Welsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Wrexham
19-20 Aug 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.76Owen Hibbert  U20MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:56.871:52.73-3.9 
22:05.66Ieuan Jones  U20MCardiff2:03.232:03.2311.0 
800 U17M (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.09Morgan Glyndwr James PBU17MCardiff2:00.091:58.8213.4 
22:00.48Connor Richards  U17MNewport H1:59.571:59.5715.4 
32:00.53Lukas Lacey-Hughes PBU17MCardiff Archers2:00.531:58.9513.2 
42:00.95Finley Richards  U17MNewport H1:59.141:59.1419.7 
52:01.42Liam Griffiths PBU17MAberdare Valley2:01.422:01.4210.1 
62:03.75Cai Morgan Roberts PBU17MMenai2:03.751:57.634.2 
72:03.93Ethan Goode  U17MCardiff Archers2:03.862:03.8619.9 
82:05.91Luke Gawthorn  U17MNewport H2:05.352:01.03-0.6 
92:08.16Gareth Thompson PBU17MCarmarthen2:08.162:08.1622.0 
102:08.29Carwyn Owen PBU17MMaldwyn2:08.291:59.727.1 
800 U15M (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.01Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:03.381:50.91-3.0 
22:06.29Iwan Glynn  U15MCarmarthen2:03.92:03.923.7 
32:06.33Alexander King  U15MCardiff Archers2:05.752:05.7519.8 
42:08.36James Jones  U15MDeeside AAC2:07.01:57.463.0 
52:09.74Dylan Phillips PBU15MPembrokeshire2:09.742:09.7420.3 
62:13.61Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:09.351:56.75-3.5 
72:14.00Iwan James Smith  U15MCardiff2:11.632:11.14.3 
82:15.88Tyler Cartlidge PBU15MDeeside AAC2:15.881:54.94-2.0 
92:16.12Dafydd Jones PBU15MCarmarthen2:16.122:00.04-3.8 
102:22.80Andrew Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers2:22.802:18.8617.3 
112:35.29Deiniol Owen  U15MMaldwyn2:32.42:22.515.8 
122:36.23Huw Riley  U15MCardiff Archers2:33.882:13.672.2 
800 U13M (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.65Roman Hodgson PBU13MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:12.651:54.80-3.3 
22:20.71Math Thomas PBU13MMenai2:20.712:16.66.6 
32:20.83Lewis Jacobs PBU13MRhondda2:20.832:14.7710.7 
42:21.94Ben Hughes PBU13MCardiff2:21.942:02.720.4 
52:35.28Rory Orton  U13MBrecon2:34.672:34.6725.3 
62:36.06Jack O'Brien PBU13MBridgend2:36.062:35.8123.2 
72:42.24Samuel Llewellyn PBU13MRhymney Valley2:42.242:42.2429.0 
82:56.84Jac Matthews PBU13MRhymney Valley2:56.842:24.467.8 
800 U20W (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.28Isobel Dodd SBU20WBridgend/Swansea2:19.282:16.2923.6 
22:37.54Megan Rowe PBU20WCarmarthen2:37.542:37.5429.9 
800 U17W (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.49Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:13.913.0 
22:22.11Kate Pugh PBU17WOswestry2:22.112:22.1116.5 
32:23.01Catrin Phillips  U17WNewport H2:22.862:16.9013.7 
42:24.61Holly Roberts SBU17WColwyn Bay2:24.612:16.408.8 
52:25.60Bethan Dowsett  U17WDeeside AAC2:22.22:22.212.4 
800 U15W (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.13Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff2:17.382:15.773.5 
22:20.34Samia Jones PBU15WMenai2:20.342:16.247.4 
32:20.96Ellen Mary Kearney  U15WWirral2:19.12:13.511.1 
42:23.04Moli Lyons PBU15WBarry & Vale2:23.042:13.512.3 
52:26.52Hannah Smith  U15WDeeside AAC2:24.942:20.4410.1 
62:32.52Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U15WMenai2:30.22:23.5916.0 
72:33.35Tiegan Ward  U15WBrecon2:27.862:25.2412.8 
82:34.08Olivia Roderick  U15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:29.222:23.4116.7 
92:35.10Bethany Gold  U15WCardiff2:34.472:32.4516.1 
102:57.28Niamh O'Brien PBU15WBridgend2:57.282:57.2823.6 
800 U13W 1 (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.15Tiffany Rees PBU13WSwansea2:27.152:18.813.4Click your Clock logo
22:31.54Neisha Roberts  U13WDeeside AAC2:29.492:24.579.8 
32:38.81Lucy Wintle  U13WPembrokeshire2:34.042:17.358.7 
42:39.56Ella Grundy  U13WColwyn Bay2:37.222:26.986.6 
52:43.70Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea2:43.702:27.35.5 
62:46.43Sophie Lisk SBU13WCardiff Archers2:46.432:26.197.6 
72:48.15Non Elen Redvers Jones  U13WMenai2:44.192:24.814.8 
82:54.20Freya Hughes-Rolls  U13WRhymney Valley2:51.982:27.339.9 
800 U13W 2 (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.33Ella Davies  U13WSwansea2:28.392:24.055.0 
22:37.26Bethan Adams  U13WLlanelli2:36.362:35.616.3 
32:37.49Kiera Griffiths  U13WAberdare Valley2:30.372:25.1613.9 
42:41.23Anna Brooks PBU13WCardiff Archers2:41.232:26.4311.1 
52:41.44Erin Andrews PBU13WBridgend2:41.442:29.6311.8 
62:45.09Macie Anais Crowe  U13WDeeside AAC2:40.012:39.223.3 
72:48.26Eden Edwards  U13WDeeside AAC2:39.62:22.4310.1 
 
1500 U17M (19 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.98James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers4:06.354:06.356.1 
24:13.51Iestyn Williams  U17MCarmarthen4:11.513:54.13-2.8 
34:17.38Liam Griffiths  U17MAberdare Valley4:16.294:09.810.1 
44:22.31Cai Morgan Roberts  U17MMenai4:18.614:12.114.2 
54:23.94Brychan Price Davies  U17MBrecon4:22.94:00.30-0.7 
64:33.48Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend4:30.234:14.8-1.5 
74:37.36Tomos Land  U17MMenai4:34.374:14.346.6 
-DQSamuel Roberts  U17MSheffield & Dearne4:15.84:01.41-2.3 
1500 U13M (19 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.72Roman Hodgson  U13MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay4:40.24:00.81-3.3 
24:52.79Math Thomas  U13MMenai4:43.864:34.296.6 
35:04.40Dylan Robb  U13MMenai5:00.45:00.424.4 
45:08.95Ben Hughes  U13MCardiff4:53.314:12.40.4 
55:09.32Tudur Harper Lloyd PBU13MMenai5:09.324:47.956.2 
65:43.69Rhys Blow  U13MCardiff5:17.794:43.1912.4 
76:02.88Jac Matthews  U13MRhymney Valley5:48.634:52.27.8 
-DNFFrank Morgan  U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:33.323:50.31-3.8 
1500 U17W (19 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.55Nia Riley SBU17WCardiff Archers4:57.554:49.803.0 
25:04.99Holly Roberts SBU17WColwyn Bay5:04.994:47.888.8 
35:07.76Bethan Dowsett  U17WDeeside AAC5:00.74:51.612.4 
45:08.68Kate Pugh  U17WOswestry5:02.75:02.116.5 
1500 U13W (19 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.88Neisha Roberts  U13WDeeside AAC5:04.464:50.339.8 
25:16.08Tiffany Rees  U13WSwansea4:58.554:58.553.4Click your Clock logo
35:26.25Jemima Robinson  U13WCardiff5:13.385:11.320.9 
45:30.03Erin Andrews  U13WBridgend5:29.594:54.1911.8 
55:31.92Ella Grundy SBU13WColwyn Bay5:31.925:08.46.6 
65:35.89Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea5:35.894:55.445.5 
75:37.30Mia-Jane Parry PBU13WDeeside AAC5:37.305:37.3031.1 
85:40.48Macie Anais Crowe PBU13WDeeside AAC5:40.485:40.4823.3 
95:49.91Eden Edwards SBU13WDeeside AAC5:49.914:55.7810.1 
 
3000 U17M (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.92James Penrose SBU17MCardiff Archers9:03.928:58.86.1 
29:04.50Samuel Roberts PBU17MSheffield & Dearne9:04.508:46.42-2.3 
39:06.19Jackson Mountford  U17MNewport H8:59.818:33.473.0 
49:07.63Sebastian Lewis PBU17MNeath9:07.639:07.636.1 
59:36.31Arran Kearney  U17MWirral9:13.58:54.80-1.8 
69:50.40Huw Jones  U15MDeeside AAC9:37.199:23.336.6 
79:50.88Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend9:42.158:58.00-1.5 
910:16.88Iestyn Edwards  U17MCardiff10:03.129:52.664.9 
1010:32.31Matthew Anthony PBU15MDeeside AAC10:32.3110:32.318.7 
3000 U17W (20 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.84Mia Roberts  U17WDeeside AAC9:57.739:57.7316.1 
210:43.91Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC10:37.0610:37.067.2 
311:12.60Bethan Davies  U17WColwyn Bay10:49.110:49.114.7 
-DQEden O'Dea  U15WWrexham 10:17.27.4