York parkrun # 226 External Results
York
7 Jan 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
216:43   Richard Gibbs PBS25MUnattached16:3716:377.2 
317:22   James Tucker  U18MUnattached16:5016:01-0.1 
417:26   Chris Poulton SBV35MYork Acorn16:3616:19-0.4 
518:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:14   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:4617:140.8 
718:19   Michael Grimwood V35MUnattached    
818:20   Scout Adkin SBS20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire18:2017:541.4 
918:21   David Turnbull PBS30MBournville Harriers/Knavesmire18:1918:1911.0 
1018:28   Steven Worth PBS30MPocklington18:2618:205.2 
1118:29   Luke McQuade SBS25MPudsey Pacers18:2918:1224.4 
1218:30   Ryan Kavanagh  S25MTadcaster17:1717:172.2 
1318:33   Stuart Leslie SBS30MKnavesmire18:0017:482.9 
1418:35   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached18:1617:393.1 
1518:36   Jake Stephens PBS20MVegan17:1916:29-1.4 
1618:36   Pete Berry PBV45MUnattached18:3618:282.5 
1718:38   Darren Glen Baker SBV45MUnattached18:3818:224.9 
1818:38   Adrian Gunn  S25MUnattached17:5717:573.8 
1918:39   Darren Ball  V50MPocklington18:2617:583.6 
2018:41   Trevor Clough SBV55MLeeds City18:4118:074.9 
2118:43   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire18:1617:145.6 
2218:56   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York17:2117:213.8 
2318:59   Alma Attree S30MUnattached    
2419:12   Alexander Wheeler  V35MChapel Allerton18:5718:5716.7 
2519:14   Matthew Lyth  SENMUnattached18:2418:2416.6 
2619:18   Martin Devine  V40MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5117:513.9 
2719:19   Patrick Clarke S30MUnattached    
2819:20   David Watson V50MUnattached    
2919:21   Ian Martin  V45MUnattached18:4618:254.6 
3019:22   Brendan Anglim  V45MNorth York Moors/NYP Tri18:3918:305.4 
3119:25   Derek Fearnley V50MUnattached    
3219:26   Ed Mezzetti  V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City18:4217:034.2 
3319:26   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington18:2716:441.3 
3419:27   Millie Anderson PBU15WCity of York18:4518:4519.8 
3519:28   Chris Murphy SBV35MKnavesmire19:2819:048.8 
3619:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3719:35   Sam Chapman S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3819:37   Ed Dunn  S30MCity of York18:3418:144.9 
3919:38   Jeremy Wood SBV35MKnavesmire19:3819:0121.5 
4019:39   John Cooper V45MAcorn Runners    
4119:41   Danielle Booth  U20WDerby18:2818:195.6 
4219:42   Jonathan Colley V45MVirgin Trains East Coast    
4319:43   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire19:4018:3011.9 
4419:43   Martin MacRae S20MUnattached    
4519:52   Tom Kingscott S25MUnattached    
4619:55   Stephen Robson SBV35MKnavesmire19:4518:334.6 
4719:56   Ben Myers  S25MPickering18:5717:553.9 
4819:57   Jamie Cooper V40MUnattached    
4920:01   Richard Walker  V45MKnavesmire19:2918:324.6 
5020:02   Nick Elliott  V50MCity of York18:5618:567.8 
5120:03   Simon Middleton SBV40MYork Postal17:5217:456.4 
5220:04   Philip Reader S20MUnattached    
5320:06   Adam Wharf S30MUnattached    
5420:07   Mark Harney  V50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon19:3918:356.4 
5520:12   Phil Atwell SBV45MYork Triathlon20:1219:4115.3 
5620:14   Robert William Oxley  V45MUnattached20:0019:4415.4 
5720:19   Harry Proctor S20MUnattached    
5820:24   Mark Whitby  V50MYork Postal20:0719:489.1 
5920:29   Dave Moulder  S30MYork Acorn18:4118:4110.9 
6020:31   Thomas McCusker S30MUnattached    
6120:34   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:1018:203.4 
6220:35   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
6320:36   Robert Douglass V50MUnattached    
6420:39   Samuel Priestley U18MUnattached    
6520:43   Richard Knighton S20MUnattached    
6620:44   Ben Drake V35MUnattached    
6720:44   Neal Fisher  SENMUnattached19:0318:4010.8 
6820:45   Sarah Attwood  V35WKnavesmire/Maltby19:0018:435.9 
6920:48   Will Unsworth S30MUnattached    
7020:50   Gavin Thomas V40MUnattached    
7120:52   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:3819:5715.0 
7220:53   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal19:4819:015.1 
7320:53   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
7420:54   Martin Briggs SBV40MYork Acorn20:5420:3011.7 
7520:54   Ben Paviour  V35MUnattached19:5118:4212.6 
7620:55   Gareth Bell PBV35MRed Rose20:5520:5520.4 
7720:56   Oscar Anglim  SENMCleveland Constabulary20:0519:217.5 
7820:57   Wesley Possible  S25MCity of York18:3218:316.1 
7920:58   David Edward Jarvis U18MUnattached    
8021:01   James Craven S25MUnattached    
8121:02   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
8221:05   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:1717:504.8 
8321:05   Laura Schofield SBS25WKnavesmire20:0319:368.9 
8421:08   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:5320:369.1 
8521:10   Erwin Dorland SBV50MYork Acorn20:2518:488.7 
8621:12   Howard Thompson  V55MEasingwold20:1819:366.9 
8721:13   Rob Fowler S25MUnattached    
8821:17   Stephen Ruddock  V50MUnattached20:5220:179.4 
8921:20   Jonathan Herod PBV35MVegetarian18:4618:074.2 
9021:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9121:23   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn20:5620:5511.2 
9221:26   Jasim Al-Mutar S30MUnattached    
9321:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9421:34   James Judd S20MUnattached    
9521:34   Matthew Bessey  V35MEasingwold19:4619:4610.1 
9621:43   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
9721:44   James Lawrence V35MUnattached    
9821:45   Jamie Galvin V35MUnattached    
9921:46   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:1218:474.8 
10021:47   Ron Watson V35MUnattached    
10121:48   Alex Van Der Arend V45MUnattached    
10221:51   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
10321:52   Paul Nilsson SBV35MKnavesmire21:5221:3219.5 
10421:53   Kathryn Dickinson SBV55WUnattached21:5321:2411.8 
10521:54   Loz Hawksworth S25MUnattached    
10621:54   Jasper Richardson U15MUnattached    
10721:54   Andy Richardson V40MUnattached    
10821:55   Stephen Dick SBV50MAlton21:5521:1310.2 
10921:56   Tom Craven  S30MYork Acorn19:2318:365.9 
11021:58   David Rowe  V45MTadcaster19:5819:208.3 
11121:58   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
11222:00   Vicky Green  V40WKnavesmire21:3421:3412.0 
11322:02   Chris Price SBV50MYork Acorn21:2121:0011.8 
11422:03   Adrian Walker SBV40MGrantham RC22:0321:0613.5 
11522:03   Michael Leadbetter  S30MUnattached20:0319:458.2 
11622:03   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire20:3519:0011.2 
11722:06   Stephen Rivers  V45MNorth Yorkshire Police20:3319:3517.4 
11822:28   Andy Myhill S25MUnattached    
11922:28   Paul Morgan V40MUnattached    
12022:30   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
12122:32   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
12222:33   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
12322:35   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
12422:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12522:39   Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
12622:39   Tim Selves V45MUnattached    
12722:40   Mark Senior V50MUnattached    
12822:40   Dominic Taylor U18MUnattached    
12922:41   Tim Jarvis V50MUnattached    
13022:41   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire20:3819:004.9 
13122:43   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
13222:47   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire22:4422:3315.8 
13322:48   Daniel Sturgeon  V40MKnavesmire20:3019:029.0 
13422:49   Anthony Chester  V35MUnattached22:2421:3610.7 
13522:50   Ruth Mackenzie  S25WDurham20:2820:289.6 
13622:50   Roger Dobson V35MUnattached    
13722:50   Paul Donnelly S30MUnattached    
13822:52   Anna Marshall SBV35WKnavesmire22:5222:0614.9 
13922:55   Hollis Lansford PBU11MCity of York21:0721:0719.4 
14022:57   Miyako Shimoji  V45WCity of York22:2522:2516.4 
14122:58   James Gillespie  V35MUnattached22:0820:046.0 
14223:00   Howard Winzar SBV65MYork Acorn21:2519:3415.3 
14323:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14423:04   Jonathan Smith V50MUnattached    
14523:04   Sally Robinson V35WUnattached    
14623:05   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
14723:06   Izi Brigham U18WUnattached    
14823:07   Ruben Hernandez S30MUnattached    
14923:08   Julie Perkins V50WUnattached    
15023:09   Alan Wilkinson  S30MUnattached22:0419:577.4 
15123:12   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
15223:13   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
15323:15   Andy Fawcett  S30MYork Acorn19:4819:4819.5 
15423:19   Gary Ellerby  V35MUnattached19:3219:326.8 
15523:19   Peter Quinn  V40MKnavesmire20:5520:5313.1 
15623:21   David Barrett V35MUnattached    
15723:22   Emma Mackenzie-hogg  S30WHyde Park Harriers22:3121:5526.4 
15823:22   Ian Spencer V40MT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
15923:23   Jessica Robinson S30WUnattached    
16023:28   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
16123:30   Claire Tucker V45WUnattached    
16223:30   Jonathon Harris-Douglas PBV45MEasingwold22:5222:5217.6 
16323:31   John Middleton SBV55MKnavesmire23:3122:3314.1 
16423:33   Martin Goodrum V55MUnattached    
16523:35   Jonathan Speight S30MUnattached    
16623:36   Neville Callow PBV50MKnavesmire23:3623:3616.4 
16723:38   Howard Paley  S25MKnavesmire22:2819:5717.8 
16823:39   Mike Gomez S30MUnattached    
16923:39   Dave Lingwood S30MUnattached    
17023:40   John Anderson V50MUnattached    
17123:40   Andrew Baldwin S30MUnattached    
17223:41   Becky Moylett  S25WPocklington23:3622:5212.7 
17323:42   Roger Teare  V60MEasingwold23:2523:1316.4 
17423:43   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:4021:4214.1 
17523:46   Steve Priestley V45MUnattached    
17623:47   Peter Watkinson  V60MBeverley22:1221:0014.3 
17723:48   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
17823:49   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2520:2417.1 
17923:52   Andy Pearce S25MUnattached    
18023:52   Keith Stanley PBV60MUnattached22:2622:0512.5 
18123:52   Alice Williams PBS25WEasingwold23:3423:3417.8 
18223:53   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
18323:53   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
18423:53   Liz Watton S20WUnattached    
18523:57   Neil Lawson  V55MSelby21:5121:2213.8 
18623:58   Andrew Clark  V35MKnavesmire21:5120:339.4 
18723:58   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire23:3722:1416.9 
18823:59   Andrew Mcmorris SBV35MUnattached22:4422:4415.4 
18923:59   Liz Gilley  V35WYork Acorn21:3520:4410.6 
19024:00   Mike Smith  V50MKnavesmire22:1620:1611.3 
19124:02   Barrie Davis V55MUnattached    
19224:02   Andrew Price S30MUnattached    
19324:03   Guman Thapa V45MUnattached    
19424:03   Petra Chapman Gibbs  V40WKnavesmire23:3823:0427.5 
19524:04   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:1922:0418.3 
19624:04   Bracken Holtby S30MUnattached    
19724:06   Stephen Clarke  V50MUnattached18:4618:214.7 
19824:08   Don Formhals SBV40MKnavesmire21:1120:199.7 
19924:11   Andrew Pattinson V50MT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
20024:17   Matthew Phillis S30MUnattached    
20124:19   Tirtha Gurung S30MUnattached    
20224:20   Jim Richards SBV45MKnavesmire24:2022:5015.0 
20324:20   Matt Johnson V50MUnattached    
20424:22   Anita Ruddock  V50WUnattached23:4123:1214.3 
20524:23   Daniella Colquhoun S30WUnattached    
20624:24   Peter Cowling V45MUnattached    
20724:24   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire23:2922:0319.2 
20824:25   Helen Southwell V35WUnattached    
20924:26   Alastair Craven V50MUnattached    
21024:26   Ellie Page  S30WUnattached24:0420:4910.2 
21124:27   Jason Campbell V45MUnattached    
21224:28   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
21324:28   Ollie Watson V40MUnattached    
21424:29   Richard Penny  V45MKnavesmire19:4019:408.3 
21524:29   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
21624:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21724:31   Roger Horberry V50MUnattached    
21824:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21924:37   Tim Haskell V35MUnattached    
22024:38   Katherine Downing U20WUnattached    
22124:39   Jane Anspach-Sykes V40WUnattached    
22224:40   Becky Brown U11WUnattached    
22324:40   Ed Brown V40MUnattached    
22424:41   Michael Anderson S30MUnattached    
22524:41   Ellie Griffin S20WUnattached    
22624:41   Robin Hicks  V55MKnavesmire20:4319:4816.3 
22724:41   Lynn Stannard PBV45WUnattached24:4124:3620.4 
22824:42   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
22924:42   Dave Bygrave  V55MKnavesmire24:0523:5318.3 
23024:43   John Archer  V65MYork Triathlon23:2423:2418.3 
23124:45   Sally Wade  V55WCity of York24:0023:3116.5 
23224:47   James Huxford SBV35MYork Triathlon24:4722:3531.9 
23324:49   Abbie Eastwood  U15WCity of York21:4821:3410.5 
23424:50   Martin Parvin  V60MKnavesmire24:3624:0620.3 
23524:51   Michael Dean V35MUnattached    
23624:51   Tim Gibson SBV40MYork Acorn23:3822:0914.9 
23724:54   Danny Golding V60MUnattached    
23824:54   Emma Brassington V35WUnattached    
23924:55   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington19:5619:337.8 
24024:56   Paul Graham Walton  V60MKnavesmire24:4624:4624.9 
24124:56   Lewis Lansford V50MUnattached    
24225:01   Peter Wood V40MUnattached    
24325:03   Graham Jones V55MUnattached    
24425:05   Andrew McKenna SBV50MYork Acorn25:0523:5019.6 
24525:07   Erin Anglim  SENWCleveland Constabulary23:3622:3715.2 
24625:11   Phillippa Hutchins S30WUnattached    
24725:12   Paul Ross V35MUnattached    
24825:17   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire23:0123:0116.1 
24925:18   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
25025:19   Peter Grayley  V50MKnavesmire22:5422:4416.7 
Page: 1 2 3