Crown to Crown 5K External Results
Basildon
26 Dec 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Tom Richardson SBU23MBasildon/Boise State Uni17:0015:49-2.8 
217:50   Taylor Newell U17M     
318:04   Ben Prior PBU17MThurrock18:0418:04-0.6 
418:16   Christopher Wayman  SENMBenfleet17:3216:390.2 
518:57   Oliver Mann PBU20MThurrock18:5718:579.0 
619:03   Jack Morris PBSENMPitsea RC19:0319:037.1 
719:15   Shawn Brown PBV35MThurrock19:1519:155.7 
819:20   Dan Slayford SENMFlyers Southend    
919:37   Robert Doyle SBSENMThurrock19:3718:232.5 
1019:41   Megan Harris PBU15WBasildon19:4119:415.2 
1119:43   Hailey Instance SENWThurrock Harriers    
1219:53   Dylan Harrad SENMThurrock    
1320:01   Emily Bullis PBU23WBasildon/Manchester Metropolitan Uni20:0118:412.8 
1420:03   Keith Willett PBV40MThurrock20:0320:035.6 
1520:14   Peter Tullett  V55MChelmsford19:4219:425.3 
1620:21   Nick Wetheridge SBV45MBasildon20:2115:1817.9 
1720:22   Mike Woodward SENMPitsea Running Club    
1820:27   Ben Franklin SENMCastle Point Joggers    
1920:28   Tony Hyde  V50MIlford/Pitsea RC19:4918:144.3 
2020:31   Richard Bonham  V45MCastle Point Joggers20:2420:124.5 
2120:47   Luke Gill  U17MEast Essex TC18:2218:222.5 
2220:49   Christian Gray SBU20MLondon Heathside/East Essex TC20:4917:337.0 
2321:09   Tim Martin PBV35MThurrock21:0921:096.0 
2421:10   Archie Conners  U15MBenfleet20:5020:505.8 
2521:11   Steve Cole SENM     
2621:17   Henri Willett SENM     
2721:18   John Metcalf SENMThurrock Harriers    
2821:30   Tony Tobin SENMThurrock Harriers    
2921:36   Grace Burrell  U17WBasildon20:0220:023.7 
3021:37   Lee Gumbrell PBSENMBenfleet21:3721:377.5 
3121:39   Mike Bumstead SBV65MThurrock21:3917:509.9 
3221:42   Jayne Elvin  U13WThurrock21:3621:364.7 
3321:42   Steve Danby  V50MBrentwood Running Club21:2920:107.9 
3421:44   Julian Vereker SENM     
3521:47   Dennis Cross SENM     
3621:53   Sam Findlay SENM     
3721:54   Frank McGowan  V55MIlford20:3718:3010.4 
3821:57   Steven Ball PBV45MThurrock21:5721:576.1 
3922:00   Madison Harris SBU15WBasildon22:0020:456.5 
4022:02   Mark Ferguson SENMPortsmouth Athletic Club    
4122:13   Luke Becalick SENM     
4222:14   Russell Edgings SENMHavering Tri    
4322:14   Rick Wade PBV45MCastle Point Joggers22:1422:147.4 
4422:15   Chris Applegate SENM     
4522:16   Bobby Robertson SENM     
4622:20   Sophie Wetheridge  U15WBasildon21:3021:306.3 
4722:22   Beth Ashley SBU17WBasildon22:2221:317.5 
4822:23   Gary Rolex SENMThurrock Harriers    
4922:29   Mia Aitmari SENWBasildon Athletic Club    
5022:29   Madeline Barker SENWHavering Athletic Club    
5122:31   John Barker SBV50MBrentwood Running Club/Havering22:3116:402.7 
5222:35   David Williams SENM     
5322:41   Chris Chew  V50MBishops Stortford22:0021:119.5 
5422:44   Jacqui Watson  V45WBenfleet22:2318:5712.2 
5522:45   Stuart Watson PBV40MBenfleet22:4522:4511.9 
5622:47   Lee Hazlewood SENMPhoenix Striders    
5722:49   Harry Tobin PBU13MThurrock22:4922:4912.3 
5822:50   David Findaly SENMBasildon Athletic Club    
5922:59   Vince Shelly SENM     
6023:05   James Pinkerton SENM     
6123:10   Andrew Wright  V45MHavering '90 Joggers22:0421:4811.6 
6223:11   Greg Wisken SBV50MMid Essex23:1119:469.8 
6323:12   Tim Brockington  V60MSpringfield23:0523:0510.2 
6423:14   Samuel Hill PBSENMEast Essex TC23:1422:4010.4 
6523:16   Andy Coleman SBV50MBillericay/Basildon/Eastern Masters23:1617:526.5 
6723:22   Clive Slayford SENMFlyers Southend    
6823:26   Emily Fall PBU15WThurrock23:2623:269.7 
6923:26   Ian Gill  V60MEast Essex TC22:5222:1611.0 
7023:27   James Kane SBV50MEast Essex TC23:2723:2211.7 
7123:29   Neil Coates SENMFetcheveryone    
7223:32   Leah Brewer PBU15WThurrock23:3223:328.0 
7323:33   Paul Hurn SENM     
7423:35   Bernard Johnson SBV60MThurrock23:3522:5412.0 
7523:39   Paul Aga SENMPhoenix Striders    
7623:45   Steven Healey PBV45MPhoenix Striders23:4523:4512.3 
7723:47   Kevan Wind SBV60MPitsea RC23:4722:1027.0 
7823:52   Bailey Newell SENM     
7923:53   Neal Clark  V50MPhoenix Striders23:1922:179.5 
8023:54   Clive Stephenson SENM     
8124:02   Chris Humphrey SENM     
8224:03   Ursula Layland SENW     
8324:05   Kyle Gill  U15MEast Essex TC21:5520:2411.4 
8424:09   Rebecca Gill  V40WEast Essex TC23:4222:4113.2 
8524:10   Ron Vialls  V65MBarking22:2818:499.8 
8624:12   Paul Franklin  V60MCastle Point Joggers22:3722:3711.5 
8724:13   Martin Orford  V50MPhoenix Striders22:3122:3111.1 
8824:14   Mike Ward SENMWeald Park Warriors    
8924:21   Raymond Selwyn SBV65MCastle Point Joggers24:2123:0513.6 
9024:23   Steve Smith SENMWeald Park Warriors    
9124:28   Charlotte Lambert SENW     
9224:29   Catherine Barker SENWHavering Athletic Club    
9324:30   David Dutton SBV65MThurrock/Rochford RC24:3022:4212.8 
9424:35   Catherine Campbell PBSENWPhoenix Striders24:3524:1013.0 
9524:42   Eleanor Johnson SENW     
9624:43   Chris Huggins SBV55MPitsea RC24:4323:4822.6 
9724:45   Paul Jackaman SENM     
9824:47   Kiera Meredith SENW     
9924:52   Ross Taylor PBV35MPitsea RC24:5224:5221.5 
10024:53   Freddie Ashley SBU15MBasildon24:5324:3717.3 
10124:59   Rhys Davis SENMBasildon Athletic Club    
10225:09   Andy Dennington SENM     
10325:13   Alan Connely SENM     
10425:16   Joanne Ling SBV45WBillericay25:1625:1014.9 
10525:22   Matthew Debenham PBV40MCastle Point Joggers25:2225:2216.3 
10625:26   Phil Olson PBV55MBrentwood Running Club/Tri Sport Epping25:2625:266.9 
10725:27   Laura Brooks PBSENWBasildon25:2725:277.9 
10825:30   Tamas Somogyi SENMEast Essex Tri    
10925:32   Gary Shade SENMThurrock Nomads    
11025:33   John Findlay SENM     
11125:35   David Springer SENMThurrock Nomads    
11225:43   Richard Bullis SBV55MBasildon25:4322:4211.8 
11325:49   Colin Dunne SENMCastle Point Joggers    
11425:53   Kat Clarke SENW     
11525:56   David Treslove SENM     
11626:04   Tara Warren SENWWeald Park Warriors    
11726:09   David Clark SENMThurrock Nomads    
11826:11   Julie Lester SENWThurrock Nomads    
11926:12   Lee Wall SENMThurrock Nomads    
12026:17   Amey Goole SENM     
12126:39   Danielle Taylor SENWPitsea Running Club    
12226:40   Richard Goad SBV60MPitsea RC26:4020:4921.1 
12326:40   Jo Pearce  V50WPhoenix Striders/Pitsea RC24:3224:3217.1 
12426:45   Liane Conners PBV40WBenfleet26:4526:4517.0 
12526:46   Mark Childs PBV50MPhoenix Striders26:4626:4617.5 
12626:50   William Holman SBU23MPhoenix Striders/Unattached26:5023:0616.7 
12726:51   Charlie Edwards SENMCastle Point Joggers    
12826:52   Graeme Edwards  V45MCastle Point Joggers23:4422:5310.7 
12926:54   Michelle Smith SENWWeald Park Warriors    
13026:56   Jonathon Staines SENM     
13127:01   Brad Morland SENM     
13227:12   Sophie Davis SENWBasildon Athletic Club    
13327:15   Brian Butcher  V65MMid Essex23:5922:3118.3 
13427:24   George Debenham SENMCastle Point Joggers    
13527:26   Ben Harris SENM     
13627:31   Gary Bright  V35MCastle Point Joggers25:1125:1118.0 
13727:35   Neil Smith SENM     
13827:37   Shelly Lovett SENMThurrock    
13927:49   Amber Hurn SENW     
14027:50   Peter Adeleke  V50MPitsea RC25:2521:5718.3 
14127:51   Surjit Grewal SENM     
14227:52   E Smyth SENM     
14327:53   David Everett SENM     
14427:55   Hayden Vipan SENW     
14527:56   Chris Johnson SENM     
14628:00   Grace Laylad SENW     
14728:03   Steven Wells SENM     
14828:06   Joe Vipan SENM     
14928:07   Graham Jones  V50MBillericay25:3624:4715.6 
15028:15   Robert Lock SENM     
15128:16   Johanna Creak SENWPhoenix Striders    
15228:17   Georgios Lyssandrides SENM     
15328:17   Tony Ives SENM     
15428:18   Lucy Hill SENW     
15528:20   John Meredith SENM     
15628:24   Oliver Wells SENM     
15728:31   Meriel Hutchinson SENMPhoenix Striders    
15828:36   Linda S Dutton PBV65WMid Essex/Rochford RC28:3628:3619.2 
15928:39   Shane Baker SENM     
16028:42   Ray Vautier SENMCastle Point Joggers    
16128:44   Clive Rew SENM     
16228:48   Robert Goode  V35MPhoenix Striders21:5621:5613.7 
16328:50   Grace Reeman SBSENWPhoenix Striders28:5026:4722.7 
16428:51   John Wilkinson  V55MPhoenix Striders26:3426:3419.1 
16528:51   Lynsey Gray  V50WPhoenix Striders25:4525:4519.0 
16628:52   Eve Shadbolt SENW     
16728:56   Neil Cooper SENMWeald Park Warriors    
16829:10   Monica Layland SENW     
16929:19   Alex Deacon SENMCastle Point Joggers    
17029:20   Greg Deacon SBV45MSpringfield29:2016:4816.6 
17129:20   Luke Bonham  SENMCastle Point Joggers28:3028:3020.7 
17229:33   Kim Vinicombe SENWPhoenix Striders    
17329:45   Adam Slayford SENMFlyers Southend    
17429:48   Lesley Lee SENW     
17529:53   Deborah Shynn  V45WKingswood RC27:4627:4622.6 
17629:55   Christopher Eates  V35MPhoenix Striders29:2129:2125.8 
17729:58   Alison Lyssandrides SENW     
17830:07   Justine Startley SENWKingswood Running Club    
17930:08   Gary Miller SENM     
18030:09   David Mills  V55MPhoenix Striders28:4128:4125.3 
18130:20   Laura Herd SENWPhoenix Striders    
18230:21   A Smyth SENM     
18330:27   Robert Kleider  V40MEast Essex TC25:0625:0622.7 
18430:28   Ryan Tobin SENM     
18530:29   Katie Wetheridge SENWBasildon Athletic Club    
18630:30   Mandy Wetheridge  V45WBasildon24:2924:2923.3 
18730:34   Zoe Wenden SENW     
18830:35   James Page SENM     
18930:39   Mark Mason SENM     
19030:40   Freddie Hunter SENM     
19130:40   Mark Turner SENM     
19230:42   Mark Hope SENM     
19330:42   Joy Leader  V55WPhoenix Striders30:0828:5223.0 
19430:43   Duncan Russell PBV50MPhoenix Striders30:4330:4323.2 
19530:48   Heather Samson  V40WKingswood RC25:5125:5117.2 
19630:53   Julie Brooks  V35WKingswood RC29:5429:2727.7 
19730:53   Geri Dandy SENMWeald Park Warriors    
19830:56   Jo Vipan SENW     
19930:59   Anthony Oliveri SENM     
20031:04   Sophie Wetheridge  U15WBasildon21:3021:306.3 
20131:08   Kirsty Baker SENW     
20231:08   Scott Smallman SENM     
20331:11   Tom Hill SENM     
20431:14   Robert Myers PBV65MSerpentine31:1431:1426.3 
20531:15   Nicola Hawkins SENWPitsea Running Club    
20631:20   Peter Bamberger SENM     
20731:20   Mick Wackett SENM     
20831:22   Emily Wray PBSENWPhoenix Striders31:2229:4418.8 
20931:27   Audrey Metcalf SENW     
21031:40   Roza Simogyi SENM     
21131:41   Michael Mcalear SENM     
21231:46   Emma Brown SENW     
21331:59   Sara Somogyi SENWEast Essex Tri    
21432:06   David Baker SENM     
21532:15   Peter Eates  V60MPhoenix Striders27:4427:4422.1 
21632:18   M Smyth SENM     
21732:28   Matthew Everett SENM     
21832:42   Ashley Murphy SENM     
21932:44   Harriet Hill SENWEast Essex Tri    
22032:51   Vicki Pound-Firth SENW     
22132:54   Tony Weenden SENM     
22233:08   Clare Worley SBV35WBillericay33:0825:0813.3 
22333:09   Jake Breathwick SENM     
22433:18   Keith Jackson PBV70MMid Essex33:1833:1816.2 
22533:18   Rebecca Harris SENW     
22633:21   Stephen Harris SENM     
22733:21   Ron Monroe SENM     
22833:38   Rachel Varnam SENW     
22933:45   Jennifer Monroe SENW     
23033:58   Rona Parker SENWPhoenix Striders    
23134:00   Sam Willett SENM     
23234:08   Peter McLaughlin  V60MPitsea RC29:2824:3720.3 
23334:09   Taylor Dunn SENMCastle Point Joggers    
23434:13   Cathy Franklin SENWCastle Point Joggers    
23534:28   Michelle Cooper SENWWeald Park Warriors    
23634:40   Rebekah Huggins SENW     
23734:44   Danielle Cooper SENWWeald Park Warriors    
23834:50   Paula Harley SENW     
23935:15   Kay Hurn SENW     
24035:16   Nadine Langham  V35WKingswood RC34:1029:3425.8 
24135:22   Michelle Holman SBV50WPhoenix Striders35:2231:1424.8 
24235:24   Steve Hagger SENM     
24335:32   Karen Herd SENWPhoenix Striders    
24435:34   Stephen Shynn  V60MKingswood RC28:4828:4824.0 
24535:39   D West SENMLeigh On Sea Striders    
24635:41   Sam Smith SENM     
24735:45   Emily Smith SENW     
24835:45   Alison Kettlewell SENWRun Fit Essex    
24935:54   Helen Mackenzie SENWHavering 90 Joggers    
25035:56   Sue Vine SENWPhoenix Striders    
25136:04   Ann Hearly SENW     
Page: 1 2