Isle of Man Easter Festival 5K External Results
Douglas
16 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:2614:26-4.2 
215:03   Linton Taylor PBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni15:0313:56-4.5 
315:14   Damien Landers PBSENMEnnis Track/Ireland15:1415:147.3 
415:15   James Hoad PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds15:1514:27-4.3 
515:16   Adam Sciacca PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni14:5514:47-1.9 
615:19   Alan Corlett PBSENMManx15:1915:19-3.6 
715:21   David Mullarkey PBU17MManx15:2114:52-4.2Click your Clock logo
815:44   Joe Walton  U23MTaunton/Leeds Uni15:2815:28-0.3Click your Clock logo
915:49   Nathan Marsh PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni15:4915:49-2.5 
1015:50   Bertie Houghton SBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster15:5014:36-1.6 
1115:52   Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester15:2314:55-3.6 
1215:57   Paul Aste SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States15:5714:51-2.8 
1316:10   Michael Bartram SBU20MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster16:1016:04-0.6 
1416:12   William Monaghan SBU20MBurton/Leeds Uni16:1215:443.3 
1516:16   Ryan Stevenson  SENMTrafford/Lancaster Uni15:5515:559.6 
1616:19   Andrew Nash PBSENMManx TC16:1916:12-0.7 
1716:21   Johnnie Bland PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni16:2116:2113.4 
1816:23   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni16:2314:13-4.4 
1916:23   Richard Ollington SBU23MThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni16:2315:11-3.2 
2016:24   Robert Lightowler SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Leeds Uni16:2415:23-0.8 
2116:24   Phillip Wright PBSENMBedford & County/St. Andrews Uni16:2416:2411.3 
2216:25   Paul Freary SBV45MBelgrave16:2514:511.0 
2316:26   Thomas Otton PBU20MGala/Edinburgh Uni16:2616:265.2 
2416:28   Harry Poole SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Salford Uni16:2815:38-0.8 
2516:28   Martin Lynas SBU20MEast Kilbride16:2816:210.1 
2616:30   Cameron Young  U20MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:0016:000.5 
2716:31   Christian Varley PBSENMManx16:3116:315.4 
2816:33   Andrew Lawler SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk16:3314:5310.2 
2916:35   Rian McCawley PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni16:3516:35-1.1 
3016:36   Kai Sunman  U20MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone16:3416:06-1.3 
3116:38   Gregor Malcolm PBU20MFife16:0615:46-1.3Click your Clock logo
3216:39   Arne Dumez SBU23MBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium16:3915:57-0.9 
3316:41   Jack Okell  U23MManx15:4815:27-0.6 
3416:41   Alastair Thurlbeck  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds15:3015:301.1 
3516:43   Joseph Howe SBU20MBlackburn/Manchester Uni16:4316:300.9 
3616:44   David Smith PBV40MLeigh16:2516:255.3 
3716:45   Nick Colburn PBU23MManx Fell Runners16:4516:459.7 
3816:45   Michael Garrett PBV45MManx16:4516:454.6 
3916:49   Tom Eames PBU23MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni16:4916:496.5 
4016:51   James Chettle SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds16:5116:01-1.6 
4116:54   John Tayleur SBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni16:5416:097.6Click your Clock logo
4216:54   George Dickinson SBU17MManx16:5416:457.4 
4316:58   Andrew Gawne SENM     
4417:02   Michael Melarkey PBU20MCity of Derry/Manchester Uni17:0216:070.4 
4517:03   Euan Webster SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth17:0316:530.2Click your Clock logo
4617:05   Robert Vallance  U23MThames Valley/Manchester Uni16:0615:48-0.3 
4717:06   Joel Paisley PBU20MBelper/Sheffield Uni17:0617:061.8 
4817:07   Andrew Mitchell SBU20MLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade17:0716:4815.0 
4917:10   Marcus Preedy PBU20MRossendale17:1017:103.8 
5017:12   Paul Terence Rodgers SBV35MManx17:1216:401.9Click your Clock logo
5117:15   Phillip Williams  SENMLeigh17:0016:424.2 
5217:17   Oliver Garner PBU23MStragglers17:1717:17-0.1 
5317:26   Brogan McCawley SBU20MCamberley/Sheffield Uni/Woking17:2616:48-0.1 
5417:27   Kevin Harding SBSENMManx17:2716:477.2 
5517:29   Gavyn Chalmers SBU23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds17:2915:193.1 
5617:31   Andy Kershaw U20MLeeds Doss AC-C    
5717:32   Tim Calliafas SBU23MLewes/Cambridge Uni17:3217:284.8 
5817:33   Daniel Morrison SBU20MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni17:3317:059.4 
5917:35   Mark Sutherland PBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale17:3517:3512.6 
6017:36   Christopher Russell SBU23MFife/St. Andrews Uni17:3616:461.2 
6117:36   Tom Callan SBU23MGlasgow Uni17:3616:180.3 
6217:37   Euan Rose  U20MDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds16:4516:454.0 
6317:37   Rhys Owen PBU17MWestern17:3717:37-1.9 
6417:44   Henry Buttress  U23MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni17:0217:027.0 
6517:45   Gianni Epifani PBV45MManx17:4517:4515.5 
6617:45   Sam Lesley PBU23MSt. Andrews Uni17:3116:11-2.5 
6717:46   Peter Gould PBSENMChiltern17:4617:460.9 
6817:47   Andrew Taylor U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
6917:47   Orran Smith PBV35MWestern17:4717:472.9 
7017:48   Joseph Ricciardi SBU20MManx17:4817:357.6 
7117:48   Charles Hillman PBU20MSt. Andrews Uni17:4817:486.0 
7217:48   Lloyd Taggart PBV45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners17:4817:4813.9 
7317:51   Andrew Crickmore SBU23MBolton/Lancaster Uni17:5116:453.6 
7417:51   Sam Appleton SBU23MWinchester/Sheffield Uni17:5117:251.4 
7517:54   Daniel Lynch PBU23MFife/Manchester Uni17:5417:541.6 
7617:57   James Walsh SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
7717:59   Dowan Kwon  U23MManchester Uni17:2017:141.7 
7818:00   Richard Johnson SENMLeeds Doss AC-C    
7918:00   Ryan Downey SENMManx Tri Club    
8018:02   Sammy Rashid SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters18:0216:484.0 
8118:04   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police17:5616:293.5 
8218:15   Philip Neilson PBU20MAberdeen Uni18:1517:19-0.7 
8318:16   Daniel Pettitt SBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni18:1616:30-1.5 
8418:18   Chris Smith PBSENMWirral18:1818:180.5 
8518:19   Andrew Morgan PBSENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen18:1918:193.4 
8618:20   Matthew Evans  SENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni17:4317:035.0 
8718:24   Edward Wise PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni18:2418:242.8 
8818:29   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen18:2915:25-2.8 
8918:29   Luke Phair  U17MNorthern (Isle of Man)18:1717:440.9 
9018:29   Sam Ashcroft PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx18:2918:292.2 
9118:33   Tim Dunne PBV40MManx18:3318:3313.1 
9218:39   Liam Moore SBU23MLeigh/Birmingham Uni18:3916:2912.1 
9318:43   Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni18:4318:180.5 
9418:46   Daniel Ansell SBSENMKent/Manchester Uni/Trafford18:4616:143.9 
9518:47   Benjamin Standage SBU20MEpsom & Ewell/Sheffield Uni18:4716:391.2 
9618:49   Ben Murphy SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
9718:51   Rob Sellors PBV50MIsle of Man Veteran/Manx Fell Runners18:5118:519.8 
9818:56   Laurence Skidmore U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
9918:57   Thomas Hodgson PBU23MEsk Valley/Manchester Uni18:5718:5716.2 
10018:58   Neil Bates PBSENMManx/Sarnia/Chiltern18:5818:584.5 
10118:59   Matthew Gawne SENM     
10218:59   Liam Gawne SENMYork University Athletics Club    
10318:59   Nigel Maddocks PBV35MManx Fell Runners18:5918:597.6 
10419:00   Jamie Dudley SENM     
10519:07   Michael Kilbride PBSENMSunderland/Aberdeen Uni19:0719:075.1 
10619:12   Jamie Beaman  V35MManx19:1017:271.9 
10719:15   Stephen McDougall  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni17:4617:418.9 
10819:18   Chris Booth V40M     
10919:20   Andrew Falconer  SENMManx19:0518:212.2 
11019:22   Peter Callin PBV40MWestern19:2219:226.6 
11119:23   Matt Callister SBV40MNorthern (Isle of Man)19:2318:544.6 
11219:25   Daniel Jones PBSENMLeeds Uni/Leeds City/East Hull19:2519:251.3 
11319:26   Seumas Thomson PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni19:2619:264.8 
11419:28   Peter Dyer  U23MAvon Valley/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club19:1018:086.3Click your Clock logo
11519:30   Connel Arthur SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-C    
11619:30   Stephen Wilkinson PBV50MFolkestone19:3019:3018.0 
11719:32   William Bowers PBSENMRoyston/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds19:3219:322.0 
11819:32   Nicholas Barton SBSENMStowmarket/Lancaster Uni19:3218:284.3 
11919:34   Chris Morgan PBV35MUnattached19:3419:344.5 
12019:37   Lachlan Calder PBSENMAberdeen Uni/Shettleston19:3719:379.6 
12119:37   Jonathan Undy SENMCambridge Greyhounds-C    
12219:41   Shaun Chambers SBV50MHyde19:4118:052.8Click your Clock logo
12319:41   Jack Smisseart SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
12419:41   Callam Scott SBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds19:4117:355.9Click your Clock logo
12519:43   Matthias Flamenco PBU20MAberdeen19:4319:437.3 
12619:45   Will Ball SENMLeeds Doss AC-E    
12719:46   Erwin Van Harten V40MErasmus Uni Rotterdam Roadrunners    
12819:49   Jonathan Leece V40MNorthern AC    
12919:50   Neil Kaye PBV45MManx Fell Runners19:5019:5022.0 
13019:52   Martyn Pollitt SBV55MBurnden19:5218:396.8 
13119:53   Fergal McKenna V40M     
13219:58   Aaron McNulty SENM     
13320:04   John Quaye  V35MManx19:3618:064.1 
13420:04   Ross Huskisson  U23MNene Valley/Manchester Uni19:3318:0612.9 
13520:09   Alexander Brown PBU23MSheffield Uni20:0920:0911.7 
13620:12   Adam Huxham SENM     
13720:21   Liam Kennedy SENM     
13820:23   Steve Jones SBV40MNorthern (Isle of Man)20:2319:528.2 
13920:24   Alfie Scott U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
14020:25   Mark Peberdy PBV45MIsle of Man Veteran20:2520:2519.0Click your Clock logo
14120:28   Rory Anderson  U23MNorthbrook/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club19:1719:175.4 
14220:32   Richard Costain PBSENMPenny Lane19:5019:347.2Click your Clock logo
14320:38   Mark McPherson SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
14420:41   John Summers PBV60MPewsey Vale20:4120:4119.0 
14520:42   Daniel Phair U20M     
14620:42   Alexander McKail U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
14720:59   Jack Luscombe  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:2517:254.3 
14821:02   Roger Bromiley PBV40MHarrogate21:0221:0218.6 
14921:03   Edward Broadberry PBU20MManchester Uni21:0321:0322.5 
15021:03   Tom Arthur SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
15121:04   Adrian Callister PBSENMManx21:0421:0423.2 
15221:15   Fraser Call U20MAberdeen University AC-C    
15321:19   Matthew Wolfe V40M     
15421:24   Ben Williamson U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15521:26   Brendan Hancox U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15621:31   Paul Jackson V40MManx Fell Runners    
15721:35   Kai Konkolewski SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15821:39   David Newton PBV60MManx21:3921:3930.5 
15921:40   Nicholas Bell SBSENMIpswich Jaffa21:4019:496.6 
16021:42   Thomas Gawne U17M     
16121:44   Richard Lee PBV40MHyde21:4421:4417.8 
16221:52   Mike Hayler V40M     
16321:52   Edwin de Wit V40M     
16421:53   John Guest V40MManx Tri Club    
16521:59   John Dunwell PBV45MNorthern (Isle of Man)21:5921:5917.6 
16622:03   Calum McIntyre SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
16722:06   Terry Bates V40MIOMVAC    
16822:11   Andy Corrie V40MManx Fell Runners    
16922:13   James Long PBU17MFolkestone22:1322:1326.4 
17022:23   Joe Long PBSENMFolkestone22:2322:2325.1 
17122:27   Murdo Traill SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds22:2718:495.6 
17222:30   Duncan Ng  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds19:0719:0715.2 
17322:35   Kevin Costain V40MManx Fell Runners-C    
17422:39   Gary Sherry PBV45MNorthern (Isle of Man)22:3922:3924.9 
17522:51   David Smith V40MManx Fell Runners-C    
17623:11   Iain Ballantyne U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
17723:13   Dean McNaught SBU23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni23:1318:3318.7 
17823:18   Rob Johnson SBSENMSevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni23:1816:1017.3 
17923:35   Iwan Smith SBSENMEryri/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds23:3517:2224.6 
18023:39   Matthew Barnes V40M     
18123:40   Jason Cochrane PBV45MWestern23:4023:4017.5 
18224:03   Tom Bolan SENM     
18324:09   Henry Steward SENMAberdeen University AC    
18424:10   Alistair Smith SENM     
18524:12   Alex Parkes V40MManx Fell Runners-C    
18624:12   Robert Lambie SBV60MWestern22:3221:3512.4 
18724:14   David Cosgrove SENM     
18824:32   Luke Eastaff SENM     
18924:36   Les Brown PBV60MManx24:3624:3617.7 
19024:49   Thomas Campbell PBU23MAberdeen Uni24:4924:4931.0 
19124:56   Martin Long PBV50MFolkestone24:5624:5630.7 
19224:58   Liam Martin SENMAberdeen University AC    
19325:05   Bill Duff SBV65MFalkland Trail Runners25:0521:2315.9 
19425:09   James Kelly SBSENMChorlton25:0922:3012.5 
19525:15   Alan Postlethwaite V40MNorthern AC    
19625:17   Thomas Undy SENM     
19725:40   Ian Ellis V40MScottish Veteran Harriers Club    
19825:47   David Gawne V40M     
19925:54   Charlie Mcvickers SBU20MManchester Uni25:5419:266.2 
20025:57   Dominic Benson PBSENMEaling Eagles25:5725:5722.8 
20126:31   Alistair Reid V40MFalkland Trail Runners    
20227:18   Mario Ricciardi V40MManx Tri Club    
20327:42   Robin Thomas V40MHunters Bog Trotters    
20428:01   Paul Rodger V40M     
20528:49   Harnam Mann SENMAberdeen University AC    
20629:35   Stuart Littlewood SBV60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans29:3519:3033.2 
20730:06   Kevan 296 Osborn V40M     
20830:53   Arran Claringbold SENM[110] Edinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
20934:08   Kingsley 220 Starling V40MReading Roadrunners    
21034:55   Ian Isherwood SBV60MHercules Wimbledon34:5526:4336.0 
5K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx17:1617:160.2 
217:34   Katy Hedgethorne SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:3417:172.8 
318:06   Hannah Brown  U23WSkyrac/Manchester Uni17:0617:067.5 
418:16   Bronwen Jenkinson  U20WEryri/Leeds Uni17:3217:325.7 
518:16   Jacqueline Penn SBU20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni18:1617:574.0 
618:18   Beth Garland PBU23WChichester/Leeds Uni18:1817:123.0 
718:21   Hannah Howitt PBU23WManx TC18:2118:2116.8 
818:23   Anna Mackenzie PBU23WStockport/Manchester Uni18:0117:522.9 
918:26   Jenny Evans PBSENWLuton/Sheffield Uni18:2618:264.3 
1018:29   Elissa Morris PBSENWManx18:2918:294.2 
1118:31   Ellen Downs  U20WStockport/Sheffield Uni17:2417:243.3 
1218:34   Chloe Martin PBU20WAthletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni18:3418:3410.5 
1318:39   Gail Griffiths PBV50WManx18:3918:235.2 
1418:40   Ruby Sykes PBU23WHolmfirth18:4018:272.5 
1518:42   Danielle Booth PBU20WDerby18:4218:424.8 
1618:43   Beth Ansell  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni18:3118:12-0.3 
1718:48   Sophie Martin  SENWWharfedale18:2118:194.1 
1818:59   Amy Frankland  U23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5417:142.4 
1919:07   Sarah Hodgson PBU23WLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni19:0719:075.4 
2019:14   Anna Hoogkamer PBU23WCity of Norwich/Sheffield Uni19:1419:1413.7 
2119:16   Sophie Collins  U23WEdinburgh Uni19:0619:068.0 
2219:17   Rachelle Falloon  SENWAlnwick/Cambridge Uni/Blyth19:0017:363.6 
2319:22   Caroline Mayers PBV45WManx19:2218:565.2 
2419:24   Nikki Boyde PBV45WNorthern (Isle of Man)19:2419:248.2 
2519:35   Eleanor Bates PBSENWChiltern19:3519:357.0 
2619:37   Ruby Woolfe  U23WThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni18:0918:0910.1 
2719:38   Laura Dickinson PBU17WManx19:3819:388.3 
2819:38   Lorna Spiers PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston19:3819:385.5 
2919:43   Georgia Baynes PBU23WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni19:2019:136.5 
3019:45   Eleanor Miklos PBV35WManx Fell Runners19:4519:4516.6 
3119:48   Katrina Ballantyne SBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds19:4818:2410.7 
3220:03   Amicia Lee  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni19:3619:034.8 
3320:09   Olivia Bell SENW     
3420:10   Jennie Glass  U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:4219:309.2 
3520:12   Emma Elston PBU23WCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds20:1220:127.5 
3620:24   Mhairi Boyle SBU20WFife/Aberdeen Uni20:2420:2111.0 
3720:31   Chloe Beckett SBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni20:3119:4712.4 
3820:38   Annabel Personeni  U20WFife/St. Andrews Uni/United States19:4519:4519.4 
3920:40   Jihanna Bonilla-Allard SBU20WCity of Norwich20:4019:1718.9 
4020:42   Kate Moulds  U23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni19:5318:565.5 
Page: 1 2