Thorney 10K External Results
Thorney
26 Mar 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:08   Phil Martin PBV35MBushfield34:0833:45-1.4 
234:23   Paul Halford SBV40MWerrington34:2332:363.2 
334:44   Robert Brownlee SBV35MNene Valley/PACTRAC33:4433:230.7 
434:47   Tyrone Farrer PBV40MHuntingdonshire34:4734:47-0.6 
535:24   Adam Matthews  U23MRyston34:3434:341.0 
635:36   Simon Fell SBV40MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters34:1433:451.0 
735:37   Daniel Hurst PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge35:3735:371.8 
836:10   Simon Mead SBV40MPeterborough36:1034:551.4 
936:22   Andrew Diplock  SENMCambridge TC35:5935:598.5 
1036:27   Steve Hall SBV45MPeterborough36:2735:482.7 
1136:30   James N Borrett PBV45MEye36:3036:301.9 
1236:45   Paul Preston  V45MColchester H36:4135:042.7 
1336:54   Paul Lunn SBV40MBedford & County36:5434:496.7 
1437:02   James Sadlier SBV35MPeterborough36:0036:004.4 
1537:18   Billy Bremner PBV45MMarch37:1836:162.1 
1637:23   Cameron Harris PBU23MStamford37:2337:234.6 
1737:41   Tom Cresswell SENMColchester Harriers AC    
1838:18   John Hopgood PBV35MRyston38:1837:531.7 
1938:27   Andrew Brett  V35MRamsey37:4136:433.4 
2038:42   Ady Pendred SBV45MKettering/Running Forever38:4237:049.4 
2138:46   Giles Cooper PBV50MPACTRAC38:4638:466.8 
2239:06   Andy Preston V40M     
2339:08   Lisa Marriott PBV35WRamsey39:0839:086.0 
2439:29   Ian Marshall PBV35MHuntingdonshire39:2939:215.3 
2539:40   Richard Hill  V40MEly39:3238:015.3 
2640:06   Tim Lister  V35MBourne38:2438:2411.6 
2740:06   Del James PBV35MBourne40:0640:068.1 
2840:09   Simon Parkes PBSENMNene Valley40:0939:335.3 
2940:15   Michael Shadwell PBSENMPACTRAC40:1540:1512.7 
3040:23   Chirag Godhania PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon39:1939:186.2 
3140:33   Phillip Hamlyn  V45MWerrington39:4339:406.4 
3240:40   Stuart Hathaway PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon40:4040:4010.3 
3340:43   Mark Pereira PBSENMBushfield40:4340:434.4 
3440:44   Mike Matthews SBSENMStamford40:4438:2413.3 
3540:51   Nick Wells  V50MStamford39:0438:416.7 
3640:52   Toni Alcaraz SBV40WMarch40:5239:475.2 
3741:04   Paul Loosley PBV35MBRJ Huntingdon40:2440:245.2 
3841:21   Chris Hunt PBV50MGrantham AC41:2141:2111.8 
3941:33   Robert Underwood SENM     
4041:44   Sean Mcauliffe  V55MRutland RC41:4339:425.4 
4141:47   Nick Baker V55M     
4241:49   Mark Winter V45MNewark Striders Running Club    
4341:58   Thomas Hamlyn  U20MWerrington40:4340:257.3 
4442:00   Paul Steven Cooper SBV45MUnattached42:0040:2215.6 
4542:02   Stephen Ashurst V50M     
4642:08   Reece Millard SENMBRJ Run and Tri    
4742:16   Morgan Gallimore PBU17MBRJ Huntingdon42:1642:1616.5 
4842:27   Stephen Swart SENM     
4942:28   Neil Jarvis PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon41:1939:225.1 
5042:30   Jonathan Bales  SENMEye42:0942:0910.6 
5142:43   Stephen Ilett V45M     
5242:51   Laura Grimer SBV35WNene Valley42:5142:269.1 
5343:17   Ross Sutton PBSENMWerrington43:1743:1713.9 
5443:23   Harrison Evans  SENMBRJ Huntingdon40:4740:472.7 
5543:29   Matthew Mason SBV45MEly41:5341:286.6 
5643:50   Ian Shipley PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon43:3843:389.2 
5743:59   Jonathan Arnold V40M     
5844:11   Bruce Grimley SBV60MHuntingdonshire44:1140:368.5 
5944:17   George Stubbs SENM     
6044:32   Chris Nightingale PBV45MBushfield44:3244:3210.7 
6144:34   Eric Winstone  V65MBushfield43:5743:5711.8 
6244:44   Simon Craft V50M     
6344:47   Barry Graves  V55MEly44:2243:048.5 
6444:48   Peter Davis SBV60MNewark Striders44:4844:2310.3 
6544:50   Andrew Thompson SBV55MEly44:5044:269.9 
6644:50   Robert Haggart  V55MEly44:1344:139.8 
6744:53   Robert Norris SENMBourne Town Harriers    
6844:56   Shelley Duffy  V35WBRJ Huntingdon44:3543:408.2 
6945:21   Philip Housden SBV65MBiggleswade45:2144:4115.4 
7045:25   Rachel Wesley V35W     
7145:28   David Payne PBV35MStamford45:2845:2813.9 
7245:32   Lee Sole V45M     
7345:32   Sean Stacey SENMMarch Athletics Club    
7445:35   Andrew Hall V50M     
7545:42   Roslyn Loutit  V50WYaxley44:3544:359.7 
7646:16   Terry Fone SBV70MEye46:1640:3815.9 
7746:20   Jim Stocker  V65MHuntingdonshire44:3439:4710.2 
7846:23   Gary Bowen V60M     
7946:24   Peter Ridley PBV70MEye46:2446:1812.8 
8046:26   Neil Sutton SENM     
8146:39   Aaron Young SENM     
8246:42   Trevor Hufford  V60MRiverside46:3043:5411.7 
8346:44   Eddie Brand SENM     
8447:04   Kevin Farquhar  V35MUnattached43:5643:5610.0 
8547:08   Mike Bull  V65MUnattached46:3345:5611.4 
8647:10   Phill Barnes SBV35MBushfield47:1039:4513.5 
8747:13   Anthony Chamberlain PBV55MGrantham RC46:4746:4714.0 
8847:14   Benjamin Oliver Parker SENM     
8947:15   Stephen Ellen V50MEye Community Runners    
9047:19   Philip Young PBV55MHuntingdonshire47:1947:1915.4 
9147:29   Jim Grant V60M     
9247:34   David Summers PBV60MBrentwood Running Club/Rutland RC47:3445:5612.7 
9347:47   Helen Duncan PBV40WRutland RC47:4747:4719.0 
9447:58   Roy Young  V55MEye45:5044:4310.7 
9548:20   Matthew Ball PBV40MEye48:2048:2012.9 
9648:22   Tristan Revell V45M     
9748:22   James Didsbury SENM     
9848:28   Mike Gullis PBSENMBRJ Huntingdon48:2848:2816.6 
9948:37   Will Holmes SENM     
10048:55   Bryan Goodenough PBV65MMarch48:5548:5518.3 
10149:03   Paul Kirk V40M     
10249:04   Andy Richmond V40M     
10349:17   Nikki Timms V40W     
10449:18   Neil Bason V65M     
10549:19   Liz Simpson V45W     
10649:27   Debbie Montague V45WWerrington Joggers    
10749:33   Lisa Redman  V40WNewmarket J48:3547:2114.8 
10849:35   Gary Prince V40M     
10949:41   Tom Gillett SENM     
11049:43   Natalie Duncan SENW     
11150:01   Matthew Barrows SENM     
11250:02   Victoria Witherow PBSENWStamford50:0250:0227.3 
11350:24   Jenny Ryan V35W     
11450:40   Martin Gardner PBV40MMarch50:4050:4016.7 
11550:46   Clive Owen  V55MNewark Striders47:0842:1915.4 
11650:47   Cheryl Allibone V45W     
11750:51   Joy Atkin SBV40WBushfield50:5150:3316.6 
11851:09   Mick Staines V65M     
11951:14   Suzanne Moon  V35WStamford50:0547:0416.7 
12051:29   Matthew Shirley V40M     
12151:36   Saskia Hunt SBU17WGrantham AC51:3650:3022.4 
12251:41   Jessica Ding SENW     
12351:45   Nicola Cottam PBV45WGrantham RC49:4749:4721.1 
12451:49   Alison Dunphy  V45WEye50:3546:5412.6 
12551:52   Jude Thomas SBV55WWerrington51:5243:5017.6 
12651:53   Damian Wilkins V40M     
12752:07   Tom Brand V50M     
12852:16   Timothy James Loutit PBV50MYaxley52:1652:1619.8 
12952:23   Deirdre Fee  V55WWerrington51:5349:3016.4 
13052:27   Fergus Barratt SENM     
13152:29   John Angier V40M     
13252:30   David Armstrong PBV35MBushfield52:3052:3021.7 
13352:32   Pauline Kennedy V40WBushfield Joggers    
13452:38   Solvejg Gora V35W     
13552:51   Abigail Stock SENW     
13652:55   Dominic Goy V40M     
13753:08   Natalie Ellen SENWEye Community Runners    
13853:24   Andy Potter V55MStamford Striders    
13953:33   Paul Baggaley PBV50MUnattached53:3353:3321.2 
14053:35   Chas Campen V50MWerrington Joggers    
14153:45   Andrew Tsang V45M     
14253:45   John Addams-Williams V40M     
14353:55   Steve Bennington V45M     
14453:57   Jonathan Read V40M     
14553:59   Alan Dix V45M     
14654:01   Chris Murray SENM     
14754:07   Caroline Tiller PBV40WRamsey54:0754:0719.7 
14854:11   Nilesh Patel SBV35MBushfield54:1146:0715.0 
14954:12   Samantha Baines SENW     
15054:27   Linda Rawlins SBV45WWerrington/Eastern Masters54:2752:2823.3 
15154:31   Martin Redman V55M     
15254:37   John Thomas SBV75MCorby54:3740:1615.3 
15354:50   Mark Johnstone SENMStamford Striders    
15454:53   Dexter Bole SENM     
15554:55   Louisa Pimblett SENW     
15655:00   Megan Stacey SENWMarch Athletics Club    
15755:01   Tessa Hammond PBV40WEye55:0155:0119.9 
15855:01   Mike Wright  V50MEye44:5944:1311.8 
15955:02   Gwen Graves  V55WEly53:0053:0018.4 
16055:10   Adam Blake V45M     
16155:10   Gary Parr SBV45MEye50:5247:4512.5 
16255:14   Diane Hufford PBV55WRiverside55:1455:1420.0 
16355:18   David Parkes SBV65MWhite City (Hull)55:1852:5119.7 
16455:26   Robert Tomkins SBV45MBushfield55:2654:4919.2 
16555:38   Josephine Garratt SENW     
16655:47   Petra Ellen PBV45WEye55:4755:4719.6 
16755:48   Nicola Pocklington V40W     
16855:50   Laura-Jane Edwards PBSENWBushfield55:5055:5020.4 
16956:02   Paul Hurn V50M     
17056:16   John Airey  V50MEye54:1854:1818.8 
17156:26   Teresa Walton V50W     
17256:26   Sam Walton SENM     
17356:27   William Swadling PBV70MMarch56:2756:2729.3 
17456:30   Rob Sadler V40M     
17556:53   Fay Scrivener  V45WMarch56:4953:2618.8 
17656:56   Karen Lockwood  V40WWerrington55:5450:3926.1 
17756:57   Alison Holmes V45W     
17857:07   Sarah Williams PBSENWBushfield56:2056:2018.9 
17957:10   Chris Prince V40M     
18057:20   Julie Posnett V45W     
18157:22   Hilary Ainslie V55WEye Community Runners    
18257:28   Laura Mead PBV35WEye56:0356:0321.7 
18357:38   Ruth Bailey PBV50WBlack Pear Joggers/Wakefield57:3857:3834.4 
18457:41   Marlena Koralewska  SENWEye53:3952:5118.6 
18557:50   Kirsten James V40WBourne Town Harriers    
18657:54   Nicky Brady SENW     
18757:56   Ian Bridges V50M     
18858:02   Jacqui Smith V35W     
18958:04   Tony Lack SBV75MRamsey58:0449:1720.1 
19058:06   Darren Barratt SBV45MStamford58:0657:3925.1 
19158:08   Elizabeth Ward V55WBushfield Joggers    
19258:15   Claire Haggart  V55WEly57:2557:2321.9 
19358:19   Tracy Rookyard  V45WEye56:4656:4623.7 
19458:23   Eddie Docherty V55M     
19558:23   Les Henson V55MEye Community Runners    
19658:29   Vanessa Winters PBV45WStamford57:5657:5623.1 
19758:39   Sarah Burton V50WBoston Community Runners    
19858:42   Kate Howes V55WRutland Runners    
19958:54   Lorraine Ding V45W     
20058:58   Jim Millar  V50MSleaford58:0849:0225.2 
20159:07   John Sandall V45M     
20259:08   Nicola Goy V40W     
20359:12   Claire Elizabeth Cook SBSENWWerrington59:1258:1323.6 
20459:35   Karen Richardson SBV50WCambridge & Coleridge58:4857:3023.6 
20559:48   Susan Pawson V65WBushfield Joggers    
20659:51   Melanie Gearing  V40WBRJ Huntingdon59:3351:4520.2 
20760:12   Chelsea Mead SENWEye Community Runners    
20860:40   Alan Gray  V65MStamford59:0554:0524.4 
20961:27   Dawn Morris PBV45WRutland RC61:2761:2728.0 
21061:37   Sharon Smith V45W     
21161:52   Mary Webber  V65WBushfield58:2755:2723.6 
21261:57   Tracy Phillips V45W     
21362:45   Sue Askham V55W     
21462:46   Katie Oakes V35W     
21562:59   Hugh Plumb PBV60MMarch62:5962:5927.7 
21663:14   Sue Ridley V65WEye Community Runners    
21763:18   Helen Sewell SBV70WRyston63:1860:1127.1 
21864:15   Robert Green SENM     
21964:21   Elaine McMillan  V40WEye52:4752:4717.5 
22064:22   Michelle Gard SENW     
22164:25   Kerry Bennett  V40WSkegness & District63:5861:5527.4 
22264:25   Steve Langford  V45MSkegness & District64:0064:0022.9 
22364:36   Elaine Newnes V40W     
22464:37   Donna Das V50W     
22564:39   Lavinia Seward SBV75WMarch64:3960:0233.3 
22664:39   Michelle Seward SBV45WMarch64:3954:4430.4 
22764:59   Joanna Smith V60W     
22865:15   Lesley Fox SENW     
22966:22   Kelsey Willard SENW     
23066:36   Adrian Ash V55M     
23166:39   Carmel Keegan SENWEye Community Runners    
23266:46   Dianne Booth SENW     
23366:47   Lee Gillis SENM     
23466:52   Rachael Jefferson-Mann SENW     
23567:24   Amanda Margerson V45W     
23667:43   Sarah Barker V35W     
23767:52   Hannah Jenkins SENW     
23868:19   Kirstie Whitaker SENW     
23971:15   Kathleen Sheils V60W     
24071:27   Samantha Cross SENW     
24171:32   Louise Lee V35W     
24271:43   Sam Mallia SENW     
24371:43   Simon Harrison V45M     
24472:08   Sharon Ash V50W     
24572:41   Emma Osgood V40W     
24672:41   Carol Cook  V50WWerrington/Peterborough65:4058:5025.3 
24773:03   Nicole Wheatley SENW     
24873:10   Debbie Wheatley V55W     
24974:46   Sandra Butler SBV70WRamsey74:4659:5033.4 
25078:03   Shiovonne Stevenson V45W