South Shields parkrun # 197 External Results
South Shields
4 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Michael Morris  V40MMorpeth15:5715:450.6 
217:08   Ian Ritchie  V35MSunderland/Police16:1916:190.9 
318:34   Luke Adams  S25MSouth Shields16:2315:43-1.5 
418:39   Lucas Longman  S30MHeaton18:1716:469.0 
518:53   Jonathan Law  S25MJesmond17:4417:364.5 
618:58   Richard Harrison V35MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
719:44   Joseph Hamilton  U15MSouth Shields18:4318:4314.7 
820:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
920:54   Paul Charlton  V35MJarrow & Hebburn18:5418:549.0 
1021:13   Nathan Gibson  S25MSouth Shields20:0518:496.3 
1121:21   David Dawson  V35MGateshead20:1219:215.8 
1221:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1321:44   Colin Robson SBV40MSouth Shields20:2218:577.5 
1422:04   David McStea SBS30MSouth Shields21:3921:3912.6 
1522:06   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
1622:14   Chris Elliott S25MUnattached    
1722:17   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2119:547.7 
1822:18   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached18:5317:353.8 
1922:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2022:28   Ronnie Kidger  V60MSouth Shields20:5319:4811.5 
2122:31   Richard Docherty S25MUnattached    
2222:34   Neil Young V45MUnattached    
2322:35   Craig Tomlinson V40MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
2422:36   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
2522:40   Calum McVeigh S25MUnattached    
2622:41   Tony Davis S30MUnattached    
2722:41   John McCarthy  S30MSouth Shields20:5920:5917.4 
2822:51   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
2923:07   Craig Napper  V40MNE31 Tri Club21:3720:0913.5 
3023:12   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
3123:13   Daniel Anderson SBS25MSunderland Strollers23:1318:224.6 
3223:15   Graham Buckingham  V35MUnattached20:5720:099.0 
3323:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3423:34   Danny Ford SBV35MSouth Shields23:0323:0321.2 
3523:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3623:44   Lee Baldwin  V35MSouth Shields22:5921:5022.8 
3723:46   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields19:4019:1716.3 
3823:47   Angela Ann Hayes  V35WSouth Shields23:2523:1216.8 
3923:50   Tommy Copp  V65MSouth Shields23:0221:2313.7 
4023:59   Mike Golding V35MUnattached    
4123:59   Adam Peacock  S25MSouth Shields23:0720:5816.6 
4224:01   Rachel Hawdon  S30WSouth Shields22:2220:307.4 
4324:05   Hasina Khanom SBS30WSunderland Strollers24:0522:2711.0 
4424:09   Jonathan Gledhill S25MUnattached    
4524:10   Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
4624:15   Sid Astbury  V65MSouth Shields23:0321:4813.8 
4724:16   Scott Wilson PBS25MSouth Shields23:4523:4517.2 
4824:18   Paul Lancaster V55MUnattached    
4924:26   Jamie Finlay S30MUnattached    
5024:31   Michael Pittuck V55MUnattached    
5124:33   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
5224:35   Paul Wright V40MUnattached    
5324:37   Peter Sung  V50MUnattached23:1720:1614.7 
5424:45   David Ailano  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners23:1620:4612.9 
5524:47   Andy Graham V45MUnattached    
5624:52   Gillian Nichol  V40WSouth Shields23:4522:1113.6 
5724:55   Angela Charlton  V35WSouth Shields21:5420:5311.2 
5824:56   Michelle Houghton SBS25WSunderland Strollers24:4222:0312.7 
5925:08   Jamie Summers S25MUnattached    
6025:19   Oksana Novokhrost PBV40WSouth Shields24:0823:0611.7 
6125:22   Craig Johnston V35MUnattached    
6225:23   David Roberts SBV50MSouth Shields23:1722:2111.8 
6325:28   Anthony Scurfield  S20MSouth Shields24:0122:2218.0 
6425:29   Chloe Smith S30WRunning2Success    
6525:31   George Henderson  V45MSouth Shields/North East Vets21:2419:118.6 
6625:36   Adam Hodgson  S30MSouth Shields16:5416:367.0 
6725:36   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields19:3119:317.7 
6825:37   Paul Jukes SBV40MUnattached24:3523:5215.2 
6925:39   David Borrell V35MUnattached    
7025:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7126:00   Antonia Smith S25WUnattached    
7226:15   Stephen Luther S30MDynamite Runners    
7326:16   Kellie Campbell V35WUnattached    
7426:19   David Whelan V40MUnattached    
7526:19   Kate Robson  S25WJesmond21:5521:259.2 
7626:20   Helen Hughes SBV40WNorth Shields Poly26:2024:0125.4 
7726:22   Jemma Amin  S30WSouth Shields22:2620:477.6 
7826:34   Melinda Hamilton SBV35WSouth Shields26:3424:5727.7 
7926:34   Jalal Amin  V40MSouth Shields22:0722:079.9 
8026:36   Maria Brockway V50WDeeside Orienteering Club    
8127:00   Jack Harrison U18MUnattached    
8227:08   Steven Davis  V40MSouth Shields22:0821:5113.0 
8327:08   James Lowrie V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8427:13   Katie-Louise Finney SBS25WElvet25:5825:5827.2 
8527:18   David Brabbs S30MUnattached    
8627:22   Michelle Staines V45WUnattached    
8727:26   Sharon Darling SBV45WSouth Shields24:3423:5614.5 
8827:33   Brian Hepplewhite PBV55MSouth Shields24:3123:5414.2 
8927:40   Graham Morley S30MUnattached    
9027:42   Lesley Ann Pearce V50WUnattached    
9127:43   John Griffith V75MUnattached    
9227:46   Iain Wilson V40MRunning Ninjas    
9327:48   Alison Kidger  V45WSouth Shields26:0223:0118.4 
9427:48   Sean Garbutt V40MUnattached    
9527:50   Robert Cleverley V40MUnattached    
9627:50   Geoffrey Newman  V40MSouth Shields24:2123:1214.4 
9727:52   Stephen Marshall V40MUnattached    
9827:53   Anthony Brockway V55MDeeside Orienteering Club    
9927:55   Stephen Bays V55MUnattached    
10027:56   Angi Effard V55WUnattached    
10127:56   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:1219:497.5 
10227:56   Dominic Elsy U20MUnattached    
10327:59   Phil Marsden V35MUnattached    
10428:08   Dominic Aitkenhead S30MUnattached    
10528:15   Lesley Wallace V50WUnattached    
10628:23   Stevie G Scott  V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached25:4122:4719.0 
10728:34   Jennie Cullen V55WUnattached    
10828:39   Jackie Heads V45WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
10928:43   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
11028:49   Peter Hull V55MUnattached    
11128:52   David Alderson V40MUnattached    
11228:55   Kay Farrow  V60WBeverley27:0826:4920.9 
11328:57   Dennis Stidolph  V70MUnattached25:1725:1716.7 
11429:05   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
11529:08   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
11629:08   Gary Bates V50MUnattached    
11729:09   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
11829:15   Gillian Hepplewhite PBV45WSouth Shields24:5724:5726.2 
11929:25   Sam Smith V40WUnattached    
12029:31   Kenneth Kidger  V60MSouth Shields26:2224:4318.8 
12129:31   Barry Pike V55MUnattached    
12229:41   Rachael Moore U15WUnattached    
12329:42   Megan Baker S20WUnattached    
12429:45   Gordon Wilson  V60MSouth Shields24:2023:1514.5 
12529:52   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached27:0825:4020.0 
12629:56   David Brack V60MUnattached    
12730:01   Sharmila Parks V45WUnattached    
12830:10   Christina Walker V45WUnattached    
12930:19   Lesley Downey  V55WSouth Shields28:3624:3419.6 
13030:34   Siobhan Kennedy V45WUnattached    
13131:10   Gayle Eglintine  V35WSouth Shields27:1423:5315.3 
13231:13   John Horncastle S30MUnattached    
13331:16   Neil Murdy V50MUnattached    
13431:21   David Lyall V35MUnattached    
13531:29   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
13631:32   Helen Prudham  V35WSouth Shields29:5327:4430.8 
13731:43   Laura Anne Wilson  S25WSunderland Strollers25:5423:1515.4 
13831:46   Fiona Wilson PBS25WSouth Shields31:0131:0126.2 
13931:47   Corrinne Dockwray V40WRunning Ninjas    
14031:47   Mena Waim V40WUnattached    
14131:58   Grace Sowden S25WUnattached    
14232:22   Alison Walker V35WUnattached    
14332:27   Richard Pearson S30MUnattached    
14432:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14532:46   Arran Martin U15MUnattached    
14632:47   Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
14732:55   Carly Martin V40WUnattached    
14832:57   Jeffrey Foster V60MUnattached    
14933:13   Susan Walford V45WUnattached    
15033:22   Karen Pittuck V50WUnattached    
15133:23   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
15233:26   Danny Gardener U18MUnattached    
15333:26   Paul Gardener V40MUnattached    
15433:28   Isaac Borrell U11MUnattached    
15533:36   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
15633:45   Gerry Donnelly V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
15733:52   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields31:2131:2134.0 
15834:32   Madeline Storey V60WUnattached    
15934:33   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever22:1219:5412.1 
16034:37   Siddharth Govindaraju S25MUnattached    
16134:51   Amy Hardy  S30WSouth Shields27:5927:5927.1 
16234:55   Emma Bell S25WUnattached    
16335:16   Anthony Hunter V40MUnattached    
16436:00   Shona McLaughlin V40WUnattached    
16536:41   David O Brien V55MUnattached    
16637:48   David Shaw V65MUnattached    
16738:05   Lisa Siddons V40WUnattached    
16838:22   Cheryl Reah  V35WSouth Shields34:5433:5031.5 
16938:26   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
17039:19   Sharon Kane V55WUnattached    
17139:20   Michelle Loftus  V50WSouth Shields27:3527:3524.5 
17241:22   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
17342:21   Ann Dennington V50WUnattached    
17442:21   Kenneth Henderson SBV70MSouth Shields28:3428:0927.5 
17542:53   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields39:1532:5334.4 
17644:43   Holly Armstrong U15WUnattached    
17746:02   Debra Johnstone V45WUnattached    
17849:34   Margaret Jukes V35WUnattached    
17950:00   David Cleveland V70MUnattached    
18054:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18154:43   Sally Foreman-Baggaley V35WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
18254:44   Paul Foreman-Baggaley  V35MSouth Shields29:2025:3725.2