Newcastle 10K (Inc Staffordshire Championships) External Results
Newcastle-under-Lyme
9 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:5832:58   Carl Moulton SBV35MBoalloy32:2532:25-2.1 
233:0033:00   Simon Myatt  V35MTrentham32:0932:09-1.5 
334:1534:15   Daniel Soltys SBSENMStone Master34:1532:120.6 
436:3436:33   Dan Hibberd  V35MBoalloy35:3735:371.9 
536:4136:41   Luke Caci SENMKMF    
636:4736:45   David Morris  SENMSouth Cheshire36:4536:032.0 
737:2137:20   Tim Kelly  V45MCannock & Stafford36:4436:060.9 
837:3437:33   Jacob Droogmans  U17MNewcastle (Staffs)35:4835:483.0 
937:4237:41   Mark Coulthard  SENMSouth Cheshire36:0035:04-0.2 
1037:5237:51   Jordan Nixon PBU17MNewcastle (Staffs)36:5636:562.4 
1138:0738:04   Matthew Taylor  V35MSouth Cheshire35:0835:082.8 
1238:1238:10   Bruce Johnson PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)38:1037:543.3 
1338:2538:23   Leon Bailey  SENMBoalloy36:4135:342.7 
1438:2838:26   Ian Cawley  V40MTrentham37:0836:543.7 
1538:3738:36   Benjamin Bewley  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)36:4336:432.5 
1638:4538:44   James Cunningham SENMKMF    
1739:0739:07   Tim Twentyman  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)37:1635:293.4 
1839:1239:10   Gareth Copley-Jones PBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)38:5938:595.4Click your Clock logo
1939:2039:18   David Phillips  SENMSouth Cheshire36:5734:333.4 
2039:4039:39   Robert Mottram Jones  V55MStafford H38:4138:047.2 
2139:4539:43   Simon Dunn  V55MTrentham38:2337:155.7 
2239:5239:51   Alan Brookes  V60MTrentham38:5138:518.7 
2340:0540:02   Oliver Stone PBSENMRugeley Power Station/Rugeley38:0038:004.6 
2440:1440:10   David Pickstock SENM     
2540:1540:12   Rebecca Twardochleb  U20WNewcastle (Staffs)40:1238:333.8 
2640:2040:18   Nigel Bostock V45MStowmarket Striders RC    
2740:3439:58   David Morgan-Bourne SENM     
2840:3740:34   Neil Dixon  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)37:0937:092.4 
2940:4540:24   Mike Loader SENM     
3040:4940:46   James Found  SENMStafford H38:1638:167.4 
3141:0140:57   Wendy Mullineux  V35WHeanor39:3837:037.5 
3241:1841:16   Richard Washington  SENMTrentham41:1639:055.0 
3341:2041:13   Luke Woodward SENM     
3441:2341:19   Michael Keeling  V35MStone Master41:1936:194.1 
3541:2841:25   Daniel Whitehurst PBV35MBoalloy39:2539:035.2 
3641:4141:40   Charlie Cox  V35MCheadle41:4037:064.3 
3741:4841:42   Nigel Baskerville  V45MSouth Cheshire39:5839:556.4 
3841:5341:50   Lee Turner PBSENMUnattached39:5238:494.5Click your Clock logo
3941:5441:49   Dan Green SENM     
4042:0542:00   Joanne Bentley  V40WStone Master41:2541:256.3 
4142:1042:04   Spencer Holland  V45MStafford H39:4039:407.7 
4242:1842:14   Jason Littlewood  SENMStafford H41:4141:418.7 
4342:1942:15   Melvyn Askey V55M     
4442:2042:17   David Ratcliffe  V40MNorth Staffs40:3639:085.5 
4542:2442:12   Phil Rowley  V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club40:3240:328.9 
4642:2842:22   Daniel Wowra SENM     
4742:3642:28   Ian D Wood  V50MStafford H41:1839:288.4 
4842:4242:40   Dave Eyre SENM     
4942:4642:28   Simon Cowley SENM     
5042:5542:54   Oliver Clarke PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)42:4642:469.3Click your Clock logo
5142:5842:53   Kirsty Stephenson  V40WStone Master41:4241:427.8 
5243:0042:48   Paul Steel  V50MCongleton42:3541:339.4 
5343:0242:55   Robert Ibbs  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)41:1541:1510.4 
5443:0442:50   Shaun Weston  V40MTrentham42:5041:4711.5 
5543:1543:11   Andrew Clinton  V45MTrentham42:1136:259.1 
5643:1743:08   Steve Stuttard SENM     
5743:2343:14   Jack Bayliss PBV55MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club41:4041:4013.0 
5843:3243:29   Mark Mayer  SENMTrentham42:0141:436.1 
5943:4543:37   Lee Jones  V45MTrentham43:1240:356.3 
6043:4643:36   Joanne Stanfield  V45WTrentham42:4541:498.4 
6143:4643:34   Emma Weston V45W     
6243:5443:51   Richard Birch V40M     
6343:5543:48   Paul Burslem V50M     
6443:5643:25   Ian Charles Hodkinson  V45MStafford H43:2539:078.6 
6544:0143:38   Daniel Walkaden V40M     
6644:0143:38   Cris Wood V40M     
6744:0243:58   Lindsay Dixon  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)42:5142:176.6 
6844:1544:07   Pab Maddox V50M     
6944:2344:15   Terry Barker  V45MSouth Cheshire41:3339:1010.5 
7044:2444:10   Dave Juggins V65MTrentham RC    
7144:3444:30   Martyn Davies  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)37:3135:491.5 
7244:5144:33   David Hawkins SENM     
7344:5644:51   Nathan Walton  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)42:2342:1611.1 
7444:5744:54   Nick Gordon  SENMNorth Staffs44:5443:058.8 
7545:0644:56   Andrew Lee V55M     
7645:0744:53   Andrew Walker V45M     
7745:0745:00   Craig Elliott SENM     
7845:1045:03   Warren Thomas PBV45MTrentham45:0345:039.7 
7945:1245:06   Andrew Jackson  V40MNorth Staffs42:0942:098.7 
8045:2045:13   Adrian Reeves-Jones V45MKMF    
8145:2045:15   Tasha Stone SENWNewcastle Staffs AC    
8245:2245:11   Sarah Taylor  V45WTrentham43:3143:3110.4 
8345:3245:28   Simon Bromley SBV40MStafford H44:4444:2310.5 
8445:3345:27   John Wood  V60MMichelin43:2942:108.8 
8545:3445:29   Fiona Bradley  V35WStone Master43:4743:459.8 
8645:3745:32   Sandra Griffiths SENW     
8745:4545:37   Neil Stretton  V60MNorth Staffs44:0141:3313.2 
8845:4745:37   Adrian Frost  V55MTrentham43:1242:568.7 
8945:5345:47   John Wheeler V45M     
9046:0045:51   Chris Byrne V45M     
9146:0545:55   Jonathan Stanfield SENM     
9246:0745:55   Alan Swannock V40M     
9346:0745:40   Wayne Harling SENM     
9446:1545:59   Andrew Deaville  V40MSouth Cheshire44:5843:4615.7 
9546:1746:00   Andrew Brownsword  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)44:4244:4210.9 
9646:1846:12   Nick Dunning  V50MSouth Cheshire44:2940:2310.2 
9746:2846:18   Fraser Murray  SENMNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club46:1846:1819.5 
9846:3046:19   Juliett Richardson V40W     
9946:3546:28   Les Tams V55M     
10046:4046:25   Andrew Morris SENM     
10146:4346:38   David Dunsmore  V40MStone Master42:2841:016.7 
10246:4646:43   Russell Williams V55M     
10346:5146:45   Karen Jones  V55WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club44:4644:4613.1 
10446:5146:47   Ben Deakin PBU15MStafford H44:0142:5210.3 
10546:5146:40   Paul Mason V40M     
10646:5546:37   Lee Bromley SENM     
10746:5946:50   Craig Smith V40M     
10847:0046:48   Julia Rigby  V35WTrentham44:5044:5013.9 
10947:0346:30   Robert J Brown V45M     
11047:1146:49   Neil Farrow V50M     
11147:1647:08   Kevin Pilling V55M     
11247:1647:04   Stan Winterton  V70MTrentham44:5238:3014.8 
11347:1847:02   Alexander Chadwick SENM     
11447:1946:55   Steven Milward V40M     
11547:1947:14   Ros Bould  V50WStone Master44:3539:5611.6 
11647:2047:15   James Allman SENM     
11747:2247:01   Chris Cummings SENM     
11847:2647:18   Gillian Russon  V45WCannock & Stafford/Police44:4144:4114.2 
11947:2747:22   Steve Atherton  V50MSouth Cheshire45:5342:5510.6 
12047:2847:17   John Booth  V60MSouth Cheshire47:1744:0919.1 
12147:3747:08   Andrew Legomski  V50MStoke FIT45:4744:4312.3 
12247:3947:36   Gary Jones  V50MMichelin46:1741:5111.8 
12347:4447:23   Lee Bowers V40M     
12447:4847:39   Alan Jones  V50MStafford H44:4944:3311.4 
12547:5447:45   Mick Tobin  V55MSouth Cheshire45:2443:4015.1 
12647:5547:33   Scott Gregory V45M     
12747:5847:45   David Smith  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)47:0845:4611.2 
12848:0147:51   John Keeling  V70MTrentham45:5039:0515.5 
12948:0347:57   Helen Mason  SENWMarket Drayton44:2744:2710.2 
13048:0547:44   Daniel Wright  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow47:0447:0415.8 
13148:0547:58   Louise Gordon  V40WSouth Cheshire47:5843:0113.0 
13248:0748:02   John Alcock  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)44:0044:0011.1 
13348:0748:02   Andrew Podmore SENM     
13448:1348:08   Eileen Pass  V55WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club47:0047:0015.4 
13548:1348:03   John Beats V60M     
13648:1547:44   Stephen Plant SBV60MStaffordshire Moorlands47:4447:3512.9 
13748:1747:49   Steve Turner SBV55MStafford H47:4944:2413.8 
13848:1748:12   Mike Stevens  V60MSouth Cheshire48:1244:1511.8 
13948:2248:06   Peter Mcloughlin V60M     
14048:2548:12   Ellen Ireland V40WUttoxeter Road Runners    
14148:3348:29   Timothy Rees  V40MChase H45:4745:2610.6 
14248:3648:12   Laura King SENW     
14348:3648:29   Adrian Rogers V40M     
14448:3848:33   Peter Divall  V65MNorth Staffs46:4846:1813.2 
14548:3948:28   Peter Morgan  SENMUnattached46:3944:3811.1 
14648:3948:21   Gary Payne  V35MTrentham47:5941:2712.0 
14748:3948:26   Wil Chung SENM     
14848:4548:19   Dave Marsden  V60MStafford H45:5943:1212.4 
14948:4848:42   Gayl Nixon V50WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club    
15048:4948:39   John Holmes PBV60MNorth Staffs47:1147:1116.0 
15148:5148:41   Oscar Scholes Furness SENM     
15248:5848:46   Cathy Atherton  V40WSouth Cheshire47:1547:1513.6 
15349:0048:51   Jill Phillips  V55WTrentham46:2245:4210.2 
15449:0348:44   Clive Heathcock  V60MSouth Cheshire45:1144:1510.5 
15549:0748:54   Jasmine Green SENW     
15649:1049:06   Michael Oakley  V35MTrentham46:1845:5410.5 
15749:1949:17   Paul Jenkinson PBV45MStoke FIT47:1547:1516.9 
15849:2148:50   Jack Hodkinson SBU20MStafford H48:3641:5619.5 
15949:2449:02   Jason Hamer V40M     
16049:3449:18   Paul Brown V45M     
16149:3549:07   Steven McHugh PBV45MStafford H49:0749:0720.5 
16249:3849:28   Stu Parton SENM     
16349:4149:10   Mark Burrows  V45MStafford H48:1046:5217.3 
16449:4649:43   Tony White V60MTrentham RC    
16549:5049:40   Ian Allen V50M     
16649:5249:51   David Cooper  V60MStoke FIT48:1748:1713.4 
16749:5349:48   Rod Walters V55M     
16849:5349:28   Sarah Lockett SBSENWStoke FIT48:2547:4315.6 
16949:5449:28   Lee Burgess SENM     
17049:5749:48   Gillian Tinsley  V45WTrentham47:4347:4316.3 
17150:0449:46   James Halling SENM     
17250:0849:56   Amanda Wood  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)48:1647:5515.3 
17350:0849:56   Catherine Bridgewater SENW     
17450:1049:54   John Simth V65M     
17550:1650:06   Nathan Stubbs  SENMUnattached50:0650:0619.2 
17650:2850:18   Christine Skellern SBV50WStafford H47:4942:2914.2 
17750:4050:21   Peter Rathbone  V55MSouth Cheshire48:3048:3016.7 
17850:4250:13   Chris Elsley  V45MStafford H48:1543:4213.8 
17950:4450:25   Charles Rowlands  V45MSouth Cheshire47:3241:5612.3 
18050:4550:20   Davis Geoff V45MStafford Harriers    
18150:4650:37   Rachel Trpeski PBV40WBoalloy50:3749:1117.6 
18250:4850:39   Brian Tonks  V55MTrentham50:3943:4515.9 
18350:4850:36   Neil Reynolds V50MStone Master Marathoners    
18450:5550:48   David Pike SENM     
18551:0150:33   Gill Hodkinson  V45WStafford H46:4146:4119.8 
18651:1051:03   Dot Fellows  V70WCannock & Stafford47:5743:5014.5 
18751:1050:42   Darren Mattocks  V40MStafford H50:4241:4012.6 
18851:1250:37   David Heffy SENM     
18951:1250:51   Dan Whittaker  V45MManchester FrontRunners50:5146:3918.8 
19051:1551:11   Lisa Ashton  V40WStone Master49:1549:1517.3 
19151:1950:47   Sandra Benbow V35W     
19251:2951:15   Mark Harrison V45M     
19351:3551:19   Julianne Kettle SENW     
19451:3551:19   Steven Jackson SENM     
19551:3851:16   Josh Hawkins-Farrow SENM     
19651:4651:15   Rachel Jones  V35WSouth Cheshire49:2549:2516.6 
19751:5651:54   Jonathan Brend  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)51:5447:1113.1 
19852:0151:59   Marcus Bushe SENM     
19952:0451:44   Laurence Fuller V50M     
20052:0851:35   Lana Davidson SBV35WSouth Cheshire46:0145:5211.4 
20152:1452:06   Scott Tatton V40M     
20252:1452:05   Alison Bromley V40W     
20352:1651:54   Timothy Lawley SENM     
20452:2251:56   Peter Mellor SENM     
20552:2652:04   Shane Holland V45M     
20652:2652:08   Ken Bloor V55M     
20752:2752:14   Matthew Duddington SENM     
20852:2852:15   Mici Oliver SENW     
20952:3452:30   Ryan Wood  U17MNewcastle (Staffs)52:3044:5014.6 
21052:3452:15   Steven Chapman SENM     
21152:3752:30   Bill Stevenson  V55MMichelin51:3844:5415.4 
21252:4352:23   Nigel Lee  V60MNewcastle (Staffs)49:2249:2217.1 
21352:5352:32   Lucy Corbett  V35WTrentham52:3244:1220.4 
21452:5352:32   Spencer Smith V40M     
21552:5452:23   James Simpson V40M     
21652:5552:40   David Spruce  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)51:2051:2020.4 
21752:5852:42   Kevin Oakley  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)47:1047:1014.6 
21852:5952:38   Alan Challinor  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands52:3851:1021.2 
21953:0252:52   Melonie Deakin SBV45WStafford H49:3849:0316.0 
22053:0752:59   Ruth Farrell  V40WStoke FIT51:0750:2919.3 
22153:1052:54   Ian Goodfellow  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)50:2550:2519.4 
22253:1653:00   Teresa Dunning  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)53:0049:4722.9 
22353:1953:04   Glyn James SENM     
22453:1953:03   Martin James SENM     
22553:2753:16   Richard Shaw  V65MStone Master48:2545:3015.1 
22653:2853:06   Sean Burke SENM     
22753:4353:32   Richard Billinge V50M     
22853:4753:44   Jennifer Thompson SENW     
22953:4753:33   Jamie Simcox V40W     
23054:0253:30   Martin Rickett V40M     
23154:0853:44   Kevin Mccourt  V50MMichelin52:0752:0719.4 
23254:1353:49   Kevin Smith PBV55MUnattached50:3850:3814.6 
23354:1554:02   A Matthews V45MStone Master Marathoners    
23454:1653:55   Alison Jackson-Hedges PBV35WTrentham52:5452:5418.7 
23554:2553:57   Louise Finney V40W     
23654:2954:17   Diane Mason  V50WSouth Cheshire50:5750:4520.1 
23754:3654:23   Lyndsey Rowley SENW     
23854:4054:23   Paul Langson  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)54:2350:1429.5 
23954:4354:30   Kathryn Saunders  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)50:2550:2514.5 
24054:4854:30   James Bayley  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)49:3043:3720.1 
24154:5254:31   Dennis Robinson PBV60MSouth Cheshire50:5350:5316.9 
24254:5254:28   Ruth Edwards  V55WStafford H54:0848:5220.3 
24354:5954:46   Bonnie Seabridge  V35WStone Master50:3950:3917.8 
24455:0654:55   Carl Spruce SENM     
24555:0854:44   David Baker  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands53:1248:5919.8 
24655:0954:50   Rebecca Oakes V35W     
24755:1154:58   Rebecca Ibbs  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)53:3552:2722.1 
24855:1254:56   Joanne Oliver  V45WStafford H54:5651:4120.4 
24955:1654:50   Matthew Davies  V40MStoke FIT54:5049:2916.0 
25055:2154:49   Jane Burchell  V45WSouth Cheshire53:3453:3417.9 
Page: 1 2