North Down AC Senior Open External Results
Bangor
15 Aug 17
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.7   Andrew Milligan  U20MNorth Belfast1:58.291:51.92-3.9 
22:02.0   Adam Hilditch  U17MDromore2:00.021:58.000.1 
32:02.4   Christopher McPeake  SENMCity of Derry2:00.872:00.8715.9 
42:05.3   Reece Simpson  U20MNorth Down2:04.661:59.666.8 
52:05.6   Conall McGinness  U17MHuntingdonshire2:03.221:55.31-2.5 
62:07.0   Ethan Dunn  U20MDromore2:04.882:04.601.2 
72:08.5   Shane King PBV40MNewcastle & District2:08.52:08.519.1 
82:10.3   Nick Irvine PBV35MNorth Down2:08.022:05.410.4 
92:11.3   Simon Doyle  V40MBelfast RC2:10.112:06.713.7 
102:12.2   Kelan Benson U17MUnattached    
112:12.9   Kelly Neely  V35WCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:10.962:03.282.8 
122:13.9   Seth McCracken  U15MBallymena & Antrim2:09.912:09.9114.8 
132:19.9   James Smyth SBU20MEast Down2:19.92:13.7914.9 
142:35.7   James McCaughey  U17MNorth Down2:23.612:23.6116.5 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.9   Mark Haynes PBV40MArmagh2:11.92:11.97.1 
22:13.6   Daniel McComiskey PBU15MSt. Malachy's2:13.62:10.842.8 
32:14.9   David Leavy T38 PBSENMCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:14.92:08.921.9 
42:15.6   Lee Maginnis SBV40MNewry/Northern Ireland Masters2:15.62:01.65.3 
52:25.0   Cian McDonald SBU20MBallymena & Antrim2:25.02:12.163.5 
62:25.7   Philip Cairnduff  SENMLagan Valley2:23.102:23.109.9 
72:30.2   Joel McGinness  U13MHuntingdonshire2:28.152:27.3211.2 
82:37.8   Jamie Gaw PBU13MNorth Down2:37.82:19.784.1 
92:39.2   Kevin Briggs PBV35MPeninsula2:39.22:39.210.5 
102:42.2   David Murphy SBU17MBallymena & Antrim2:42.22:35.8919.3 
112:42.6   Reuben Scott PBU15MRegent House2:42.62:42.616.8 
800 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.5   Eimear Johnston PBU13WBallymena & Antrim2:33.52:33.58.8 
22:34.9   Rio Catney PBU20WNorth Down2:34.92:31.037.8 
32:35.6   Ella Haynes  U13WArmagh2:31.782:31.7811.1 
42:39.2   Sophie McCluney SBU15WBallymena & Antrim2:39.22:31.129.6 
52:39.6   Kirsten Agnew PBU15WBallymena & Antrim2:39.62:32.8810.9 
62:41.5   Niamh Fenlon  U13WNorth Down2:35.902:30.528.0 
72:45.3   Hollie Massey  U13WNorth Down2:42.382:42.3810.9 
82:47.5   Jessica Scott SBU17WNorth Down2:47.52:42.4714.5 
92:53.0   Lily Moore PBU13WWillowfield2:48.662:48.6617.3 
102:54.8   Eabha Steele  U15WBallymena & Antrim2:45.542:45.5427.1 
112:58.5   Cara Fitzpatrick  U15WNorth Down2:56.812:56.8126.8 
122:59.4   Hannah Reilly U15WBlackrock AC    
133:00.4   Emily Duff PBU15WWillowfield2:56.932:56.9326.9 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.8   Murphy Miller  U17WNorth Down2:14.632:14.103.7 
22:19.1   Maeve Lavery PBSENWCity of Lisburn2:19.12:19.115.5 
32:22.4   Emma Hutchinson  U20WBallymena & Antrim2:18.642:18.6410.6 
42:23.7   Megan Briggs  U15WNorth Down2:21.942:21.9412.8 
52:27.8   Libby Maloney  U15WLagan Valley2:20.092:20.0912.6 
62:30.4   Claire Francis  U20WWillowfield2:27.782:26.3613.5 
72:38.6   Anna Saunders  U13WBallymena & Antrim2:29.942:29.9418.0 
82:51.2   Geraldine Finnegan  V50WNorth East Runners/Northern Ireland Masters/Ireland2:46.682:17.0525.4 
93:02.3   Mary Scanlon V40WBlackrock AC    
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.8   Martin Cox  V35MDerry Track8:51.748:49.76-0.7 
29:26.8   Stephen Wylie SBSENMNorth Down9:26.89:13.67-1.5 
39:27.5   James Trainor SBSENMDub Runners of Belfast9:27.59:19.832.8 
49:30.5   Dennis Scott SBSENMNorth Down9:30.59:11.870.2 
59:38.1   John Mcquade PBU23MOmagh/Queen's Uni Belfast9:38.19:31.732.4 
610:16.9   Chris Downey PBV35MNorth Down10:16.910:05.843.1 
710:20.7   Ian Lockington PBV40MVictoria Park & Connswater10:20.710:12.643.5 
810:32.6   Matthew Lavery PBU15MNorth Belfast10:32.69:07.80-1.7 
910:37.6   David Massey PBV40MNorth Down10:37.610:37.64.9 
1010:38.9   Katie Moore  U23WNorth Down/Loughborough Students10:20.1010:17.93.8 
1110:42.0   Marc Jeffrey  U20MWillowfield10:39.0710:39.0715.2 
1210:42.4   Francis Tumelty  V45MNewcastle & District10:36.2410:36.243.9 
1310:44.9   Adam Skelly PBU15MNorth Down10:44.910:44.97.8 
1410:46.0   Eamonn O'Reilly  V45MNorth Down10:31.3010:31.303.5 
1510:59.3   Alan Massey SBV40MNorth Down10:59.310:58.227.3 
1611:15.9   Raymond Leitch  V40MVictoria Park & Connswater10:32.6510:30.487.2 
1711:19.7   Kevin Briggs PBV35MPeninsula11:19.711:19.710.5 
1811:23.4   Philip Mulligan PBV50MNorth Down11:23.411:22.75.2 
1911:27.5   Steve Wise PBV55MSutton Runners/North Down11:27.511:27.56.5 
2011:29.8   Steven Donegan SBSENMNorth Down11:29.811:09.74.3 
2111:36.1   Hannah Cochrane  U15WCity of Lisburn11:09.1511:09.157.3 
2211:54.5   Amelia Tyler SBU15WNorth Down11:54.510:49.527.4 
2312:20.3   James Clarke U15MArmagh AC    
2412:24.4   Joanne Moran PBV40WNorth Down12:24.412:24.418.2 
2513:22.1   Cliff Mccausland PBV50MNorth Down13:22.113:22.111.7 
2613:37.4   Nicola Downey PBV40WNorth Down/Orangegrove13:37.413:37.413.0 
2715:28.1   Paula Simpson PBV50WNorth Down15:28.115:28.120.4