Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 May 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.66Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.071.2 
21:58.27Kobe Stevens SBU23MMoorfoot1:57.921:57.458.4 
31:58.56Peter Cameron SBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:56.201:56.20-1.5 
42:02.73Mark MacDermot PBU23MEdinburgh AC2:02.732:02.73-1.9 
52:07.04Matthew McKenna  SENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss2:06.462:02.6011.3 
62:32.44Andrew Anderson PBV50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:30.682:30.6813.2 
800 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.58James Adam PBU20MPitreavie1:56.881:55.802.8 
22:00.12Callum McCormack PBU20MDundee Hawkhill2:00.121:56.400.4 
32:00.21Anthony Addison SBU20MCorstorphine1:57.011:57.01-1.6 
42:02.29Michael Swinton PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:01.402:01.4014.4 
52:04.72Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen2:01.801:59.96-2.7 
62:07.57William Darling PBU20MLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:07.12:07.120.3 
72:09.12Jack McCabe PBU20MKirkintilloch/Springburn2:07.852:03.8410.1 
800 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.00Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk1:58.11:50.45-5.3 
22:02.15Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:56.911:55.701.9 
32:02.64Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.046.8 
42:04.31Lewis Pentecost SBU17MFalkirk1:58.811:58.810.4 
52:07.64Fraser Blackie  U17MEdinburgh AC2:01.231:59.7012.7 
62:10.19Iain Hare  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.3614.6 
72:13.05Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:06.592:01.826.0 
-DNFAlex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.649.8 
800 U17M h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.64Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:56.911:55.701.9 
22:07.11Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.649.8 
32:08.50Fraser Blackie  U17MEdinburgh AC2:01.231:59.7012.7 
42:13.00Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale2:10.422:09.1811.2 
52:14.55Liam Murray PBU17MPitreavie2:14.552:14.5526.1 
62:16.48Coinneach Petrie  U17MEdinburgh AC2:11.392:10.5324.6 
72:19.75Scott Tindle PBU17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:17.462:17.4627.7 
800 U17M h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.93Lewis Pentecost SBU17MFalkirk1:58.811:58.810.4 
22:09.06Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.046.8 
32:09.12Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk1:58.11:50.45-5.3 
42:09.25Iain Hare PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.3614.6 
52:09.30Joe Donnelly PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:06.592:01.826.0 
62:10.61Conor Allan PBU17MPitreavie2:05.302:05.3019.4 
72:16.28Archie Weetch PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:16.282:16.2827.5 
800 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.90Lewis Dow  U15MCentral2:01.322:00.527.0 
22:10.29Fabian Despinoy PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:03.771:55.100.4 
32:11.12Lewis Blair PBU15MPitreavie2:08.522:06.5013.1 
42:11.21Ruaraidh Elder PBU15MDunfermline Track & Field2:06.871:59.466.4 
52:22.64Lewis Watt  U15MAberdeen2:08.971:51.06-4.4 
62:22.86Fraser Morris  U15MLivingston2:14.551:58.26-1.7 
72:23.05Ben Sutherland PBU15MFalkirk2:19.242:03.643.7 
82:32.56Kyle Macfarlane  U15MPitreavie2:22.802:14.359.7 
800 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.24Lewis Dow  U15MCentral2:01.322:00.527.0 
22:14.43Lewis Blair PBU15MPitreavie2:08.522:06.5013.1 
32:14.70Lewis Watt  U15MAberdeen2:08.971:51.06-4.4 
42:27.10Jay Stewart  U15MEdinburgh AC2:26.492:23.5610.9 
52:30.40Thomas Woods  U15MCentral2:25.932:25.9323.6 
62:34.39Malcolm Mclure PBU15MDunfermline Track & Field/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds2:34.392:02.722.0 
72:37.72Angus McDonald  U15MLivingston2:28.922:22.1417.4 
83:12.02Sam Campbell PBU15MFalkirk3:12.023:12.0237.7 
800 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.95Fabian Despinoy  U15MEdinburgh AC2:03.771:55.100.4 
22:14.42Ruaraidh Elder  U15MDunfermline Track & Field2:06.871:59.466.4 
32:15.93Fraser Morris PBU15MLivingston2:14.551:58.26-1.7 
42:20.67Ben Sutherland PBU15MFalkirk2:19.242:03.643.7 
52:23.67Kyle Macfarlane PBU15MPitreavie2:22.802:14.359.7 
62:34.77Thomas MacAskill PBU15MTeviotdale2:32.072:05.430.9 
72:39.46James Grant PBU15MStrathearn2:39.461:58.90-1.9 
800 U13M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.20Finlay Ross  U13MHarmeny2:18.561:53.47-3.5 
22:23.53Kai Crawford PBU13MAberdeen2:21.791:53.16-3.1 
32:25.90Ruaridh Woodland-Broome PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:23.772:20.9114.2 
42:27.07Ewan Christie PBU13MGala2:27.072:03.46-0.9 
52:28.42Ross Dewar PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:28.421:59.3-2.1 
62:29.13Aiden Bradley  U13MEdinburgh AC2:25.452:23.512.2 
72:34.53Josh Taylor PBU13MDundee Hawkhill2:28.882:28.8825.9 
82:39.06Daniel Ross PBU13MChirnside2:39.062:34.8928.2 
92:39.22James Clare PBU13MMoorfoot2:32.62:28.3127.0 
102:42.52James Vivian  U13MLivingston2:34.412:34.415.5 
-DNFDominic Drylie  U13MDunfermline Track & Field3:17.532:27.87.8 
800 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.84Hannah Addison  U23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni/Edinburgh AC2:14.492:12.167.4 
22:35.54Alison Broadhurst SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:27.692:21.5120.3 
800 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.20Ailsa Innes  U20WLasswade2:16.062:13.8413.6 
22:22.44Carolyn Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:20.172:17.224.0 
32:23.18Lauren McCulloch SBU20WCentral/East Sutherland2:23.182:20.098.9 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.27Sarah Calvert PBU17WLivingston2:11.802:02.961.6 
22:19.52Jessica Christie SBU17WFalkirk2:19.522:15.995.9 
32:19.72Charlotte Clare PBU17WMoorfoot2:17.442:10.253.8 
42:20.42Laura McNeill PBU17WAberdeen2:20.422:20.4224.7 
52:25.28Cera Gemmell PBU17WTeam East Lothian2:25.282:22.164.8 
62:26.04Skye Henderson SBU17WCentral2:26.042:23.2926.0 
72:26.80Annabel Innes  U17WEdinburgh AC2:25.922:25.9226.1 
82:27.69Katie Craig PBU17WLivingston2:26.452:19.0911.2 
92:28.15Jessica MacLeod SBU17WCorstorphine2:28.152:27.428.1 
102:28.74Anna Bennett  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:26.512:26.5112.0 
800 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.97Sarah Coutts  U15WPitreavie2:14.332:09.121.1 
22:20.33Daisy Cumming  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:18.822:15.596.4 
32:20.89Hannah Little PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:20.692:19.4712.3 
42:24.71Anna Dalglish SBU15WFife2:19.952:17.066.2 
52:26.46Adele Gillespie PBU15WAberdeen2:26.462:26.4624.8 
62:27.55Abbie Robb PBU15WFalkirk2:26.472:26.4724.6 
72:31.84Maddie Wilson PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:26.872:25.7819.6 
82:34.38Hannah Hamilton-Meikle PBU15WChirnside2:34.382:34.3830.8 
92:35.58Kerry Robertson  U15WFalkirk2:33.272:33.2724.9 
102:45.97Naomi Howlieson PBU15WCentral2:35.22:31.9917.0 
112:53.76Chloe Petrie SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:51.792:44.8025.9 
800 U13W h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.80Caitlyn Christie PBU13WFalkirk2:33.342:19.43.6 
22:47.69Anna Mackinnon PBU13WCentral2:47.692:47.6914.8 
32:48.20Brogan Mcmillan PBU13WCentral2:48.202:39.7116.3 
42:49.30Grace Barrie PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:45.382:45.3826.8 
52:51.14Ellie Ross PBU13WCentral2:46.92:46.928.8 
63:00.79Eva Duke PBU13WDundee Hawkhill3:00.792:48.3815.0 
800 U13W h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.88Katie Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:20.242:06.040.9 
22:35.23Katie Christie  U13WFalkirk2:31.72:16.724.6 
32:36.24Erin MacFarlane PBU13WPitreavie2:30.942:13.494.1 
42:37.79Jessica Lorimer  U13WEdinburgh AC2:31.072:27.4116.4 
52:40.31Amy Cully PBU13WCentral2:32.02:21.8710.5 
62:45.89Naomi Blue PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:45.892:45.8934.5 
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.29Aidan Thompson  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21-2.8 
24:04.21Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde3:50.433:42.57-5.2 
34:14.50Matthew Sutherland  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni4:12.784:06.96-3.0 
44:18.32Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.284:00.06-1.8 
55:06.77Grant Noble  V55MDunbar RC4:43.474:30.817.8 
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.37James Donald SBU20MDundee Hawkhill3:58.103:44.51-5.3 
24:05.23Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66-1.6 
34:06.25Joe Arthur SBU20MEdinburgh AC4:06.253:53.10-1.9 
44:09.14Alex Carcas SBU20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:09.144:04.430.2 
54:13.19Freddie Carcas PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:13.193:46.10-4.6 
64:17.60Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen4:08.104:05.93-2.7 
74:20.92Faisal Khursheed PBU20MGala4:09.624:09.6213.7 
84:21.62Sam Fernando T20/F20  U20MFife4:17.264:17.26-1.8 
94:39.63Andrew Mcnair  U20MPitreavie4:33.664:33.6622.1 
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.96Joe Ewing PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:12.963:44.43-2.9 
24:12.98Alex Johnston PBU17MPitreavie4:09.503:57.989.8 
34:20.06Christian Graham  U17MLasswade4:06.703:55.88-4.4 
44:21.25Robert Sparks  U17MFife4:18.94:04.630.4 
54:21.40Nicholas Tierney PBU17MAberdeen4:16.304:14.196.6 
64:24.44Magnus Tait  U17MLasswade4:15.053:58.51-3.8 
74:29.72Lewis Pentecost  U17MFalkirk4:04.624:03.430.4 
84:33.68Jack Gillespie  U17MAberdeen4:19.804:12.129.3 
94:38.65Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen4:23.464:16.506.8 
104:44.60Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian4:24.954:24.956.0 
1500 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.36Lewis Pentecost  U17MFalkirk4:04.624:03.430.4 
24:26.60Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC4:12.963:44.43-2.9 
34:26.68Magnus Tait  U17MLasswade4:15.053:58.51-3.8 
44:27.12Fraser Kelly  U17MTeam East Lothian4:21.694:18.410.2 
54:29.98Yousuf Khursheed  U17MGala4:17.94:17.917.9 
64:31.05Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife/Glasgow Uni4:23.784:13.364.0 
74:33.64Gavin McWhinnie  U17MFife4:30.84:19.615.6 
84:34.65Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:29.274:19.008.2 
94:42.45Ryan Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:32.964:19.65-1.4 
104:48.56Duthac Mardon  U17MStrathearn/Perth Strathtay4:39.224:39.2219.3 
1500 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.43Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie4:09.503:57.989.8 
24:22.58Jack Gillespie  U17MAberdeen4:19.804:12.129.3 
34:22.81Robert Sparks  U17MFife4:18.94:04.630.4 
44:23.11Christian Graham  U17MLasswade4:06.703:55.88-4.4 
54:23.46Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen4:23.464:16.506.8 
64:24.95Joe Donnelly PBU17MTeam East Lothian4:24.954:24.956.0 
74:25.27Nicholas Tierney  U17MAberdeen4:16.304:14.196.6 
84:28.54Max Rintoul PBU17MFalkirk4:26.174:26.1720.9 
94:47.68Craig Angus  U17MMoorfoot4:43.254:43.2518.4 
104:56.93Ben MacDermid PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:56.934:56.936.8 
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.52Ethan Elder PBU15MMoorfoot4:23.964:23.9620.5 
24:25.31Ben Sandilands  U15MFife4:16.743:47.80-4.9 
34:30.58Alastair Marshall PBU15MLivingston4:30.013:50.33-3.7 
44:34.77David Addison  U15MCorstorphine4:18.334:04.573.0 
54:39.16Harry Henriksen  U15MLasswade4:34.914:05.50-2.2 
64:44.42Owen Keddie SBU15MFife4:44.424:30.6317.3 
74:45.72Finlay Balloch PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:42.084:42.0814.1 
84:47.53Aidan Simpson  U15MDundee Hawkhill4:43.014:32.416.4 
94:48.07Peter Scott PBU15MFife4:43.074:18.029.3 
104:52.29Calvin Ramsay PBU15MScottish Schs4:52.294:52.2915.5 
115:02.83Sam Griffin  U15MAberdeen4:51.254:05.41-2.9 
1500 U13M 1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.56Robert Newman  U13MEdinburgh AC5:13.064:59.510.0 
25:28.78Angus Carlyle  U13MMoorfoot5:27.225:27.2225.9 
35:34.35Ben Allan PBU13MMoorfoot5:34.355:22.525.2 
45:34.45Alexander Skinner  U13MStrathearn5:08.15:08.128.0 
55:35.36Kieran Simpson PBU13MDundee Hawkhill5:35.365:35.3619.7 
65:37.58Adam Wetton SBU13MCorstorphine5:37.584:17.280.9 
75:37.78Jack Anderson Donald PBU13MDundee Hawkhill5:29.314:38.691.2 
1500 U13M 2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.61Angus Wright PBU13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters4:52.614:20.87-2.6 
24:53.65Elliot Frame PBU13MLivingston4:53.654:06.43-1.5 
35:03.86Caleb Mcleod  U13MPitreavie4:57.214:23.74-1.4 
45:04.05Alex Douglas  U13MPerth Strathtay4:56.604:44.923.9 
55:10.39Ben Struthers  U13MCorstorphine4:58.584:42.987.6 
65:17.86Thomas Fulton PBU13MFalkirk5:09.75:04.7818.9 
75:21.35Cameron Chambers  U13MLasswade5:15.05:15.021.4 
85:25.95Louis Christie  U13MPitreavie5:16.965:02.713.9 
95:40.48Cameron Johnston  U13MPitreavie5:27.984:37.173.4 
-DNFEvan Russell  U13MDunfermline Track & Field5:24.085:16.220.2 
1500 SW (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.85Annabel Simpson SBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni4:42.854:30.74-1.5 
24:45.85Micaela Brown PBU23WPitreavie4:45.854:45.8523.2 
34:52.66Hannah Addison  U23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni/Edinburgh AC4:31.144:31.147.4 
1500 U20W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.52Naomi Lang PBU20WAberdeen4:32.524:20.920.1 
24:36.14Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.944:26.255.5 
34:39.58Caitlin Arnott PBU20WCorstorphine4:39.584:39.588.0 
44:41.50Lauren Dickson  U20WLasswade4:33.944:33.945.7 
54:48.38Clare Stewart  U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:47.414:47.4113.6 
65:03.84Lydia Blythe SBU20WReading AC/Edinburgh Uni5:03.844:40.415.0 
75:04.75Lauren McCulloch SBU20WCentral/East Sutherland4:51.654:41.218.9 
85:16.48Niamh Shaw  U20WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.124:51.848.0 
95:50.02Danielle MacDermid SBU20WDundee Hawkhill5:50.025:17.3814.3 
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.88Sarah Calvert  U17WLivingston4:35.434:14.591.6 
24:48.22Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:40.404:31.954.8 
34:48.94Jessica Christie SBU17WFalkirk4:48.944:39.145.9 
44:50.93Jessica MacLeod SBU17WCorstorphine4:50.934:50.728.1 
54:54.90Sarah Tait SBU17WLasswade4:51.454:19.571.5 
65:03.78Bea Winkler  U17WEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni5:01.55:01.512.6 
75:04.38Rosie Eckersley  U17WCentral4:59.194:59.1913.9 
85:09.75Emma Jenkins  U17WPerth Strathtay5:02.015:01.327.0 
95:21.55Jemma Jamieson  U17WPitreavie5:06.884:56.8319.0 
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.92Isla Calvert  U15WLivingston4:34.424:31.104.6 
24:45.51Emma Johnson SBU15WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team East Lothian4:39.444:39.446.6 
34:56.63Pippa Carcas  U15WEdinburgh AC4:47.704:37.313.5 
44:59.08Katherine MacLeod PBU15WCorstorphine4:59.084:59.0812.1 
55:02.96Caitlin Purcell PBU15WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:56.144:36.672.1 
65:04.21Emma Swanson PBU15WBanchory Stonehaven4:57.014:57.0114.1 
75:04.94Kirsty Purcell PBU15WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:04.34:33.332.8 
85:05.05Mia Linklater PBU15WCorstorphine5:02.675:02.6728.5 
95:14.80Charlie Nolan PBU15WLivingston5:08.45:08.420.8 
105:16.95Phoebe Friend PBU15WEdinburgh AC5:16.955:16.9525.0 
115:19.34Charlotte Morrison PBU15WLasswade5:12.65:12.624.5 
125:21.68Rose Ryan PBU15WPerth Strathtay5:21.685:17.0612.2 
135:22.11Rose Newman PBU15WEdinburgh AC5:08.595:01.088.5 
145:22.54Mia Crickmar PBU15WFife5:22.545:19.2425.4 
156:05.32Isla Taylor SBU15WChirnside6:05.326:00.8337.1 
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.91Phoebe Armstrong SBU13WAberdeen5:05.914:51.8010.8 
25:10.50Megan Kyle PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field5:10.505:10.5017.1 
35:13.22Olivia Clarke  U13WCorstorphine5:07.44:37.724.3 
45:14.70Bridget Harley PBU13WTeam East Lothian5:13.125:01.318.5 
55:27.07Maya Millar PBU13WPitreavie5:27.074:52.496.6 
65:30.25Molli Robb  U13WFalkirk5:25.895:25.8928.9 
75:33.65Abbie Cross PBU13WFalkirk5:33.655:33.6526.2 
85:40.21Esme Minto PBU13WMoorfoot5:38.855:38.8524.0 
95:47.81Olivia Meikle PBU13WLasswade5:46.514:56.615.7 
105:53.29Erin Hendry SBU13WFalkirk5:53.295:10.007.8 
115:53.73Katie Bennie PBU13WFalkirk5:53.735:53.7333.0 
125:57.40Ruby Grierson PBU13WHarmeny5:52.05:52.031.6 
136:01.19Kayleigh Roy  U13WPitreavie5:43.405:43.4023.9 
146:09.34Ruby McNair PBU13WPitreavie6:09.346:07.026.0