Scottish Men's 6-Stage Relays External Results
Livingston
26 Mar 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:39   Grant Muir U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-3.1 
215:44   Gavin Bryson U20MEdinburgh AC-2.6 
316:00   Howell Craske SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni1.4 
416:07   Iain Reid V35MCambuslang-2.5 
516:14   Richard Mair V35MKilmarnock-1.7 
616:17   Stephen Mackay SENMGlasgow City/Inverness-1.9 
716:21   Stuart Livingstone SENMCorstorphine-1.7 
1016:25   Ross MacDonald SENMLaw1.3 
816:25   Iain Davies U20MCentral/Cambridge Uni1.8 
916:25   Rory Muir U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-2.5 
1116:37   Stewart Millar U20MAberdeen-1.6 
1216:42   Paul Morrison U20MCambuslang2.4 
1316:46   Ross Gray U20MInverclyde-1.7 
1416:48   William Bardsley U20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston-0.9 
1516:49   Ben Potrykus U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni-4.1 
1616:55   Alan Blair SENMGarscube2.3 
1716:57   Gregor Malcolm U20MFife-0.1 
1816:58   Robert Quinn V50MKilbarchan0.4 
1917:01   Robbie Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.3 
2017:02   Michael Combe V35MPH Racing/Army4.5 
2117:11   Scott Somerville U20MCambuslang3.1 
2217:15   Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen-1.1 
2317:20   Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride-1.3 
2417:22   Christopher Fife SENMInverness/Edinburgh Uni0.7 
2517:24   Callum Heirs U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.6 
2617:30   Ian Davey SENMAirdrie Harriers5.7 
2717:32   Allan Cameron V40MMotherwell0.0 
2817:34   Howard C Elliott V45MKirkintilloch1.8 
2917:51   Craig Lamont V35MBellahouston Harriers1.2 
3017:54   Tom Ferrington V40MCorstorphine-0.6 
3117:56   Colin Welsh SENMGala-2.0 
3217:56   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.0 
3317:58   Andy Campbell V40MBellahouston RR0.0 
4518:09   Stuart Mackay SENMPH Racing3.6 
3418:25   Aidan McCaffrey U20MKirkintilloch-0.4 
3518:25   Andrew H Thompson V40MMetro Aberdeen4.0 
3618:31   Paul O'Hare V40MKirkintilloch3.6 
3718:33   Euan Mcinnes V40MLothian3.9 
3818:33   Kevin Slaven V35MShettleston7.9 
3918:33   Paul Kernohan V40MCambuslang2.9 
4018:38   Christopher O'Brien V35MCorstorphine2.8 
4118:38   Kevin Hamilton SENMEdinburgh AC3.0 
4218:43   Jamie Mcgowan V40MGala5.5 
4318:50   Andrew GoodairV45MTeviotdale Harriers  
4418:55   Ewen CameronSENMMotherwell AC  
4619:01   Darren CandlishSENMPH Racing Club  
4719:01   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.7 
4819:04   Richard DougalSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
4919:15   Toby Corner SENMStrathclyde Uni12.8 
5019:17   Fraser McGillivray SENMAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni6.9 
5119:26   Iain DunsmoreV45MCentral AC  
5219:36   Bobby Hill SENMLaw8.6 
5319:38   Tony Dolan U23MClydesdale9.1 
5419:39   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston1.0 
5520:01   Daniel Newman V45MFife5.0 
5620:15   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine6.2 
5720:22   Paul HoustonV45MBellahouston Harriers  
5820:27   James Sneddon V45MIrvine15.1 
5920:35   Richard CollingwoodSENMStrathearn Harriers  
6020:42   Pol MacDonaldV45MLothian Running Club  
6121:04   Andrew Gibson V35MTeviotdale10.8 
6221:31   Tony McGarvaV50MMetro Aberdeen Running Club  
6321:33   Mark Johnstone V45MFalkirk11.4 
6421:44   Neil DouglasSENMGarscube Harriers  
6522:33   David Henderson V55MCorstorphine10.8 
6622:37   David Stirling V45MCambuslang13.1 
6723:25   Gordon McInallyV50MCalderglen Harriers  
6823:30   Robert Carson V65MBellahouston Harriers15.9 
6923:43   Stig Walsh V45MLothian16.1 
7024:16   Alan BurnsV40MAirdrie Harriers  
7129:27   Edward McDonaldV65MFerranti AAC  
3.1ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:09   Matthew Sutherland SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni-2.6 
216:20   Max RalstonSENMVP-Glasgow AC  
316:27   Alistair Campbell SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang-1.6 
416:33   Hamish Battle U23MMetro Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni-0.9 
516:34   Donnie Macdonald V35MInverness-2.0 
616:42   James Harrison SENMCorstorphine-0.5 
716:53   Richard Meade V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached2.6 
816:53   Tyler White U20MAberdeen-0.7 
917:08   Ruaridh Miller U23MCentral/Stirling Uni-0.9 
1017:12   Steven Murray U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-1.3 
1117:14   Bryan Clark V35MCorstorphine-0.1 
1217:17   Stuart Miller SENMBellahouston Harriers0.5 
1317:19   Alasdair Macmillan SENMGarscube0.2 
1417:33   Aaron Hoyle SENMCorstorphine0.8 
1517:34   Jonathan Peebles V35MPH Racing0.3 
1617:35   Jack MacGregor U20MCambuslang0.2 
1717:52   Adriano Bottini SENMShettleston8.6 
1817:54   Michael Barker V40MStonehaven Running Club/Cambuslang1.0 
1917:57   Vincent Hastings U23MEast Kilbride6.7 
2018:02   Craig Osborne U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4.5 
2118:05   Sean Casey V45MKirkintilloch4.4 
2218:09   James Wales SENMKilmarnock4.3 
2318:11   Graeme Fletcher V55MCorstorphine4.4 
2418:13   Alan Tait SENMMotherwell4.0 
2518:16   Alan Knowles V40MLothian1.3 
2618:24   Stephen Cooke SENMInverclyde9.3 
2718:27   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.6 
2818:32   Neil Cameron V45MCentral3.5 
2918:33   Ross Hill U23MLaw1.9 
3018:40   Brendan HancoxU20MEdinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds  
3118:41   Anthony McParlandV45MBellahouston Road Runners  
3218:41   Luke Chamberlain V40MGiffnock North1.6 
3318:45   Alex QuayleSENMEdinburgh AC  
3418:45   Graeme Wiseman V40MClydesdale2.9 
3518:45   Wright Beveridge V45MPH Racing3.1 
3618:49   Robert McCulloch V50MKilbarchan2.7 
3718:54   Craig Nolan U23MCorstorphine/Strathclyde Uni3.5 
3819:04   Jeff Farquhar V55MPitreavie2.6 
3919:14   Calum Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers3.7 
4019:25   Craig Johnston V45MFalkirk3.6 
4119:29   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang5.6 
4219:31   Peter Black V35MCorstorphine4.4 
4319:42   Alastair DunlopV60MKirkintilloch Olympians  
4419:52   Edward Mcloone V35MKirkintilloch6.7 
4519:55   Tommy Begley V45MIrvine10.4 
4619:58   Stuart Milne SENMMetro Aberdeen/St. Andrews Uni0.7 
4720:04   Brian McLinden V60MMotherwell6.7 
4820:32   Kyle Potts U23MTeviotdale18.1 
4920:33   Matthew AplinSENMGala Harriers  
5020:42   Iain Chisholm V50MAirdrie Harriers7.7 
5121:03   Alastair Sinclair V55MBellahouston Harriers10.7 
5221:07   Peter ConroySENMShettleston Harriers  
5321:15   Calum RossV50MLothian Running Club  
5421:34   Neill Porterfield V40MCorstorphine8.5 
5521:52   Tony Wayte V55MStrathearn9.5 
5622:14   Derrick Brydon SENMGala10.4 
5722:19   David Hope-Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters12.4 
5822:29   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen11.9 
5922:31   Anton Manley V40MShettleston15.0 
6022:50   Phil MannV55MMetro Aberdeen Running Club  
6124:31   David GeddesV60MGarscube Harriers  
6225:59   Tom Keenan V60MBellahouston Harriers17.9 
3.1ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:47   Aidan Thompson U20MCentral/Stirling Uni-4.2 
216:20   Kieron Rafferty U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-2.1 
316:42   John Lenehan SENMCity of Derry-1.8 
416:44   Craig Campbell U23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni0.3 
516:55   Del Young SENMGarscube5.4 
617:03   Andrew Ferguson SENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven0.2 
717:09   Douglas Mckinnon SENMCorstorphine0.8 
817:10   Adam Peters SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni7.3 
917:16   Riccardo Faccenda SENMLaw3.4 
1017:18   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni0.5 
1117:19   Darren McQuade SENMBellahouston Harriers0.5 
1217:24   Richard Carr SENMCambuslang-0.8 
1317:32   Craig Jardine U20MCambuslang-2.4 
1417:32   Fearghas Thomson SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-0.1 
1517:39   Brian Douglas V40MCambuslang2.4 
1617:44   Conor Thomson U20MKilbarchan3.6 
1718:02   Martin Butcher V35MPH Racing7.8 
1818:08   Alan Hume V40MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles0.8 
1918:11   Iain Macleod V40MCorstorphine3.4 
2018:16   David Hogg V45MKirkintilloch2.0 
2118:37   Mark Paterson V40MMotherwell5.2 
2218:40   James Pettigrew U20MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire5.7 
2318:43   Damien McNultySENMGala Harriers  
2418:47   Ross GrantSENMEast Kilbride A.C.  
2519:02   David Fulton V35MHunters Bog Trotters7.6 
2619:02   Fraser Armstrong U20MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2.0 
2719:06   Dino Roussias V40MMetro Aberdeen/Unattached3.9 
2819:07   Phillip BrownSENMMetro Aberdeen Running Club  
2919:12   Steven O'Brien V35MCorstorphine10.9 
3019:13   Derek Scott SENMTeviotdale7.1 
3119:15   Scott Love V35MPH Racing3.5 
3219:22   Daniel O'Connell V50MCambuslang4.7 
3319:22   Mark Porter SENMBellahouston Harriers2.8 
3419:38   Magnus Inglis SENMGala8.8 
3519:55   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.2 
3620:10   Michael Hampson V50MGiffnock North7.0 
3720:21   Owen Williams SENMLothian1.5 
3820:22   Robert Pattinson V45MMotherwell11.8 
3920:49   John Miller V35MIrvine10.7 
4020:57   Marc Cummings V40MAirdrie Harriers12.2 
4120:59   Brian Pendreigh V55MHunters Bog Trotters11.6 
4221:25   Gary BrockV45MStrathearn Harriers  
4321:32   Michael Kane V50MMetro Aberdeen13.4 
4421:56   Michael Barton V40MEdinburgh AC8.8 
4522:00   Martin Caldwell V60MCorstorphine9.7 
4622:03   Norman Baillie V65MGarscube9.9 
4722:22   Stephen Malcolm V45MLothian9.8 
4822:35   Chris Doak SENMBellahouston RR15.1 
4922:48   Colin Simpson V55MKirkintilloch10.6 
5023:47   William Bardsley U20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston-0.9 
5125:10   Douglas Dickson V50MKilmarnock16.4 
5228:20   Tom Tracey V60MInverclyde28.8 
3.1ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:36   Alick Walkinshaw V55MCambuslang/Tinto3.3 
219:22   Andrew Latham V50MEdinburgh AC4.5 
319:47   Robert Taylor V55MMetro Aberdeen6.6 
420:05   Alan Cockburn V50MPH Racing5.8 
520:43   Calum Vallance V50MPH Racing7.9 
621:33   Les Hill V55MDumfries RC5.9 
721:50   Gordon Dewar V50MFalkirk10.5 
822:07   Charles McDougall V65MCalderglen11.5 
924:05   William McCullochV55MGala Harriers   
1026:16   John Millar V65MCentral18.6 
3.1ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:10   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H5.4 
220:11   Ian Robert Johnston V55MPH Racing8.4 
320:18   Garry RobertsonV55MEdinburgh AC   
420:29   Malcolm Finlayson V50MFalkirk6.9 
521:03   David Nightingale V60MGala11.9 
621:06   Edward Reid V50MCalderglen14.3 
721:43   David Burns V55MDumfries RC11.2 
821:43   Peter Jennings V60MMetro Aberdeen12.0 
922:10   Raymond Milne V50MCentral11.2 
1022:48   Robert Milton V50MPH Racing10.8