Newcastle parkrun # 358 External Results
Newcastle
18 Feb 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
216:53   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon16:5316:530.5 
317:22   Patrick Eaton S25MUnattached    
417:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:37   Tom Elmer PBS20MTyne Bridge17:2717:232.6 
617:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:51   Peter Grimoldby S30MUnattached    
817:57   Diarmuid Coughlan SBV35MTyne Bridge17:5717:4514.5 
918:11   Paul James Gilder SBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:1117:463.8 
1018:17   Yun Wong S30MUnattached    
1118:26   Chris Winter  SENMUnattached18:0617:106.1 
1218:28   Craig Robson  S25MUnattached17:3517:353.7 
1318:35   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:3317:182.2 
1418:50   Simon Wells PBS30MUnattached18:4418:053.7 
1518:57   Luke Mccormack SBV35MSunderland Strollers18:2018:052.0 
1619:06   John Sturman SBV35MHeaton18:3018:094.4 
1719:10   Roberto Marzo  V35MClaremont18:3317:512.9 
1819:11   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:3217:436.4 
1919:13   Jakub Jerabek S25MUnattached    
2019:17   Paul O'Mara  S30MTyne Bridge16:5316:46-0.1 
2119:23   Richard Martin S30MUnattached    
2219:24   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
2319:26   Simon Jobe SBV40MHeaton18:5218:407.6 
2419:28   Richard Gribbin  S30MJesmond19:0418:213.7 
2519:31   Ben Hall  V35MElswick18:5718:317.9 
2619:32   Daniel Lewis S20MUnattached    
2719:35   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2819:37   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:2717:403.5 
2919:39   Kyle Treherne SBS20MWalton/Newcastle Uni18:3017:484.9 
3019:39   Kevin Lees S25MUnattached    
3119:40   Thomas Harper SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Newcastle Uni17:5617:565.0 
3219:43   Joseph Gurman U20MUnattached    
3319:46   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.8 
3419:50   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
3519:51   John-Paul Ashton PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5119:5117.7 
3619:52   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick19:1518:346.1 
3719:55   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3819:57   John White S20MUnattached    
3919:58   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
4020:00   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:5418:346.2 
4120:01   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
4220:02   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
4320:03   Tony Dunn PBV50MAshington Hirst19:4719:475.9 
4420:05   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
4520:06   Jeremy Smith  V45MHeaton19:0218:244.8 
4620:09   Alan Johnston Douglas SBSENMUnattached19:5919:0917.2 
4720:17   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
4820:17   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
4920:25   Alex Donaldson U18MUnattached    
5020:27   Paul Davy SBV40MNorth Shields Poly19:3419:348.7 
5120:30   Kathryn Stevenson PBV40WTyne Bridge19:3919:334.8 
5220:31   Ian Stephenson V35MUnattached    
5320:36   Jamie Styles  U18MElswick18:2717:583.8 
5420:38   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:4419:165.8 
5520:45   Alan Nixon  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:1719:568.4 
5620:51   Wayne Greggs V40MUnattached    
5720:52   Khalid Shroufi S30MUnattached    
5820:52   Aaron Thompson SBS30MConcordia19:5419:5210.8 
5920:53   Graham Terrence King SBV60MTyne Bridge20:5319:1911.4 
6020:57   Omar Al-Naimi V45MNorth East Marathon Club    
6120:58   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield20:2619:568.2 
6220:58   Paul Carr V35MUnattached    
6320:59   Rob Asquith S25MUnattached    
6421:00   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
6521:00   Stephen Addison SBS25MHeaton/Tyne TC20:3619:035.7 
6621:02   Chloe Wellings PBU15WGateshead19:2917:583.4 
6721:05   Mark Critchley V50MUnattached    
6821:06   Christopher Mason SBU18MElswick20:1818:344.0 
6921:07   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
7021:09   Susanna Jackson PBS20WSouth Shields21:0921:0924.0 
7121:11   Harry Stainton  U20MBury20:4617:5825.4 
7221:14   David Linsley V50MTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
7321:15   Daniel Wood SBS25MClaremont19:3618:553.8 
7421:16   Callum Turnor SBSENMUnattached20:5020:2016.4 
7521:17   Simeon Runcorn S20MUnattached    
7621:17   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets20:5420:409.3 
7721:18   Paul Bell V35MUnattached    
7821:19   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:1420:089.0 
7921:20   Simon Reynolds V50MSunCityTri    
8021:21   Carlton Fletcher V50MUnattached    
8121:22   Nick Bennett S25MUnattached    
8221:24   Rob Cameron V45MUnattached    
8321:26   Matthew Glover S20MUnattached    
8421:27   Andrew Mellon SBV55MTyne Bridge19:3218:5911.3 
8521:30   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon18:3717:592.8 
8621:31   Yasmin Capel  S20WFleet & Crookham20:5920:3111.6 
8721:31   Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge19:3419:298.2 
8821:33   Ian Richardson PBV60MGosforth21:3321:3315.6 
8921:34   Jason Loney S25MUnattached    
9021:34   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:1121:1111.6 
9121:36   Matthew Gaddes S25MUnattached    
9221:38   Robyn Wynn PBS20WClaremont20:5220:5215.7 
9321:39   Jon Lienard PBV40MUnattached21:3821:3811.3 
9421:39   Naoki Yamada S20MUnattached    
9521:40   Madeleine Wood S30WUnattached    
9621:43   David Beggs U20MUnattached    
9721:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9821:54   Robert Lambert  V50MElswick21:1220:588.9 
10021:56   Mary Lynne Lisle SBV35WElswick21:5621:2214.4 
9921:56   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2419:329.5 
10121:57   Paul Bernardelli V40MUnattached    
10221:57   Nick Allaway SBV45MUnattached21:5620:2811.2 
10321:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10422:00   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
10522:02   David Sorensen V45MUnattached    
10622:07   Colette Whitfield PBS25WClaremont21:0621:0610.4 
10722:09   Lara Megan Greggs PBU15WHoughton Harriers22:0922:0910.1 
10822:10   Georgia Wilding PBS20WTyne Bridge22:1022:0513.0 
10922:11   George Martin V35MUnattached    
11022:12   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
11122:14   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond21:1918:568.1 
11222:17   David Hambler SBV40MUnattached21:4721:4715.9 
11322:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11422:23   Alex Antonopoulos SBS30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:2321:4213.8 
11522:23   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly21:3020:239.7 
11622:24   Joseph David White  V65MAycliffe21:3720:5915.0 
11722:25   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5320:5212.5 
11822:26   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
11922:27   Julian Djopo U18MUnattached    
12022:27   Jake Feeney S20MUnattached    
12122:28   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
12222:28   Emma Knowles S25WUnattached    
12322:30   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
12422:32   John Grimshaw SBV50MClaremont21:4121:4116.7 
12522:34   Richard Slack  V50MUnattached22:0621:5112.6 
12622:36   Daniel Nettle SBV45MElswick21:1020:398.5 
12722:37   Heather Allaway  V45WUnattached22:2022:0012.1 
12822:40   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge21:1917:499.0 
12922:42   Annette Hames SBV55WNorth East Vets21:4321:2510.7 
13022:44   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:0219:3513.2 
13122:45   Victoria West S25WUnattached    
13222:47   Phil Baston SBV45MElswick22:4720:5012.3 
13322:48   Liam Smith S20MUnattached    
13422:50   Grant Urquhart V45MUnattached    
13522:53   Karen Walker SBV50WTyne Bridge22:5322:3415.6 
13622:56   Alan Dunning SBV45MClaremont22:3122:1614.6 
13723:00   Neil Henderson V45MUnattached    
13823:02   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
13923:05   David Walton V55MUnattached    
14023:07   Marijke Van Eerd V45WUnattached    
14123:08   David Marshall S30MUnattached    
14223:08   Leanne Wellings SBV40WGateshead23:0822:2418.0 
14323:09   Aisling M O'Keeffe S30WUnattached    
14423:09   Neil Mason V45MUnattached    
14523:10   Sophie Johnstone PBU15WGateshead23:1021:4515.2 
14623:11   Grace Larsen PBU15WNorthumberland Schs23:0023:0016.9 
14723:12   Toby Smith PBS20MHeaton20:3920:3911.0 
14823:12   James Pickles S25MUnattached    
14923:13   Paul Calboutin  V50MUnattached21:4320:3511.7 
15023:15   George Sykes S25MUnattached    
15123:16   Debbie Spoor PBV45WElswick22:0722:0712.7 
15223:17   Simon Baker V40MUnattached    
15323:18   Ashleigh Soward PBS30WTyne Bridge21:4921:2711.7 
15423:21   Dan Wilkinson S20MUnattached    
15523:21   Howard Walker PBV40MTyne Bridge23:2123:2121.0 
15623:23   Martin Hands S30MUnattached    
15723:28   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0815.4 
15823:30   Johan Haniffa U11MUnattached    
15923:30   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:2022:1612.7 
16023:30   Alastair Young S20MUnattached    
16123:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16223:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16323:35   Michael Wright  V35MGateshead22:0819:5112.9 
16423:36   Paul Banks  V45MMorpeth17:5317:263.5 
16523:37   John Pye S25MUnattached    
16623:38   Michael Clegg  V35MElswick21:3220:259.2 
16723:39   Alice Rea SBS20WCumberland Fell Runners22:3722:0111.5 
16823:40   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached23:1322:3121.7 
16923:40   John Hill SBV55MUnattached23:4023:0023.3 
17023:41   Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni23:2222:1511.3 
17123:43   Alex Marshall  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners23:0722:5125.4 
17223:44   Patrick Keown SBV45MUnattached23:2122:4018.3 
17323:45   Katie Hedley PBS30WSunderland Strollers/Unattached23:1223:1222.0 
17423:46   Katie Markham S25WUnattached    
17523:47   Darren Madden V40MUnattached    
17623:47   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
17723:48   John Kirby S30MUnattached    
17823:48   Sichao Yang  S25MClaremont19:3219:3221.1 
17923:49   Yvonne Swinhoe SBV55WElswick23:4922:5613.1 
18023:49   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
18123:49   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
18223:53   David Pearson PBV65MDerwentside22:2122:2112.4 
18323:56   John Sigmund  V50MUnattached22:4422:1215.1 
18423:56   Guy Letts SBV50MUnattached23:5623:5220.3 
18523:57   Gillian Kester  V55WStadium Runners23:2221:3225.2 
18623:57   Steve Garrett SBV45MMorpeth23:2522:3914.7 
18723:58   Paul Crowdy S20MUnattached    
18823:58   Graeme Davidson S30MUnattached    
18924:00   Amy Heptinstall SBS25WElswick22:3820:498.5 
19024:01   Storm Smith  V55MJesmond23:2922:2712.8 
19124:04   Sourabh Roy S25MUnattached    
19224:05   Chris Brewer  S25MUnattached23:2122:2313.3 
19324:06   Chris Stringer V50MSunCityTri    
19424:07   Caroline Lievesley  V45WHeaton23:2822:5615.2 
19524:08   Chris Young  V45MUnattached23:5122:1924.4 
19624:09   Matt Foster U20MUnattached    
19724:10   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
19824:12   Ingrid Verhaart S30WUnattached    
19924:12   Brett Mead S20MUnattached    
20024:13   Tim Adams S20MUnattached    
20124:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20224:15   Ryan Burness S20MUnattached    
20324:16   Steve Lowdon V40MUnattached    
20424:17   Annabel Bowkett S30WUnattached    
20524:18   Wren Langford S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
20624:18   Orla Glassey V35WUnattached    
20724:19   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached23:3621:3114.2 
20824:21   Marc McDermott V40MUnattached    
20924:21   Nina Myers V45WUnattached    
21024:22   John McGargill  V55MPonteland19:1118:5910.8 
21124:22   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:4423:0817.5 
21224:23   Neil Ward  V45MPonteland19:5618:508.2 
21324:25   Daniel Egido S25MUnattached    
21424:26   Connor Nixon S25MUnattached    
21524:29   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
21624:32   Kate Stephenson S20WUnattached    
21724:33   Andrea Dawn Kay V40WUnattached    
21824:33   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:2420:4814.1 
21924:34   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
22024:35   Martin Gleghorn S25MUnattached    
22124:36   Isabella Sharrock SBU20WEden Runners24:3022:2918.8 
22224:39   Femke Herrema S30WUnattached    
22324:41   Warren Laing V40MUnattached    
22424:41   Jenna Stephenson V35WUnattached    
22524:43   Alan Welby V45MUnattached    
22624:47   Rachael Elizabeth Wood S25WUnattached    
22724:48   Stephen Hall SBV50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2316.5 
22824:54   Edwin Anarcaya Roca V35MUnattached    
22924:54   Danielle Teasdale S20WUnattached    
23024:55   Mark Stevens SBV50MUnattached24:5522:2633.8 
23125:00   Anthony Moorman V45MUnattached    
23225:03   Mathew Pearson  V35MTyne Bridge24:1824:1819.6 
23325:07   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:3920:3411.0 
23425:07   Alison Williams  S30WUnattached23:0022:1513.4 
23525:13   Clare Mckitterick PBV40WClaremont24:2923:0914.4 
23625:14   Ben Clark S25MUnattached    
23725:16   Rachel Seal S25WUnattached    
23825:17   Colin Mcgarrity SBV50MUnattached23:5822:4116.7 
23925:17   Dennis Prangle V35MUnattached    
24025:18   Ian Clement V50MUnattached    
24125:18   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:0421:0413.7 
24225:19   Liam Blower S20MUnattached    
24325:20   Jacquetta Groves SBV50WUnattached25:2023:3517.3 
24425:21   Anthony Burns V35MUnattached    
24525:21   Thomas Moran V40MUnattached    
24625:22   Parul Akter SBV40WTyne Bridge25:2224:5824.3 
24725:26   Sarah Woolcock S30WUnattached    
24825:28   Paul Bunyan V50MUnattached    
24925:30   Ameila Davies V35WUnattached    
25025:31   Giles Kerrush V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3