Newcastle parkrun # 357 External Results
Newcastle
11 Feb 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead15:4815:48-3.2 
217:51   Richard Bellamy  V45MNorth York Moors17:2017:202.0 
317:55   Stephen Barker SBS30MBirtley17:2817:147.8 
417:58   Greg Beck PBS30MManchester FrontRunners17:2717:253.3 
517:58   Matthew Hetherington PBS30MHeaton16:5816:582.4 
618:02   Alex Cuschieri S25MUnattached    
718:14   Craig Robson  S25MUnattached17:3517:353.7 
818:19   Bertie Harrington  U20MBlackheath & Bromley17:4517:453.2 
918:21   Alex Stokes S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1018:33   Alastair Spanner SBV40MTyne Bridge17:3317:182.2 
1118:35   Jamie Barbour  V50MHeaton17:5616:173.0 
1218:36   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:4217:402.0 
1318:43   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
1418:45   Tom Wright S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1518:48   Jamie Wilson S25MUnattached    
1618:50   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4218:395.3 
1718:55   Charlie Townsend  S30MTyne Bridge17:4717:475.2 
1819:04   Kevin Sorlie  V35MTyne Bridge18:5518:455.9 
1919:08   Douglas Tickner  S20MTyne Bridge18:3317:456.2 
2019:15   Fergus Ingledew  S20MFife18:0117:442.4 
2119:20   Stefanos Stephanou  S20MTyne Bridge/Royal Air Force16:5116:45-0.4 
2219:25   David Bowden  S20MMatlock17:3417:344.2 
2319:33   Alexander Green S20MUnattached    
2419:36   Ryan Williams  S30MUnattached19:1317:592.5 
2519:40   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
2619:42   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
2719:42   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2819:44   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell18:3918:013.4 
2919:46   Jonathan Mayes S20MUnattached    
3019:50   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5218:407.6 
3119:51   Craig Davison PBV35MTyne Bridge19:2519:2511.3 
3219:52   Alex Lockwood  V40MTyne Bridge19:3718:489.0 
3320:05   Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge18:4618:184.1 
3420:08   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3520:09   John White S20MUnattached    
3620:11   Ben Messer V40MUnattached    
3720:12   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3820:13   Luke Bryant  S30MTyne Bridge17:4517:234.3 
3920:17   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick19:1518:346.1 
4020:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4120:25   Chris George  V40MHeaton19:5519:056.9 
4220:26   Shona Haston SBU20WTeesdale/Newcastle Uni20:0120:004.1 
4320:31   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
4420:32   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.8 
4520:34   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
4620:39   Johnny O'Flynn S20MUnattached    
4720:40   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni20:1119:367.9 
4820:40   Rachel Rees PBU18WGosforth20:4020:4017.8 
4920:42   Alexander Erskine S20MUnattached    
5020:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5121:05   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:0219:3513.2 
5221:09   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
5321:13   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
5421:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5521:24   Andrew Wright V35MUnattached    
5621:28   Adam Emson S30MUnattached    
5721:29   Paul Carr V35MUnattached    
5821:36   David Story S30MUnattached    
5921:38   Mark Slassor V35MUnattached    
6021:40   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:1420:089.0 
6121:41   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5319:1911.4 
6221:42   Mark Slade SBV35MHeaton21:3920:5113.4 
6321:43   Megan Lewis SBS20WCharnwood21:1820:3712.3 
6421:46   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
6521:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6621:51   Callum Turnor SBSENMUnattached20:5020:2016.4 
6721:53   Mark Critchley V50MUnattached    
6821:56   George Martin V35MUnattached    
6922:03   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
7022:04   Matt Smith SBS30MTyne Bridge19:2219:2211.9 
7122:10   Mark O'shaughnessy  V50MDallam RC21:3121:069.6 
7222:11   Chris Dixon V40MUnattached    
7322:14   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0720:3210.3 
7422:16   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
7522:20   Ian Broughton V45MUnattached    
7622:23   Kate Black  V45WJesmond21:2720:5610.1 
7722:23   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
7822:23   Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
7922:31   Paul Bernardelli V40MUnattached    
8022:33   Matthew Glover S20MUnattached    
8122:33   Michael Wright  V35MGateshead22:0819:5112.9 
8222:36   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
8322:37   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:3821:3811.3 
8422:39   Nick Allaway  V45MUnattached21:5620:2811.2 
8522:39   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn21:2019:5311.3 
8622:40   David Beggs U20MUnattached    
8722:41   Aaron Thompson  S30MConcordia19:5419:5210.8 
8822:42   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond21:1918:568.1 
8922:43   Heather Allaway  V45WUnattached22:2022:0012.1 
9022:44   Ross Waterston V35MUnattached    
9122:44   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton20:2818:179.6 
9222:45   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
9322:46   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:4219:359.6 
9422:50   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
9522:53   Nils Clemmetsen V55MUnattached    
9622:56   Kieran Mahoney U15MUnattached    
9722:57   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge19:5919:398.5 
9822:59   Victoria West S25WUnattached    
9923:00   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:2119:587.9 
10023:06   Daniel Wood  S25MClaremont19:3618:553.8 
10123:09   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
10223:09   Liam Davi U20MUnattached    
10323:13   Samuel Proctor  SENMBirtley21:5220:1812.7 
10423:14   Grant Urquhart V45MUnattached    
10523:19   Shaun Rowell V35MUnattached    
10623:19   Jim Boyle S25MUnattached    
10723:20   James Durward V35MUnattached    
10823:21   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
10923:24   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:4321:2510.7 
11023:26   George Duffield U20MUnattached    
11123:29   Jakub Jerabek S25MUnattached    
11223:30   John Grimshaw SBV50MClaremont21:4121:4116.7 
11323:31   Joshua Morland S30MUnattached    
11423:32   AN Other         
11523:33   Adam Mitchell V40MUnattached    
11623:33   David Cornish  S30MTyne Bridge22:3922:3912.0 
11723:36   Sagar Patel S25MUnattached    
11823:37   Paul Crowdy S20MUnattached    
11923:38   Steven Wilkins SBS30MElswick23:3821:1520.3 
12023:40   Natalie Reid S30WUnattached    
12123:44   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets20:5420:409.3 
12223:45   John McGargill  V55MPonteland19:1118:5910.8 
12323:48   Samuel Bunn S20MUnattached    
12423:48   Phil Baston  V45MElswick22:4720:5012.3 
12523:50   Angus MacDonald S20MUnattached    
12623:51   Simon Burke V40MUnattached    
12723:51   Kelly Dodds  V40WHeaton23:1719:3512.9 
12823:54   Alex Blenkinsop S25WUnattached    
12923:58   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0815.4 
13024:01   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:2022:1612.7 
13124:01   Vanessa Jardine V45WUnattached    
13224:01   Philippa Jane Lee S25WUnattached    
13324:02   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
13424:06   Patrick Keown SBV45MUnattached23:2122:4018.3 
13524:09   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
13624:09   John Pye S25MUnattached    
13724:10   Rachel Gallagher S30WUnattached    
13824:17   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:4922:5613.1 
13924:18   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick22:4720:419.0 
14024:19   Philip Ludford S30MUnattached    
14124:21   Juhu Joseph V40MUnattached    
14224:22   Elizabeth Anna Humphreys PBS20WUnattached24:2224:2218.1 
14324:23   Harry Smith S20MUnattached    
14424:28   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:1123:0013.1 
14524:30   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
14624:32   Hannah Turley S25WUnattached    
14724:32   Naomi Shaw  V35WSouth West RR22:0121:5611.0 
14824:36   Martin William Gibbins V40MUnattached    
14924:43   Austin Futers V55MUnattached    
15024:46   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached23:0821:0015.4 
15124:48   John Pendlebury V50MUnattached    
15224:49   Caroline Lievesley  V40WHeaton23:2822:5615.2 
15324:50   Colette Whitfield  S25WClaremont21:0621:0610.4 
15424:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15524:51   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton23:2722:0115.1 
15624:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15724:54   David Scattergood V45MUnattached    
15824:56   David Harding S25MUnattached    
15925:01   Alison Williams  S25WUnattached23:0022:1513.4 
16025:04   Louise Lennox  V40WTyne Bridge19:4719:479.7 
16125:08   David Wickham U20MUnattached    
16225:08   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:4423:0817.5 
16325:09   Rob Hiller  V45MFetch Everyone23:4122:5814.8 
16425:10   Ann Gardiner S25WUnattached    
16525:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16625:10   Oliver Clement U18MUnattached    
16725:11   Ben Holman U18MDofE    
16825:13   Debbie Spoor  V45WElswick22:0722:0712.7 
16925:14   Femke Herrema S30WUnattached    
17025:17   Caroline Lienard PBV45WUnattached25:1725:1719.5 
17125:19   Chris Knight S25MUnattached    
17225:19   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2316.5 
17325:22   Graeme Davidson S30MUnattached    
17425:25   Kevan Mahoney V50MUnattached    
17525:27   Peter Thompson V45MUnattached    
17625:31   Adele Dixon SBV40WNuneaton25:3124:5723.8 
17725:34   Sam Laggan S25MUnattached    
17825:37   Michael Simcox  V35MTyne Bridge22:0922:0925.7 
17925:41   Rebecca Lisseter S25WUnattached    
18025:43   David Newman SBV50MUnattached24:5922:5416.1 
18125:44   Darran Michael James  V35MTyne Bridge24:2123:4617.2 
18225:50   Maia Broughton U15WUnattached    
18325:50   Orla Glassey V35WUnattached    
18425:51   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
18525:52   Brett Mead S20MUnattached    
18625:52   Ingrid Verhaart S30WUnattached    
18725:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18825:57   Mark Stevens  V50MUnattached24:5522:2633.8 
18925:59   Georgina Creighton U20WUnattached    
19026:00   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached23:3621:3114.2 
19126:01   Michael Robinson S30MUnattached    
19226:02   Claire Mason SBV50WBlyth25:4125:0718.5 
19326:05   Sarah Rees SBV55WGosforth26:0524:3829.2 
19426:05   Georgia Wilding  S20WTyne Bridge22:1022:0513.0 
19526:11   Jacquetta Groves  V50WUnattached25:2023:3517.3 
19626:16   Debbie Jones V50WUnattached    
19726:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19826:21   Nina Myers V45WUnattached    
19926:22   Adam P Stewart V45MUnattached    
20026:26   Rachel Attley  V40WTyne Bridge24:3124:3117.7 
20126:28   Marie Collinson PBV40WWallsend25:5025:5018.0 
20226:33   Steve Attley  V45MTyne Bridge19:4719:296.8 
20326:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20426:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20526:39   Andy Ramshaw V50MUnattached    
20626:39   Tim Secker V45MUnattached    
20726:40   Bethany White S20WUnattached    
20826:41   Hannah Aldous U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
20926:42   Dennis Prangle V35MUnattached    
21026:44   Rosie England  V50WJesmond25:5625:2419.2 
21126:49   Karolien Jordens S30WUnattached    
21226:50   Ethan Cole U15MUnattached    
21326:50   Graham Tyler SBV45MUnattached26:4223:2525.9 
21426:52   Warren Laing V40MUnattached    
21526:53   Julian Wood V50MUnattached    
21626:54   Sanjeet Bhabra V35MUnattached    
21726:55   Alison Bulman SBV35WTyne Bridge26:5425:3921.0 
21826:55   Sophie Johnstone U15WGateshead Harriers & AC    
21926:56   Kathryn Brame V35WUnattached    
22026:56   Graeme Cole V40MUnattached    
22126:58   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached25:4023:4023.6 
22227:00   Tanya Velho SBV35WSaltwell23:1323:1316.8 
22327:04   Andrew Dixon U20MUnattached    
22427:05   Iona Johnstone SBU11WGateshead23:4423:4418.1 
22527:06   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets22:4818:497.8 
22627:07   Nigel Hierons  V50MUnattached25:4624:2822.0 
22727:08   Farai Carter V35MUnattached    
22827:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22927:10   Louise Collin V35WUnattached    
23027:11   Masaki Ka S20WUnattached    
23127:12   Isabella Sorley S25WScotswood Harriers    
23227:13   Charles Hierons  V50MUnattached25:3024:1720.5 
23327:15   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton24:0622:5917.7 
23427:17   Anna Kenolty  S25WUnattached26:0926:0929.7 
23527:18   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2219:4610.6 
23627:19   Martin Starkie V40MUnattached    
23727:20   Morag Jean Kerry SBV50WUnattached26:1326:1321.2 
23827:21   Jacqueline Djeumeni V45WUnattached    
23927:23   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:3222:1319.6 
24027:29   Rebecca Walker S25WUnattached    
24127:31   Nicola Smith  V50WUnattached25:5425:5118.2 
24227:32   Ameila Davies V35WUnattached    
24327:33   Sheila McKeown V45WUnattached    
24427:34   Katie Taylor U20WUnattached    
24527:35   Michael Gifford V40MUnattached    
24627:36   Ian Betts SBV50MUknetrunner26:0022:4618.3 
24727:38   Angus Ashman SBV50MGosforth27:1924:3019.1 
24827:38   Simon Watson V40MUnattached    
24927:41   Paul Kelly  V65MUnattached26:5823:3525.2 
25027:46   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead25:1522:3424.0 
Page: 1 2