Lancashire County Championships
Blackpool
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.6Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.871:50.70-2.6 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.1Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.386.2 
22:03.3Nathan Townsend  U20MTrafford1:59.201:59.2011.0 
32:09.8James Metcalfe  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.71:59.067.7 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.4Rhys Owen PBU17MWestern1:57.41:55.731.2 
22:00.0James Stanley SBU17MLancaster & Morecambe1:57.461:57.4612.6 
32:02.4Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.9 
42:04.1Will Critchley  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:02.12:00.750.3 
52:06.3Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:00.961:58.9010.3 
62:08.1Harry Hayes  U17MPreston2:04.062:00.201.3 
72:09.5Tomas Roberts  U17MPreston2:03.62:02.313.4 
800 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.4Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston1:59.401:53.70-1.8 
22:13.7Leon Thomas  U15MBlackburn2:09.42:09.413.2 
32:14.9James Smith  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:13.42:08.66.1 
42:15.3Matthew Knowles PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:15.32:10.4-2.9 
52:20.9Ethan Warren PBU15MPreston2:15.92:15.106.2 
62:29.5Benjamin Withers  U15MPreston2:22.982:08.543.4 
72:35.8Jack Perks  U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:25.32:25.321.2 
82:37.7Jack Newton PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:34.42:28.9113.1 
800 U15M h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.0Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston1:59.401:53.70-1.8 
22:26.0Ethan Warren  U15MPreston2:15.92:15.106.2 
32:26.7Matthew Knowles  U15MLancaster & Morecambe2:15.32:10.4-2.9 
42:30.8Benjamin Withers  U15MPreston2:22.982:08.543.4 
800 U15M h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.1Leon Thomas  U15MBlackburn2:09.42:09.413.2 
22:30.2James Smith  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:13.42:08.66.1 
32:34.6Jack Perks  U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:25.32:25.321.2 
42:37.4Jack Newton PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:34.42:28.9113.1 
800 U13M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.4Hayden Mercer  U13MBlackburn2:24.382:03.441.0 
22:30.4Jude Black  U13MPreston2:29.62:29.619.8 
32:32.9Benjamin Box PBU13MPreston2:31.62:31.622.2 
42:34.5James Ince  U13MPreston2:29.22:20.79.6 
52:38.5Ryan Corrin  U13MManx2:30.42:08.00.9 
62:39.7Kyle Taylor-Pomfret  U13MBlackburn2:33.12:20.65.9 
72:41.2Ben Sinclair PBU13MManx2:27.72:01.560.5 
82:41.9Gethin Owen  U13MWestern2:41.12:09.91.9 
800 U13M h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.3Hayden Mercer  U13MBlackburn2:24.382:03.441.0 
22:34.7Ben Sinclair PBU13MManx2:27.72:01.560.5 
32:36.4Benjamin Box PBU13MPreston2:31.62:31.622.2 
42:41.2Rafael Eaton PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:38.22:14.22.4 
52:43.9Fabian Schiller  U13MLancaster & Morecambe2:36.72:15.553.9 
62:52.9Kazu Senior  U13MWestern2:51.02:37.715.4 
72:53.8Josh Simmons PBU13MPreston2:53.82:53.829.3 
800 U13M h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.0Jude Black  U13MPreston2:29.62:29.619.8 
22:35.7Kyle Taylor-Pomfret PBU13MBlackburn2:33.12:20.65.9 
32:36.1James Ince  U13MPreston2:29.22:20.79.6 
42:37.0Ryan Corrin PBU13MManx2:30.42:08.00.9 
52:41.1Gethin Owen SBU13MWestern2:41.12:09.91.9 
62:41.1Isaac Butler PBU13MBlackburn2:36.42:24.03.4 
72:50.2Saul Sharp  U13MBlackburn2:43.72:24.958.1 
800 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.4Caroline Mayers  V45WManx2:32.12:31.06.2 
800 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.2Charlotte Crook SBU20WPreston2:10.012:09.901.6 
22:16.7Annie Bradshaw SBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.22:14.213.6 
32:23.4Ashleigh Lachenicht  U20WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:21.162:14.610.3 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.1Lydia Wilcock PBU17WChorley ATC2:20.42:20.418.9 
22:22.2Emma Fulton PBU17WPreston2:21.452:16.496.0 
32:22.2Danielle Whipp SBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.62:18.57.4 
42:25.1Eve Hutchinson SBU17WHyndburn2:21.032:21.0313.8 
52:27.9Phoebe Coates  U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:16.92:16.97.8 
62:29.6Chloe Norman  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:27.82:26.720.6 
72:31.1Orla Holt  U17WRossendale2:29.02:23.622.3 
82:39.5Hannah Cookson  U17WBlackburn2:33.12:24.810.6 
800 U17W h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.7Danielle Whipp  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.62:18.57.4 
22:34.0Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.496.0 
32:34.4Orla Holt  U17WRossendale2:29.02:23.622.3 
42:35.8Hannah Cookson  U17WBlackburn2:33.12:24.810.6 
52:36.1Kate Danby  U17WPreston2:35.52:33.521.6 
800 U17W h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.3Lydia Wilcock  U17WChorley ATC2:20.42:20.418.9 
22:27.4Eve Hutchinson  U17WHyndburn2:21.032:21.0313.8 
32:27.7Phoebe Coates PBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:16.92:16.97.8 
42:29.0Chloe Norman  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:27.82:26.720.6 
52:45.8Sophie Reid  U17WPreston2:45.22:35.725.7 
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.7Darcey Lonsdale PBU15WPreston2:14.802:09.874.0 
22:20.4Kate Cashin PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:20.42:20.414.0 
32:23.6Olivia Leigh PBU15WChorley ATC2:22.02:15.005.0 
42:26.6Annie Duffy SBU15WPreston2:23.242:16.37.5 
52:28.0Abigail Earnshaw  U15WPreston2:24.22:16.05.6 
62:31.0Amelia Clarke  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.82:29.526.4 
72:31.6Faye Houghton PBU15WPreston2:25.82:20.528.7 
82:32.8Lydia Morris  U15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:26.42:26.419.2 
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.6Kate Cashin PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:20.42:20.414.0 
22:26.5Lydia Morris PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:26.42:26.419.2 
32:26.7Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston2:14.802:09.874.0 
42:27.9Abigail Earnshaw  U15WPreston2:24.22:16.05.6 
52:30.8Faye Houghton PBU15WPreston2:25.82:20.528.7 
62:34.0Sophie Stanworth  U15WTrawden/Blackburn2:25.22:25.215.1 
72:36.7Emily Reynolds  U15WPreston2:27.72:24.18.5 
82:37.2Lucy Tickle PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:35.12:27.48.8 
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.8Amelia Clarke SBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.82:29.526.4 
22:31.0Annie Duffy  U15WPreston2:23.242:16.37.5 
32:31.0Olivia Leigh  U15WChorley ATC2:22.02:15.005.0 
42:31.5Grace Brown  U15WPreston2:24.832:20.856.7 
52:33.8Eleesha Charnley  U15WBlackburn2:30.12:20.997.2 
62:38.1Emily Mayson  U15WPreston2:33.72:33.1511.1 
72:40.4Alice Cashin  U15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:25.02:24.015.6 
82:48.8Katie Crook PBU15WWestern2:48.82:48.830.4 
800 U13W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.3Imogen Blackwell  U13WPreston2:21.122:15.965.5 
22:31.5Lucy Poole PBU13WChorley ATC2:31.52:25.29.9 
32:31.5Ava Lloyd  U13WWigan & District2:27.592:11.563.2Click your Clock logo
42:32.9Macy Hillier  U13WManx2:29.42:22.64.9 
52:33.9Mairi Harrison PBU13WManx2:32.972:20.46.6 
62:37.8Ella Crowe PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:35.22:28.37.1 
72:39.7Maddie Hutton  U13WLancaster & Morecambe2:35.632:24.28.9 
800 U13W h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.0Ava Lloyd  U13WWigan & District2:27.592:11.563.2Click your Clock logo
22:32.4Imogen Blackwell  U13WPreston2:21.122:15.965.5 
32:35.7Mairi Harrison PBU13WManx2:32.972:20.46.6 
42:36.0Maddie Hutton  U13WLancaster & Morecambe2:35.632:24.28.9 
52:56.2Keira Haxton PBU13WBlackburn2:49.32:31.468.3 
62:59.3Amelia Chambers SBU13WManx2:55.02:55.025.4 
800 U13W h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.1Macy Hillier  U13WManx2:29.42:22.64.9 
22:41.8Blythe Cordwell PBU13WChorley ATC2:36.82:36.814.6 
32:44.8Caroline Woodworth SBU13WBlackburn2:44.82:36.911.9 
42:48.7Bethany Whipp PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:48.72:48.717.2 
52:50.8Catherine Perry PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:50.82:41.38.6 
63:05.5Emily Knell  U13WPreston3:03.03:03.09.2 
800 U13W h3 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.6Lucy Poole  U13WChorley ATC2:31.52:25.29.9 
22:41.1Ella Crowe  U13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:35.22:28.37.1 
32:43.4Ezmae Harkins PBU13WPreston2:43.42:43.426.6 
42:49.0Kate Cookson  U13WBlackburn2:45.22:29.69.0 
52:49.9Madison McMullan SBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:49.92:36.69.1 
63:02.3Mia Brayshaw  U13WLancaster & Morecambe2:58.72:45.4910.8 
73:06.8Kiera Booth SBU13WBlackburn3:06.82:41.5910.8 
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.0Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.9 
24:04.8Chris Livesey SBV35MSalford H4:04.83:42.53-4.1 
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.3Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston4:01.853:53.21-0.7 
24:10.1Nathan Townsend SBU20MTrafford4:05.184:05.1811.0 
34:22.2Thomas Bowe PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe4:14.84:14.815.2 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.6Rhys Owen  U17MWestern4:02.854:02.851.2 
24:25.8Benjamin Preddy  U17MPreston4:16.464:05.99-1.4 
34:26.6Will Howard PBU17MPreston4:22.634:22.634.1 
44:28.8Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston4:24.584:02.26-2.3 
54:30.6Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:20.164:18.30.4 
64:30.8Joe Gebbie  U17MBlackburn4:26.643:59.58-1.1 
74:47.9Jack Campy  U17MPreston4:46.794:32.86.9 
85:34.0Thomas Betty PBU17MBlackburn5:34.05:34.018.0 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.6Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston4:28.464:02.48-1.8 
24:30.2Matthew Ramsden PBU15MBlackburn4:26.34:04.13-2.5 
34:44.2Thomas Roberts PBU15MChorley ATC4:44.24:18.787.1 
44:47.2Ryan Heneghan SBU15MRossendale4:34.94:23.72.5 
54:48.7Harrison Reilly  U15MChorley ATC4:36.054:36.0516.5 
64:49.4Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:33.084:18.056.2 
74:52.0Jamie Teare  U15MBlackburn4:38.24:13.30.6 
84:52.5Thomas Barnes  U15MPreston4:48.024:17.092.3 
94:54.4Thomas Durney  U15MPreston4:42.304:22.611.6 
104:59.5Ieuan Owen PBU15MWestern4:37.94:14.1-1.0 
115:00.1Daniel Lilley PBU15MChorley ATC4:58.74:20.731.4 
125:00.5James Smith  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:36.84:34.86.1 
135:04.3Jamie Gorry  U15MWestern4:57.34:51.010.3 
145:09.6Harry Wilkin  U15MBlackburn4:57.524:51.636.5 
155:24.7Benjamin Withers  U15MPreston4:58.64:40.53.4 
165:41.5Jack Newton SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe5:41.55:05.213.1 
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.8Tobias Swarbrick  U13MLancaster & Morecambe4:40.114:23.51.9 
24:50.8Dexta Thompson  U13MBlackburn4:50.64:44.02.0Click your Clock logo
35:06.9Jude Black  U13MPreston4:58.14:58.119.8 
45:13.3Benjamin Box PBU13MPreston5:13.35:13.322.2 
55:16.3Kyle Taylor-Pomfret PBU13MBlackburn5:08.14:47.55.9 
65:29.0Gethin Owen  U13MWestern5:14.54:30.11.9 
75:35.5Ryan Corrin  U13MManx5:23.84:19.70.9 
85:40.6Oliver Platt PBU13MChorley ATC5:40.65:40.627.0 
95:43.6Harrison Tweedale  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:33.05:33.024.8 
105:49.1Jenson Warren  U13MPreston5:31.64:28.502.8 
115:51.5Saul Sharp SBU13MBlackburn5:51.55:07.78.1 
126:15.5Joe Sims  U13MBlackburn5:59.35:59.327.3 
136:34.9Kazu Senior  U13MWestern6:00.56:00.515.4 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.9Layla Foley  U23WLytham St. Annes4:48.184:48.1812.9 
24:58.2Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.354:50.358.2 
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.2Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.354:50.358.2 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.9Lydia Wilcock PBU17WChorley ATC4:51.04:51.018.9 
24:55.1Maddie Elliott SBU17WBlackburn4:51.34:47.46.5 
34:59.7Lorna Spiers PBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston4:58.124:50.157.8 
45:02.7Ella Dowds  U17WPreston5:00.24:45.1621.6 
55:12.5Phoebe Coates  U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)4:53.24:53.27.8 
65:23.6Georgia Tansey  U17WRibble Valley5:17.45:04.921.0 
75:24.4Charlotte Morris SBU17WPreston5:24.45:20.725.2 
85:44.5Freya Black SBU17WBlackburn5:44.55:33.212.9 
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.2Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston4:49.764:37.874.0 
25:04.0Olivia Leigh PBU15WChorley ATC4:55.14:48.615.0 
35:06.5Scarlett Sutton  U15WPreston5:04.684:59.836.8 
45:08.9Amy-Nicola Davies SBU15WBlackburn4:59.04:57.477.6 
55:12.6Annie Duffy SBU15WPreston5:02.234:53.37.5 
65:13.3Sophie Stanworth PBU15WTrawden/Blackburn5:05.55:05.515.1 
75:14.1Kirsty Hamilton SBU15WLancaster & Morecambe5:14.15:07.110.5 
85:20.1Jessica Watson PBU15WPreston5:09.074:49.66.0 
95:26.3Faye Houghton  U15WPreston5:07.865:07.868.7 
105:54.8Grace Kelly SBU15WRibble Valley5:48.75:45.116.4 
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.4Imogen Blackwell  U13WPreston4:58.24:48.775.5 
25:21.6Ava Lloyd  U13WWigan & District5:11.884:42.403.2Click your Clock logo
35:23.5Macy Hillier PBU13WManx5:13.54:58.14.9 
45:26.7Hollie Ella Cubbon  U13WBlackburn5:15.425:13.811.9 
55:27.1Abigail Stratton PBU13WTrawden/Blackburn5:27.14:42.554.4 
65:27.5Mairi Harrison PBU13WManx5:24.54:54.26.6 
75:34.0Caroline Woodworth PBU13WBlackburn5:34.05:34.011.9 
85:37.9Bethany Whipp  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:32.65:22.917.2 
95:51.2Madison McMullan  U13WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:45.25:18.99.1 
105:53.1Ellie Singleton SBU13WTrawden5:53.15:52.712.3 
115:56.2Charlotte Mahoney PBU13WRossendale5:56.25:56.29.1 
125:56.4Talia Armstead PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:56.45:56.429.1 
135:56.5Paige Singleton PBU13WTrawden5:56.55:56.512.6 
145:59.3Catherine Perry SBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:59.35:13.68.6 
 
3000 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.6Nicholas Smith  U20MBlackburn9:42.89:42.81.8 
3000 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.6Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:20.10-3.9 
29:29.4Will Howard  U17MPreston9:13.548:59.624.1 
39:42.4Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston9:27.398:48.35-2.3 
49:51.9Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:51.99:51.90.4 
59:52.6Benjamin Preddy  U17MPreston9:12.508:50.33-1.4 
3000 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.4Matthew Ramsden PBU15MBlackburn9:24.48:47.5-2.5 
210:11.1William Pyle SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe10:11.110:03.87.5 
310:53.2Jamie Gorry PBU15MWestern10:53.210:53.210.3 
411:19.2Jack Hughes SBU15MWigan & District11:19.29:05.12-0.1 
512:15.6George Whittaker PBU15MBlackburn12:15.612:15.612.7 
612:17.1Luke Suffolk  U15MPreston11:50.011:21.75.6 
3000 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:42.7Maddie Elliott SBU17WBlackburn10:42.710:31.46.5 
210:46.5Eleanor Ward PBU17WPreston10:46.510:29.458.7 
310:55.7Lorna Spiers SBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston10:55.710:51.97.8 
411:25.0Georgia Tansey SBU17WRibble Valley11:25.010:57.1921.0 
3000 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:12.6Charlotte Corrigan PBU15WHyndburn11:08.611:08.66.3 
211:51.1Caitlyn Preddy SBU15WPreston11:51.111:45.815.4 
 
5000 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:22.7Tim Raynes  SENMBlackburn15:03.9314:41.83-4.1 
215:49.9Rob Webb  SENMRossendale15:33.5115:33.51-2.1 
316:08.6Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:08.615:44.51-1.0 
416:30.7David Brown PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe16:30.716:25.41.1 
516:42.7Jake Walley PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16:42.716:42.714.8 
616:53.5Joshua Ingham  U23MPendle16:37.516:06.011.9 
716:56.7Mark Leadbeatter PBV35MLancaster & Morecambe16:56.716:56.70.0Click your Clock logo
817:06.2Nick Schofield PBV50MRossendale17:06.217:06.215.1 
917:15.7Phil Leybourne SBV50MSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde17:15.715:32.70.3 
1017:53.9David Watson SBV45MPreston17:53.917:15.76.9 
1117:58.7James Dalgleish SBV40MLancaster & Morecambe17:58.717:41.33.6 
1218:10.1Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters18:10.115:17.63.0 
1318:22.3Lee Foley PBSENMPreston18:22.317:31.64.9 
1419:49.3Ben Read SBU23MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni19:49.318:11.45.3 
1519:51.6Andrew Simm PBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19:51.619:51.66.9Click your Clock logo
1624:37.8Rick Pinches  V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:10.920:10.919.2 
5000 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56.1Emily Japp PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16:33.7916:33.790.5 
219:34.3Caroline Mayers  V45WManx19:20.3419:07.96.2 
320:51.5Michelle Tickle PBV40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:51.520:51.512.1 
421:06.1Stasia Bligh SBV40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21:06.120:57.39.1 
521:11.4Helen Taylor PBV40WWestern/Manx21:11.421:11.49.5 
624:59.4Kirsty Holland PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24:59.424:59.418.3