Abingdon parkrun # 286 External Results
Abingdon
25 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:06   Matthew Jobson S25MUnattached    
218:33   Simon James S30MUnattached    
318:50   Ian Forrest V40MUnattached    
419:03   Adam Bayliss  S20MOxford City18:0417:451.9 
519:08   Martin Walker  S25MDidcot Runners18:3417:522.0 
619:17   Jack Miller  S25MAbingdon18:1318:135.6 
719:28   Seth Cayley  V35MHeadington18:5518:263.5 
819:36   Louis Wardle  U18MUnattached18:4817:402.1 
920:05   Marie Ann Matthews SBS30WBRAT/Kenilworth Runners20:0518:535.5 
1020:06   Pete Matthews SBV35MMercia Fell/BRAT20:0617:499.4 
1120:13   Ben De Laune S30MUnattached    
1220:17   Corentin Pierre  U20MAbingdon/Aberdare Valley19:2218:5610.2 
1320:27   David Burn  S25MAbingdon19:2719:276.2 
1420:44   Will Fosdike V40MUnattached    
1520:47   Lawrence Wardle  V45MDidcot Runners19:3818:554.3 
1620:54   Tom Lavender PBU18MAbingdon20:3518:203.7 
1721:01   Mark Lewy SBV55MAbingdon19:1518:347.1 
1821:06   Sam Pilgrim S25MUnattached    
1921:13   Les Newell  V40MOxford City18:2016:54-1.0 
2021:15   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
2121:22   John Harvey  V50MAbingdon19:3919:247.1 
2221:37   Nigel Marsh  V50MUnattached20:2220:198.3 
2321:41   Brieuc Pierre U18MUnattached    
2421:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:46   Anna Kelly  U18WWhite Horse20:5519:388.0 
2621:50   William Darbishire U11MUnattached    
2721:51   Graham Wallace  V50MAbingdon19:1318:495.0 
2821:55   Steve Lavender  V45MOxford Tri20:5819:489.1 
2921:59   Andrew Tom Heaven SBS30MUnattached21:5918:518.8 
3022:08   Lizzie Coulson  V40WAbingdon20:1020:108.9 
3122:09   Charlie Cripps U11MUnattached    
3222:10   Neil Fagan V50MUnattached    
3322:23   Jos Thio U18MUnattached    
3422:25   Kristian Harder V40MUnattached    
3522:29   Lindsey Smith PBV40WWitney21:0020:389.7 
3622:30   Stephen Badcock  V55MRedway Runners20:2220:128.4 
3722:31   Liz Fraser  V35WUnattached21:0920:168.1 
3822:35   Peter Thornton V35MUnattached    
3922:36   Julian Hehir  V50MUnattached20:2818:3811.3 
4022:41   Steven Wade  V45MAbingdon20:2019:205.9 
4122:42   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon21:3120:2013.9 
4222:53   Steve Newman V45MUnattached    
4322:59   Stien Dhaese S30WUnattached    
4423:00   Marc Shearer V55MUnattached    
4523:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4623:10   Charles Mitchell  V50MUnattached22:2521:4410.4 
4723:13   Matthew Hammersley SBV35MAbingdon19:2318:026.8 
4823:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4923:17   Richard Parker V40MUnattached    
5023:18   Duncan William Smith V35MUnattached    
5123:21   Sunil Sidher V55MUnattached    
5223:23   James Hodges U15MUnattached    
5323:24   Pete Stepney  V55MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets21:3820:028.9 
5423:32   Phil Webber V50MUnattached    
5523:33   Dane Jenner S25MUnattached    
5623:34   Hector Minto  V40MUnattached22:3321:3217.3 
5723:41   Richard Raynor V35MUnattached    
5823:44   Abbs Clayton V35WUnattached    
5923:46   Luke Drake S30WUnattached    
6023:48   Laura Brooks S20WUnattached    
6123:49   George Webber U18MUnattached    
6223:55   Charlotte Buckingham  SENWUnattached21:5821:5714.4 
6324:01   Dave Clark  V70MHerts Phoenix22:1422:1414.2 
6424:04   Rosie Davies  S20WUniversity of Utah19:4519:458.6 
6524:08   Tim Foxall V35MUnattached    
6624:13   Ben Knott V35MUnattached    
6724:14   Peter Richardson V45MUnattached    
6824:16   Mike Walsh V35MUnattached    
6924:18   Pam Stokell V50WUnattached    
7024:20   Alistair Buckley V45MUnattached    
7124:22   Mike Wilson SBV55MAbingdon21:4821:1610.8 
7224:24   Noel Francis SBV60MDidcot Runners23:4222:3015.9 
7324:27   Mark Elly V40MUnattached    
7424:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7524:37   Thomas Cripps  U15MRadley22:0620:186.2 
7624:38   Joanne Hales-Owen S25WUnattached    
7724:42   James Wigmore  V60MAbingdon23:5820:2513.1 
7824:44   Darren Ward PBV40MRadley24:3723:3517.6 
7925:01   Darren Williams  V45MRadley20:5620:5617.2 
8025:02   Richard Langton  V70MOxford City24:0023:0716.3 
8125:03   Philip Robbins SBV55MUnattached23:4622:3115.4 
8225:04   Samantha Raynor V35WUnattached    
8325:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8425:07   Justin Gilbert V45MUnattached    
8525:13   Wendy Millatt  V60WAbingdon23:4223:4116.1 
8625:18   Darren Field V50MDidcot Runners    
8725:22   Jonathan Mason V40MUnattached    
8825:23   Tim Sell V35MUnattached    
8925:24   Christian Adam V40MUnattached    
9025:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9125:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9225:29   Megan O'Callaghan S25WUnattached    
9325:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:31   Robert Henry Benjamin Johnson U15MUnattached    
9525:32   Martin Pether V45MUnattached    
9625:36   Martin Holden V35MUnattached    
9725:46   Keira Mason U11WUnattached    
9825:46   Greg Lean SBV35MAbingdon22:5222:5216.3 
9925:48   Brian Wyborn V60MUnattached    
10025:51   Jane Mansfield V50WUnattached    
10125:54   Natalie Johnson S30WUnattached    
10226:02   Steve Fabes SBV60MAbingdon24:1723:4413.2 
10326:08   Caroline Winton  V35WAbingdon24:3222:4913.7 
10426:10   Duncan Rogers V45MUnattached    
10526:12   Stewart Haveron V55MUnattached    
10626:13   Charles Pope S20MUnattached    
10726:14   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached24:2522:4516.0 
10826:17   Mark Godden V55MUnattached    
10926:18   Archie Wallace SBU15MAbingdon26:1823:4212.3 
11026:18   Mike Pickett V60MUnattached    
11126:21   Yolanda Owen V45WUnattached    
11226:22   Hugh G Owen  V45MWhite Horse21:2521:0112.5 
11326:25   Carl Da Silva S25MUnattached    
11426:28   John Newton  V40MAbingdon23:0822:3013.6 
11526:31   Lucie Brownsill V40WUnattached    
11626:32   Nigel Cribb V45MUnattached    
11726:33   Graham Cripps V40MUnattached    
11826:43   Ryan Murphy U11MUnattached    
11926:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12026:54   Ben Connolly V35MUnattached    
12126:56   Lindsay Freeman V45WUnattached    
12227:01   Eric de la Harpe  V50MAbingdon25:0423:4115.0 
12327:03   Ali Blood V35WUnattached    
12427:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12527:06   Keith Dunnett V50MUnattached    
12627:09   Adam Newton  U15MAbingdon24:5423:1614.7 
12727:10   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached25:3023:4014.8 
12827:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12927:26   Terry Francis  V50MUnattached24:4624:4619.8 
13027:32   Kat Bowyer S25WUnattached    
13127:33   Katie Skinner V40WUnattached    
13227:37   Mark Owen V55MUnattached    
13327:40   Annie Noble S25WUnattached    
13427:41   Laurence Cox S25MUnattached    
13527:44   Alberto Giannetto V45MUnattached    
13627:45   Lucy Littlejohn  V45WUnattached26:0325:1323.8 
13727:48   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached25:0622:4920.2 
13827:58   Clifford Penton  V50MAbingdon25:0623:1022.0 
13928:04   Aaron Clack S30MUnattached    
14028:06   Ellie Pearson U11WUnattached    
14128:07   Steve Pearson V35MUnattached    
14228:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14328:11   Jenny Young S25WUnattached    
14428:13   David Jefferies V55MUnattached    
14528:15   Gary Rudman V35MUnattached    
14628:18   Helen Smith  S30WAbingdon27:4027:4020.5 
14728:24   Ron Giles V65MUnattached    
14828:25   Melanie Jefferies SBV55WDidcot Runners27:0126:1720.5 
14928:26   Nina-Juliane Steinke  V35WAbingdon23:4923:2117.2 
15028:32   Charlotte Rowley U18WUnattached    
15128:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15228:33   Fiona Cobb  S30WAbingdon26:4223:4818.6 
15328:34   Fiona Van Galen V55WUnattached    
15428:37   Sam Blacker V45WAbingdon AC    
15528:46   Alfred Mansfield V65MUnattached    
15628:59   Rebecca Peberdy V35WUnattached    
15729:04   Matthew Blowers V45MUnattached    
15829:06   Rachel Hares V40WUnattached    
15929:07   Teresa Kennedy V35WUnattached    
16029:07   Katie Miller S30WUnattached    
16129:08   Lucie Cotmore-Brown V45WUnattached    
16229:08   Karen Jackson V45WUnattached    
16329:12   Louise Brown V50WUnattached    
16429:13   Nicky Brock  V40WAbingdon27:4227:1521.5 
16529:16   Jennie Cullen V55WUnattached    
16629:17   Jane Jefferies V45WUnattached    
16729:20   Charles Johnson V55MUnattached    
16829:22   Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon26:5126:1323.3 
16929:22   Jack Bullock U15MUnattached    
17029:24   Thomas Allen U15MUnattached    
17129:33   Karen Akrill V45WUnattached    
17229:36   Will Bullock U11MUnattached    
17329:36   Stephen Hale V40MUnattached    
17429:42   Finn Wardle U15MUnattached    
17529:46   Andy Duxbury  V50MUnattached28:2325:5527.8 
17629:47   John Reginald Turner  V60MUnattached27:2424:1118.4 
17729:49   Ian Edwards V50MUnattached    
17829:50   Nick Hawkes V55MUnattached    
17930:02   Katherine Johnson V50WUnattached    
18030:04   Jane Godden V55WUnattached    
18130:10   Clare Carlini V50WUnattached    
18230:23   Anne Buckley V45WUnattached    
18330:29   Maizie Neal PBU11WOxford City27:0627:0628.6 
18430:39   Sarah Cripps V40WUnattached    
18530:41   Karen Oldcorn V50WUnattached    
18630:43   Lucy Hutt S30WUnattached    
18730:43   Emma Aldworth V35WUnattached    
18830:46   Julie Canning SBV45WLonely Goat RC25:1425:1419.5 
18930:47   Graham Stent  V40MNewbury18:5417:334.3 
19030:50   Tom Morrow V50MUnattached    
19130:58   Jon Muir S25MUnattached    
19231:08   David Hunter SBV45MUnattached28:5325:1428.5 
19331:10   Joanna O'Callaghan V55WUnattached    
19431:14   Jill Ball  V40WAbingdon28:5728:2022.4 
19531:17   Emma Fairman V35WUnattached    
19631:23   Siobhan Duke S30WUnattached    
19731:25   Nigel Pearson V55MUnattached    
19831:59   Alice Butt S25WBristol University Cross Country Club    
19932:01   Abigail Waldock  S25WAbingdon24:2224:2217.3 
20032:01   Gail De Villiers U15WUnattached    
20132:09   Thomas Behling U11MRadley AC    
20232:09   Ian Behling V40MUnattached    
20332:12   Isaac Murphy U11MUnattached    
20432:13   Yvonne Murphy  V35WUnattached23:5023:5017.8 
20532:14   Lucy Davies S25WUnattached    
20632:16   Helen Nash  V50WAbingdon27:5527:1421.7 
20732:17   Melanie Pickett V60WUnattached    
20832:19   Katharine De Villiers V45WUnattached    
20932:36   Heather Loates V50WUnattached    
21032:42   Martin Leaver V50MUnattached    
21133:31   Andrew Walker  V40MAbingdon31:4824:0120.7 
21233:51   Lisa Gilholm  V40WAbingdon26:4025:3317.8 
21333:53   Sarah Beck V35WUnattached    
21433:54   Stephen Sadler V55MUnattached    
21534:06   Diana Moule V45WUnattached    
21634:10   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
21734:56   Charlotte King V45WUnattached    
21834:57   James Davis V35MUnattached    
21934:58   Isobella Worth U11WUnattached    
22034:58   Sharon Brewster V50WUnattached    
22135:07   Ronnie Reading V50WUnattached    
22235:12   Joanne Worth  V40WAbingdon28:5027:4123.8 
22335:32   Fiona Topp  V45WAbingdon27:4027:2221.1 
22435:58   Sam Clayton V40MUnattached    
22536:21   Liz Houldey V65WUnattached    
22636:22   Denis Houldey V65MUnattached    
22736:25   Becky Don U20WUnattached    
22836:28   Linda Jackson V45WUnattached    
22936:30   Hannah Hopkins V40WUnattached    
23036:30   Janet Clarke V35WUnattached    
23136:36   Charlotte Drake S30WUnattached    
23237:00   Peta Colquhoun V55WUnattached    
23337:01   Ian Colquhoun V55MUnattached    
23437:03   Darren Topp V45MUnattached    
23537:25   Kelly Lehmann V60MOxford Tri    
23637:53   Lily Bower U11WUnattached    
23737:55   Helen Bower SBV35WAbingdon26:2625:3619.0 
23838:00   Rachel Shearer V55WUnattached    
23938:21   Emma Hudson S30WUnattached    
24039:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24139:07   John Last  V80MUnattached36:3228:3732.3 
24239:29   Vanessa Clark V50WUnattached    
24339:38   Kathryn Turner  V60WUnattached35:4532:3329.9 
24439:54   Steve Kendall V60MUnattached    
24540:39   Charlotte Kendall U11WUnattached    
24640:40   Philippa Kendall V40WUnattached    
24740:54   Violet Murphy U11WUnattached    
24840:55   Adrian Murphy V35MUnattached    
24941:41   Selina Stiles S30WUnattached    
25041:45   Christine Doran  V55WUnattached35:0925:4024.1