Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
13-14 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SW (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.74   Jess Hazell SBU20WWreake & Soar Valley2:25.742:21.6916.0 
22:40.24   Gayle Brown PBV40WLeicester2:40.242:40.2410.5 
32:48.15   Megan Rowley  U20WSaffron AC2:40.72:28.9920.1 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.36   Laura Aryeetey SBU17WCharnwood2:19.362:17.713.4 
22:23.20   Neve Grimes SBU17WCharnwood2:20.052:19.9115.2 
32:26.12   Grace Smith PBU17WLeicester2:22.062:19.665.7 
42:32.50   Naomi Wilbram PBU17WCharnwood2:32.502:32.5017.0 
52:34.03   Emma Gascoigne SBU17WSaffron AC2:33.102:28.4220.0 
800 U15W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.62   Indienne King  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:18.392:12.922.2 
22:29.54   Lexie Mcloughlin  U15WCharnwood2:26.02:24.35.6 
32:30.29   Olivia Bonshor PBU15WCharnwood2:28.742:18.933.2 
42:32.49   Gemma Newport PBU15WCharnwood2:30.442:22.94.8 
52:33.39   Flora Miskin-Young  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:30.462:30.4620.0 
62:38.16   Samantha Dyson SBU15WSaffron AC2:36.822:36.8217.2 
72:41.71   Ysabel Murdey  U15WSaffron AC2:40.42:38.315.8 
82:43.39   Bethany Wallis SBU15WHarborough2:43.392:33.86.8 
92:52.71   Hannah Brown SBU15WLeicester2:49.02:49.025.8 
800 U13W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.46   Madeleine Mayes PBU13WCorby2:24.12:17.73.7 
22:30.84   Isobel Orencas PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:29.32:26.8310.7 
32:31.68   Sophie Dunbobbin PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:31.242:18.393.8 
42:31.84   Elsie Robinson PBU13WSaffron AC2:26.902:19.303.0 
52:40.95   Poppy Adkin PBU13WSaffron AC2:40.952:24.05.0 
62:48.64   Rachel Newport PBU13WCharnwood2:42.82:29.5011.6 
72:49.51   Eleanor Harwood PBU13WSaffron AC2:43.32:31.998.0 
82:49.89   Isabella Wrightam  U13WHinckley2:47.402:28.75.9Click your Clock logo
92:50.27   Jessica Robertson-Dover  U13WIvanhoe Robins2:44.982:26.995.5 
102:57.63   Scarlett Lewin  U13WSaffron AC2:52.72:52.426.8 
112:58.45   Eve Rowley  U13WSaffron AC2:55.02:29.476.3 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.83   Max O'Sullivan SBU23MOwls Leicester1:58.001:58.003.9 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.86   Joseph Pollard PBU20MCharnwood1:55.861:55.86-3.7 
21:57.06   Thomas Gostelow PBU20MCharnwood1:57.061:57.06-3.4 
31:58.63   Jack Benstead PBU20MCorby1:58.631:53.80-3.9 
41:59.83   Oliver Freer SBU20MLeicester1:56.81:56.25-1.4 
52:06.45   Amrik Gill SBU20MLeicester/LSE2:05.392:02.77-0.6 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.80   Daniel Maud PBU17MCharnwood1:57.701:53.14-3.8 
22:01.11   Ben Rouse PBU17MCharnwood2:01.112:01.118.6 
32:01.52   Oliver Rouse PBU17MCharnwood2:01.522:01.522.9 
42:01.53   Ethan O'Shea PBU17MCharnwood1:58.231:57.59-3.6 
52:05.07   Charlie McGlinchey PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley/Charnwood2:03.672:03.679.5 
62:06.00   Jack Douglas PBU17MCharnwood2:04.832:03.78-0.7 
800 U15M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08   Luca Mayes PBU15MCorby2:05.02:02.31.5 
22:18.70   Jamie Day PBU15MCharnwood2:11.482:03.2-1.0 
32:30.48   Luca Michalowski  U15MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:23.862:17.355.6 
800 U13M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.35   Ashley Butler PBU13MSaffron AC2:27.82:05.60.1 
22:28.95   Luke Talbot PBU13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood2:28.952:28.957.9 
32:29.45   Frankie Bevilacqua Masunda  U13MCharnwood2:28.612:16.84.2 
42:34.63   Kye Clarke-Myers PBU13MSaffron AC2:34.632:34.6316.7 
52:36.89   Samuel Wright PBU13MSaffron AC2:36.12:20.95.7 
62:38.19   Danny-Ray Murdey PBU13MLeicester2:38.192:38.1913.4 
72:40.71   James Tansey PBU13MSaffron AC2:40.712:26.898.8 
82:41.84   Sam Haines PBU13MIvanhoe Robins2:36.552:24.545.3 
92:49.52   Richard Brotherton PBU13MWreake & Soar Valley2:46.22:42.79.7 
103:07.14   Zack Michalowski  U13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe3:05.092:41.411.5 
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.05   Scott Green SBV35MOwls Leicester4:23.054:20.61.3 
24:25.69   Luke Ingram  SENMOwls Leicester4:14.884:14.880.0 
34:26.91   Matty Adcock PBV40MHermitage/Midland Masters4:26.914:26.913.3 
44:38.56   Chris McMillan T20/F20  SENMOwls Leicester4:29.734:18.120.6 
54:40.29   George Bettsworth  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE/Wreake & Soar Valley4:29.64:29.4113.7 
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.65   Joseph Pollard  U20MCharnwood3:55.483:50.56-3.7 
24:03.29   Thomas Gostelow PBU20MCharnwood4:03.293:56.62-3.4 
34:07.21   Oliver Freer PBU20MLeicester4:01.384:01.38-1.4 
44:21.36   Amrik Gill  U20MLeicester/LSE4:16.064:07.74-0.6 
54:24.11   Jack Benstead PBU20MCorby4:24.114:17.4-3.9 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.28   Ben Rouse PBU17MCharnwood4:03.754:03.758.6 
24:06.86   Oliver Rouse PBU17MCharnwood4:02.824:02.822.9 
34:09.87   Charlie McGlinchey PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley/Charnwood4:09.874:09.879.5 
44:10.44   Luke Nuttall T46 PBU17MCharnwood4:09.814:08.110.8 
54:14.70   Ethan O'Shea PBU17MCharnwood4:09.123:55.70-3.6 
64:15.92   Jack Douglas PBU17MCharnwood4:13.904:12.99-0.7 
74:16.67   Kieren Coleman Smith PBU17MNuneaton4:16.674:00.25-2.9 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.96   Jamie Day PBU15MCharnwood4:24.684:07.2-1.0 
24:35.10   Luca Mayes PBU15MCorby4:27.84:24.81.5 
34:36.28   Xavi Salcedo PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4:24.404:17.941.3 
44:54.80   Roman Watson-Quilter PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley4:27.934:20.112.6 
55:01.16   Lucca Watson-Quilter  U15MWreake & Soar Valley4:40.414:36.236.0 
65:06.66   Charlie Combey  U15MSaffron AC4:58.524:28.01.5 
75:14.06   Hisham Alkhamesi  U15MNuneaton5:12.614:47.534.5 
85:19.82   Luca Michalowski SBU15MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins5:19.825:10.275.6 
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.12   Thomas Dixon  U13MCharnwood4:55.814:33.71.5 
25:09.11   Jack Stretton PBU13MLeicester5:09.114:20.610.7 
35:17.92   Kye Clarke-Myers PBU13MSaffron AC5:09.035:09.0316.7 
45:19.87   Luke Talbot  U13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood5:12.505:12.507.9 
55:25.53   Samuel Wright  U13MSaffron AC5:07.54:50.505.7 
65:32.75   James Tansey PBU13MSaffron AC5:32.754:58.38.8 
75:40.81   Richard Brotherton  U13MWreake & Soar Valley5:23.125:20.209.7 
85:49.09   Morgan Anthony Green  U13MLeicester5:25.05:25.015.7 
1500 SW (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.35   Amy Hammersley PBU20WCharnwood4:56.354:54.454.9 
25:03.87   Aimee Seager PBU20WCharnwood5:03.875:03.876.8 
35:11.05   Claire Smith  V35WHermitage/Midland Masters5:09.564:44.4413.2 
45:23.52   Alexandra West SBU20WSaffron AC5:23.525:17.5924.3 
55:32.09   Gayle Brown PBV40WLeicester5:32.095:32.0910.5 
65:38.07   Megan Rowley SBU20WSaffron AC5:38.075:02.720.1 
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.47   Laura Aryeetey SBU17WCharnwood4:41.284:40.5613.4 
25:02.14   Grace Smith PBU17WLeicester5:01.94:48.455.7 
35:16.70   Emma Richards  U17WSaffron AC5:03.075:03.077.9 
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.99   Indienne King  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:52.224:36.432.2 
25:08.30   Katie Parker  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:54.244:49.04.0 
35:10.72   Olivia Bonshor SBU15WCharnwood5:02.554:55.53.2 
45:12.22   Lexie Mcloughlin PBU15WCharnwood5:01.144:57.05.6 
55:19.72   Rachel Nealon  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:57.094:57.0910.7 
65:26.56   Gemma Newport  U15WCharnwood5:13.64:57.964.8 
75:42.70   Isabelle Parker  U15WSaffron AC5:36.615:36.6120.5 
85:59.77   Aoife Brotherton  U15WWreake & Soar Valley5:39.935:32.317.2 
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.33   Madeleine Mayes  U13WCorby5:03.14:54.03.7 
25:07.32   Elsie Robinson PBU13WSaffron AC5:00.974:40.303.0 
35:25.46   Poppy Adkin PBU13WSaffron AC5:25.464:58.085.0 
45:32.86   Eliza Weselby  U13WWreake & Soar Valley5:25.895:18.8010.8 
55:41.92   Isabella Wrightam  U13WHinckley5:33.834:59.385.9Click your Clock logo
65:46.67   Florence Hagger PBU13WSaffron AC5:46.675:39.717.2 
 
3000 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:00.02   Hollie Gamble SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley11:00.0210:44.4411.2 
211:04.07   Lexie Mcloughlin PBU15WCharnwood11:04.0711:04.075.6 
311:06.58   Rosie Timlock  U15WWreake & Soar Valley10:58.0210:58.026.3 
411:21.69   Emma Richards  U17WSaffron AC11:18.8411:02.527.9 
3000 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
29:10.60   Gordon Lee SBV50MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton9:10.608:28.72-0.6 
39:19.37   James Douglas  V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters9:18.958:40.834.2 
49:23.74   Matty Adcock SBV40MHermitage/Midland Masters9:23.749:13.183.3 
69:28.47   Mark Couldwell  V40MCharnwood/Midland Masters9:23.69:06.83-0.8 
89:42.68   Cameron Shankly SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni9:42.689:07.967.8 
119:47.92   Andrew Robinson SBV40MLeicester9:47.929:16.314.9Click your Clock logo
1210:00.66   Ian Murdey PBV45MHermitage10:00.6610:00.661.8 
3000 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.92   Kieren Coleman Smith PBU17MNuneaton8:58.518:34.37-2.9 
29:51.58   Jamie Day  U15MCharnwood9:38.339:38.33-1.0