North Down AC Senior Open External Results
Bangor
25 Jul 17
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.95   Isaac McCollum PBU17MBallymena & Antrim4:34.954:12.48-0.5 
24:39.20   David Leavy T38  SENMCity of Lisburn/Ireland4:31.724:27.181.9 
34:43.09   Gareth Campbell SBU17MWillowfield4:43.094:08.650.6 
44:43.40   Lee Maginnis SBV40MNewry/Northern Ireland Masters4:43.404:23.275.3 
54:47.47   Cameron McCaughey PBU15MBallydrain4:47.474:36.39-1.1 
64:53.96   Hughie Mackin  SENMNewry4:51.524:49.267.6 
75:14.41   Cian McDonald SBU20MBallymena & Antrim5:14.414:40.953.5 
85:16.21   Jamie Gaw  U13MNorth Down5:16.084:43.794.1 
1500 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.10   Craig McMeechan  U20MNorth Down/Ireland4:08.603:52.41-2.4 
24:22.15   Brett Rushman PBU17MHerts Phoenix4:20.764:01.73-2.5 
34:23.85   Andrew Hagen PBU17MWillowfield/Northern Ireland Schs4:23.854:23.857.6 
44:24.13   John Mcquade  U23MOmagh/Queen's Uni Belfast4:18.564:18.562.4 
54:25.44   Simon Doyle PBV40MBelfast RC4:24.254:19.123.7 
64:25.50   Francis Marsh SBV50MNorth Down/Herne Hill4:21.274:06.240.8 
74:27.64   Ethan Dunn  U20MDromore4:26.064:24.531.2 
84:30.92   Joshua Courtney  U17MBallymena & Antrim4:23.904:18.761.3 
94:32.27   Nick Irvine PBV35MNorth Down4:32.274:25.470.4 
104:34.99   Daniel McComiskey  U15MSt. Malachy's4:34.434:16.102.8 
114:36.10   Rachel Gibson  SENWNorth Down4:30.734:23.891.1 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.01   Katie Moore  U23WNorth Down/Loughborough Students4:53.404:47.923.8 
25:05.21   Emma Hutchinson SBU20WBallymena & Antrim5:05.214:57.9310.6 
35:08.74   Hannah Gilliland  U17WWillowfield4:57.574:45.715.0 
45:10.53   Claire Francis  U20WWillowfield5:05.835:05.8313.5 
55:15.26   Ella Haynes  U13WArmagh5:13.065:13.0611.1 
65:16.16   Tara McDonough  U15WNorth Down5:08.484:55.656.7 
75:16.95   Rio Catney  U20WNorth Down5:11.725:04.567.8 
85:21.85   Amelia Tyler  U15WNorth Down5:11.205:04.197.4 
95:25.04   Ellen Erskine SBU20WEast Down5:25.045:17.722.3 
105:26.94   Olivia Boyd PBU15WBallymena & Antrim5:26.945:17.4413.4 
115:27.08   Sophie McCluney  U15WBallymena & Antrim5:23.855:10.349.6 
125:45.43   Jessica Scott  U17WNorth Down5:27.335:19.4914.5 
135:52.27   Lucy Cheatley  U13WNorth Down5:50.555:20.698.7 
146:10.71   Beth Johnston  U13WOrangegrove6:02.206:02.2020.8 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.25   Martin Cox  V35MDerry Track8:51.748:49.76-0.7 
29:32.28   Luke Kearns  U17MCheltenham8:58.648:58.641.3 
39:35.52   Gavin McCaffrey PBU17MBallymena & Antrim9:35.528:57.57-1.3 
49:39.39   Joseph Haynes PBU15MArmagh9:39.399:33.711.2 
59:39.43   Owen McGinnity PBU20MBeechmount9:39.439:39.4313.9 
69:48.45   Glen Richardson PBV35MCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters9:48.459:48.45-1.0 
710:24.80   Chris Downey PBV35MNorth Down10:16.910:05.843.1 
810:31.30   Eamonn O'Reilly PBV45MNorth Down10:31.3010:31.303.5 
910:39.07   Marc Jeffrey PBU20MWillowfield10:39.0710:39.0715.2 
1010:54.37   Adam Skelly  U15MNorth Down10:44.910:44.97.8 
1111:04.74   Alan Massey SBV40MNorth Down10:59.310:58.227.3 
1211:09.15   Hannah Cochrane PBU15WCity of Lisburn11:09.1511:09.157.3 
1311:33.29   Melissa Eccles PBSENWNorth Down11:33.2911:33.298.7