Grand Prix Express North Wales Championships External Results
Corwen
28 Jan 17
6.2MXC 3.75MXC 1.5MXC 1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 5MXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6.2MXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:02   Iolo Hughes U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.7 
232:33   Russell Bentley V35MKent/Eryri-3.9 
332:52   Ricky Challinor SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
433:11   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.6 
533:57   Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.7 
634:44   Tomczak PrzenyslawSENMBuckley  
734:50   Ryan Roberts SENMCybi/Menai2.4 
835:42   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.7 
936:56   Clive Morgan V35MMaldwyn1.7 
1037:19   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai0.8 
1138:03   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC/Prestatyn-0.7 
1238:10   Iwan Jones V40MCoventry7.8 
1338:16   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC11.7 
1438:34   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC3.8 
1538:43   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh1.0 
1639:13   Rory O'Donnell V35MEryri31.8 
1739:21   Chris Callaghan V35MBuckley RC1.2 
1839:28   Ryan Morrison V35MBuckley RC6.1 
1939:53   Joseph WelchV35MDenbigh  
2039:56   Russell Owen V55MEryri6.6 
2139:57   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
2239:59   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn12.8 
2340:20   Hugh O'Donnell V35MEryri29.4 
2440:50   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri9.2 
2540:54   Glen Price V40MDenbigh9.5 
2640:54   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
2740:58   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.8 
2841:09   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay11.9 
2941:15   Daniel JonesSENMDenbigh  
3041:27   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh  
3141:29   Ben Beachell V45MEryri12.6 
3241:47   Martin Richard James Copus SENMMaldwyn3.0 
3341:57   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
3442:26   James Salt V35MAbergele9.4 
3542:28   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham2.6 
3642:35   Peter Gray SENMBuckley RC/Unattached3.3 
3742:53   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.2 
3842:58   James WilliamsonSENMPrestatyn  
3943:19   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.8 
4044:13   Tom JonesSENMDenbigh  
4144:38   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.3 
4245:37   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.8 
4346:23   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn12.0 
4447:06   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn12.2 
4547:11   Peter Sussex V50MWrexham10.9 
4647:18   Kevin Challinor V55MDeeside AAC9.6 
4748:34   Gwyn Roberts V45MWrexham7.7 
5151:23   Wyn Roberts V40MPrestatyn15.8 
5251:33   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham15.5 
5354:33   Graham Williams SENMPrestatyn29.2 
48TBC   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.2 
49TBC   Paul Quinn V45MBuckley RC21.3 
50TBC   Llyr Thomas Jones V35MDenbigh25.2 
 
3.75MXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:26   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-1.1 
218:24   Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC-1.0 
320:07   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham5.3 
 
1.5MXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:42   Callum Morgan U13MMaldwyn3.5 
27:44   Dylan Robb U13MMenai12.8 
37:46   Harri Morgan U11MMenai4.3 
47:55   Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai5.8 
57:55   Aled Breeze U13MMaldwyn3.4 
67:57   Fin ThomsonU11MWrexham AC  
78:16   Tom Carson U11MDeeside AAC16.9 
88:20   Iwan MillingtonU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
98:42   Sion TudorU11MYsgol Penbarras  
108:55   Thomas Molloy U11MDeeside AAC9.0 
118:59   Dyl SpoonerU11MMenai T & F  
129:01   Harvey Davis U11MWrexham6.4 
139:01   Gabriel Speakman U11MDeeside AAC21.8 
149:01   Sam EvansU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
159:08   Rhys HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
169:08   Jack MadeleyU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
179:14   Sebastian Bowness-HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Tabor  
189:23   Joshua Clarke U11MMenai15.2 
199:26   Harris AlbistonU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
209:33   Luke HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Tabor  
219:36   Macsen Owain-CoffiU11MColwyn Bay AC  
229:38   Logan DentonU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
239:48   Lloyd Robinson U11MDeeside AAC23.8 
249:51   William RobertsU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
259:54   William Owen U13MMaldwyn19.5 
2610:07   Conor HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2710:16   Dylan HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Tabor  
2810:48   Oliver GriffithsU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2910:59   Will FlintU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
3011:02   Owen WilliamsU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
3111:04   Harrison HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
3211:11   Jamie FisherU11MYsgol Bryn Tabor  
3311:14   Alfie PearceU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
3.75MXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:56   Iorwerth Jones V70MWrecsam TC17.5 
230:25   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham33.1 
330:42   Steven Hatfield V70MPrestatyn21.3 
431:41   Roger H JonesV75MPrestatyn  
532:57   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay27.9 
633:04   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.1 
742:26   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.5 
844:39   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.2 
3.75MXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:22   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.3 
221:33   Amie Bagnall U23WPrestatyn3.6 
322:32   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire11.2 
422:52   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri9.3 
523:04   Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh18.5 
623:14   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay7.7 
723:23   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
823:48   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.2 
924:39   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn12.0 
1024:55   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn14.4 
1125:02   Melissa Turnbull SENWMaldwyn10.2 
1225:06   Anne Mynott V50WColwyn Bay11.5 
1325:35   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.8 
1425:51   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC21.0 
1525:54   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.3 
1626:14   Jayne LindleyV50WBuckley  
1726:43   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri22.2 
1826:51   Jo HoppersSENWPrestatyn RC  
1927:00   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
2027:39   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham20.5 
2128:13   Kate PotterV50WUnattached  
2228:33   Briony Hibbert U23WDeeside AAC17.1 
2329:02   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC19.9 
2429:17   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.6 
2531:04   Viv Edwards V60WMenai22.8 
2631:53   Janet Bancroft V35WWrexham32.5 
2732:43   Sioned Mair-JonesV40WMeirionnydd  
2833:16   Brenda Jones V75WBro Dysynni25.1 
2935:05   Karen Owens V45WWrexham22.6 
3036:28   Nicola Chaloner SENWWrexham34.0 
3.75MXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:14   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay7.7 
1.5MXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:10   Samia Jones U13WMenai3.3 
27:34   Neisha Roberts U13WDeeside AAC6.4 
37:51   Eve Scott U13WColwyn Bay14.2 
47:56   Abbi Parkinson U13WMenai8.4 
57:59   Ellie Jade Small U13WDeeside AAC7.4 
68:08   Lucy ThompsonU13WWrexham AC  
78:18   Georgia Parkinson U13WMenai11.4 
88:22   Hannah Smith U13WDeeside AAC5.8 
108:24   Olivia Robson U13WMaldwyn11.9 
98:24   Alys Dion Rees Jones U13WMenai15.1 
118:46   Mia-Jane Parry U13WDeeside AAC19.6 
128:51   Carys Breeze U13WMaldwyn13.1 
138:53   Lois Tudor U13WMaldwyn20.9 
148:54   Catrin Davies U13WMaldwyn27.7 
159:07   Sally Murton-Davies U13WMaldwyn25.5 
169:07   Neave Wright-Cook U13WMaldwyn23.2 
179:09   Non Elen Redvers Jones U13WMenai6.6 
1810:32   Morgan Roberts U13WMaldwyn35.3 
 
1MXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:18   Maddison Griffiths U13WMaldwyn6.7 
25:23   Grace WilliamsU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
35:23   Eden Edwards U11WDeeside AAC7.2 
45:23   Gwenyver Kuipers U13WMaldwyn13.0 
55:25   Maisy Parry U11WDeeside AAC9.2 
65:26   Ella Grundy U11WColwyn Bay7.1 
75:26   Beca Haf Bown U11WMenai9.3 
85:26   Macie Anais Crowe U13WDeeside AAC12.5 
95:29   Maria Smallwood U13WDeeside AAC12.0 
105:42   Madeleine Sinfield U11WMenai7.4 
115:49   Rachel Hislop U13WPrestatyn21.2 
125:55   Georgina Molloy U11WDeeside AAC14.5 
136:03   Olivia NashU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
146:05   Cadi Glyn Edwards U11WMenai12.4 
156:08   Leah EllisU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
166:12   Ella DaviesU11WWrexham AC  
176:19   Chloe Murton-Davies U11WMaldwyn16.9 
186:21   Piper Lloyd U11WMaldwyn17.8 
196:23   Faye JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
206:31   Unknown RunnerU11W   
216:35   Emily BrookerU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
226:39   Taiya Griffiths U15WMaldwyn23.2 
236:51   Ruby JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
246:52   Annabel GriffithsU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
257:01   Ruby ReacordU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
267:08   Janae JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
277:09   Lucy ParsleyU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
287:12   Caitlin HughesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
297:23   Lucy Powell U11WMaldwyn29.5 
307:25   Eden Jones U11WPrestatyn29.4 
317:29   Ellen AtkinsonU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
327:31   Elise QuinnU11WSandycroft School  
337:32   Harriet SmithU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
347:40   Eve Isabel HughesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
358:44   Natalie ThompsonU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
368:52   Elise MorrisonU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
379:07   Crystal CormackU11WSandycroft School  
389:34   Page ThompsonU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
 
2MXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:56   Matthew Anthony U13MDeeside AAC4.7 
211:07   Huw Jones U13MDeeside AAC2.3 
311:18   Tyler Cartlidge U13MDeeside AAC1.3 
412:21   Harvey Gill U13MMaldwyn11.9 
512:29   Theo Hughes U13MDeeside AAC7.1 
612:40   Guy Soley U13MMenai17.3 
712:43   Lermite LouisU13MWrexham AC  
2MXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Mia Roberts U15WDeeside AAC5.4 
211:28   Bethan Mai DaviesU15WColwyn Bay  
311:37   Rheagan Edwards U15WDeeside AAC5.8 
412:02   Imogen Owen U15WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs6.7 
512:29   Swyn Edwards U15WMenai13.6 
612:52   Ffion Madi Rees Jones U15WMenai7.1 
713:15   Ella Oldfield U15WWrexham24.4 
813:16   Tayla Trigg U15WMaldwyn17.1 
916:10   Amy Jean Ryder U15WDeeside AAC16.7 
 
3MXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:21   Mike Spill U15MMenai0.7 
212:11   James Jones U15MDeeside AAC-0.2 
312:15   Eden Potter U15MMenai2.5 
412:21   Daniel Stones U15MMenai3.0 
512:25   Dillon Gill U15MMaldwyn4.1 
612:40   Gethin Sion Davies U15MMenai9.8 
713:02   Benjamin Daniels U15MBro Dysynni10.6 
813:23   Callum O'Donnell U15MMenai2.1 
913:24   Evan ConeyU15MDeeside AC  
3MXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:44   Martha Owen U17WDeeside AAC5.5 
214:15   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai19.0 
315:53   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri11.9 
417:05   Shannon Walker U17WMaldwyn24.6 
 
5MXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:44   Samuel Johnson U20MColwyn Bay12.8 
230:54   Morgan Jones U20MPrestatyn11.9 
331:12   Leon Travis James Bagnall U20MPrestatyn3.2 
435:22   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn11.3 
5MXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:48   Clive Edgington V60MMeirionnydd7.9 
232:51   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.1 
333:22   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.1 
435:43   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.8 
536:39   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri12.2 
637:26   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.5 
738:37   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.3 
839:22   Alan French V60MWrexham16.7 
939:38   Mike DaviesV65MPrestatyn  
1040:57   Christopher D Copus V60MMaldwyn16.1 
1147:14   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC30.9