Barnsley parkrun # 320 External Results
Barnsley
25 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:52   Scott Hinchcliffe  S30MPenistone16:2416:20-2.9 
218:20   David Brockway  S20MWirral/University of Cumbria16:3016:19-0.8 
318:35   John Robson  V40MSt. Theresa's17:1017:102.5 
418:47   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:1216:41-2.3 
518:50   James Thompson  S30MKingstone17:1016:240.3 
619:00   David Hanks  V35MKingstone18:2818:223.2 
719:51   Nigel Howard S30MUnattached    
820:04   David Brooksbank  V55MBarnsley AC18:5018:504.5 
920:06   Simon Haywood  V40MBarnsley H18:0718:063.5 
1020:12   Adam Lavelle S30MUnattached    
1120:26   Timothy Webster  V45MKingstone19:0219:024.8 
1220:39   Christopher Gillott  U18MBarnsley AC18:4317:551.0 
1320:51   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1018:295.2 
1420:58   Charlie Skipper  S20MKingstone18:5118:052.1 
1521:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1621:11   Andrew Dufeu  V45MDenby Dale18:4618:463.8 
1721:12   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC19:1418:523.5 
1821:13   Gus Du Feu-Long U15MDenby Dale Athletics Club    
1921:14   Alex Simon  V45MPenistone20:3619:5913.0 
2021:16   Bryan Roy Harrod  V40MUnattached19:2119:095.4 
2121:19   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone20:3920:228.5 
2221:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2321:32   Henry Skipper SBS20MKingstone19:5019:396.7 
2421:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:44   Lydia Race S30WUnattached    
2621:55   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
2721:58   Paul Hellewell V35MUnattached    
2822:12   Michael Brockway  S25MWirral20:3720:1310.9 
2922:17   Lisa Skinner  V45WBarnsley AC19:4019:409.7 
3022:18   Noel Adkins  V35MBarnsley AC18:2017:313.8 
3122:21   Nick Wealleans  V40MSt. Theresa's19:4719:3311.9 
3222:28   Mark Wood  V40MBarnsley AC21:0919:275.4 
3322:30   Ian Jessop  V50MKingstone21:1021:1010.3 
3422:31   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone20:2420:248.1 
3522:34   Conner Scarfe U15MDofE    
3622:38   Andrew Ellis  V35MSt. Theresa's20:5920:289.4 
3722:40   Martin Swift  V45MKingstone21:2921:2910.0 
3822:44   Caroline French-Harling PBV35WBarnsley AC21:4321:4317.2 
3922:52   David Woodhouse S25MUnattached    
4023:02   Stephanie Cooper S25WUnattached    
4123:19   Tim Morgan V50MUnattached    
4223:25   Katie Marie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:2521:248.5 
4323:38   Nick Wright  V45MPenistone22:3922:189.8 
4423:41   Emily Jayne Duckett  S30WPenistone23:0422:1521.8 
4523:46   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
4624:07   David Spence V45MUnattached    
4724:11   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
4824:14   Darrell Harrison  V45MBarnsley AC22:4421:4612.0 
4924:15   Tracy Hughes  V45WKingstone23:0722:3511.1 
5024:24   Steve Hollinworth  V45MUnattached22:1422:1416.5 
5124:26   Kevin Boamah S20MUnattached    
5224:28   Josie Smith  SENWTotley22:2822:1515.0 
5324:37   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
5424:44   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone22:1121:3811.5 
5524:55   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
5624:56   Steven Jones  V45MKingstone23:5322:4712.4 
5725:01   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached24:0823:2314.9 
5825:04   Shane Sutton S20MUnattached    
5925:06   Chloe Haworth  S25WBarnsley H23:2623:2622.3 
6025:07   Peter Haworth  S25MHorwich17:2517:256.9 
6125:09   Nick Newman  V55MDoncaster22:5322:1013.0 
6225:19   Austin Dyson V45MUnattached    
6325:22   Alexandra Nicholson  U18WWombwell23:2622:1720.6 
6425:23   Deborah Paling S25WUnattached    
6525:25   Simon Kennerley PBV45MUnknown25:2525:2527.4 
6625:25   Miriam Simpson SBS30WPenistone25:2523:5025.8 
6725:28   Wayne Hanson V40MUnattached    
6825:29   Chris Horsfield V50MUnattached    
6925:30   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
7025:34   John Galloway SBV50MBarnsley H23:5922:159.3 
7125:40   Jeff Beever  V55MBushfield23:1523:1515.7 
7225:46   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:5023:1316.0 
7325:56   David Lee  V40MKingstone22:2022:0111.6 
7425:57   Samantha Jones  S20WKingstone25:4425:0916.1 
7526:07   Jonathan Linstead  V40MUnattached23:2422:4515.4 
7626:12   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
7726:17   Matthew Hanwell S25MWakefield Triathlon Club    
7826:19   Robert Peach  V40MDoncaster22:2322:2315.4 
7926:20   Zoe Goddard  V50WKingstone24:3424:3414.7 
8026:21   Jon Carr  V40MBarnsley H23:1121:189.1 
8126:30   Lee Webster S25MUnattached    
8226:34   Katie Sharman  S30WKingstone24:3123:3014.9 
8326:36   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:5124:5119.0 
8426:38   Anthony Brockway V55MDeeside Orienteering Club    
8526:40   Lindsay Clifton V35WUnattached    
8626:43   Neil Parker V40MUnattached    
8726:53   David Barzycki V60MUnattached    
8826:55   Amanda Fowler  V40WBarnsley H24:3724:3715.3 
8927:00   Mark Ellis S30MUnattached    
9027:02   Richardson Karl V45MUnattached    
9127:04   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1724:3114.4 
9227:09   Maria Brockway V55WDeeside Orienteering Club    
9327:10   Lynn Dixon V45WUnattached    
9427:12   Michael Walsh  V35MPenistone21:5321:5313.4 
9527:13   Victoria Styan S30WUnattached    
9627:15   Joanne Howard-Coles  V35WKingstone25:4925:4922.4 
9727:21   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9827:25   Rachael Sanderson V45WUnattached    
9927:30   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:4825:5918.4 
10027:35   Katherine Lister S20WUnattached    
10127:35   David Wilson V45MUnattached    
10227:40   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
10327:45   Christine Capewell  V55WBarnsley H26:4626:4621.1 
10427:45   Paul Wheatley  V60MBarnsley H26:1526:1518.9 
10527:48   Matthew Brain V45MUnattached    
10627:49   Anna Gould  V35WKingstone27:0727:0722.4 
10727:53   David Howes  V35MBarnsley H24:1920:4716.0 
10827:56   Ant Everett V40MUnattached    
10928:07   Rob Harris S25MUnattached    
11028:07   Steve Gilbert  V40MUnattached23:5522:3525.8 
11128:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11228:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11328:09   Alan Moore V45MMuddy Race Team    
11428:09   Dean Fearon V40MUnattached    
11528:11   Lizzy Bower V40Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
11628:12   Jamie Parkin V40MUnattached    
11728:14   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
11828:19   Vicky Davies V35WUnattached    
11928:31   Mark Davis V45MUnattached    
12028:31   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H26:5826:5418.2 
12128:33   David Parford V50MUnattached    
12228:34   Daniel Wilson S20MUnattached    
12328:36   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club27:2125:2420.0 
12428:45   Daniel Bailey V40MUnattached    
12528:49   Adele Selwood V40WUnattached    
12629:07   Laura Doak  S25WKingstone25:4825:0017.0 
12729:46   Robert Pursley V40MUnattached    
12829:48   Claire Cordon SBV40WBarnsley H27:1625:5725.2 
12930:06   Samantha Ferreira S25WUnattached    
13030:12   Malcolm Geal  V55MBarnsley H27:3925:5322.1 
13130:13   Vicky Levitt  V50WBarnsley H27:3625:3824.5 
13230:35   Maddy Blunt U18WUnattached    
13330:40   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell27:5524:4120.3 
13430:43   Angela Fahy  SENWUnattached27:4026:5620.2 
13530:49   June Sims  V60WBarnsley AC29:1829:1825.2 
13630:51   Jude Mainon U15MUnattached    
13731:02   Jai Lane S30WUnattached    
13831:07   John Spencer  V60MPenistone29:2326:4630.9 
13931:12   Christopher Fall PBS25MBarnsley H26:0124:5115.9 
14031:23   Parsa Ziadkhan U18MUnattached    
14131:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14231:42   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone29:0927:1429.6 
14331:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14431:50   Ellie Swift U18WUnattached    
14531:51   Vikki Skipper  V60WBarnsley H30:0427:5926.0 
14632:09   Elizabeth Exley  V45WBarnsley H31:5831:0825.2 
14732:09   Gillian Hurd V45WUnattached    
14832:09   Justine Stephenson V40WUnattached    
14932:38   Jessica Clarke S25W#ParkWalk    
15033:00   Joanne Cotton V45WBarnsley Harriers    
15133:10   Faye Lawson V40WUnattached    
15233:17   Julie Gough  V60WKingstone30:2928:5123.5 
15333:27   Alison Hilton  V45WBarnsley H28:0828:0826.7 
15433:27   Sara Booth  V40WBarnsley H25:4625:4620.0 
15534:53   Dawn Barnes  V45WBarnsley H31:4129:2022.8 
15634:59   Larna Hadfield U18WUnattached    
15735:02   Olivia Jackson U18WUnattached    
15835:18   Ryan Land S30MUnattached    
15935:19   Michelle Burton V45WUnattached    
16035:20   Neil Burton V45MUnattached    
16135:31   Natalie Wroe S25WUnattached    
16235:47   Katy MacFarlane S30WUnattached    
16336:09   Ellen Quinn PBS30WBarnsley H32:2032:2035.8 
16436:24   Alison Reed V35WUnattached    
16536:32   Sarah Thackray S20WUnattached    
16636:40   Lucie White PBV35WBarnsley H30:3129:2326.1 
16736:42   Alexandra Kilner  V40WBarnsley H31:5031:3427.0 
16837:02   Susan Price V50WUnattached    
16937:31   Cherie Miller  V40WBarnsley H31:5828:5424.3 
17037:48   Kathleen Taylor PBV65WBarnsley H29:5729:5725.5 
17138:15   Richard Taylor  V65MBarnsley H23:5023:3915.4 
17238:16   Bill Coton V60MUnattached    
17338:48   Jill Johnson V50WUnattached    
17438:49   Nicola Douglas V40WUnattached    
17539:03   Christina Scott SBV50WKingstone36:4734:5729.2 
17639:11   Harley Beaumont S20WUnattached    
17739:34   Claire Beaumont  V40WBarnsley H25:5824:4920.7 
17839:35   John Skipper PBV50MKingstone28:3028:0525.0 
17940:18   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet37:5730:3234.1 
18040:54   Amanda Andrews  V40WUnattached39:1639:1636.0 
18140:54   Hilary Beasley V55WUnattached    
18242:43   Emma Beasley  S25WBarnsley AC22:3022:3019.8 
18342:44   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone35:0531:2531.7 
18443:12   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:2723:0714.0