BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
9 Aug 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.57   Canaan Solomon  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:48.31-5.4 
21:49.60   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11-2.0 
31:49.62   Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.871:47.50-2.4 
41:49.74   James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students1:49.061:48.69-4.2 
51:49.75   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29-2.3 
61:49.78   Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76-4.9 
71:50.33   Jake Heyward PBU20MCardiff1:50.331:50.33-5.2 
81:50.43   James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-3.3 
91:50.87   Adam Clarke SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:50.871:49.22-5.5 
101:51.49   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.08   Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York1:48.681:48.47-4.9 
21:52.52   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:48.32-5.2 
31:52.55   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-4.6 
41:52.69   Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.19-4.7 
51:53.15   Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:50.21-3.2 
61:53.47   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07-4.8 
71:54.71   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:50.711:49.65-3.5 
81:54.92   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.39-4.5 
91:55.07   Thomas Fulton  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.671:52.67-1.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.58   Ricky Harvie  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.501:51.50-4.6 
21:53.81   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:50.61-4.9 
31:53.86   James Downing  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:51.84-4.0 
41:53.86   Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.09-4.6 
51:54.30   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33-4.1 
61:54.76   Alex Gruen  U20MOxford Uni/Australia1:52.361:52.36-3.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.91   Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:00.922:00.92-1.6 
22:03.93   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:02.322.3 
32:04.03   Melissa Courtney PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:04.032:04.03-2.0 
42:04.34   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU20WChelmsford2:04.342:04.340.1 
52:04.76   Claire Mooney PBSENWNaas/Ireland2:04.762:04.763.2 
62:06.08   Katy-Ann McDonald SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:05.032.0 
72:07.18   Charlotte Taylor-Green SBSENWBristol & West/Mendip2:07.132:06.960.5 
82:07.40   Amy Griffiths  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.182:06.170.4 
92:08.30   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:04.792:02.333.1 
102:09.81   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.18-0.9 
112:11.57   Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:06.482:06.483.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.60   Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.442.7 
22:10.28   Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast2:10.282:05.060.5 
32:10.78   Izzy Parry-Jones  U20WCwmbran/Swansea2:09.702:09.703.0 
42:11.24   Bettina Rottweiler PBSENWHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.244.4 
52:12.28   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.010.8 
62:12.71   Lydia Hallam  U23WHavering/Birmingham Uni2:11.662:11.021.3 
72:12.90   Lizzie Harris PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:12.903.2 
82:13.61   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:13.612:10.501.9 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.50   Elliot Giles PBSENMBirchfield H3:41.273:41.27-5.6 
23:43.48   Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:39.003:39.00-5.1 
33:45.49   James West  U23MTonbridge3:39.653:37.41-6.0 
43:46.26   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97-4.8 
53:47.20   Wouter Ploeger  SENMNetherlands3:42.363:42.360.4 
63:47.34   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.663:45.04-4.6 
73:47.39   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:46.62-4.0 
83:47.64   Kyran Roberts  U23MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18-4.1 
93:47.74   Luke Conway  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63-1.9 
103:47.94   Lewis Moses  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:44.913:41.33-5.0 
113:48.25   Doug Musson SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:48.253:46.14-4.4 
123:48.58   Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.62-5.0 
133:49.10   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52-3.7 
143:50.86   Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:46.353:46.35-5.4 
153:52.93   Jean-pierre Weerts PBSENMBelgium3:52.933:52.93-2.3 
163:57.27   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:41.43-5.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.70   William Fuller  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:45.393:45.39-4.9 
23:50.30   Hamza Kadir PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59-1.2 
33:50.62   Christopher Olley  U23MTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.713:44.22-5.4 
43:51.08   Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31-4.1 
53:51.71   Jeremy Dempsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:50.433:46.72-4.0Click your Clock logo
63:52.90   Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10-4.1 
73:53.51   Mark Woodley SBSENMChelmsford3:53.513:48.46-1.1 
83:54.65   Daniel Rowden PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:54.653:54.65-5.6 
93:55.12   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:52.563:41.5-1.4 
103:56.07   Conor Healy  SENMClonliffe/Ireland3:52.383:49.567.4 
113:57.30   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19-3.3 
123:59.93   Matt Bergin  SENMBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland3:56.373:44.84-3.7 
134:00.45   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:56.24-2.9 
144:03.59   UNKNOWN RUNNER SENM     
154:03.86   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82-3.3 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.12   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:09.524:01.89-0.3 
24:22.22   Georgie Hartigan PBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.281.1 
34:23.33   Amy O'Donoghue SBSENWEmerald/Ireland4:23.334:18.842.3 
44:24.06   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:16.324:16.32-0.1 
54:24.51   Stephanie Barnes  SENWBristol & West4:14.374:14.370.4 
64:25.27   Ellie Baker SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:25.274:25.23-0.1 
74:27.04   Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:20.664:19.63-0.5 
84:27.98   Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:18.254:18.250.4 
94:29.37   Philippa Bowden PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:29.374:29.37-0.4 
104:30.50   Jessica Furlan PBSENWCanada4:30.504:30.505.3 
114:31.83   Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:29.774:23.270.8 
124:34.92   Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni4:34.334:25.262.1 
134:35.98   Karin Storbacka SBSENWFinland4:35.984:20.129.7 
144:36.50   Hannah Viner  U23WHighgate/King's College London4:24.574:24.570.2 
154:41.11   Charlotte Alexander  U17WHerne Hill/Crawley4:32.614:32.613.8