Northern & Yorkshire Veterans' Championships
Doncaster
4 Mar 17

Results shown are combined as per race day. For individual Yorkshire Champs Results click here and Northerns click here
5KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:40   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth3.1 
221:40   Andrea Hilldrup V35WVale Royal5.9 
321:41   Alina StepanachuckV35WRotherham Harriers  
421:45   Fiona Davies V40WRotherham2.7 
522:07   Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth7.6 
622:30   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC6.0 
722:35   Caroline Warrington V35WKnavesmire5.9 
822:43   Tizz/Elisha Woffenden V45WKeighley & Craven18.8 
922:47   Dawn Gibbs V60WYork Acorn11.9 
1022:52   Helen Smith V45WVale Royal9.3 
1122:57   Elizabeth Hutson V35WRotherham13.7 
1223:08   Katherine Farquhar V45WHolmfirth13.5 
1323:25   Stephanie Robson V45WBingley/Veterans7.8 
1423:29   Nicola Brown V40WHolmfirth13.3 
1523:35   Beverley Jackson V55WEast Hull20.0 
1623:39   Lesley Parker V40WPenistone9.7 
1723:41   Sarah OsullivanV40WKeighley & Craven  
1823:52   Jenny Horne V35WSheffield RC12.8 
1924:02   Joanne BitcliffeV40WWakefield Dist H  
2024:04   Jane Lynn Illingworth V45WAckworth11.9 
2124:08   Claire Thompson V35WVale Royal9.6 
2224:09   Niki Whitaker V40WCity of Hull8.0 
2324:10   Jo Bolton V50WKingstone/Kimberworth8.1 
2424:12   Deborah Hall V40WHolmfirth11.8 
2524:14   Jenny Wakeman V60WBarnsley AC10.5 
2624:25   Judy Howells V45WWharfedale/Sevenoaks16.2 
2724:36   Amanda Clarke V45WKnavesmire13.7 
2824:38   Naomi Biddlestone V35WBarnsley AC13.6 
2924:39   Theresa Depledge V55WHallamshire33.5 
3024:45   Joanne WorboysV45WDenby Dale Ac  
3124:53   Lesley Ewart V60WHolmfirth12.8 
3224:54   Adelle Marsden V40WKimberworth8.9 
3324:56   Jane Nodder V55WKnavesmire12.1 
3425:00   Gail Colville V50WBarnsley AC7.1 
3525:14   Tracey Gibson V50WWolds Vets13.4 
3625:16   Camille Askins V45WKeighley & Craven9.5 
3725:26   Sarah Millns V40WKimberworth12.1 
3825:46   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H16.1 
3925:50   Samara Wood V35WDenby Dale14.0 
4025:53   Jennifer BroadbentV40WDenby Dale Ac  
4125:55   Anne Middleton V55WDenby Dale15.6 
4226:09   Valerie Battye V60WHolmfirth24.5 
4326:12   Rosemary Baker V55WHolmfirth25.3 
4426:15   Sarah Morley V40WSkyrac15.8 
4526:17   Peter Ellerton V70MBingley16.0 
4626:24   Heather SImpson V40WPenistone18.2 
4726:31   Dveirel Kovalsky Gonz├ílez V40WPudsey Pacers15.6 
4826:35   Jean Shotter V50WHolmfirth13.5 
4926:37   Yvonne Twelvetree V65WTotley13.4 
5026:42   Jo HefernanV40WBaildon Runners  
5126:46   Gail Wrangles V45WAckworth12.8 
5226:52   William Allan V70MTadcaster13.7 
5326:58   Samantha Weatherall V45WKimberworth14.0 
5427:07   Tony Kingham V70MBingley22.7 
5527:14   Emma RyderV35WRotherham Harriers  
5627:26   Denise ClarkeV50WAckworth Rr  
5727:29   Eileen NewmanV50WRothwell Harriers  
5827:33   Lucy Khan V45WCity of Hull23.7 
5927:34   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal13.6 
6027:35   Terry Mottram V40WAckworth14.4 
6127:36   Julie Potter V45WBaildon19.4 
6227:38   Joanne Bailey-Taylor V45WHolmfirth28.9 
6327:45   Sharon Burton V55WRotherham15.9 
6428:04   Catherine McKeown V45WSteel City15.8 
6528:05   Lisa Hinchliffe V40WPenistone14.1 
6628:12   Denise Johnson V55WBaildon17.0 
6728:14   Caroline Saunders V45WKimberworth17.6 
6828:18   Jane Morley V60WWolds Vets/Northern Masters16.0 
6928:21   Fred Gibbs V75MBingley/Northern Masters20.9 
7028:33   Lynne Cubbon V35WDenby Dale23.1 
7128:35   Liz Matthews V55WKnavesmire20.3 
7228:50   Gillian Neal V55WRotherham16.4 
7328:59   Linda Westlake V55WBarnsley AC17.4 
7429:06   Maureen Medlar V60WKnavesmire24.7 
7529:07   Sue Kaye V55WDenby Dale22.4 
7629:08   Ken Chapman V70MKimberworth19.8 
7729:20   Ruth Walker V35WAckworth16.4 
7829:23   Kate Lucas V40WDenby Dale26.1 
7929:28   Mike Barnes V75MBolton/Northern Masters23.0 
8029:30   Ellen Messingham V35WCity of Hull18.9 
8129:30   Rachel Warsop V45WDenby Dale24.7 
8229:35   Sharon Maughan V45WDoncaster19.5 
8329:37   Denise Ramsden V50WRothwell19.1 
8429:41   Terry Armstrong V70MSteel City18.8 
8529:43   Magdalena Boo V40WSteel City24.2 
8629:44   Emma Rawson V40WRothwell27.6 
8729:45   Gillian Taylor V60WRotherham30.4 
8829:50   Lynne Barrett V60WPudsey Pacers22.2 
8929:57   Jane Stirling V45WHolmfirth16.2 
9030:02   Ian Gray V70MNorthern Masters23.5 
9130:21   Lucy Smith V35WHolmfirth32.5 
9230:27   Alison Brown V50WRotherham26.9 
9330:31   Femi Sobo-Allen V45WHolmfirth21.0 
9430:34   Rosalind Bedford V55WDenby Dale19.1 
9530:37   Stuart Walton V70MDenby Dale20.1 
9630:40   Carole Clifford V50WRothwell16.7 
9731:12   Sarah Anderton V50WBaildon16.3 
9831:13   Sheena Woodhead V65WSteel City22.9 
9931:14   Bill Wade V75MHolmfirth21.4 
10031:23   Roger Bradley V70MHolmfirth30.3 
10131:28   Karen Head V45WRothwell15.7 
10231:35   Pauline Davies V65WVale Royal17.2 
10331:58   Kate WaltersV55WBaildon Runners  
10432:08   Carolyn Hargreaves V60WBaildon29.4 
10532:17   Sarah Willis V35WBaildon25.1 
10632:50   Linda Carey V55WBaildon31.5 
10732:57   Kenneth Black V70MSpectrum24.6 
10834:21   Janet Dutton V50WRotherham20.1 
10934:32   Ian Bithell V70MKnavesmire25.5 
11034:59   Anne Bennett V65WBarnsley AC24.4 
11135:00   Liz RedmondV60WBaildon Runners  
11235:10   Sara Dyer V55WValley Striders27.9 
11335:20   Norman Berry V70MHolmfirth30.9 
11435:30   Ann Smith V55WHolmfirth35.5 
11535:40   Tim Cock V75MHolmfirth30.7 
11636:07   Carole Williams V60WVale Royal22.5 
11740:25   Sheila Ormerod V65WNorthern Masters30.6 
 
10KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:50   David Watson V45MHolmfirth-0.9 
233:24   Paul Marchant V40MWakefield5.8 
333:42   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows1.0 
434:09   Nick Sparks V45MHallamshire2.6 
534:13   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.5 
634:30   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth-0.4 
735:00   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC11.1 
835:02   Ian Whyman V45MRotherham3.8 
935:10   Neil Stabbs V40MKnavesmire2.0 
1035:13   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth4.9 
1135:16   Martin James V40MDoncaster2.0 
1235:19   Simon G Fricke V35MKnavesmire1.4 
1335:27   Gareth Phoenix V40MHallamshire12.5 
1435:40   Shaun Dimelow V45MPenistone1.9 
1535:50   Mike Fanning V45MBorrowdale/Holmfirth6.2 
1635:57   Damian Kilpin V40MPenistone4.4 
1736:06   Steven Marshall V40MRotherham0.9 
1836:10   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth8.1 
1936:10   Stephen Spence V45MWirral0.9 
2036:13   Tim Harvey V40MKnavesmire14.4 
2136:15   Dan Birkinshaw V35MKimberworth2.7 
2236:16   Nigel Armitage V45MPudsey Pacers3.4 
2336:49   Ross McClelland V40MDenby Dale5.1 
2437:00   Richard Parker V35MRotherham6.0 
2537:14   Gary Claxton V45MRotherham15.9 
2637:21   Dean Furniss V45MHallamshire/Northern Masters6.9 
2737:25   Peter Badger V40MDoncaster0.6 
2837:26   Alasdair Menmuir V35MSteel City4.1 
2937:29   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire5.2 
3037:55   Richard Mackie V45MPenistone4.9 
3138:10   Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire4.8 
3238:20   Steven Sharp V40MDenby Dale10.2 
3338:21   Christopher Beadle V45MHolmfirth4.2 
3438:33   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.7 
3538:42   Neil Dutton V40MWakefield5.0 
3638:59   Simon Hopkins V45MKimberworth7.3 
3739:09   Melvin Wallace V45MBarnsley AC4.9 
3839:13   Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham0.6 
3939:19   Andrew Dufeu V45MDenby Dale3.8 
4039:44   Chris Johnson V35MSheffield RC15.3 
4139:48   Jason Brannan V40MSteel City5.1 
4240:02   Mick QuinnV45MPenistone Fr  
4340:22   Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC4.1 
4440:35   Gary Brooks V45MSheffield RC6.9 
4540:43   Michael Moncreiff V40MHolmfirth19.8 
4640:50   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth8.8 
4741:02   Colin Earl V50MKimberworth5.3 
4841:10   Peter Webber V45MCharnwood/Steel City7.5 
4941:32   Peter Knight V40MPenistone13.7 
5041:35   Mark WhitehouseV45MWakefield Dist H  
5141:39   Chris Lawson V45MDoncaster6.5 
5242:24   Mark Riordan V40MPenistone3.3 
5342:31   Paul Greenwood V45MKimberworth9.2 
5442:54   Andrew Shiel V45MPenistone26.3 
5542:59   Luke Desforges V45MSteel City5.9 
5643:10   Jeremy FrainV45MWakefield Dist H  
5743:15   Martin Robert Greenough V45MSteel City8.8 
5843:21   Shaun Walker V45MBarnsley H/Penistone14.5 
5943:23   Keith Bell V40MSteel City7.5 
6043:24   Simon David Ellis V40MSteel City9.2 
6143:36   John Lawcock V50MPenistone6.4 
6243:38   Nick OsullivanV45MSteel City Striders  
6344:03   Gary Dean V45MPenistone/West Cheshire12.4 
6444:28   Richard Watts V45MSheffield RC8.8 
6544:42   Craig Burrows V35MSheffield RC11.1 
6645:03   Ian SutcliffeV45MPenistone Fr  
6745:18   Jason Haigh V45MHolmfirth18.9 
6848:02   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone10.1 
6948:33   Mike Thomas V55MKimberworth16.8 
7049:04   Earl Lever V40MKimberworth14.6 
7152:34   Neal Matthews V45MSheffield RC16.3 
10KXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:22   Kevin Usher V50MNorthern Masters4.7 
233:53   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.1 
335:38   Jim Rogers V50MCity of Hull/East Hull4.0 
435:41   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.1 
535:52   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC0.0 
636:15   Tim Straughan V50MValley Striders4.5 
736:16   Jon Holah V55MPudsey Pacers3.4 
836:28   James Tarran V50MValley Striders3.9 
936:44   Mark Havenhand V50MBarnsley AC4.4 
1036:47   David Norman V55MWirral3.5 
1136:48   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire6.6 
1236:50   Kevin Newman V55MDoncaster3.6 
1336:52   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.4 
1437:04   Tony Barbat V55MWallasey9.1 
1537:11   Stephen Rennie V60MCity of Hull3.9 
1637:33   Steve Fowler V50MBarnsley H5.8 
1737:35   Stan Owen V60MSalford H5.2 
1837:51   Geoff King V60MHarrogate8.9 
1938:03   Martin Farran V55MLeeds City7.3 
2038:10   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.8 
2138:13   Howard Darwin V50MRotherham8.5 
2238:21   Neil Strange V55MKnavesmire8.0 
2338:24   Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service9.1 
2438:36   Jerry Watson V55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.8 
2538:39   Gary Graham V50MHolmfirth9.5 
2638:42   Simon Vallance V50MValley Striders7.0 
2738:54   Mick Page V60MDoncaster8.8 
2839:10   Darren Hanson V50MHolmfirth5.8 
2939:19   Robert Samuels V55MPudsey Pacers6.3 
3039:21   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.1 
3139:23   Ben Grant V65MHarrogate8.9 
3239:27   Andrew Roscamp V50MRotherham7.8 
3339:41   Mark Dye V50MKnavesmire9.4 
3439:43   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth5.8 
3539:57   Paul Lemmon V50MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.0 
3640:03   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire8.0 
3740:04   Graeme Bolland V50MSheffield RC8.1 
3840:07   Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood5.8 
3940:08   Gary Baker V50MSheffield RC7.7 
4040:11   John Comrie V50MRotherham6.4 
4140:25   David Wilson V55MSteel City5.6 
4240:39   Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth4.3 
4340:42   Liam Tart V50MBarnsley AC5.4 
4440:46   Mike Quinn V60MSheffield RC8.1 
4541:03   Stephen Thompson V50MVale Royal8.7 
4641:28   Nicholas Duggan V60MSheffield RC21.1 
4741:29   John Marshall V50MPudsey Pacers9.8 
4841:45   Simon Barrans V50MHolmfirth13.1 
4941:46   Mark Delaney V50MBaildon10.8 
5041:50   Andy Hauser V60MHolmfirth8.8 
5141:54   Paul Bowman V55MCity of Hull/Unattached7.7 
5241:58   Andy Buck V55MSteel City5.9 
5341:59   Les MortonV60MSheffield Runners  
5442:02   John Massingham V50MRotherham13.4 
5542:14   Brian Miller V60MHarrogate10.5 
5642:23   Gary BeardV55MLofthouse & Whitby  
5742:24   Jeffery Lewis Clark V50MBarnsley H11.5 
5842:27   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley12.9 
5942:51   Paul SmithV55MLofthouse & Whitby  
6042:54   Gerry Bell V65MBingley/Northern Masters20.0 
6142:59   Brian Hilton V65MLeeds City6.4 
6243:06   Pete Wade V55MDoncaster8.4 
Page: 1 2