Northern & Yorkshire Veterans' Championships
Doncaster
4 Mar 17

Results shown are combined as per race day. For individual Yorkshire Champs Results click here and Northerns click here
5KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:40   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth4.1 
221:40   Andrea Hilldrup V35WVale Royal9.3 
321:41   Alina StepanachuckV35WRotherham Harriers  
421:45   Fiona Davies V40WRotherham4.4 
522:07   Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth8.9 
622:30   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC6.4 
722:35   Caroline Warrington V35WKnavesmire4.6 
822:43   Tizz/Elisha Woffenden V45WKeighley & Craven22.9 
922:47   Dawn Gibbs V60WYork Acorn11.1 
1022:52   Helen Smith V45WVale Royal8.1 
1122:57   Elizabeth Hutson V35WRotherham17.9 
1223:08   Katherine Farquhar V45WHolmfirth14.1 
1323:25   Stephanie Robson V45WBingley/Veterans7.9 
1423:29   Nicola Brown V40WHolmfirth13.4 
1523:35   Beverley Jackson V55WEast Hull24.1 
1623:39   Lesley Parker V40WPenistone11.2 
1723:41   Sarah OsullivanV40WKeighley & Craven  
1823:52   Jenny Horne V35WSheffield RC14.0 
1924:02   Joanne BitcliffeV40WWakefield Dist H  
2024:04   Jane Lynn Illingworth V45WAckworth12.3 
2124:08   Claire Thompson V35WVale Royal8.6 
2224:09   Niki Whitaker V40WCity of Hull7.3 
2324:10   Jo Bolton V50WKingstone/Kimberworth8.0 
2424:12   Deborah Hall V40WHolmfirth12.1 
2524:14   Jenny Wakeman V60WBarnsley AC9.6 
2624:25   Judy Howells V45WWharfedale/Sevenoaks20.3 
2724:36   Amanda Clarke V45WKnavesmire14.3 
2824:38   Naomi Biddlestone V35WBarnsley AC17.6 
2924:39   Theresa Depledge V55WHallamshire34.3 
3024:45   Joanne WorboysV45WDenby Dale Ac  
3124:53   Lesley Ewart V60WHolmfirth13.0 
3224:54   Adelle Marsden V40WKimberworth10.4 
3324:56   Jane Nodder V55WKnavesmire14.1 
3425:00   Gail Colville V50WBarnsley AC10.2 
3525:14   Tracey Gibson V50WWolds Vets16.9 
3625:16   Camille Askins V45WKeighley & Craven10.4 
3725:26   Sarah Millns V40WKimberworth12.6 
3825:46   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H15.2 
3925:50   Samara Wood V35WDenby Dale13.8 
4025:53   Jennifer BroadbentV40WDenby Dale Ac  
4125:55   Anne Middleton V55WDenby Dale15.2 
4226:09   Valerie Battye V60WHolmfirth28.5 
4326:12   Rosemary Baker V55WHolmfirth29.4 
4426:15   Sarah Morley V40WSkyrac9.8 
4526:17   Peter Ellerton V70MBingley17.3 
4626:24   Heather SImpson V40WPenistone14.8 
4726:31   Dveirel Kovalsky Gonz├ílez V40WPudsey Pacers18.6 
4826:35   Jean Shotter V50WHolmfirth15.4 
4926:37   Yvonne Twelvetree V65WTotley15.7 
5026:42   Jo HefernanV40WBaildon Runners  
5126:46   Gail Wrangles V45WAckworth15.7 
5226:52   William Allan V70MTadcaster13.9 
5326:58   Samantha Weatherall V45WKimberworth14.6 
5427:07   Tony Kingham V70MBingley24.4 
5527:14   Emma RyderV35WRotherham Harriers  
5627:26   Denise ClarkeV50WAckworth Rr  
5727:29   Eileen NewmanV50WRothwell Harriers  
5827:33   Lucy Khan V45WCity of Hull27.7 
5927:34   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal14.9 
6027:35   Terry Mottram V40WAckworth15.1 
6127:36   Julie Potter V45WBaildon23.5 
6227:38   Joanne Bailey-Taylor V45WHolmfirth33.2 
6327:45   Sharon Burton V55WRotherham17.6 
6428:04   Catherine McKeown V45WSteel City18.5 
6528:05   Lisa Hinchliffe V40WPenistone17.9 
6628:12   Denise Johnson V55WBaildon17.9 
6728:14   Caroline Saunders V45WKimberworth19.7 
6828:18   Jane Morley V60WWolds Vets/Northern Masters19.6 
6928:21   Fred Gibbs V75MBingley/Northern Masters20.8 
7028:33   Lynne Cubbon V35WDenby Dale26.8 
7128:35   Liz Matthews V55WKnavesmire20.1 
7228:50   Gillian Neal V55WRotherham16.0 
7328:59   Linda Westlake V55WBarnsley AC18.9 
7429:06   Maureen Medlar V60WKnavesmire27.5 
7529:07   Sue Kaye V55WDenby Dale26.7 
7629:08   Ken Chapman V70MKimberworth22.2 
7729:20   Ruth Walker V35WAckworth17.9 
7829:23   Kate Lucas V40WDenby Dale30.2 
7929:28   Mike Barnes V75MBolton/Northern Masters22.7 
8029:30   Ellen Messingham V35WCity of Hull17.7 
8129:30   Rachel Warsop V45WDenby Dale28.0 
8229:35   Sharon Maughan V45WDoncaster23.1 
8329:37   Denise Ramsden V50WRothwell20.3 
8429:41   Terry Armstrong V70MSteel City20.4 
8529:43   Magdalena Boo V40WSteel City24.6 
8629:44   Emma Rawson V40WRothwell30.5 
8729:45   Gillian Taylor V60WRotherham34.6 
8829:50   Lynne Barrett V60WPudsey Pacers20.2 
8929:57   Jane Stirling V45WHolmfirth14.7 
9030:02   Ian Gray V70MNorthern Masters22.9 
9130:21   Lucy Smith V35WHolmfirth36.0 
9230:27   Alison Brown V50WRotherham21.8 
9330:31   Femi Sobo-Allen V45WHolmfirth23.9 
9430:34   Rosalind Bedford V55WDenby Dale19.3 
9530:37   Stuart Walton V70MDenby Dale21.4 
9630:40   Carole Clifford V50WRothwell15.5 
9731:12   Sarah Anderton V50WBaildon16.9 
9831:13   Sheena Woodhead V65WSteel City23.6 
9931:14   Bill Wade V75MHolmfirth22.2 
10031:23   Roger Bradley V70MHolmfirth33.0 
10131:28   Karen Head V45WRothwell12.4 
10231:35   Pauline Davies V65WVale Royal17.4 
10331:58   Kate WaltersV55WBaildon Runners  
10432:08   Carolyn Hargreaves V60WBaildon32.7 
10532:17   Sarah Willis V35WBaildon28.1 
10632:50   Linda Carey V55WBaildon27.2 
10732:57   Kenneth Black V70MSpectrum25.7 
10834:21   Janet Dutton V50WRotherham23.6 
10934:32   Ian Bithell V70MKnavesmire29.8 
11034:59   Anne Bennett V65WBarnsley AC22.7 
11135:00   Liz RedmondV60WBaildon Runners  
11235:10   Sara Dyer V55WValley Striders30.5 
11335:20   Norman Berry V70MHolmfirth30.8 
11435:30   Ann Smith V55WHolmfirth36.0 
11535:40   Tim Cock V75MHolmfirth30.1 
11636:07   Carole Williams V60WVale Royal24.5 
11740:25   Sheila Ormerod V65WNorthern Masters29.9 
 
10KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:50   David Watson V45MHolmfirth/Warrington AC-1.1 
233:24   Paul Marchant V40MWakefield9.8 
333:42   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.2 
434:09   Nick Sparks V45MHallamshire4.5 
534:13   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.8 
634:30   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth2.6 
735:00   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC11.8 
835:02   Ian Whyman V45MRotherham6.0 
935:10   Neil Stabbs V40MKnavesmire2.6 
1035:13   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth1.8 
1135:16   Martin James V40MDoncaster1.6 
1235:19   Simon G Fricke V35MKnavesmire0.9 
1335:27   Gareth Phoenix V40MHallamshire16.6 
1435:40   Shaun Dimelow V45MPenistone2.0 
1535:50   Mike Fanning V45MBorrowdale/Holmfirth10.3 
1635:57   Damian Kilpin V40MPenistone3.0 
1736:06   Steven Marshall V40MRotherham0.7 
1836:10   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth11.9 
1936:10   Stephen Spence V45MWirral2.8 
2036:13   Tim Harvey V40MKnavesmire18.5 
2136:15   Dan Birkinshaw V35MKimberworth3.3 
2236:16   Nigel Armitage V45MPudsey Pacers5.2 
2336:49   Ross McClelland V40MDenby Dale4.3 
2437:00   Richard Parker V35MRotherham5.7 
2537:14   Gary Claxton V45MRotherham20.0 
2637:21   Dean Furniss V45MHallamshire/Northern Masters5.4 
2737:25   Peter Badger V40MDoncaster0.6 
2837:26   Alasdair Menmuir V35MSteel City5.4 
2937:29   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire5.2 
3037:55   Richard Mackie V45MPenistone5.9 
3138:10   Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire5.1 
3238:20   Steven Sharp V40MDenby Dale10.2 
3338:21   Christopher Beadle V45MHolmfirth5.7 
3438:33   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.5 
3538:42   Neil Dutton V40MWakefield7.3 
3638:59   Simon Hopkins V45MKimberworth9.3 
3739:09   Melvin Wallace V45MBarnsley AC7.4 
3839:13   Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham0.8 
3939:19   Andrew Dufeu V45MDenby Dale5.2 
4039:44   Chris Johnson V35MSheffield RC17.5 
4139:48   Jason Brannan V40MSteel City8.1 
4240:02   Mick QuinnV45MPenistone Fr  
4340:22   Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC4.2 
4440:35   Gary Brooks V45MSheffield RC8.3 
4540:43   Michael Moncreiff V40MHolmfirth23.8 
4640:50   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth9.9 
4741:02   Colin Earl V50MKimberworth4.9 
4841:10   Peter Webber V45MCharnwood/Steel City10.0 
4941:32   Peter Knight V40MPenistone12.1 
5041:35   Mark WhitehouseV45MWakefield Dist H  
5141:39   Chris Lawson V45MDoncaster7.0 
5242:24   Mark Riordan V40MPenistone4.1 
5342:31   Paul Greenwood V45MKimberworth11.6 
5442:54   Andrew Shiel V45MPenistone19.6 
5542:59   Luke Desforges V45MSteel City10.0 
5643:10   Jeremy FrainV45MWakefield Dist H  
5743:15   Martin Robert Greenough V45MSteel City9.8 
5843:21   Shaun Walker V45MBarnsley H/Penistone13.0 
5943:23   Keith Bell V40MSteel City8.7 
6043:24   Simon David Ellis V40MSteel City9.8 
6143:36   John Lawcock V50MPenistone5.6 
6243:38   Nick OsullivanV45MSteel City Striders  
6344:03   Gary Dean V45MPenistone/West Cheshire16.6 
6444:28   Richard Watts V45MSheffield RC9.2 
6544:42   Craig Burrows V35MSheffield RC14.2 
6645:03   Ian SutcliffeV45MPenistone Fr  
6745:18   Jason Haigh V45MHolmfirth17.9 
6848:02   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone10.5 
6948:33   Mike Thomas V55MKimberworth16.0 
7049:04   Earl Lever V40MKimberworth13.4 
7152:34   Neal Matthews V45MSheffield RC15.5 
10KXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:22   Kevin Usher V50MNorthern Masters1.1 
233:53   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters0.8 
335:38   Jim Rogers V50MCity of Hull/East Hull2.8 
435:41   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.6 
535:52   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC1.0 
636:15   Tim Straughan V50MValley Striders4.6 
736:16   Jon Holah V55MPudsey Pacers4.0 
836:28   James Tarran V50MValley Striders3.5 
936:44   Mark Havenhand V50MBarnsley AC3.1 
1036:47   David Norman V55MWirral3.8 
1136:48   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire8.4 
1236:50   Kevin Newman V55MDoncaster4.1 
1336:52   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.4 
1437:04   Tony Barbat V55MWallasey6.5 
1537:11   Stephen Rennie V60MCity of Hull4.5 
1637:33   Steve Fowler V50MBarnsley H5.6 
1737:35   Stan Owen V60MSalford H5.1 
1837:51   Geoff King V60MHarrogate7.1 
1938:03   Martin Farran V55MLeeds City6.4 
2038:10   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne5.3 
2138:13   Howard Darwin V50MRotherham11.1 
2238:21   Neil Strange V55MKnavesmire8.4 
2338:24   Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service6.8 
2438:36   Jerry Watson V55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.4 
2538:39   Gary Graham V50MHolmfirth6.1 
2638:42   Simon Vallance V50MValley Striders6.8 
2738:54   Mick Page V60MDoncaster12.4 
2839:10   Darren Hanson V50MHolmfirth9.2 
2939:19   Robert Samuels V55MPudsey Pacers6.9 
3039:21   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate7.1 
3139:23   Ben Grant V65MHarrogate12.7 
3239:27   Andrew Roscamp V50MRotherham7.5 
3339:41   Mark Dye V50MKnavesmire10.9 
3439:43   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth5.7 
3539:57   Paul Lemmon V50MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon6.8 
3640:03   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire8.4 
3740:04   Graeme Bolland V50MSheffield RC11.6 
3840:07   Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood6.6 
3940:08   Gary Baker V50MSheffield RC8.0 
4040:11   John Comrie V50MRotherham7.1 
4140:25   David Wilson V55MSteel City4.3 
4240:39   Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth4.3 
4340:42   Liam Tart V50MBarnsley AC6.8 
4440:46   Mike Quinn V60MSheffield RC9.3 
4541:03   Stephen Thompson V50MVale Royal11.6 
4641:28   Nicholas Duggan V60MSheffield RC24.4 
4741:29   John Marshall V50MPudsey Pacers8.0 
4841:45   Simon Barrans V50MHolmfirth17.2 
4941:46   Mark Delaney V50MBaildon10.5 
5041:50   Andy Hauser V60MHolmfirth11.8 
5141:54   Paul Bowman V55MCity of Hull/Unattached8.8 
5241:58   Andy Buck V55MSteel City6.9 
5341:59   Les MortonV60MSheffield Runners  
5442:02   John Massingham V50MRotherham15.0 
5542:14   Brian Miller V60MHarrogate9.8 
5642:23   Gary BeardV55MLofthouse & Whitby  
5742:24   Jeffery Lewis Clark V50MBarnsley H12.0 
5842:27   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley16.7 
5942:51   Paul SmithV55MLofthouse & Whitby  
6042:54   Gerry Bell V65MBingley/Northern Masters24.0 
6142:59   Brian Hilton V65MLeeds City7.4 
6243:06   Pete Wade V55MDoncaster9.6 
Page: 1 2