BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
16 May 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.79   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07-4.8 
21:52.70   Adam Spilsbury PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.12-1.9 
31:53.44   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston1:52.401:51.48-4.3 
41:54.34   James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:51.80-4.1 
51:54.96   Ben Read SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.380.0 
61:58.76   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-3.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.3   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:46.401:45.96-4.2 
21:50.0   Robert Needham SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16-4.4 
31:50.2   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:47.791:47.79-1.4 
41:50.6   Thomas Atkinson SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.61:49.310.8 
51:51.0   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:47.491:46.59-5.4 
61:51.7   Kevin Woods PBU23MCrusaders/Ireland1:50.801:50.80-0.9 
71:52.3   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:51.131:51.13-5.1 
81:57.6   Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:55.641:50.21-2.9 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.31   Luke Jones PBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.09-4.6 
21:54.34   Kieron White PBU23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.34-1.0 
31:54.82   Thomas Randolph PBU20MTamworth1:54.821:51.30-4.4 
41:55.85   Jack Simpson PBU20MBurton1:55.791:55.79-2.7 
51:56.78   Thomas Coe PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.40-2.3 
61:58.78   Thomas Marper SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:58.781:55.961.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.02   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:41.093:41.09-5.4 
23:52.10   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:52.103:42.10.3 
33:53.17   Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:50.25-3.9 
43:53.51   Linton Taylor  U23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:49.143:49.14-4.1 
53:55.75   Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-3.7 
63:57.08   Bradley Wattleworth PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:57.083:57.081.2 
73:59.15   Stan Willis SBU20MBedford & County3:57.103:57.100.9 
84:00.19   Mike Tanner SBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77-3.4 
94:04.75   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23-1.8 
104:07.49   Christopher Durney  U20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64-3.3 
114:18.69   Ryan Thomson SBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:18.693:53.36-3.5