York parkrun # 235 External Results
York
11 Mar 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17   Graham Rush SBS30MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni14:3714:37-5.2 
216:55   James Tucker PBU18MCity of York16:5016:01-0.1 
317:01   Chris Poulton SBV35MYork Acorn16:3616:19-0.3 
417:03   Sam Padbury S20MUnattached    
517:07   George Phillips PBU20MWadhurst/York Uni/City of York17:0716:39-1.9 
617:26   Liam Medley SBS20MBorder/York Uni/City of York17:2616:529.3 
717:50   Kim Critchley SBV40MKnavesmire17:2015:49-0.3 
817:59   Mike King SBV35MTunbridge Wells17:5917:362.5 
918:02   Adam Kirk PBS25MNidd Valley17:4317:081.6 
1018:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:12   Kieron Brown SBU18MCity of York17:4617:140.8 
1218:15   Matthew Mills S30MYork Acorn RC    
1318:19   Nathan Vurgest S20MUnattached    
1418:20   Richard Jones S25MUnattached    
1518:21   Stephen Maddison SBV40MKnavesmire17:4717:421.7 
1618:25   Adrian Gunn SBS25MUnattached17:5717:573.8 
1718:28   Kyle McLeay PBU18MCity of York17:1917:090.9 
1818:30   Paul Dodd V40MUnattached    
1918:32   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:1717:504.8 
2018:33   Peter Udall S30MUnattached    
2118:34   Darren Ball SBV50MPocklington18:2617:583.6 
2218:37   Will Masters S20MUnattached    
2318:41   Dave Moulder PBS30MYork Acorn18:4118:4110.3 
2418:44   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire17:2617:223.9 
2518:45   Millie Anderson PBU15WCity of York18:4518:4519.9 
2618:46   Stephen Clarke PBV50MUnattached18:4618:214.7 
2718:50   Ian Ellwood SBS25MKent17:3916:36-0.4 
2818:51   Tom Kingscott S25MUnattached    
2918:54   Alex Le Bek V50WUnattached    
3019:00   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire17:3517:262.1 
3119:01   Wesley Possible PBS25MCity of York18:3218:316.1 
3219:05   Gareth Burrow SBV40MYork Triathlon18:4618:466.7 
3319:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3419:13   Stella Cross  U18WWetherby18:3418:345.7 
3519:16   Glynn Ellwood PBS25MYork Postal19:1617:362.0 
3619:28   Jelle Vinkenoog  S20MCity of York18:3418:346.2 
3719:32   Kevin Brookfield V35MUnattached    
3819:33   Chris Murphy  V35MKnavesmire19:2819:048.8 
3919:34   Matthew Sylvester SBV35MUnattached19:3419:097.3 
4019:35   Adam Wicks V35MUnattached    
4119:39   Mark Harney SBV50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon19:3918:356.4 
4219:40   Stephen Peters SBV40MVocaLink Mastercard19:4018:5512.3 
4319:40   Ewan Kirk  S30MKnavesmire19:1719:176.9 
4419:40   Stefan Durkin SBV45MKnavesmire19:4018:3011.9 
4519:41   Luke Lambert PBS20MUnattached19:4119:3418.2 
4619:42   Pete Berry  V45MUnattached18:3618:282.2 
4719:43   Adam Wharf S30MUnattached    
4819:48   Dominic Watt V45MUnattached    
4919:50   David Watson V50MUnattached    
5019:51   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:1618:164.9 
5119:51   Chris Judge  V40MYork Acorn19:4617:418.4 
5219:52   Martin Lawn  V50MYork Acorn19:1218:369.4 
5319:55   Samuel Pratt U15MUnattached    
5420:08   Matthew Poole  S25MTyne Bridge18:0016:422.1 
5520:11   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
5620:12   Matthew Hunter S20MUnattached    
5720:12   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
5820:14   Colin Poma-Young S30MUnattached    
5920:18   Jamie Boat V35MUnattached    
6020:19   Mark Whitby SBV50MYork Postal20:0719:489.2 
6120:23   John Fothergill  V45MUnattached18:3918:125.4 
6220:27   John Gray SBV45MUnattached19:5219:527.9 
6320:33   Aidan Fothergill SBU15MCity of York19:5418:556.3 
6420:34   Robert W Thorpe SBV40MGreat Bentley20:3320:1619.7 
6520:34   Patrick M Good SBSENMUnattached19:1018:203.4 
6620:38   Andrew Tomlinson SBV35MKnavesmire20:3819:004.9 
6720:38   John Reevell SBV65MUnattached20:3819:5715.0 
6820:42   Edward Wyke-Ulliott PBV40MRothwell20:4220:4221.2 
6920:43   Monika Smutek SBSENWUnattached19:4719:376.1 
7020:44   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
7120:46   Matthew Rutt S25MUnattached    
7220:49   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
7320:49   Saroj Rana V35MUnattached    
7420:50   Andy Maxwell S20MUnattached    
7520:53   Derek Fearnley V50MUnattached    
7620:54   Craig Theaker S30MUnattached    
7720:56   Toby Higgins  S25MWakefield Triathlon Club19:5519:4112.8 
7820:57   Karl Humphreys SBV40MEasingwold20:1218:474.8 
7921:00   Brad Entwistle S20MUnattached    
8021:02   Patrick Sprakes V35MUnattached    
8121:04   Eleanor Pegram PBU15WCity of York21:0421:0415.4 
8221:05   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:4518:334.6 
8321:08   Nick Griffin SBV50MKnavesmire19:2019:006.7 
8421:08   Gavin Thomas V40MUnattached    
8521:12   Stephen Ruddock SBV55MUnattached20:5220:179.5 
8621:19   Matthew Brown  V45MYork Acorn20:4119:507.2 
8721:21   David O'Connor PBS30MUnattached20:4719:295.7 
8821:23   Chris Thompson SBV50MCity of York/York Postal21:2320:4810.4 
8921:24   Stephen Rivers SBV45MNorth Yorkshire Police20:3319:3517.7 
9021:26   Guy Morrison V45MUnattached    
9121:27   Ron Watson V35MUnattached    
9221:28   Neil Brookfield S30MUnattached    
9321:29   Gez Pegram V45MUnattached    
9421:33   John Oliver SBV60MKnavesmire20:3519:0011.3 
9521:35   Abel Neish S20MUnattached    
9621:36   Megan Wyke-Ulliott PBU15WLeeds City21:3621:3619.0 
9721:37   Daniel Clayton  V45MUnattached19:1518:395.6 
9821:46   Erez Nesharim S25MUnattached    
9921:47   Kim Longman S30MUnattached    
10021:48   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
10121:49   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:3219:4010.3 
10221:50   Howard Winzar SBV65MYork Acorn21:2519:3415.3 
10321:51   Liz Gilley SBV35WYork Acorn21:3520:4410.5 
10421:53   Simon Marsh V40MUnattached    
10521:55   Tom Hook S25MUnattached    
10621:59   Philip Lickley PBS30MQueensbury21:5921:5511.9 
10722:01   Thomas Swan S20MUnattached    
10822:04   Alan Wilkinson SBS30MUnattached22:0419:577.5 
10922:06   David Middleton S30MUnattached    
11022:07   Gemma Banting S30WUnattached    
11122:08   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
11222:10   Stephen Wilson SBV45MKnavesmire/Unattached21:0520:369.7 
11322:12   Sue Armstrong V45WFife AC    
11422:15   Jim Bulmer V45MUnattached    
11522:16   Ruth Mackenzie  S25WDurham20:2820:289.5 
11622:20   Steven Hardy V45MUnattached    
11722:20   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
11822:21   Joe Lyons S30MUnattached    
11922:23   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
12022:24   Alex Van Der Arend V45MUnattached    
12122:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12222:27   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
12322:29   Mike Smith SBV50MKnavesmire22:1620:1611.3 
12422:31   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
12522:36   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire21:5221:3219.7 
12622:36   Dominic Mantle S25MUnattached    
12722:39   Ian Kitchingman V35MUnattached    
12822:42   Miles Keenleyside V50MUnattached    
12922:43   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
13022:45   Drew Mitchell V35MUnattached    
13122:47   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn21:2019:5313.0 
13222:48   Martin Goodrum V55MUnattached    
13322:51   Stuart King V35MUnattached    
13422:53   Julie Perkins V50WUnattached    
13522:55   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
13622:57   Peter Watkinson  V60MBeverley22:1221:0014.3 
13722:58   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
13822:58   John Cooke SBV60MTadcaster22:5822:2913.7 
13923:01   Gillian Boynton SBV55WYork Acorn22:0121:3810.7 
14023:04   Alaistair Macleod SBV55MKnavesmire22:2520:2417.1 
14123:05   Andrew Langford SBV45MUnattached22:2121:4421.2 
14223:05   Andy Cox S25MUnattached    
14323:06   Claire Windeatt S30WUnattached    
14423:07   Alan Cardy V35MUnattached    
14523:07   Thomas Patterson S25MUnattached    
14623:08   Matthew Johnson V40MUnattached    
14723:09   Anthony Chester  V35MUnattached22:2421:3610.7 
14823:10   Jonny Reep  S20MWellingborough16:5916:04-0.8 
14923:10   Hom Prasad Limbu V35MUnattached    
15023:11   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall19:4018:434.7 
15123:12   Richard Baker SBV50MUnattached22:4021:4214.2 
15223:13   Sean Withill SBV55MLordshill22:5721:1713.0 
15323:15   Bom Gurung V45MUnattached    
15423:16   Liz Watton S20WUnattached    
15523:17   Andy Holt S30MUnattached    
15623:21   Charlie Blades PBU11MCity of York23:2123:2123.7 
15723:23   Alice Rowland S20WUnattached    
15823:23   Peter Cowling V45MUnattached    
15923:24   Lindsey Skelton S20WUnattached    
16023:25   Matt Smelt-Webb V45MUnattached    
16123:26   Richard Eaden V55MUnattached    
16223:29   Andy Craven SBV45MTadcaster21:1020:0216.2 
16323:30   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
16423:34   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire22:4422:3315.8 
16523:35   Allen Eccles S30MUnattached    
16623:35   Ken Pitcher V50MUnattached    
16723:36   Louise Walton SBV45WMarlow Striders23:2323:1223.4 
16823:39   Andrew Guthrie PBV35MUnattached20:4120:1916.2 
16923:42   Patricia Gill V45WYork Triathlon Club    
17023:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17123:44   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
17223:44   Anita Ruddock SBV50WUnattached23:4123:1214.3 
17323:45   Benjamin Dickie V40MWandering Wolves R.C.    
17423:47   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:5222:0614.5 
17523:50   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
17623:50   Heidi Fothergill SBU11WCity of York23:5023:3123.1 
17723:52   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
17823:53   Laura Schofield  S30WKnavesmire20:0319:368.8 
17923:53   Howard Paley  S25MKnavesmire22:2819:5716.5 
18024:01   Ewan G A Hull U15MTailenders    
18124:01   Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
18224:04   Dyfed Evans V50MUnattached    
18324:05   Matthew Phillis S30MUnattached    
18424:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18524:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18624:12   Ollie Watson V45MUnattached    
18724:12   Tim Gibson  V40MYork Acorn23:3822:0914.9 
18824:13   Andrew Ward S30MUnattached    
18924:14   James Clarke V45MUnattached    
19024:18   Jason Feavers V40MUnattached    
19124:19   Samuel Dixon S20MUnattached    
19224:21   Tracey Holden SBV45WPocklington23:5723:4919.5 
19324:22   Jenny Steele SBV50WKnavesmire23:4023:1519.4 
19424:22   Rhiannon Nancarrow-Lei S20WUnattached    
19524:24   Roger Teare  V60MEasingwold23:2523:1316.4 
19624:24   Tim Haskell V35MUnattached    
19724:25   Peter Norton V50MUnattached    
19824:25   Jennifer Skym V35WUnattached    
19924:28   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
20024:29   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire23:3722:1416.9 
20124:31   Sarah Richardson-Owen S25WUnattached    
20224:31   John Archer PBV65MYork Triathlon23:2423:2418.4 
20324:32   John Billingsby V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
20424:33   Damian O'Connor V35MUnattached    
20524:36   James Blount U15MUnattached    
20624:36   AN Other         
20724:38   Michael Howard V50MUnattached    
20824:40   Roger Horberry V50MUnattached    
20924:41   Helen Meredith V35WEBORIENTEERS    
21024:42   Andrew Kennedy V40MUnattached    
21124:42   Matthew Carlyle V45MUnattached    
21224:44   Louise Soulsby V45WUnattached    
21324:44   Helen Southwell V35WUnattached    
21424:45   Andy Hazelwood V45MUnattached    
21524:49   Claire Hollingworth PBSENWUnattached24:4924:4921.2 
21624:52   Andrew Soulsby V55MUnattached    
21724:54   Lewis Lansford V50MUnattached    
21824:56   Matthew Hanson V35MUnattached    
21924:57   Guman Thapa V45MUnattached    
22024:57   Peter Lyth SBV55MKnavesmire23:0123:0116.2 
22124:58   Vincent James Vurgest S30MUnattached    
22224:58   Philippa Britton S30WPocklington Runners    
22325:02   Michael John Banks U15MUnattached    
22425:05   David Dickinson V60MUnattached    
22525:05   Dave Robertson V45MUnattached    
22625:07   Philip Harris V50MUnattached    
22725:07   Dylan Balfour U20MUnattached    
22825:08   Laura Whale  S20WWerrington23:1723:1716.9 
22925:09   Steve Donhowe V65MUnattached    
23025:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23125:12   Graham Jones V55MUnattached    
23225:14   Elliot Bohill U18MUnattached    
23325:15   Alexander Lewry SBS30MYork Acorn24:3823:4016.6 
23425:20   Sean Coxhead PBV35MGoodGym23:3523:3529.5 
23525:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23625:21   Emily Humphreys V35WUnattached    
23725:24   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
23825:27   Caitlin McGuire S20WUnattached    
23925:28   Elizabeth Collison S25WUnattached    
24025:29   Rachel Allan S25WUnattached    
24125:31   Christopher Darby S30MUnattached    
24225:33   Lucy Shaw V35WUnattached    
24325:35   Ben Wells U11MUnattached    
24425:36   Martin Atkinson S25MUnattached    
24525:38   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
24625:38   Jason White V40MUnattached    
24725:39   Sarah Attwood  V35WKnavesmire/Maltby19:0018:435.9 
24825:50   Jane Victoria Marshall SBV45WUnattached24:3922:5717.9 
24925:52   Philip Johnson SBV35MYork Triathlon24:1523:2519.1 
25025:53   Paul Anderson V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3