Athletics Direct Midland League Division 1
Birmingham
4 Jun 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.71   Yahye Dirir  U20MBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:55.801:55.80-0.9 
21:56.91   Joshua Ward PBU17MCannock & Stafford1:56.31:54.71-1.6Click your Clock logo
31:59.69   Sam Richardson PBU17MNotts1:59.691:59.691.4 
42:00.90   Otis Mondir  U23MBristol & West/UWE1:59.381:59.380.1 
52:02.91   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth1:54.821:51.30-4.2 
62:07.29   Joe Musgrove  U17MRugby & Northampton2:00.61:57.530.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.02   Harrison Hardy-Smith PBU17MCannock & Stafford2:00.022:00.02-0.3 
22:00.51   Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.11.2 
32:03.21   Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H/Newman College2:01.52:01.56.9 
42:05.35   Jake Dyer  U20MNotts2:01.42:01.42.1 
52:08.90   Steve Beardwell  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni2:02.231:57.99.6 
62:17.18   Max Kent  U17MTamworth2:15.32:12.83.7 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.25   Michael Gayle PBU17MBirchfield H2:06.252:05.901.0 
22:07.94   Joe Connors  U20MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury2:04.92:04.9-1.3 
32:28.75   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.064.8 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.91   Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:05.972:03.373.2 
22:21.63   Katie Lord PBU20WCannock & Stafford2:21.632:17.494.9 
32:21.65   Eve Clawley PBU17WTamworth2:21.02:21.08.6 
42:24.33   Ava Remzi  U17WNotts2:22.162:22.1610.4 
52:30.50   Sarah Everitt SBV50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.292:24.24.8 
63:06.90   Minerva Chesser PBV40WRugby & Northampton3:06.13:06.114.3 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.12   Allegra Soutar PBU17WCannock & Stafford2:25.122:23.287.2 
22:25.26   Caitlin McMorrow  U17WBirchfield H2:24.42:23.877.0 
32:31.94   Charlotte Bush SBU17WTamworth2:31.942:26.39.1 
42:34.76   Amelia Gould PBU17WNotts2:32.682:32.6815.4 
52:38.55   Clare Jolliffe SBV50WBristol & West2:38.552:33.05.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.50   Abdi Hasan PBU17MYate/Westbury4:05.884:05.88-1.6 
24:07.46   Stephen Parkes  SENMTamworth/Leicester Uni/Rugby & Northampton4:03.133:57.972.6 
34:09.60   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni3:59.303:59.301.5 
44:16.80   Bill Chesters  U17MCannock & Stafford4:10.104:10.10-1.3 
54:26.89   Ben Prince  U17MBirchfield H4:25.54:19.91.9 
64:35.18   Joe Childs  U20MRugby & Northampton4:26.084:16.74.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.74   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42-1.4 
24:13.46   Bikram Singh PBU23MTamworth4:13.464:13.467.8 
34:15.92   Matthew Moir  U20MNotts4:08.94:08.95.9 
44:26.97   Conall Green PBU20MBirchfield H4:26.974:22.74-0.1 
54:46.69   Paul Birch  V45MRugby & Northampton4:44.94:28.27.5Click your Clock logo
64:49.58   Greg Beech  V35MCannock & Stafford4:40.24:40.27.7 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.40   Stephen Long  V40MNotts4:08.94:02.07-0.7 
24:20.63   Matthew Barnes PBU17MNotts4:11.934:07.71.8 
34:22.06   Otis Mondir  U23MBristol & West/UWE4:12.824:12.820.1 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.17   Laura Jane Smith  SENWNotts4:25.674:23.957.5 
24:45.55   Hannah Hobbs  U20WYate/Westbury4:27.364:27.364.5 
35:05.71   Allegra Soutar PBU17WCannock & Stafford4:59.784:53.37.2 
45:13.37   Rosanna Andrews PBSENWRugby & Northampton5:13.375:13.374.4 
55:20.00   Eve Clawley  U17WTamworth5:10.24:54.28.6 
65:26.48   Erin Tapley  U17WBirchfield H5:15.95:13.5618.2 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.07   Sarah Mackness  SENWNotts/Birmingham Uni/Telford AC4:39.904:32.062.8 
25:15.76   Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:02.985:02.984.8 
35:28.96   Lizzie Watter SENWBir    
45:35.70   Libby Dunne  U20WCannock & Stafford5:30.75:08.417.3 
55:39.96   Tilly Lea  U23WRugby & Northampton5:26.965:04.168.6 
66:04.81   Laura Lewis-Waters  SENWTamworth/Lancaster Uni5:59.685:53.414.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:00.05   Chris Perrin  SENMCannock & Stafford8:48.18:35.61-2.6 
29:07.10   Robert Keal  V40MNotts9:01.08:49.06.0 
39:13.26   Scott Hudspith SBSENMTamworth9:13.269:04.86-1.4 
49:13.87   Mark Hill PBSENMRugby & Northampton9:13.879:09.33-0.7Click your Clock logo
59:14.26   Orlando Corea SBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters9:14.269:06.77-1.7Click your Clock logo
69:20.53   Maciej Bialogonski  SENMBristol & West/Poland9:08.749:08.74-3.4 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:17.53   Reis Brooke PBU20MBirchfield H9:17.539:17.535.1 
29:21.56   Robert Stewart  SENMBristol & West9:13.029:06.07-0.2 
39:23.53   James Dickinson PBU17MNotts9:23.539:07.32.2 
49:39.34   Samuel Bagley PBU20MCannock & Stafford9:37.29:37.26.0 
59:41.23   Richard Latimer SBV35MRugby & Northampton9:41.239:31.31.8 
69:58.23   Ben Evans PBV35MTamworth9:42.69:42.60.1 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:26.74   Howard Bush  V45MTamworth10:21.29:51.52.9 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.01   Lucy Holt SBU23WNotts10:12.459:56.87.3 
210:40.05   Rosanna Andrews PBSENWRugby & Northampton10:40.0510:40.054.4 
310:44.08   Helen Newberry  SENWBristol & West10:27.0610:24.173.4 
411:04.88   Sarah Armstrong PBSENWCannock & Stafford/Army11:04.8811:04.8814.1 
511:12.48   Debbie Walters  V45WBirchfield H10:38.69:31.04.1 
611:53.80   Charlotte Bush  U17WTamworth11:33.711:03.449.1 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:05.58   Sally Gray  V40WCannock & Stafford10:52.910:34.438.5 
211:09.68   Clare Jolliffe  V50WBristol & West11:03.0211:03.025.1 
311:12.99   Elizabeth Watters PBSENWBirchfield H11:12.9911:02.74.8 
411:28.89   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts/Midland Masters11:04.310:48.36.2 
513:19.41   Minerva Chesser PBV40WRugby & Northampton13:19.4113:19.4114.3 
613:25.99   Laura Lewis-Waters  SENWTamworth/Lancaster Uni12:50.7112:47.4214.4 
3000 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:11.33   Giorgia Chattwood PBU20WCannock & Stafford11:11.3311:04.74.5 
211:46.85   Emma Jolliffe PBSENWBristol & West11:46.8511:46.858.0