BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
23 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.9   Oliver Carvell PBU17MBridgnorth1:52.691:52.43-3.9 
21:56.4   Paddy Clark PBU23MNotts/Birmingham Uni1:56.41:56.42.0 
31:57.7   Alex Jones PBU20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.263.4 
41:58.6   Stephen Garrett PBU23MManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.61:58.6-2.5 
52:00.2   Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:52.62-3.6 
62:05.7   Reis Brooke  U20MBirchfield H2:02.42:00.895.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.3   Thomas Beasley SBSENMBirchfield H1:57.31:55.78-3.3 
21:57.6   Jacob Pickering PBU20MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni1:57.61:54.80-1.6 
31:59.5   Travis Christie PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni1:59.51:59.510.6 
41:59.8   Alistair Rutherford SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill1:59.81:57.37-3.1 
52:00.5   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:58.071:57.441.0 
62:01.0   Archie Roberts PBU20MKidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:01.02:00.741.6 
72:01.4   Sam Richardson  U17MNotts1:59.691:59.691.4 
82:01.7   David Ratcliffe SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge2:01.71:59.72.6 
92:02.5   Jack Collins PBU23MHercules Wimbledon2:02.51:59.081.5 
102:02.7   Ryan Ashforth  U20MCannock & Stafford2:01.72:01.04.5 
112:03.4   Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.552:00.182.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.2   Harry Wells PBU20MGloucester1:58.161:54.13-1.7 
22:01.3   Jack Harrison PBU17MCoventry2:01.32:01.310.4 
32:02.6   Joseph McLeod PBU23MCoventry/Coventry Uni2:00.42:00.4-1.1 
42:03.0   Peter Dear PBU20MHalesowen2:03.02:03.01.3 
52:03.3   Ben Prince PBU17MBirchfield H2:03.31:59.741.9 
62:03.6   Matthew Shaw  U20MRotherham2:03.042:03.046.8 
72:05.2   Scott Green PBV35MOwls Leicester2:05.22:05.20.8 
82:05.8   Adam Visram Cipolletta PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath2:03.21:58.88-0.5 
92:06.6   Dylan King PBU15MBirchfield H2:02.371:58.69-0.5 
102:10.7   Eddie Roberts  U20MKidderminster & Stourport2:08.72:06.011.4 
112:13.7   Jamie Hickinbottom SBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:08.32:08.36.1 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.2   Jordan Fisher Brindle PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.82:10.811.4 
22:12.4   Roman Watson-Quilter PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley2:08.122:00.891.9 
32:13.1   Dylan Wootton PBU15MTipton2:13.12:05.912.5 
42:14.0   Owen Jinks PBU15MHalesowen2:11.72:08.213.6 
52:15.5   Jasper Cole SBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:15.52:09.84.2 
62:15.8   Silas Goshawk PBU17MBirchfield H2:15.82:09.124.9 
72:16.6   James Vaughan PBU15MBirchfield H2:16.62:12.733.1 
82:18.6   Alexander Parker PBU15MTipton2:18.62:18.67.8 
92:19.6   Aaron Warmington  U15MBirchfield H2:15.162:15.1614.0 
102:25.0   Daniel Steventon-Box PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:14.72:05.40.3 
800m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.1   Abigail Nolan PBU20WCoventry2:14.62:12.996.3 
22:17.2   Lizzie Harris PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:10.753.4 
32:17.6   Beth Sykes PBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:15.572:15.574.6 
42:18.4   Lily Gregory SBU17WCharnwood2:16.002:16.008.5 
52:18.7   Imogen Sheppard  U17WStratford-upon-Avon2:17.12:17.15.5 
62:19.1   Issy Cotham  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:18.502:16.803.4 
72:22.8   Charlotte Burrows  U15WTelford AC2:18.72:18.74.7 
82:23.7   Megan Taylor  U17WBirchfield H2:21.622:20.513.0 
92:24.8   Indienne King  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:18.392:12.923.8 
800m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.8   Ella Semple PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.82:15.644.0 
22:20.3   Aliya Westwood PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.22:20.26.8 
32:21.7   Valentina Costa PBU15WDerby2:21.432:14.943.9 
42:24.6   Leah Spencer PBU17WBirchfield H2:24.62:24.611.0 
52:24.9   Becky Hair PBSENWBRAT2:22.22:22.23.8 
62:25.3   Susannah Davies SBSENWTipton2:23.82:23.88.8 
72:25.5   Savannah Causer PBU17WBirchfield H2:25.52:25.57.8 
82:25.9   Anna Nicod PBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:25.92:25.910.2 
92:34.0   Lucy Semple  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.62:27.508.7 
800m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.8   Megan Davies PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:31.82:31.811.1 
22:33.2   Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:23.016.8 
32:33.7   Bella Fantom SBU15WTipton2:30.32:28.418.7 
42:33.7   Eve Mulvaney PBU17WTipton2:33.72:33.714.5 
52:36.3   Megan Nicod  U20WBromsgrove & Redditch2:33.82:27.218.4 
62:41.4   Jessica Moore  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.452:31.4010.1 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.3   Jayden Meath PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.32:26.314.1 
22:36.8   Jack Cunningham PBU15MTipton2:35.92:33.087.0 
32:37.9   Derek Bolton PBV55MTamworth/Midland Masters2:37.92:37.98.9 
42:41.3   Isobel Eagle PBU15WTipton2:41.32:39.4211.4 
52:42.4   Katie Bevan PBU15WTipton2:42.42:42.412.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.8   Shaun Evans PBU23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:54.343:53.26-3.7 
23:57.7   Rory Grant SBSENMBirchfield H3:57.73:56.22-1.9 
33:59.5   Conor Smith PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch3:56.733:55.52-2.8 
44:01.7   Philip Wilson SBSENMTipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall AC4:01.73:56.98-1.4Click your Clock logo
54:02.0   John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:02.03:55.36-3.2 
64:04.6   Aedan O'Brien  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:03.004:03.00-0.9 
74:05.2   Matthew Williams  SENMNotts4:03.844:03.81-0.7 
84:05.4   Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:04.94:01.31-0.7 
94:06.0   Lewis Sternkopf SBU20MWorcester4:04.643:59.900.4 
104:09.4   Jake Barraclough  U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:08.584:08.588.7 
114:12.1   Max O'Sullivan  U23MOwls Leicester4:01.904:01.902.2 
124:13.1   Merhawi Tesfaldet  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:10.944:10.943.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.4   Ciaran Lewis PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:04.43:56.81-4.0 
24:07.1   Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:01.083:58.47-2.4 
34:07.4   Ed Banks PBSENMBRAT4:07.44:04.07-3.0 
44:08.3   Milan Campion PBU17MNotts4:07.714:07.71-1.9 
54:08.9   Stephen Long SBV40MNotts4:08.94:02.07-0.7 
64:11.1   Joe Smith  SENMTipton4:06.24:05.92-2.7 
74:11.4   Callum O'Neill PBU23MTeam Kennet/Birmingham Uni4:11.44:11.4-0.5 
84:11.8   Richard Bayliss PBV35MBournville Harriers4:11.84:11.8-0.5 
94:12.1   Amittai Ben-Israel PBU23MPeterborough/Coventry Uni4:12.14:04.91-1.5 
104:13.7   Joe Connors PBU20MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:10.73-1.3 
114:13.8   Luke Ward  U17MDerby4:10.964:10.961.9 
124:14.7   Adam Saul-Braddock  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:11.54:11.5-2.1 
134:15.3   Ryan Heath  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:14.14:11.510.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.3   Samuel Barber PBU20MBRAT4:18.04:18.08.4 
24:21.8   Thomas Chew PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:16.84:16.810.6 
34:22.5   Ryan Shields PBU15MBirchfield H4:15.974:03.63-1.0 
44:23.1   Ben Smith PBU15MNewark AC4:20.374:10.85-0.4 
54:23.5   Robert Meredith PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge4:23.54:23.5-0.4 
64:24.9   Tom Brown PBU20MTipton4:24.94:24.910.2 
74:25.5   Oliver Mason PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:25.54:25.54.3 
84:25.9   Senay Mkiale Guzai  U17MDerby4:21.224:18.90-0.8 
94:26.2   Nigel Haycock PBV45MCannock & Stafford4:26.24:26.25.7 
104:27.1   Graham Dodd PBSENMNorthbrook/Coventry4:27.14:27.110.8 
114:28.6   Joel Humpage PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:28.64:28.63.7 
124:29.5   James Lewis PBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:27.854:27.858.0Click your Clock logo
134:30.1   Miles Pearce PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:30.14:30.15.7 
144:36.4   Daniel Swain  U17MBirchfield H4:32.44:19.420.6 
154:38.4   Ejiro Okoro SBSENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni4:38.44:23.163.2 
164:38.4   Lucy Jones  U20WCharnwood/Temple Uni4:37.824:31.22.8 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.0   Sam Mannings PBU15MHalesowen4:27.24:18.412.1 
24:36.1   Xavi Salcedo PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4:24.404:17.940.4 
34:37.2   Samuel Avis SBU20MTonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:37.24:35.247.8 
44:38.1   Paul Thacker SBV45MCannock & Stafford4:38.14:37.66.1 
54:40.2   Greg Beech PBV35MCannock & Stafford4:40.24:40.27.7 
64:40.4   Alfie Lowe SBU20MLeicester4:40.44:38.6912.1 
74:40.9   Molly Hudson PBU17WDerby4:37.924:37.922.5 
84:41.1   Lewis Edge PBU15MRushcliffe4:41.14:41.18.9 
94:41.9   Lucca Watson-Quilter  U15MWreake & Soar Valley4:40.414:36.235.5 
104:43.1   Karys Amory SBU20WBirchfield H4:40.374:40.376.2 
114:45.0   Claire Martin SBV40WTelford AC4:45.04:25.044.0 
124:50.7   Howard Bush  V45MTamworth4:45.64:31.12.9 
134:59.7   Lynden Hunt  U15MTipton4:45.64:36.93.6 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.9   Thomas Bentley PBU15MTipton4:44.54:24.61.0 
24:50.5   Clark Woodhall PBV40MTipton4:50.54:47.295.4 
34:52.1   Lizzy Edge PBU15WRushcliffe4:50.174:50.175.4 
44:54.1   Haydn Watson PBU15MTipton4:54.14:54.18.9 
54:54.5   Mark Fantom PBV45MTipton4:54.54:54.58.3 
64:57.9   Georgina Campbell  U15WStratford-upon-Avon4:53.884:42.533.3 
75:01.0   Zoe Brickley SBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:01.04:47.605.1 
85:05.7   Ella Shirley  U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4:52.74:35.184.0 
95:08.5   Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:52.384:52.384.7Click your Clock logo
105:14.8   Nick Seagrave  SENMBRAT4:53.074:53.075.4 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.2   Chris Driskell  V35MCLC Striders/Gloucester4:47.14:41.311.6 
25:05.0   Rachel Vines PBV35WCLC Striders/Gloucester4:59.94:59.98.3 
35:10.0   Sam Hulme PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.05:10.017.1 
45:11.4   Andrew Henderson  V45MTipton5:08.35:03.66.3 
55:24.8   Karlien Heyrman  SENWCLC Striders5:23.65:14.098.8 
65:29.9   Robert Sedgley  V45MTipton5:28.45:28.49.3 
75:32.4   Grace Hughes PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:32.45:32.424.8 
85:36.2   Danielle Anthony  SENWBRAT5:35.85:35.819.2 
96:10.8   Nicola Ross PBV40WBirchfield H6:10.86:10.811.7 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:44.7   Gareth Griffiths  U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff8:29.338:29.331.9 
28:56.4   Alex Jolly PBU20MCoventry8:55.938:54.78-2.2 
38:57.4   Fynn Batkin PBU17MKettering8:50.788:34.97-0.5 
48:57.9   Stuart Hawkes PBV35MTipton/Kidderminster & Stourport8:57.98:41.43-2.7 
58:58.4   Peter Brookes PBSENMHolmfirth8:58.48:43.54-2.7 
69:16.7   Mark Ince  V40MBRAT/Midland Masters9:14.39:07.1-1.4 
79:19.7   George Beardmore PBU17MWorcester9:16.319:16.31-2.4 
89:20.2   Ian Williams  SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni9:13.68:47.93-2.2 
99:26.9   Ethan Barr  U17MDerby9:20.429:20.423.8 
109:28.8   Gordon Lee  V50MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton9:10.608:28.72-0.1 
119:30.8   Scott Hudspith  SENMTamworth9:13.269:04.86-1.4 
129:35.7   Simon Allen SBSENMOwls Leicester9:35.79:17.01-1.4 
139:37.7   Tom Hughes PBU17MLeicester9:37.79:21.133.1 
149:42.6   Carl Platt SBV35MTrentham/Midland Masters9:42.69:24.982.8 
1510:02.6   Phil Clamp SBV40MTipton/Birmingham Uni10:02.68:56.171.3 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.4   Ben Foster  SENMDudley & Stourbridge9:32.29:12.700.3 
29:37.1   Dave Nation  V35MDudley & Stourbridge9:35.09:35.00.1 
39:38.6   Samuel Baylis PBSENMCLC Striders9:38.69:38.64.4 
49:50.9   Jake Martin SBU17MDerby9:50.99:45.445.1 
59:53.0   Daniel Brazier  V35MTipton9:50.79:34.71.8 
69:54.7   Iain Lewis SBSENMTipton9:54.79:45.25.5 
79:58.6   Jason Corns  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9:58.19:58.14.5 
810:00.7   Elliott Packham PBSENMBRAT10:00.710:00.710.7 
910:02.4   Alex Pedersen  SENMBirmingham Uni9:51.719:51.7111.4 
1010:08.2   Geoff Lowry SBV50MAmber Valley & Erewash/Chesterfield10:08.29:44.483.0 
1110:14.7   Jess Humphreys PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston10:14.710:02.762.9 
1210:22.7   Leon Haffie-Hobday PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston10:22.710:22.79.6 
1310:35.4   Laurence Heathcock SBV45MTipton10:35.410:26.24.8 
1410:36.9   Matt Whitehouse PBV40MTipton10:36.910:36.95.0 
1510:38.4   Toby Close  V40MBRAT10:19.8110:19.815.6 
1610:49.8   Lynne Hill SBV35WTipton10:49.810:31.34.5 
1710:52.6   Robert Dowse PBSENMBRAT10:52.610:43.454.7Click your Clock logo
1810:56.4   Paul Winfield  V40MHeanor10:38.6110:38.6113.3 
1910:59.4   Nick Seagrave PBSENMBRAT10:59.410:55.155.4 
2011:39.1   Sue Street-Hall SBV35WTipton11:36.110:51.915.6 
2112:31.7   Penelope Barber SBV55WTipton12:31.711:49.89.8