Stragglers River Relay External Results
Windsor
3 Sep 17
5.5MMT 4.6MMT 6.5MMT 4.9MMT 5.2MMT 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.5MMT L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:52   Luke Williams SENMSan Domenico-1.8 
232:01   Henry Wilson V40MLondon FrontRunners/Clapham Pioneers2.1 
332:02   Santosh Rai V35MEaling Southall & Middx1.8 
432:21   George RobertsSENMMighty Eagles  
532:21   Carl Redondo V35MTrent Park1.3 
632:44   Dylan WymerSENM   
732:48   Fergal Joyce SENMLondon FrontRunners2.6 
832:49   Edward Holland V35MLondon FrontRunners3.9 
933:12   Anthony Whelan SENM26.21.9 
1034:09   Claire HallisseySENWBiogen Drug Mules  
1134:57   Joe Chang V35M26.24.1 
1235:07   Sarah Winter V40WStragglers4.6 
1335:39   Andrew OrchardSENMWestern Venturers  
1435:47   Kieran Desmond U17MStragglers2.1 
1437:00   Francesca ClarkeSENWTerm Starts Tomorrow  
1637:21   Rob BostonSENMTwickenham Rowers  
1737:33   Nick Brown V50MStragglers/Unattached7.7 
1837:49   Peter Grecian V50M26.28.6 
1938:00   Simon StannardSENMFlying Eagles  
2038:02   Andy AnsteySENMBlackbridge Bounders  
2138:09   Jeremy Campbell V35MLondon FrontRunners10.0 
2238:09   Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico18.2 
2338:12   Bob ForsythSENMPembroke Athletica  
2438:24   Emma HoldenSENWHWWW  
2538:34   Richard BulkleySENMStragglers  
2638:54   Mark JacksonSENM   
2739:05   Paul DavisSENMShepperton  
2839:13   Paul Rostern V50MElmbridge6.5 
2939:14   Daniel Greenslade V40MStragglers5.5 
3039:22   Mandy RuksSENWStaines Strollers  
3140:08   Ian BromleySENMSandhurst Joggers  
3240:27   Manue ChardonSENMLondon Front Runners  
3340:34   Ian Watson V50MSandhurst13.7 
3440:52   David Breslin V50MSandhurst7.2 
3540:55   Sam GrahamSENMBiogen Drug Runners  
3641:04   John Reardon V40M26.213.4 
3741:25   Simon J Webb V35MStragglers9.0 
3841:25   Michael TrottSENMMeandering Stragglers  
3941:25   Merilyn DavisSENMElmbridge RRC  
4041:49   Andy LeighSENM   
4141:58   Antonia KleinSENWSheen Shufflers  
4242:00   Jo Walsh-PickerillSENWHWWW  
4342:01   Julian JonesSENMStragglers  
4442:04   Andy HowarthSENMStragglers  
4542:07   Solene TaillandSENMThe Wanderers  
4642:40   Derek Hodgson V60MDulwich Park14.2 
4742:52   Dave Griffiths V60MStragglers14.2 
4842:57   Karen Barritt V50WPetts Wood20.8 
4942:57   Sarah StonnardSENWPWR  
5043:00   Olivia Parker-ScottSENWAlmighty Eagles  
5143:40   Laura Bowden V35WStragglers15.6 
5243:49   Beth Lang V35WChiltern14.3 
5343:51   Daniel Morl V40MShepperton13.2 
5443:58   Melanie Mullins SENWClapham Runners18.4 
5544:18   Stuart West Thompson V60MStragglers18.5 
5644:21   Simon Turrell V45MEaling Southall & Middx12.6 
5744:40   Stephen Ind V60MElmbridge17.0 
5845:38   Mark OrmistonSENMTwickenham Rowers  
5945:51   Javier Fuentes V45M26.216.7 
6045:55   Phil BurridgeSENMHandy Batons  
6145:56   Claire Moloney V45WSheen29.6 
6245:57   Phil WigglesworthSENMShepperton  
6346:00   Andrea Bennett V50W26.215.2 
6446:02   Monika BulsiewiczSENMWest 4 2  
6546:02   Darren Fodey SENMLondon FrontRunners17.6 
6646:08   Paul UnknownSENMBlackbridge Bounders  
6746:34   John Greaves V55MStragglers17.6 
6846:38   Vaughan Howells V55MStragglers14.3 
6946:40   Sophie Pesticcio V40WEaling Southall & Middx18.2 
7047:07   Louise Fernandez V45WDulwich Park18.9 
7147:09   Michael BurkertSENMPembroke Athletica  
7247:37   Paula HooksSENW   
7347:39   Tim Griffiths V60MDulwich Park19.5 
7448:29   Richard Kirk SENM26.220.2 
7548:36   Breda MagreeSENMStragglers  
7648:55   Mary Hyde V35WStragglers17.2 
7750:12   Robert GillSENMLondon Front Runners  
7850:21   Katherine Ind V60WElmbridge21.6 
7950:37   Martin LanglandsSENMPembroke Athletica  
8050:46   Carol DickensonSENWStragglers  
8159:22   Maureen SweeneySENWReading  
8260:14   Katie StephensonSENWStragglers  
 
4.6MMT L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:25   Malcolm Davies V50MStragglers3.5 
229:02   Paul Moran V35MClapham Pioneers5.0 
329:13   James SteelSENMThe Ealing Feeling  
429:25   Ryan Lambrix SENM26.26.6 
530:04   Mark KleinSENMSheen Shufflers  
630:21   Emmanuel LumineauSENMLondon Front Runners  
730:30   Simon CornishSENMHWWW  
830:55   Victoria Haslam SENW26.26.8 
931:01   Jennifer Watt V45WEaling Eagles/Canada10.7 
1031:23   Cristian DuranSENMLondon Front Runners  
1131:48   Alice PattersonSENWStragglers  
1231:58   Jessica Prior U23WTrent Park/Imperial College5.2 
1332:05   Mike Bruce V65MElmbridge10.5 
1432:17   Rob TurnerSENMTwickenham Rowers  
1532:36   Helen Davies V45WStragglers7.7 
1632:41   Delyth Williams SENWSan Domenico10.3 
1732:52   Helen Keeley V35WLondon FrontRunners12.4 
1832:54   Derek ClarkSENMLondon Front Runners  
1933:08   David ClarkeSENMTerm Starts Tomorrow  
2033:12   Simon Brazil V50MStragglers8.2 
2133:32   Evan Bond V40MStragglers9.1 
2233:33   Emily Cartwright V35WStragglers13.9 
2333:36   Richard Tomes V40M26.210.2 
2433:37   Sabrina HalesSENWShepperton  
2533:58   Rose LewisSENWWestern Venturers  
2533:58   Jeremy OakleySENMWest 4 2  
2733:59   Keith RoundSENMHandy Batons  
2834:03   Matthew Pritchard V40M26.210.4 
2934:32   Laura LeFrenaisSENWStragglers  
3034:41   Michael WraySENM   
3134:41   Paul Pearce V40MChiltern17.2 
3234:43   Roger troupSENMBlackbridge Bounders  
3334:50   Jim DelaneySENMSan Domenico  
3434:52   Sophie FoxallSENWFlying Eagles  
3534:57   Niamh Hull SENWClapham Runners14.9 
3635:02   Becky ThurtelSENWStragglers  
3735:08   Joe HowarthSENMStragglers  
3835:15   Leigh Collins SENWStragglers10.8 
3935:23   Brigid HibberdSENMMeandering Stragglers  
4035:24   Sue ParkSENWAlmighty Eagles  
4135:27   Fionuala RenferSENMElmbridge RRC  
4235:33   Karen PowellSENWHWWW  
4335:42   Patrick Hall V50MStragglers28.9 
4436:15   Colin TetherSENMTwickenham Rowers  
4536:27   Fern Stonestreet V45WSandhurst18.6 
4636:53   John Bennett V50M26.215.6 
4737:22   Bill WoodsSENMBlackbridge Bounders  
4837:33   Susie MillerSENW   
4937:52   Diane Suter V50WDulwich Park17.9 
5038:00   Sally-Anne JacksonSENW   
5138:50   Ken WillisSENMThe Wanderers  
5239:08   Khalid Siddiqui V35MLondon FrontRunners20.3 
5339:13   Julian EasterSENMBiogen Drug Runners  
5439:22   Alison Jones V55WSandhurst16.7 
5539:27   Philip MilesSENMBiogen Drug Mules  
5639:53   Amanda CoombesSENWShepperton  
5739:55   Catherine Gunnewicht V45WEaling Southall & Middx18.5 
5840:12   Chris Barritt V50MPetts Wood19.4 
5840:12   Mike Reeves V50MPetts Wood9.7 
6040:25   Jackie ButlerSENWElmbridge RRC  
6140:29   Angela Mizen V45WElmbridge20.9 
6240:33   Helen CliftonSENWShepperton  
6341:15   Vicky Gardner V35W26.217.6 
6441:25   David Macdonald V60MStaines Strollers21.8 
6541:50   Alison Turrell V45WEaling Southall & Middx25.8 
6641:56   Sarah DunnellSENW   
6742:07   Tim CurrySENMPembroke Athletica  
6842:11   Jacqueline Theintz SENWLondon FrontRunners25.1 
6942:28   Ian Chappell V55MStragglers24.3 
7042:53   Jim Sell V70MStragglers24.1 
7143:17   Victoria Kirk SENW26.222.2 
7243:42   Dianne O'DonoghueSENMStragglers  
7344:23   Stacey TaskerSENWPembroke Athletica  
7445:04   Rosie LeydenSENWPembroke Athletica  
7545:13   Richard SteedonSENMStragglers  
7645:28   David Hudson V55MStragglers26.3 
7748:16   Janice Alves De Sousa V65WSandhurst34.5 
7849:03   Sue HowarthSENWStragglers  
7949:41   Lorraine BaileySENWReading  
8053:18   Jo HepworthSENWDulwich Park Runners  
8155:28   Joanne MaskellSENWSheen Shufflers  
8255:29   Chinnie NwanduSENMDulwich Park Runners  
 
6.5MMT L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:35   Ricky Owers SENMTrent Park0.5 
237:58   Manish Kunwar U23MEaling Southall & Middx/King's College London2.8 
339:15   Joel M Northcott V35MLondon FrontRunners2.5 
439:23   James DoughtySENMTerm Starts Tomorrow  
539:35   Nathan Sayers SENM26.24.0 
639:49   Kevin Bergot SENMClapham Pioneers3.2 
740:15   Leon Clement SENMLondon FrontRunners5.3 
840:53   Rafal MachnikSENMMighty Eagles  
941:03   Owain MorrissSENMStaines Strollers  
1041:27   Jim Desmond V50MStragglers4.7 
1041:30   Shaun Sinclair V45MElmbridge8.9 
1241:55   Jonathan RandellSENMBiogen Drug Runners  
1342:05   Rodney McCulloch SENM26.23.2 
1443:16   Francisco Ganan RecioSENMLondon Front Runners  
1543:26   Cam EastonSENMFlying Eagles  
1643:46   Mark Bradley V40MShepperton10.6 
1743:58   Ange NorrisSENW   
1844:08   Kevin Gardner V55MWest 47.8 
1944:33   Dylan WymerSENM   
2044:47   Peter BowlesSENMPembroke Athletica  
2144:57   Duncan GrassieSENMWestern Venturers  
2245:09   Marius HirstanSENMHWWW  
2345:10   Malcolm Woolsey V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes6.8 
2445:12   Malcolm Fletcher V55MStragglers9.7 
2545:20   Timothy Winston Dawson V45MChiltern10.4 
2645:23   Stuart Hambling V40MStragglers7.8 
2745:27   Philip Turner V50MSandhurst14.9 
2845:31   Oliver Bowers SENMStragglers2.2 
2945:51   Brian Corbett V35MElmbridge7.5 
3046:25   Kevin Price V50MStragglers8.4 
3146:35   Clive CheesmanSENMBlackbridge Bounders  
3247:11   Chris Medcalf V40MSan Domenico4.7 
3347:15   Phil DaviesSENMMeandering Stragglers  
3447:34   Jav Sondh SENMEaling Southall & Middx5.8 
3547:34   Eric DowningSENMHWWW  
3647:35   Chris BenjaminSENM   
3747:46   James HarkerSENMSheen Shufflers  
3847:55   Mike HonanSENMStragglers  
3948:04   Edward Rowland SENM26.212.6 
4048:08   Andrew Patrick Allen V60MStragglers9.6 
4149:02   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico11.5 
4249:05   Damien O'Sullivan V40MClapham Runners24.8 
4349:26   David Olsen V55MStragglers12.4 
4449:26   Paula Hewitt V40WElmbridge13.9 
4549:29   Steve WoodardSENMBlackbridge Bounders  
4649:40   Pete ChapmanSENMShepperton  
4750:12   Greg Whiteman V45M26.213.9 
4850:15   Abi Barber V35WEaling Eagles9.8 
4950:38   Richard SealySENMBiogen Drug Mules  
5050:49   Kevin Furlong V50M26.213.8 
5151:15   Ian Noad V60MPetts Wood26.7 
5251:17   Stuart Scott V50MPetts Wood16.1 
5351:28   Niamh Finlay V50WStragglers15.7 
5351:42   Dave PascoeSENMHandy Batons  
5551:44   Krzysztof Zielinski V35MSandhurst5.6 
5652:25   Phil Hall V55MStragglers18.2 
5752:29   Royston Crandley V45MSandhurst14.4 
5853:30   Robert A Hill V55MStragglers17.8 
5953:36   Keith SimpsonSENM   
6053:40   Patrick DoyleSENMLondon Front Runners  
6154:12   Mark MurphySENMShepperton  
6255:20   Rike JonesSENM26.2  
6355:35   Clare Dunne V40WDulwich Park20.2 
6455:45   Emily Shapiro SENWLondon FrontRunners23.6 
6556:20   Diana KimuraSENW26.2  
6656:23   Kelsey Offord V45WElmbridge32.6 
6757:09   Simon Shanks V50MStragglers12.1 
6857:12   Laura Griffin V40WDulwich Park20.6 
6958:22   Stephan BudaszSENMTwickenham Rowers  
7058:40   Graham Mortimer V70MStragglers18.3 
7158:53   Grace EnrightSENWThe Wanderers  
7259:51   Elizabeth ThornhillSENWSheen Shufflers  
7360:07   John CollinSENMTwickenham Rowers  
7460:37   Linda Griffiths V50WDulwich Park23.2 
7560:44   Poppy TaskerSENWPembroke Athletica  
7661:36   Nick Venaglia SENMLondon FrontRunners17.2 
7762:25   Chris BulgerSENMPembroke Athletica  
7863:21   John BaileySENMReading  
7963:34   Anne Woods V55WStragglers18.9 
8063:53   Helene Hill V60WStragglers23.5 
8164:41   Maria Cenalmor V45W26.224.1 
8270:22   Chris TyrellSENMStragglers  
 
4.9MMT L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:01   Christopher Wilson U23M26.2/Portsmouth Uni3.5 
229:50   Marius Thies SENMLondon FrontRunners2.6 
330:49   Richard Baggott SENMStragglers2.6 
431:15   Richard BielbySENMLondon Front Runners  
Page: 1 2