31.21   Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T46  SENMLeeds City/Ethiopia14:25.4014:20.66-3.3 
1414:31.57   Tom Straw PBSENMLincoln Wellington14:25.2314:25.23-2.2 
1514:33.81   Ben Branagh  SENMSt. Malachy's/San Jose State14:16.7914:16.79-2.1 
1614:37.30   Carl Hardman SBSENMSalford H/Bolton14:37.3014:17.01-1.8 
1714:43.74   Jonathan Poole SBSENMSerpentine14:43.7414:33.51-3.9 
1814:45.82   John Gilbert SBV35MKent14:45.8214:36.82-4.2 
1914:46.45   Howard Bristow  V40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds14:38.1914:38.19-2.9 
2014:48.67   Stuart Spencer PBSENMNotts/Barrow Runners14:48.6714:48.67-4.4 
2114:59.95   Jack Nixon  SENMStockport14:38.8514:31.64-3.4 
2215:03.15   Santiago De La Fuente Martin SBV40MSpain15:03.1514:38.4710.4 
2315:03.68   Eoghan Totten  SENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:03.0014:50.66-3.8 
2415:11.48   Abdulqani Sharif  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:51.4114:20.24-3.8 
2515:11.71   David Lewis  SENMReading AC15:00.1215:00.120.2 
2615:21.40   Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students14:53.2414:35.71-2.2 
2715:22.41   Fearghal Curtin SBU20MYoughal/Ireland15:22.4115:18.359.5 
2815:56.06   Russell Bentley  V35MKent/Eryri15:28.5014:31.74-3.8 
Womens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:16.65   Stephanie Twell SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:16.6514:54.08-2.1 
215:40.15   Charlotte Arter PBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:40.1515:40.15-1.9 
315:50.04   Jessica Martin SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Palamos AC15:48.5615:24.028.8 
416:02.08   Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:40.515:40.5-1.1 
516:24.82   Sophie Cowper SBSENWRotherham/Notts16:24.8216:18.841.9 
616:54.36   Katie Bingle PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:54.3616:54.366.0 
716:59.45   Charlotte Firth PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC16:59.4516:59.451.6 
816:59.74   Jodie Judd PBU20WChelmsford16:59.7416:04.56-0.1 
917:07.99   Steph McCall SBSENWSouth London/Herne Hill17:07.9916:39.301.3 
1017:20.34   Bethanie Murray  U23WOxford Uni/Ireland17:16.0917:06.792.3 
1117:29.26   Anna Boniface PBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London17:19.417:19.44.0 
1217:30.30   Elizabeth Apsley  U23WStockport/Cambridge Uni17:18.9417:18.943.7 
Page: 1 2