Athletics Direct Midland League Division 6
Nuneaton
15 Jul 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.8   Callum Denby-Whitt  U23MSutton-in-Ashfield2:04.942:02.55.0 
22:06.9   Gabe Morris PBSENMShrewsbury2:05.72:02.59-0.2 
32:08.5   Matthew Driver SBSENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)2:08.52:05.14.3 
42:19.1   Jacob Droogmans  U17MNewcastle (Staffs)2:06.92:01.13-0.3 
52:20.6   Steven Gunn PBU20MTamworth2:20.62:20.616.9 
62:29.7   Philip Vincent  V45MBanbury2:22.62:22.67.6 
72:32.5   Steve Hargrave  V50MNuneaton/Southwell/West Wight2:30.32:29.26.8 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.1   Cameron Rawson  U17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:05.512:00.980.3 
22:08.4   Lewis Nagington PBU17MNewcastle (Staffs)2:08.42:00.7-1.2 
32:22.7   Tom Kershaw PBSENMHarborough2:22.72:22.74.4 
42:35.6   Adam Smyth  SENMTamworth/Ivanhoe2:13.322:11.64.6 
52:41.4   Jonathan Carruthers  SENMBanbury2:39.12:29.67.0 
62:50.5   Andrew Lewis  V60MShrewsbury2:48.132:45.410.6 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.5   Freja Strom PBU17WSutton-in-Ashfield2:32.52:32.514.4 
22:34.0   Sarah Ward SBSENWHarborough/Corby2:34.02:21.114.4 
32:38.0   Louise Woolcock PBV35WOswestry2:38.02:38.08.9 
42:38.3   Alexandra Oakley  U17WNewcastle (Staffs)2:37.72:27.7313.4 
52:50.4   Caitlin Wardale  U17WTamworth2:44.42:44.424.3 
63:02.9   Carolyn Derbyshire SBV35WNuneaton/Midland Masters3:02.92:21.212.8 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.2   Martina Thorpe  U17WSutton-in-Ashfield2:42.792:42.7921.6 
22:55.7   Emily Newcombe  U23WShrewsbury/Leeds Uni2:52.42:52.416.3 
33:03.9   Rachel Wakefield PBV45WNewcastle (Staffs)3:03.93:03.915.3 
43:38.9   Mollie Watson  U20WHarborough2:40.72:28.925.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.6   Jacob Droogmans  U17MNewcastle (Staffs)4:19.744:15.28-0.3 
24:21.3   Matthew Driver PBSENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)4:21.34:21.34.3 
34:25.9   Owen Knox PBU17MBanbury4:25.94:10.82-0.1 
44:34.7   Luke Butler PBSENMShrewsbury4:34.74:34.72.5 
55:07.5   Ben Burnham  U20MSutton-in-Ashfield4:22.314:15.5-0.8 
65:12.0   Steven Gunn  U20MTamworth5:08.85:08.816.9 
75:29.5   Chris Hamer-Hodges SBV45MNuneaton5:29.55:04.98.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.6   Lewis Nagington PBU17MNewcastle (Staffs)4:31.64:12.30-1.2 
24:36.9   Tom Ward PBSENMHarborough4:36.94:36.95.7Click your Clock logo
35:19.9   Paul Dobbs SBV50MSutton-in-Ashfield5:19.95:02.513.8 
45:30.1   Derek Bolton PBV55MTamworth/Midland Masters5:30.05:30.09.1 
55:32.6   Andrew Lewis PBV60MShrewsbury5:32.65:30.3210.6 
66:03.6   Ian Robinson SBV45MBanbury6:03.65:05.526.4 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.4   Polly Keen  SENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni5:05.24:55.52.3 
25:44.4   Tiffany Underwood  U17WSutton-in-Ashfield5:32.85:32.823.4 
35:46.5   Caitlin Wardale  U17WTamworth5:41.75:41.724.3 
45:51.0   Emily Newcombe  U23WShrewsbury/Leeds Uni5:40.75:40.716.3 
55:57.0   Rachel Wakefield PBV45WNewcastle (Staffs)5:57.05:57.015.3 
65:57.0   Sarah Ward PBSENWHarborough/Corby5:57.04:46.44.4 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:44.9   Mary Hall SBV45WNuneaton5:44.85:15.511.9 
26:29.4   Amy Whitehurst PBSENWNewcastle (Staffs)6:29.46:29.428.6 
36:37.5   Lianne Brooks SBSENWHarborough6:37.56:13.817.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:43.5   Polly Keen  SENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni10:38.610:16.132.3 
211:45.1   Elizabeth Clarkson  U17WNewcastle (Staffs)11:30.910:55.056.9 
313:00.2   Sarah Ward PBSENWHarborough/Corby13:00.210:39.34.4 
414:04.5   Kate E Pearce PBV40WTamworth/Lichfield14:04.514:04.518.3 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:30.5   Hannah Jones  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)13:25.713:07.616.6 
215:01.6   Tracy Southwell  V45WHarborough14:36.714:36.719.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18.1   Kristian Watson SBSENMSutton-in-Ashfield16:18.115:50.95-2.9 
216:19.6   James Hickinbottom PBSENMShrewsbury16:19.616:19.6-0.2Click your Clock logo
316:41.5   Ian Mansell SBV35MNuneaton/Midland Masters16:41.516:40.55.1 
417:05.2   Gareth Wood PBV35MHarborough17:05.217:05.28.7 
517:44.6   Tim Twentyman SBV50MNewcastle (Staffs)17:44.617:08.83.7 
618:51.8   Philip Vincent PBV45MBanbury18:51.818:51.87.6 
721:00.4   Derek Bolton  V55MTamworth/Midland Masters20:28.620:21.89.1 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22.2   Paul Whittingham SBV50MSutton-in-Ashfield16:22.216:10.103.4 
217:19.4   Steve Waters PBSENMShrewsbury17:19.417:19.42.2 
318:17.3   Tom Kershaw PBSENMHarborough17:50.817:50.84.4 
418:52.9   Tim Sharman SBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)18:52.917:36.80.9 
520:16.1   Andrew Harris PBV50MNuneaton20:16.120:16.110.9 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33.9   Andy Wetherill  V55MMansfield/Midland Masters17:18.7415:38.73.3