Athletics Direct Midland League Division 1
Rugby
7 May 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth1:54.821:51.30-4.2 
22:00.1   Otis Mondir PBU23MBristol & West/UWE1:59.381:59.380.1 
32:00.9   Sam Richardson PBU17MNotts1:59.691:59.691.4 
42:01.4   Joe Musgrove SBU17MRugby & Northampton2:00.61:57.530.4 
52:01.5   Alastair Madondo PBU23MBirchfield H/Newman College2:01.52:01.56.9 
62:01.9   Bill Chesters PBU17MCannock & Stafford1:59.91:59.9-1.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.9   Finn Hutton PBU20MRugby & Northampton2:02.32:02.32.2 
22:04.3   Steve Beardwell  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni2:02.231:57.99.6 
32:05.0   Jake Dyer  U20MNotts2:01.42:01.42.1 
42:06.3   Steven Beardmore PBU20MCannock & Stafford2:06.32:06.315.8 
52:07.9   Conall Green PBU20MBirchfield H2:03.92:03.34-0.1 
62:15.3   Max Kent PBU17MTamworth2:15.32:12.83.7 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.7   Eve Clawley  U17WTamworth2:21.02:21.08.6 
22:24.9   Eleanor Cooper SBU20WNotts2:24.92:20.416.6 
32:26.7   Maria Jones SBU23WBristol & West2:26.72:26.6413.6 
42:29.6   Leah Spencer  U17WBirchfield H2:24.62:24.611.0 
52:36.5   Rachael Jones  U20WCannock & Stafford2:29.52:22.317.0 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.1   Ava Remzi  U17WNotts2:22.162:22.1610.4 
22:28.3   Katie Wickett PBU20WTamworth2:28.32:28.320.7 
32:29.1   Alexa Parker  SENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:24.352:21.494.8 
42:34.4   Erin Tapley SBU17WBirchfield H2:34.42:29.818.2 
52:54.6   Sue Kneill-Boxley  V50WCannock & Stafford2:49.32:29.199.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.6   Alistair Rutherford PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:06.53:57.62-3.1 
24:08.3   Stephen Parkes  SENMTamworth/Leicester Uni/Rugby & Northampton4:03.133:57.972.6 
34:12.7   Stephen Long  V40MNotts4:08.94:02.07-0.7 
44:15.3   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42-1.4 
54:23.3   Harrison Hardy-Smith SBU17MCannock & Stafford4:12.64:12.6-0.3 
64:29.4   Joe Childs SBU20MRugby & Northampton4:26.084:16.74.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.7   Joe Connors PBU20MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:10.73-1.3 
24:24.0   Cameron Shankly SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:24.04:07.26.1 
34:29.9   Nigel Haycock SBV45MCannock & Stafford4:26.24:26.25.7 
44:45.6   Howard Bush SBV45MTamworth4:45.64:31.12.9 
55:04.0   David Oxland SBV65MNotts/Midland Masters5:04.04:29.695.9 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.4   Otis Mondir  U23MBristol & West/UWE4:12.824:12.820.1 
204:44.3   Max Kent SBU17MTamworth4:36.224:34.63.7 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.9   Ellie Leather  U20WYate/Westbury4:39.564:27.620.9 
24:59.2   Lucy Holt  U23WNotts4:47.54:42.67.3 
35:01.4   Rebecca Brown  U20WCannock & Stafford4:56.514:56.517.5 
45:14.4   Rosanna Andrews  SENWRugby & Northampton5:13.375:13.374.4 
55:17.0   Eve Clawley  U17WTamworth5:10.24:54.28.6 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.6   Hannah Robinson  U23WNotts5:02.444:56.095.6 
25:08.7   Allegra Soutar SBU17WCannock & Stafford4:59.784:53.37.2 
35:10.5   Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:02.985:02.984.8 
45:30.0   Charlotte Bush  U17WTamworth5:17.335:03.69.1 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:33.5   Lucy Holt  U23WNotts10:12.459:56.87.3 
210:46.1   Rosanna Andrews  SENWRugby & Northampton10:40.0510:40.054.4 
311:00.1   Sarah Everitt SBV50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters11:00.110:57.744.8 
411:01.1   Sally Gray  V40WCannock & Stafford10:52.910:34.438.5 
511:33.7   Charlotte Bush SBU17WTamworth11:33.711:03.449.1 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:04.3   Catherine Charlton SBV35WNotts/Midland Masters11:04.310:48.36.2 
211:59.3   Maria Jones SBU23WBristol & West11:59.311:45.0213.6 
312:36.7   Libby Dunne  U20WCannock & Stafford12:14.512:12.7117.3 
412:51.0   Olivia Sheehan  U17WRugby & Northampton12:24.911:53.0111.0 
513:22.6   Laura Lewis-Waters  SENWTamworth/Lancaster Uni12:50.7112:47.4214.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:57.0   Alistair Rutherford PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill15:28.9315:28.93-3.1 
216:29.7   Robert Stewart SBSENMBristol & West16:29.715:55.8-0.2 
316:51.3   Scott Hudspith  SENMTamworth16:23.6416:23.64-1.4 
416:59.1   Craig Pearson SBV35MCannock & Stafford16:59.116:11.61.6 
517:03.0   James Dickinson PBU17MNotts17:03.017:03.02.2 
617:14.4   Paul Birch  V45MRugby & Northampton17:08.516:36.67.5 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38.3   Neil Kennedy PBSENMBristol & West16:22.7416:13.440.9 
217:34.1   Matthew Moir PBU20MNotts17:34.117:34.15.9 
317:40.8   Peter Currington SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough17:40.817:29.902.6 
417:58.4   Greg Beech PBV35MCannock & Stafford17:58.417:58.47.7 
518:18.8   Howard Bush SBV45MTamworth18:18.817:39.22.9 
619:32.5   Amin Hassan PBU23MBirchfield H19:32.519:32.511.8