Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
26-27 Aug 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.96   Martainn Ramsay PBSENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:53.921:53.92-2.5 
21:55.48   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.181:53.18-3.4 
31:55.73   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29-4.0 
41:56.45   Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.711:52.77-1.0 
51:58.02   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-4.5 
62:00.29   Andrew Clark  U23MGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni1:59.451:59.450.2 
72:03.66   Aaron Odentz  U20MAberdeen2:01.802:01.040.0 
800 SM h2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.60   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97-3.7 
21:55.75   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33-4.7 
31:56.19   Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:54.051:53.03-2.9 
41:56.99   Stewart Millar  U20MAberdeen1:55.891:55.21-2.8 
51:57.35   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:55.331:53.76-3.7 
61:57.39   Calum Kepler SENMUSA    
71:59.10   Steven Murray SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.101:57.34-1.8 
800 U17M s1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.63   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.92-3.4 
22:01.01   Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.04-2.3 
32:01.04   Jack Gillespie  U17MAberdeen1:59.451:59.45-0.8 
42:01.33   Ross Whitelaw  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94-3.3 
52:02.02   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.041:54.10-3.1 
62:02.66   Luke Davidson PBU17MInverness2:02.661:59.13-2.2 
72:07.28   Bruce Holden PBU17MKilmarnock2:06.942:06.940.3 
-DNF   Andrew Robertson  U17MGiffnock North2:08.262:08.262.3 
800 U17M s2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.56   Matthew Willis  U17MCity of Lisburn2:03.111:58.84-1.6 
22:03.91   Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:56.911:56.910.9 
32:05.45   Iain Hare  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36-0.9 
42:07.33   Finlay Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:05.032:05.030.2 
52:09.18   Conor Allan  U17MPitreavie2:05.302:05.303.0 
62:11.04   Ben Nichol PBU17MInverclyde2:07.722:03.96-0.1 
72:12.16   Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:06.592:06.070.1 
82:18.57   Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:07.902:04.810.0 
800 U17M h1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.57   Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:56.911:56.910.9 
22:06.59   Jack Gillespie  U17MAberdeen1:59.451:59.45-0.8 
32:06.59   Joe Donnelly PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:06.592:06.070.1 
42:06.62   Matthew Willis  U17MCity of Lisburn2:03.111:58.84-1.6 
52:06.94   Bruce Holden PBU17MKilmarnock2:06.942:06.940.3 
62:07.72   Ben Nichol PBU17MInverclyde2:07.722:03.96-0.1 
72:10.71   Jack Cuthbertson PBU17MGarscube2:10.712:10.715.6 
82:11.68   Alasdair Binns PBU17MStornoway2:11.682:11.682.9 
92:18.30   Lewis Tharme  U17MGala2:17.822:16.173.2 
800 U17M h2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.65   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.92-3.4 
22:05.76   Luke Davidson  U17MInverness2:02.661:59.13-2.2 
32:06.86   Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.04-2.3 
42:07.32   Conor Allan  U17MPitreavie2:05.302:05.303.0 
52:07.90   Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine2:07.902:04.810.0 
62:08.26   Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North2:08.262:08.262.3 
72:13.73   Frankie Quail  U17MKirkintilloch2:12.792:10.814.9 
82:17.55   Liam Murray  U17MPitreavie2:14.552:14.559.8 
-DNF   Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.752:05.010.5 
800 U17M h3 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.01   Iain Hare  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36-0.9 
22:09.84   Finlay Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:05.032:05.030.2 
32:10.05   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.041:54.10-3.1 
42:10.46   Ross Whitelaw  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94-3.3 
52:11.50   Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale2:10.422:09.181.2 
62:15.22   Dylan Drummond PBU17MMotherwell2:11.942:06.151.9 
72:19.06   Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North2:09.822:08.440.8 
82:20.06   Lewis Mitchell  U17MGiffnock North2:11.182:11.152.0 
800 U17W h1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.20   Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.592:20.594.6 
22:24.00   Nuala McCheyne  U17WInverclyde2:13.752:13.753.9 
32:24.97   Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:17.442:14.652.6 
42:25.92   Iona Vannet  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:23.652:23.656.1 
52:26.45   Katie Craig PBU17WLivingston2:26.452:25.646.5 
62:27.90   Annabel Innes  U17WEdinburgh AC2:25.922:25.929.6 
72:35.96   Shauna Perry  U17WElgin2:31.932:31.937.2 
83:14.39   Sophie Monteith  U17WHelensburgh3:10.733:10.7319.8 
800 U17W h2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.59   Sophie Young  U17WInverness2:21.942:21.165.9 
22:24.98   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.104.2 
32:25.21   Jessica Christie  U17WFalkirk2:19.522:16.24.1 
42:27.03   Anna Bennett  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:26.512:26.518.6 
52:27.17   Esme Callander  U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian2:25.342:25.348.1 
62:28.32   Morrin McMenemy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.8110.2 
72:34.19   Sophie Kidd  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:32.422:28.475.9 
82:37.51   Connie Campbell SBU17WInverness2:37.512:31.527.5 
800 U17W h3 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.52   Hannah Dow SBU17WFife2:24.522:22.347.7 
22:24.77   Zoe Renfrew  U17WInverclyde2:15.922:15.924.6 
32:25.81   Eilidh Gibson SBU17WKilbarchan2:25.812:18.009.6 
42:26.02   Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:21.932:18.953.3 
52:26.41   Ruby Soldan PBU17WInverness2:26.412:26.416.3 
62:26.91   Eilidh Murphy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.299.2 
72:33.07   Rebecca Johnstone SBU17WInverness2:33.072:31.7011.8 
82:33.28   Carla Murray PBU17WNorth Ayrshire2:33.282:33.289.9 
800 U17W s1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.62   Zoe Renfrew  U17WInverclyde2:15.922:15.924.6 
22:21.58   Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.592:20.594.6 
32:22.70   Nuala McCheyne  U17WInverclyde2:13.752:13.753.9 
42:25.28   Jessica Christie  U17WFalkirk2:19.522:16.24.1 
52:29.59   Eilidh Gibson  U17WKilbarchan2:25.812:18.009.6 
62:30.13   Anna Bennett  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:26.512:26.518.6 
72:31.05   Katie Craig  U17WLivingston2:26.452:25.646.5 
82:37.03   Eilidh Murphy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.299.2 
800 U17W s2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.58   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.104.2 
22:21.67   Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:17.442:14.652.6 
32:22.70   Orla Lang PBU17WGiffnock North2:21.932:18.953.3 
42:22.93   Sophie Young  U17WInverness2:21.942:21.165.9 
52:23.65   Iona Vannet PBU17WDundee Hawkhill2:23.652:23.656.1 
62:24.76   Hannah Dow SBU17WFife2:24.522:22.347.7 
72:28.27   Esme Callander  U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian2:25.342:25.348.1 
82:28.90   Ruby Soldan  U17WInverness2:26.412:26.416.3 
800 SM (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.90   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33-4.7 
21:53.92   Martainn Ramsay PBSENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:53.921:53.92-2.5 
31:54.05   Allan Stewart SBSENMChiltern1:54.051:53.03-2.9 
41:54.20   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97-3.7 
51:56.17   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29-4.0 
61:58.13   Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.711:52.77-1.0 
71:58.32   Stewart Millar  U20MAberdeen1:55.891:55.21-2.8 
81:58.94   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.181:53.18-3.4 
800 U17M (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.77   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.92-3.4 
21:59.45   Jack Gillespie PBU17MAberdeen1:59.451:59.45-0.8 
31:59.73   Ross Whitelaw PBU17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94-3.3 
42:00.79   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.041:54.10-3.1 
52:00.79   Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:56.911:56.910.9 
62:03.18   Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.04-2.3 
72:03.58   Iain Hare PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36-0.9 
800 SW (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.39   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:04.252:02.62-1.2 
22:08.77   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30-1.3 
32:09.55   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.622:05.132.8 
42:09.65   Emily Dudgeon  SENWEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89-0.5 
52:11.60   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:09.132:09.110.8 
62:14.05   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:13.352:03.542.5 
72:14.86   Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:12.572:08.640.5 
82:27.69   Alison Broadhurst SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:27.692:21.516.2 
800 U17W (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.92   Zoe Renfrew PBU17WInverclyde2:15.922:15.924.6 
22:16.72   Nuala McCheyne  U17WInverclyde2:13.752:13.753.9 
32:16.92   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.104.2 
42:17.44   Charlotte Clare PBU17WMoorfoot2:17.442:14.652.6 
52:21.93   Orla Lang PBU17WGiffnock North2:21.932:18.953.3 
62:21.94   Sophie Young SBU17WInverness2:21.942:21.165.9 
72:29.25   Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.592:20.594.6 
 
1500 U17M h1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.48   Michael Simson  U17MKilbarchan4:06.304:06.301.1 
24:18.65   Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:58.963:46.84-4.4 
34:19.15   Cameron Watson  U17MInverclyde4:08.674:08.67-1.4 
44:20.46   Yousuf Khursheed  U17MGala4:17.94:17.91.9 
54:31.41   Elliot Duff  U17MGarscube4:25.184:25.182.5 
64:32.44   Euan Hood  U17MLasswade4:17.574:16.76-2.6 
74:35.87   Ben Johnstone PBU17MInverness4:35.874:35.875.0 
84:37.92   Max Rintoul  U17MFalkirk4:26.174:26.174.3 
94:38.86   Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale4:38.734:28.881.2 
1500 U17M h2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.11   Luke McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch4:06.094:06.090.9 
24:10.57   Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:04.224:04.22-0.4 
34:10.75   Drew Pollock  U17MCambuslang4:06.534:06.530.0 
44:11.19   Christian Graham PBU17MLasswade4:06.704:06.70-2.6 
54:14.70   Lorn Webster PBU17MGarscube4:10.834:10.83-2.1 
64:19.07   Nicholas Tierney  U17MAberdeen4:16.304:14.19-0.5 
74:22.85   Sunny McGrath PBU17MScottish Schs4:22.854:22.85-0.5 
84:40.51   Ryan Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:32.964:26.88-1.3 
94:49.13   Keir Crawford  U17MCambuslang4:46.084:46.085.8 
1500 U17M h3 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.91   Cameron Wright  U17MKilbarchan4:04.664:04.66-2.0 
24:15.77   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan4:05.204:03.23-1.9 
34:15.86   Tom Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC4:11.994:11.99-0.4 
44:16.67   Keir Howlieson  U17MCentral4:12.974:12.970.7 
54:27.87   Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife4:23.784:20.94-0.4 
64:32.54   Craig Kennedy  U17MKilbarchan4:20.704:20.700.5 
74:33.13   Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine4:31.984:28.810.0 
84:36.67   Michael Watt  U17MAberdeen4:29.274:21.82-0.5 
94:50.66   Lewis Tharme PBU17MGala4:50.664:50.663.2 
1500 U17W h1 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.12   Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:40.404:40.401.8 
24:57.54   Kirsty Oldham SBU17WAberdeen4:54.704:54.705.2 
35:03.01   Sarah Coutts  U15WPitreavie4:37.974:37.972.3 
45:03.66   Laura Ferguson  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.4210.0 
55:11.35   Eilidh Forbes  U17WGala5:09.895:09.8910.5 
65:15.07   Bea Winkler  U17WEdinburgh AC5:01.55:01.55.2 
75:17.36   Cliona McCheyne  U17WInverclyde5:09.865:09.8610.2 
85:20.11   Lucy Muirhead  U17WEast Kilbride5:07.905:00.18.7 
95:28.06   Sarah-marie Riise  U17WShetland5:23.855:23.1810.6 
1500 U17W h2 (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.40   Grace Whelan  U17WMoray4:43.034:43.035.6 
25:05.36   Lynn Mckenna  U17WGiffnock North4:44.534:44.535.7 
35:05.93   Aimee Anderson  U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.844:56.624.9 
45:07.54   Emma Jenkins  U17WPerth Strathtay5:02.015:01.326.3 
55:11.09   Charlotte McKenna  U17WGiffnock North5:02.275:00.456.4 
65:21.62   Courtney Moffat  U17WLivingston5:18.655:18.278.9 
75:21.86   Sofia Kirkpatrick  U17WGiffnock North4:59.234:59.2310.9 
85:37.65   Hannah Paton  U17WKirkintilloch5:24.645:08.5211.4 
1500 SM (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.85   Dale Colley SBSENMCentral3:56.853:48.84-1.5 
23:57.79   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:52.163:48.42-0.5 
33:59.78   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:46.45-4.6 
44:00.61   Euan Campbell  U23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:49.903:49.90-3.5 
54:03.26   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.83-3.2 
64:06.13   Andrew Bonner PBSENMGiffnock North4:05.494:05.49-0.7 
74:06.71   Grant Sheldon PBSENMCambuslang3:58.853:58.85-2.7 
84:08.54   Jake Thomas  U23MLivingston/Warwick Uni4:01.334:01.33-0.1 
94:13.35   Craig Jardine SBU23MCambuslang4:13.353:55.30-2.6 
104:13.81   Andrew Clark  U23MGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:08.214:06.860.2 
114:18.96   Alistair Campbell SBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang4:18.963:52.47-2.2 
124:42.12   Fraser Armstrong  U23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:35.974:35.971.3 
1500 U17M (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.37   Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:58.963:46.84-4.4 
24:04.53   Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:04.224:04.22-0.4 
34:04.66   Cameron Wright PBU17MKilbarchan4:04.664:04.66-2.0 
44:05.25   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan4:05.204:03.23-1.9 
54:06.09   Luke McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch4:06.094:06.090.9 
64:06.30   Michael Simson PBU17MKilbarchan4:06.304:06.301.1 
74:06.53   Drew Pollock PBU17MCambuslang4:06.534:06.530.0 
84:06.70   Christian Graham PBU17MLasswade4:06.704:06.70-2.6 
94:08.67   Cameron Watson PBU17MInverclyde4:08.674:08.67-1.4 
104:10.83   Lorn Webster PBU17MGarscube4:10.834:10.83-2.1 
114:12.97   Keir Howlieson PBU17MCentral4:12.974:12.970.7 
124:19.26   Tom Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC4:11.994:11.99-0.4 
1500 SW (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.34   Stephie Pennycook  U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:15.944:15.94-0.3 
24:30.54   Megan Davies  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:20.764:20.760.2 
34:31.85   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan4:26.794:26.791.2 
44:35.30   Eloise Walker PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:35.304:23.171.2 
1500 U17W (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.73   Sarah Coutts  U15WPitreavie4:37.974:37.972.3 
24:40.40   Cera Gemmell PBU17WTeam East Lothian4:40.404:40.401.8 
34:43.03   Grace Whelan PBU17WMoray4:43.034:43.035.6 
44:46.19   Lynn Mckenna  U17WGiffnock North4:44.534:44.535.7 
54:54.70   Kirsty Oldham PBU17WAberdeen4:54.704:54.705.2 
64:57.84   Aimee Anderson PBU15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.844:56.624.9 
75:02.01   Emma Jenkins SBU17WPerth Strathtay5:02.015:01.326.3 
85:04.21   Charlotte McKenna  U17WGiffnock North5:02.275:00.456.4 
95:08.74   Laura Ferguson  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.4210.0 
105:09.89   Eilidh Forbes PBU17WGala5:09.895:09.8910.5 
115:12.81   Cliona McCheyne  U17WInverclyde5:09.865:09.8610.2 
 
5000 SW (26 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:45.09   Naomi Lang PBU20WAberdeen16:45.0916:45.090.7 
216:47.49   Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:41.9516:35.810.9 
317:14.03   Mhairi MacLennan  U23WInverness16:49.0816:36.27-0.4 
417:21.62   Kirstian Macruary PBSENWCorstorphine17:21.6217:21.624.5 
517:36.22   Sarah Potter  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:32.4217:30.601.7 
618:31.21   Andrea Burke Rae PBSENWFife18:31.2118:31.218.3Click your Clock logo
718:37.09   Alison McGill PBV35WFife18:37.0918:37.093.6 
819:00.14   Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala19:00.1419:00.145.9 
919:10.14   Heather Addison PBU20WEast Kilbride/Glasgow Uni19:10.1419:10.145.3 
5000 SM (27 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:22.34   Grant Sheldon PBSENMCambuslang14:22.3414:22.34-2.7 
214:25.45   Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:13.9414:13.94-4.4 
314:27.64   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral14:27.6414:12.74-4.3 
414:46.31   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC14:25.8014:25.80-4.0 
514:58.00   Sol Sweeney  U20MPerth Strathtay14:44.6814:03.91-5.2 
614:59.53   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:44.0814:44.08-4.4 
714:59.96   James Donald  U20MDundee Hawkhill14:45.2414:45.24-3.9 
815:07.69   William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:59.9314:44.02-4.1 
915:16.39   Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:46.9814:44.54-3.0 
1015:18.52   Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland15:18.5214:32.32-3.6 
1115:23.43   Gavin Bryson PBU20MEdinburgh AC15:23.4315:23.43-2.3 
1215:43.90   James Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:39.3915:39.390.1 
1315:50.34   John Fergusson SBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:50.3415:40.80-1.6 
1415:55.56   Leon Johnson  V40MEdinburgh AC15:54.7415:54.74-1.5 
1516:02.49   Gavin Smith  U20MCambuslang15:44.4415:44.44-1.9 
1616:04.18   Fraser Logan PBSENMBelgrave/Central16:04.1815:42.45-1.7 
1716:26.83   Andrew Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven16:20.5316:20.530.4 
1816:46.01   Andrew Love  U20MGiffnock North16:40.4916:40.490.7 
1916:55.46   Bryan Clark  V35MCorstorphine15:50.6815:50.680.5 
2017:58.98   Joseph Lowrie PBU20MGiffnock North17:58.9817:58.983.5 
-DNF   Cameron Richardson  U20MCumbernauld  -0.9