Newcastle parkrun # 359 External Results
Newcastle
25 Feb 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Sparrow Morley  S25MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:0115:54-2.6 
217:49   Jamie Thom  S30MGosforth16:3116:200.9 
317:55   Conor McCarthy S30MSportsworld    
418:44   Richard Bellamy  V45MNorth York Moors17:2017:202.0 
518:48   Craig Robson  S25MUnattached17:3517:353.7 
618:54   Matthew Bradley  S30MCity of Plymouth16:4216:420.7 
719:04   Paul Banks  V45MMorpeth17:5317:263.5 
819:09   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:4217:402.0 
919:28   Douglas Tickner  S20MTyne Bridge18:3317:456.2 
1019:31   Chris Anderson V35MUnattached    
1119:33   Kelvin Dickinson  V45MWirral17:5117:254.2 
1219:41   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
1319:47   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton17:3817:383.0 
1419:55   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:0017:001.6 
1519:56   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
1619:58   Tom Wright S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1719:58   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
1819:59   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.8 
1920:02   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:3217:436.4 
2020:10   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge17:2717:232.6 
2120:11   Daniel Lewis S20MUnattached    
2220:13   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
2320:13   John Borley S25MUnattached    
2420:16   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
2520:19   Adele Walker  S30WNorth Ayrshire19:1318:5712.3 
2620:22   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2720:26   Alexander Erskine S20MUnattached    
2820:33   John McGargill  V55MPonteland19:1118:5910.8 
2920:35   Jonny Wright S30MUnattached    
3020:46   Harry Stainton SBU20MBury20:4617:5825.4 
3120:52   Nicholas Morgan V35MUnattached    
3220:57   Thomas Harper  U20MLincoln Wellington/Newcastle Uni17:5617:565.0 
3320:59   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached19:5219:5110.5 
3421:01   Roger O'Brien S30MUnattached    
3521:03   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3621:07   Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
3721:09   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5218:407.6 
3821:11   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
3921:13   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni20:1119:367.9 
4021:13   Andrew John Nesbit V35MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
4121:19   John White S20MUnattached    
4221:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4321:21   Alan Nixon  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:1719:568.4 
4421:25   Catherine Lowes SBS30WGateshead/Blaydon21:2520:307.9 
4521:32   Andrew Wright V35MUnattached    
4621:34   Gordon Macfadyen  V55MClaremont20:3519:509.6 
4721:39   George Hogarth S20MUnattached    
4821:41   Roland Brown  V45MPonteland18:5718:193.4 
4921:42   Peter Wallis  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:3121:009.7 
5021:45   Paul Carr V35MUnattached    
5121:47   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:1420:089.0 
5221:48   Fearnley Evison S25MUnattached    
5321:48   Shona Haston  U20WTeesdale/Newcastle Uni20:0120:004.1 
5421:53   Anthony Browne S25MUnattached    
5521:55   Aaron Thompson  S30MConcordia19:5419:5210.8 
5621:56   Mark Critchley V50MUnattached    
5721:58   Rob Asquith S25MUnattached    
5821:59   Naoki Yamada S20MUnattached    
5922:01   Khalid Shroufi S30MUnattached    
6022:01   Iain Nicholson  V45MUnattached21:4821:4614.8 
6122:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6222:03   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:0219:3513.2 
6322:04   David Twine SBV60MTavistock22:0420:3911.3 
6422:05   Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge19:3419:298.2 
6522:06   Matt Gray  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:4717:508.3 
6622:06   Samantha Penn  S20WNorth Shields Poly21:2021:1911.3 
6722:08   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5319:1911.4 
6822:14   Chris George  V40MHeaton19:5519:056.9 
6922:14   Caroline Hall  V45WWirral21:2120:5912.2 
7022:22   Liam Smith S20MUnattached    
7122:24   Matthew Glover S20MUnattached    
7222:26   Gabriella Withrington S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
7322:28   Robyn Wynn  S20WClaremont20:5220:5215.7 
7422:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7522:31   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton22:2720:3310.6 
7622:32   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:1019:399.9 
7722:33   David Boyd V50MUnattached    
7822:33   Sara Devennie V40WUnattached    
7922:34   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5320:5212.5 
8022:34   Daniel Wood  S25MClaremont19:3618:553.8 
8122:35   Peter Conroy  V45MUnattached20:1419:219.5 
8222:45   Louise Watson  V40WGosforth21:4021:4019.8 
8322:46   Callum Turnor  SENMUnattached20:5020:2016.4 
8422:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8522:48   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets20:5420:409.3 
8622:50   Natasha Newson PBS30WNorth Shields Poly22:3522:3516.7 
8722:51   Kate Black  V45WJesmond21:2720:5610.1 
8822:52   Nick Allaway  V45MUnattached21:5620:2811.2 
8922:53   David Beggs U20MUnattached    
9023:05   AN Other         
9123:08   Alexander Tyler  SENMUnattached21:2620:5923.6 
9223:08   David Hambler  V40MUnattached21:4721:4715.9 
9323:14   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:3020:239.7 
9423:16   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
9523:18   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
9623:22   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:2321:4213.8 
9723:23   Clare Higgins SBS20WDurham Uni21:3320:247.5 
9823:28   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:4321:2510.7 
9923:28   Victoria West S25WUnattached    
10023:33   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick21:5621:2214.4 
10123:34   Thomas Digby V35MUnattached    
10223:38   Glen Logan  V40MBirtley21:4821:0612.8 
10323:39   John Harvey Marshall  V60MHeaton22:0519:1312.6 
10423:40   Claire Elizabeth Harlow  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:3921:029.8 
10523:43   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:2420:4814.1 
10623:45   Rich Dixon  V45MUnattached20:4920:2510.1 
10723:46   Richard Slack  V50MUnattached22:0621:5112.6 
10823:49   Jamie Brown V40MUnattached    
10923:51   Grant Urquhart V45MUnattached    
11023:54   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
11123:56   Colette Whitfield  S25WClaremont21:0621:0610.4 
11223:59   Debbie Spoor  V45WElswick22:0722:0712.7 
11324:00   Natalie Reid S30WUnattached    
11424:02   Paul Calboutin  V50MUnattached21:4320:3511.7 
11524:05   Roger Tavendale V60MUnattached    
11624:08   Will McKane S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
11724:09   Samuel Proctor  SENMBirtley21:5220:1812.7 
11824:11   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond21:1918:568.1 
11924:12   David Pearson  V65MDerwentside22:2122:2112.4 
12024:14   Jon Punshon  V60MUnattached23:0722:1125.9 
12124:15   Aisling M O'Keeffe S30WUnattached    
12224:17   Philippa Jane Lee S25WUnattached    
12324:19   Lucas Grillot U18MUnattached    
12424:20   Heather Allaway  V45WUnattached22:2022:0012.1 
12524:23   Patrick Keown  V45MUnattached23:2122:4018.3 
12624:25   John Grimshaw  V50MClaremont21:4121:4116.7 
12724:27   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
12824:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12924:30   Howard Walker  V40MTyne Bridge23:2123:2121.0 
13024:32   Henry Beckwith S20MUnattached    
13124:32   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0815.4 
13224:35   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
13324:36   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:1123:0013.1 
13424:38   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached23:1322:3121.7 
13524:39   Louise Mills  S20WWoking21:1921:1010.5 
13624:41   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:4922:5613.1 
13724:47   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:2022:1612.7 
13824:51   Emer McKay  V60WUnattached23:3322:0717.5 
13924:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14025:02   Michael Simcox  V35MTyne Bridge22:0922:0925.7 
14125:05   Jason Loney S25MUnattached    
14225:08   Peter Trebilcock S25MUnattached    
14325:09   Nick Lynch S25MUnattached    
14425:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14525:12   Ian Clement V50MUnattached    
14625:15   Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond22:4421:4525.4 
14725:16   Giles Kerrush V35MUnattached    
14825:17   Andrew Hicks U20MUnattached    
14925:18   Colette Anderson SBV50WUnattached24:2923:0418.7 
15025:19   Alexandra Battersby  V35WTyne Bridge24:0523:2615.7 
15125:19   Simon Burke V40MUnattached    
15225:22   Georgina Creighton U20WUnattached    
15325:23   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton23:2722:0115.1 
15425:23   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
15525:24   Paul Bunyan V50MUnattached    
15625:25   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
15725:27   Jignesh Gohil S25MUnattached    
15825:28   Ingrid Verhaart S30WUnattached    
15925:28   Guy Letts  V50MUnattached23:5623:5220.3 
16025:29   Mathew Pearson  V35MTyne Bridge24:1824:1819.6 
16125:30   Paul Crowdy S20MUnattached    
16225:31   Sam Laggan S25MUnattached    
16325:33   Kelly Dodds  V40WHeaton23:1719:3512.9 
16425:36   Anthony Moorman V45MUnattached    
16525:37   Alex Harding SBSENMUnattached25:3721:4215.0 
16625:39   Keith Atkinson V55MUnattached    
16725:40   Steven Masson V40MUnattached    
16825:40   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
16925:41   Sourabh Roy S25MUnattached    
17025:41   Ed Snape S25MUnattached    
17125:42   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton24:0622:5917.7 
17225:45   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2316.5 
17325:46   Graeme Davidson S30MUnattached    
17425:47   Stefanos Stephanou  S20MTyne Bridge/Royal Air Force16:5116:45-0.4 
17525:47   Elizabeth Anna Humphreys  S20WUnattached24:2224:2218.1 
17625:49   Michael Gifford V40MUnattached    
17725:50   Lily Beaven S20WUnattached    
17825:55   Gerald Donga V35MUnattached    
17925:55   Ken McCormick SBV60MClaremont25:5523:4022.4 
18025:56   Doug Munro V55MUnattached    
18125:57   Jimjam Debongbong V35MUnattached    
18225:57   Matthew Hardcastle SBS30MUnattached23:1921:1310.2 
18325:58   Alice Vialard  V35WClaremont24:2824:1020.3 
18426:01   Michael Robinson S30MUnattached    
18526:01   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:5822:4116.7 
18626:03   Martha Browne S20WUnattached    
18726:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18826:07   Kat McKay  S25WTyne Bridge24:3724:1419.1 
18926:07   Jan Willer V45MUnattached    
19026:08   Nils Clemmetsen V55MUnattached    
19126:09   Emma Giles  S30MTyne Bridge25:4324:1720.1 
19226:12   Robert Renwick V40MUnattached    
19326:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19426:20   Nicola Smith  V45WDeal TC23:0023:0018.3 
19526:20   Toby Smith  S20MHeaton20:3920:3911.0 
19626:21   Neil Hamilton V40MUnattached    
19726:22   Iain Sharples V50MUnattached    
19826:23   Stuart Haddow PBV35MAshington Hirst24:4623:4815.1 
19926:24   Claire Bishop S30WUnattached    
20026:25   Lucy Beresford S20WUnattached    
20126:31   Jacquetta Groves  V50WUnattached25:2023:3517.3 
20226:32   Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets25:1622:0321.7 
20326:34   Faye Lancaster PBU18WGosforth26:3426:3425.7 
20426:36   Andrew Fisher V45MUnattached    
20526:40   David Newman  V50MUnattached24:5922:5416.1 
20626:42   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
20726:43   Alessandro Hicks U20MUnattached    
20826:44   Terry Foster V70MUnattached    
20926:45   Matthew Griffin U20MUnattached    
21026:46   Rose Hawkswood SBS25WClaremont23:3023:3017.8 
21126:47   Haymond Lam V35MUnattached    
21226:50   David Lewis V40MUnattached    
21326:51   Paul Codling V45MUnattached    
21426:52   Masaki Ka S20WUnattached    
21526:53   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
21626:54   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick24:5922:5818.9 
21726:58   Paul Kirton V50MUnattached    
21827:01   Sanjeet Bhabra V35MUnattached    
21927:02   Andy Lie V55MUnattached    
22027:03   Tom Lee V35MUnattached    
22127:04   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached25:4023:4023.6 
22227:05   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:3222:1319.6 
22327:06   Katharina Reichelt SBV50WUnattached27:0624:0517.5 
22427:06   Nigel Baxter V45MUnattached    
22527:07   Steven Wilson V35MUnattached    
22627:08   David Farrell-Banks S25MUnattached    
22727:11   Ted Baty SBV65MHeaton25:5120:5817.6 
22827:14   Tom Sturgeon U20MUnattached    
22927:20   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead25:1522:3424.0 
23027:21   Jacqueline Djeumeni V45WUnattached    
23127:22   Eva Dougeni SBSENWUnattached25:5724:3028.9 
23227:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23327:25   Emily Slack S20WUnattached    
23427:25   David Walker SBV50MUnattached27:1021:3724.7 
23527:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23627:29   William Hotham S20MUnattached    
23727:30   Ian Hamilton S30MUnattached    
23827:32   Vana Somasundaram S25MUnattached    
23927:33   Jenny Harries S25WUnattached    
24027:34   Olivier Govaere V35MUnattached    
24127:37   Antony Steel  S30MHeaton24:4724:4727.2 
24227:39   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets25:2124:1319.9 
24327:43   Laura Joyce S20WUnattached    
24427:44   Patrick Baldasera S20MUnattached    
24527:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24627:47   Christos Romas S25MUnattached    
24727:47   David Rickaby V60MUnattached    
24827:48   Mike Smith V55MUnattached    
24927:49   Ian Betts  V50MUknetrunner26:0022:4618.3 
25027:51   Jeremy Reavell V50MUnattached    
Page: 1 2