Athletics Direct Midland League Division 4
Tipton
16 Jul 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.8   Oliver Freer PBU20MLeicester1:56.81:56.25-1.5 
21:57.0   Gareth Griffiths PBU23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff1:57.01:57.02.7 
32:00.8   Jack Benstead  U20MCorby1:58.631:53.80-3.9 
42:06.6   Freek Van Arkel SBSENMGloucester/Cardiff Uni2:06.62:04.312.0 
52:06.8   Tom Neylon SBU23MBromsgrove & Redditch2:06.32:06.311.3 
62:08.5   Thomas Symmons  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:07.42:06.04.4 
72:19.3   Eddie Roberts  U20MKidderminster & Stourport2:08.72:06.012.8 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.6   Tom Richardson SBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch2:13.62:03.66.0 
22:15.0   Tom Brown PBU20MTipton2:15.02:15.011.6 
32:16.4   Andrew McPeake SBU20MGloucester2:10.32:10.311.1 
42:26.1   Dan Kimber  U17MKidderminster & Stourport2:22.32:11.11.6 
52:31.7   James McIntyre SBU17MCorby2:31.72:30.022.4 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.1   Selina Scott  U17WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:19.632:15.054.9 
22:27.6   Grace Smith  U17WLeicester2:22.062:19.665.7 
32:28.2   Anna Weber PBU17WKidderminster & Stourport2:28.22:28.210.2 
42:29.5   Susannah Davies  SENWTipton2:23.82:23.87.9 
52:30.0   Tamara Freeman PBSENWBromsgrove & Redditch2:27.72:27.75.3 
62:32.3   Bethany Wells SBU23WGloucester2:29.42:27.09.6 
72:33.8   Emma Crampton  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:30.22:30.214.3 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.7   Sally Appleton (was Hogan)  SENWBromsgrove & Redditch2:25.12:22.29.8 
22:40.0   Sharon Masters  V40WSolihull & Small Heath2:38.02:32.18.0 
32:45.6   Laura McPeake  U17WGloucester2:45.12:34.514.5 
42:59.1   Katie Dolan  U20WTipton2:43.52:25.113.9 
53:00.3   Selina Topham PBSENWKidderminster & Stourport3:00.33:00.311.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.6   Oliver Freer  U20MLeicester4:01.384:01.38-1.5 
24:06.2   Joe Smith PBSENMTipton4:06.24:05.92-2.2 
34:06.7   Harry Wells PBU20MGloucester4:02.73:57.53-3.6 
44:47.6   Tom Richardson SBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch4:47.63:54.036.0 
54:53.0   Jorge Sanchez Mogollon PBSENMSolihull & Small Heath4:53.04:53.06.8 
64:53.8   Dan Kimber  U17MKidderminster & Stourport4:45.54:32.11.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.6   Tom Holden SBSENMTipton4:05.03:48.01-0.7 
24:41.2   Freek Van Arkel  SENMGloucester/Cardiff Uni4:16.84:06.5512.0 
34:53.8   Christopher Telling  U17MKidderminster & Stourport4:36.114:32.45.6 
44:54.3   Jack Morley SBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Southampton Uni4:54.34:23.8316.3 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.7   Eloise Coombs  U17WCorby4:50.34:47.758.2 
25:06.0   Sally Appleton (was Hogan)  SENWBromsgrove & Redditch4:49.54:47.969.8 
35:12.6   Rosa Lewis SBU20WTipton5:12.64:56.515.6 
45:17.0   Rachel Vines  V35WCLC Striders/Gloucester4:59.94:59.97.4 
55:23.5   Anna Weber PBU17WKidderminster & Stourport5:19.865:19.8610.2 
65:32.4   Grace Smith  U17WLeicester5:01.94:48.455.7 
75:34.0   Emma Crampton PBU17WSolihull & Small Heath5:34.05:34.014.3 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.9   Bethany Walker SBU17WTipton5:13.95:00.026.2 
25:17.6   Tamara Freeman SBSENWBromsgrove & Redditch5:17.65:11.475.3 
35:18.6   Hayley Winters SBV35WGloucester5:18.65:03.445.7 
45:37.3   Sharon Masters  V40WSolihull & Small Heath5:28.75:20.58.0 
56:13.5   Selina Topham  SENWKidderminster & Stourport5:53.35:53.311.2 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:48.4   Beth Sykes SBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch10:48.410:45.43.2 
210:50.9   Rachel Vines  V35WCLC Striders/Gloucester10:46.810:46.87.4 
310:52.9   Lynne Hill  V35WTipton10:49.810:31.34.3 
413:02.9   Selina Topham  SENWKidderminster & Stourport12:35.612:35.611.2 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:08.5   Bethan Moor SBU20WGloucester11:08.510:48.37.2 
211:36.1   Sue Street-Hall SBV35WTipton11:36.110:51.917.1 
313:52.2   Alison Pickup  V50WBromsgrove & Redditch13:14.513:02.815.5 
414:41.2   Jill Turner-Smith SBV35WKidderminster & Stourport14:41.214:04.723.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:54.3   Lee Slater SBSENMTipton15:54.315:21.08.4 
215:56.3   Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby15:47.915:47.9-1.0 
316:01.2   Gordon Lee  V50MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:53.214:42.5-0.7 
416:31.0   Louie Boot SBU20MSolihull & Small Heath16:31.014:55.55-3.2 
517:04.8   Mark Appleton PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch17:04.816:39.360.3 
618:02.2   Chris Driskell  V35MCLC Striders/Gloucester17:32.817:11.613.0 
719:37.5   Brian Currier PBV50MKidderminster & Stourport19:37.519:03.75.4 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:57.5   Richard Carpenter  SENMTipton15:45.115:45.1-1.8 
218:11.3   Jeremy Mower  V50MGloucester17:52.117:36.051.9 
318:36.1   Adam Parr SBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch18:36.118:10.58.4 
418:42.8   Chris Storey PBV35MCorby18:42.818:42.88.0 
519:10.3   Mike Bracken  V40MSolihull & Small Heath19:00.317:38.22.0 
621:16.7   Russ Barnes SBSENMKidderminster & Stourport21:16.721:12.99.7 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16.4   Dean Bate  SENMTipton16:14.415:38.24-1.6