Newcastle parkrun # 355 External Results
Newcastle
28 Jan 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
216:01   Sparrow Morley SBS25MSunderland/Newcastle Uni16:0115:54-2.0 
316:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
416:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
516:41   Pascal Buri S25MUnattached    
617:12   Sam Herreid S25MUnattached    
717:42   Paul Waller  S30MGateshead17:0616:592.0 
817:56   William Johnson PBS20MTyne Bridge17:4017:401.7 
917:57   Craig Robson PBS25MUnattached17:3517:353.5 
1018:09   Matthew Brown S30MObstacle Race Magazine    
1118:13   Paul Banks  V45MMorpeth17:5317:264.0 
1218:35   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
1318:46   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:3317:182.0 
1419:00   Lorna MacDonald  S25WMorpeth18:4718:475.3 
1519:00   Michael Whale V45MUnattached    
1619:07   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.6 
1719:08   John Bell SBV55MNorth East Vets18:4717:338.6 
1819:23   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:0618:053.7 
1919:25   Andrew Harris S25MUnattached    
2019:27   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
2119:33   Luke Hilliard  S25MDurham18:4917:382.3 
2219:37   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon18:3717:592.9 
2319:37   John McGargill SBV55MPonteland19:1118:5910.9 
2419:45   Kevin Lees S25MUnattached    
2519:47   Jack Hedley Smith U20MUnattached    
2619:47   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2719:56   Ed Hillier V40MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
2819:57   Rob Asquith S25MUnattached    
2920:04   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3020:05   Mark Sutherland  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners19:4119:417.0 
3120:07   John White S20MUnattached    
3220:08   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3320:09   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
3420:09   Dave McCabe S25MUnattached    
3520:12   Chris George SBV40MHeaton19:5519:057.3 
3620:13   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
3720:17   Edwin Burden V35MUnattached    
3820:19   Lee Pattison PBV40MBlaydon19:5218:515.4 
3920:21   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
4020:22   Mike Steven SBV55MMorpeth20:2219:4610.3 
4120:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:30   Simon Lowe  S30MClaremont20:1319:239.0 
4320:31   Philip Jobson SBV35MBlaydon20:3120:0510.5 
4420:32   Richard Kirby SBV45MMorpeth20:3019:547.8 
4520:33   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
4620:34   Chris Kenyon SBSENMUnattached19:4419:166.0 
4720:35   Gordon Macfadyen SBV55MClaremont20:3519:509.2 
4820:36   Jamie Boswell  S30MBlaydon19:4818:5111.8 
4920:36   Philip McGuire V35MUnattached    
5020:39   David Bowman U18MUnattached    
5120:40   Jonathan Mayes S20MUnattached    
5220:41   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
5320:42   James Hutton S25MUnattached    
5420:43   Adam Walton S30MUnattached    
5520:47   Paul Fenn V35MUnattached    
5620:49   Sam Webb S25MUnattached    
5720:52   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
5820:53   Alexander Erskine S20MUnattached    
5920:54   Jamie Styles  U18MElswick18:2717:583.6 
6020:55   Tony Walker V50MOtley AC    
6120:57   Matthew Bell SBSENMUnattached19:5219:5111.0 
6220:58   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield20:2619:568.4 
6321:00   Scott Emmett S30MUnattached    
6421:01   Gavin Burn PBS30MBlaydon19:2419:2416.8 
6521:02   Aaron Thompson SBS30MConcordia19:5419:5211.4 
6621:04   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
6721:05   Peter Griffith V45MUnattached    
6821:07   Sarah Seymour PBV35WGosforth20:4919:106.5 
6921:08   Robert Kingston  S20MNewcastle Uni18:2518:248.9 
7021:09   Craig Smith SBV45MHeaton20:2818:179.6 
7121:09   Rory Tait  S25MTyne Bridge18:4618:469.2 
7221:10   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:0219:3513.5 
7321:13   Louise McLeman  S20WHarrogate/Unattached19:5019:2016.0 
7421:14   Paul Giles V45MUnattached    
7521:15   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:1420:089.0 
7621:15   Matthew Jones PBSENMUnattached21:1121:1112.2 
7721:17   David Story S30MUnattached    
7821:18   James Ramshaw  S30MBlaydon18:4718:124.8 
7921:19   Omar Al-Naimi V45MNorth East Marathon Club    
8021:20   Paul Carr V35MUnattached    
8121:21   David Williams  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:5619:567.7 
8221:24   David Linsley V50MTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
8321:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8421:27   Ian Burdett V40MUnattached    
8521:27   Elizabeth Peake S20WUnattached    
8621:28   Jonathan Blewitt S20MUnattached    
8721:29   Michael Carey S20MUnattached    
8821:29   Will Postlethwaite S25MUnattached    
8921:32   Robbie Crawford U18MUnattached    
9021:34   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets20:5420:409.2 
9121:35   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5919:389.1 
9221:36   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
9321:38   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
9421:38   Rosie East S20WUnattached    
9521:43   Mark Slade SBV35MHeaton21:3920:5112.1 
9621:47   Claire Elizabeth Harlow PBS30WNorth Shields Poly21:3921:0210.1 
9721:48   Glen Logan SBV40MBirtley21:4821:0613.4 
9821:49   Matthew Glover S20MUnattached    
9921:53   Glenn Robinson V45MUnattached    
10021:54   Gavin Astley V40MUnattached    
10121:54   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
10221:58   Jonathan Pearson SBSENMUnattached20:1019:3910.2 
10321:59   Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached19:2318:2610.4 
10422:00   Lucas Grillot U18MUnattached    
10522:00   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0720:3210.5 
10622:01   Tim Perowne V35MUnattached    
10722:01   Kate Black  V45WJesmond21:2720:5610.0 
10822:06   Laura Hibbert S25WUnattached    
10922:12   Richard John Bowes  V35MDarlington H21:4820:1910.2 
11022:13   Jonathan Foster SBS25MTyne Bridge21:3121:3113.2 
11122:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11222:21   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
11322:23   Madeleine Wood S30WUnattached    
11422:24   Brian Hegarty SBV45MClaremont22:2420:4814.0 
11522:27   Dave Brignall SBV55MHeaton22:2720:3310.7 
11622:28   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
11722:30   Ruairidh Chester S20MUnattached    
11822:32   Joseph David White  V65MAycliffe21:3720:5915.2 
11922:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12022:34   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
12122:35   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly21:3020:2310.1 
12222:37   AN Other         
12322:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12422:40   Adam Scott-Jones SBV35MTyne Bridge21:5920:4811.2 
12522:42   Tommy Smith  SENMUnattached21:1521:1512.1 
12622:42   Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
12722:45   Rory Newman S20MUnattached    
12822:45   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
12922:46   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
13022:47   Angus MacDonald S20MUnattached    
13122:48   Mark Critchley V50MUnattached    
13222:52   Martin Jack SBS30MUnattached22:0122:0122.1 
13322:53   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:2321:4213.6 
13422:54   David Devennie  V40MClaremont22:0021:3311.2 
13522:55   Victoria West S25WUnattached    
13622:56   Neville Hopper V35MUnattached    
13722:57   Scott Elliott S25MUnattached    
13822:57   Michael Wright  V35MGateshead22:0819:5113.2 
13922:58   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:4321:2510.8 
14022:59   Nelson Carr S25MUnattached    
14122:59   Karen Walker SBV50WTyne Bridge22:5322:3415.9 
14223:01   Jane Kirby PBV40WMorpeth22:2622:2613.4 
14323:03   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4121:2710.1 
14423:04   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
14523:09   Liam Murnane S30MUnattached    
14623:17   Alan Dunning SBV45MClaremont22:3122:1615.0 
14723:17   Jignesh Gohil S25MUnattached    
14823:21   Mel Bailey SBV50WHavant/City of Hull23:1819:4927.9 
14923:23   David Walton V55MUnattached    
15023:25   Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
15123:26   John Brennand PBS25MLow Fell19:5418:594.9 
15223:27   Phil Baston  V45MElswick22:4720:5012.9 
15323:28   Howard Walker PBV40MTyne Bridge23:2123:2121.6 
15423:29   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
15523:30   Gabriella Withrington S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
15623:31   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0815.6 
15723:32   Tom Gentry S20MUnattached    
15823:33   Jenna Killock SBS20WBingley/Newcastle Uni23:2221:4610.4 
15923:33   Alex Marshall SBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners23:0722:5126.2 
16023:34   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC20:3619:035.8 
16123:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16223:36   Grant Urquhart V45MUnattached    
16323:37   James Pickles S25MUnattached    
16423:39   Deborah Morrison  S30WTyne Bridge23:0522:4716.8 
16523:44   Neil Henderson V45MUnattached    
16623:46   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton23:2722:0115.1 
16723:48   Nigel Baxter V45MUnattached    
16823:49   William Hadaway U11MUnattached    
16923:49   Geordie Cheetham SBU18MGosforth23:1720:4922.3 
17023:50   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:2022:1612.5 
17123:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17223:56   Matt Glendenning S20MUnattached    
17323:57   Simon Burke V40MUnattached    
17424:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17524:09   Chris Faulder S30MUnattached    
17624:11   Juhu Joseph V40MUnattached    
17724:13   Matthew Griffin U18MUnattached    
17824:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17924:19   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
18024:20   David Rippon-Hall S30MUnattached    
18124:21   David Styles PBV45MPonteland24:0123:3114.8 
18224:22   Prateek Nair U15MUnattached    
18324:22   Ross Waterston V35MUnattached    
18424:23   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5320:5212.4 
18524:23   John Grimshaw SBV50MClaremont21:4121:4117.3 
18624:25   Simon Francis V35MUnattached    
18724:26   Patrick Keown SBV45MUnattached23:2122:4018.7 
18824:27   Kelly Dodds  V40WHeaton23:1719:3512.2 
18924:30   Nick Lynch S25MUnattached    
19024:30   George Sykes S25MUnattached    
19124:31   Paul Crowdy S20MUnattached    
19224:32   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached23:3621:3114.9 
19324:34   Nicola Byrne S30WUnattached    
19424:38   Keith Graham SBV65MTyne Bridge23:0023:0016.4 
19524:40   John Pendlebury V50MUnattached    
19624:42   Toby Smith SBS20MHeaton20:3918:456.7 
19724:44   Philip Ludford S30MUnattached    
19824:52   Paul Ohara V40MUnattached    
19924:55   Chris Knight S25MUnattached    
20024:56   Neil Smith SBV50MHeaton24:0622:5918.1 
20124:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20225:01   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:3722:3817.5 
20325:02   Rachel Gallagher S30WUnattached    
20425:03   Femke Herrema S30WUnattached    
20525:04   Alice Vialard  V35WClaremont24:2824:1020.0 
20625:05   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick22:4720:419.0 
20725:05   Daniel De Havilland U15MUnattached    
20825:06   Grace Larsen PBU15WNorthumberland Schs23:0023:0017.5 
20925:06   Sophie Johnstone PBU15WGateshead23:1021:4515.9 
21025:07   Christopher St John Jackson V55MUnattached    
21125:10   Naomi Shaw  V35WSouth West RR22:0121:5611.5 
21225:11   Lily Beaven S20WUnattached    
21325:15   Jenny Smalley SBU20WBury24:2622:5824.9 
21425:17   Clare Mckitterick  V40WClaremont24:2923:0914.2 
21525:18   Olivier Govaere V35MUnattached    
21625:21   Nick Burden SBV65MNorth East Vets25:2124:1319.9 
21725:21   Kat McKay  S25WTyne Bridge24:3724:1420.0 
21825:22   Anthony Moorman V45MUnattached    
21925:22   Amy Heptinstall  S25WElswick22:3820:498.8 
22025:25   Melissa Bateson SBV45WElswick24:3524:0615.5 
22125:25   Sam Laggan S25MUnattached    
22225:26   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1020:398.7 
22325:27   Louise Bray S20WUnattached    
22425:30   Steve Summers V55MUnattached    
22525:31   Vanessa Nair PBV35WNewcastle Frontrunners25:3125:3123.6 
22625:33   Darran Michael James  V35MTyne Bridge24:2123:4617.3 
22725:35   Terry Foster V70MUnattached    
22825:40   Anna Humphreys  S20WTyne Bridge24:2224:2217.8 
22925:41   Nicola Brady  S30WTyne Bridge22:0121:2711.9 
23025:41   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2317.0 
23125:41   Ingrid Verhaart S30WUnattached    
23225:42   Chris Carr SBV45MClaremont24:3221:5820.5 
23325:43   Peter Thompson V45MUnattached    
23425:45   Alok Jha V35MUnattached    
23525:46   Mark McCoy V35MUnattached    
23625:48   Steven Taylor S30MUnattached    
23725:49   Sydney Martin U18WTyne Triathlon Club    
23825:54   Nina Myers V45WUnattached    
23925:56   David Harbottle S25MUnattached    
24025:57   Dennis Prangle V35MUnattached    
24125:57   Jacqueline Djeumeni V45WUnattached    
24225:58   Trudi Cheetham  S25WTyne Bridge23:5723:5718.1 
24325:59   Rebecca Sleight S25WUnattached    
24426:02   Nick Hunsley V45MUnattached    
24526:03   Nathan Armstrong S25MUnattached    
24626:05   Mary Martin  V65WClaremont25:5524:1523.3 
24726:05   Kevin Cheetham  V50MTyne Bridge24:2822:5221.9 
24826:06   Jack Harrison U18MUnattached    
24926:09   David Newman SBV50MUnattached24:5922:5416.6 
25026:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3