Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
25 Feb 17
10.1KXC 7.2KXC 5.16KXC 4.34KXC 3.12KXC 1.52KXC 6.42KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.1KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:40Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.1 
235:07Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team1.0 
335:12Iolo Hughes U20MSale Harriers Manchester-2.8 
435:17Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.7 
535:20Angus Maclean V35MSwansea-1.3 
636:02Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-3.3 
736:22Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-3.5 
836:38Jack Gooch U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-2.7 
937:18Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-2.5 
1037:48Abed Teweldebrhan U23MNewport H/Eritrea-5.0 
1138:00Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.6 
1238:06Elliot Richards U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni-1.9 
1338:07Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-0.9 
1438:12Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-1.9 
1538:13Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley1.3 
1638:27James Dean SENMSwansea4.5 
1738:28Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-2.1 
1838:53Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team8.0 
1938:56Martin Shaw V40MBrecon3.5 
2038:56Matthew Grantham U20MMicky Morris Racing Team-1.0 
2139:01Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-3.4 
2239:10Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot2.7 
2339:16Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.9 
2439:19Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team1.7 
2539:36Doug Nicholls V35MLes Croupiers0.9 
2639:48Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-3.8 
2739:52Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team1.1 
2839:59Darren Bishop V35MPontypridd (Roadents)0.1 
2940:04Daryll Barnby SENMMicky Morris Racing Team9.3 
3040:13Ashleigh Harper SENMCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley5.9 
3140:21Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth4.7 
3240:45Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan9.9 
3340:50Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-1.5 
3440:58Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers17.9 
3541:02Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.8 
3641:04David Jones SENMCarmarthen5.1 
3741:17Iwan Jones V40MCoventry10.3 
3841:26Paul Flynn V45MSwansea3.5 
3941:27Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4.0 
4041:34Michael Bryant SENMSwansea6.6 
4141:40Gethin Powell SENMWhite Rock6.8 
4241:52Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea0.3 
4342:03Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia4.0 
4442:07Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers/Southampton3.6 
4542:17David James V55MLes Croupiers2.8 
4642:32Thomas Guest V50MSwansea4.0 
4742:39Alan Davies V60MLlanelli4.2 
4842:43Gabrielius Stuokus SENMLes Croupiers/Lithuania3.4 
4942:47Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)2.0 
5042:54Gareth Poston SENMPort Talbot1.9 
5143:03Charles Walsh V40MSwansea4.6 
5243:08Luke SpencerSENMAberdare VAAC  
5343:17Keith James V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.8 
5443:20John Moran SENMSwansea1.6 
5543:22Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley1.3 
5643:24Tim SpencerSENMAberdare VAAC  
5743:32Justin Phillips V40MPontypridd (Roadents)9.1 
5843:39Stuart Wadlow V40MLes Croupiers3.1 
5943:56Luke WilliamsSENMSan Domenico RRC  
6044:01John Craven V35MLes Croupiers20.5 
6144:07Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.5 
6244:17John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley14.5 
6344:20Mike Gleeson V40MSwansea4.2 
6444:22Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.4 
6544:27Christopher Francis SENM3M Gorseinon3.2 
6644:43Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley6.3 
6744:45Andrew JonesV35MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
6845:02Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot3.3 
6945:27Ashley Pascoe V40M3M Gorseinon3.0 
7045:38Simon Brewer V45MSwansea3.6 
7145:42David Davies V60MBrecon24.8 
7245:52David Coles V55MLes Croupiers6.5 
7346:14Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli7.2 
7446:17Mike Evans V40MSwansea11.1 
7546:34Peter Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters9.2 
7646:36Jos Jones V40MSwansea10.3 
7746:38Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay12.2 
7846:54Andrew Reddy V35MAberdare Valley2.6 
7947:32Kyle Griffiths V45MAberdare Valley20.8 
8047:49Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico14.2 
8147:52James Gwyther V40MSwansea28.2 
8248:04Matthew James Hopkins V35MLes Croupiers5.4 
8348:17Rob Falconer V55MSwansea10.1 
8448:35Ceri IsaacSENM3M Gorseinon RR  
8548:36Heath Brett V45MSwansea9.4 
8648:49Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley10.6 
8749:07Geoff Lewis V35MSwansea11.5 
8849:09Clive Edgington V60MMeirionnydd8.0 
8949:15Mark Terry V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21.1 
9049:47Michael MorganSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
9150:01Ian Bell V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog6.4 
9250:14Owen Davies V40MSwansea3.4 
9350:16Mark Skippen V35MSwansea19.9 
9450:20Huw Roberts V60MBridgend/Welsh Masters10.6 
9550:29Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club27.4 
9650:40Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico13.8 
9751:01Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea14.0 
9851:07Dusty Kennedy V45MSwansea18.2 
9951:13Calvin Hold V40MSwansea13.6 
10051:18Glenn Powell V35MPenarth & Dinas24.1 
10151:36Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers11.3 
10251:47David Cornish V50MPort Talbot14.5 
10352:55Stephen Wood V40MPegasus RC19.4 
10453:29Allen Bunney V45MAberdare Valley12.5 
10553:53Jeffrey Hanson V55MRhondda21.0 
10654:31David E WilliamsV50MLes Croupiers  
10755:34Stephen Bendle V50MSwansea19.0 
10857:20Mark Faulkner V55MLliswerry17.2 
10964:44Michael Halsall V40MLlanelli8.8 
11065:24Carl Elliott V70MLliswerry28.8 
11168:51Nigel Richards V50MLliswerry27.0 
11269:35Jon Stones V40MLliswerry27.2 
11374:50Colin Crooks V60MPegasus RC20.2 
 
7.2KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:41Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.9 
225:05Gareth Griffiths U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni5.2 
325:17Matthew Williams U20MPembrokeshire1.0 
425:39Oliver Dickinson U20MWells City7.5 
526:35Jack Turner U20MStroud-1.2 
627:07Jac Smith U20MCardiff-1.1 
728:10Chris WilliamsU20MIslwyn Runners  
828:27Alex Price U20MRhondda-0.6 
928:42Sion Lewis U20MCarmarthen25.1 
1028:48Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth3.2 
1129:08Sam Curwen U20MCardiff15.9 
1231:02Matthew Verran U20MCardiff-0.8 
 
5.16KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:45Matthew Willis U17MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-1.9 
217:01Dominic Smith U17MSwansea-2.6 
317:08Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-4.8 
417:32Elliot Lawrence U17MSwansea0.2 
517:54Harry Turner U17MCookham7.8 
618:10Thomas Jones U17MCarmarthen15.2 
718:13Larry Ryan U17MCardiff-1.6 
818:19Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC3.0 
918:50Ben Thomas U17MCarmarthen-3.4 
1018:54Brychan Price Davies U17MBrecon-2.4 
1118:57Morgan LlewelynU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
1219:13Arran Kearney U17MWirral-0.8 
1319:32Ieuan Kearney U17MWirral18.0 
1419:37Dylan Nazareth U17MCardiff Archers-1.6 
1519:47Donovan Williams-HaileU17MBridgend AC  
1619:51Francis Lewis U17MSwansea23.0 
1719:55Jake Brooke-Smith U17MPontypridd (Roadents)5.6 
1819:59Owain Edwards U17MCardiff1.5 
1920:05David Martin Evans U17MPembrokeshire20.8 
2020:07Daniel Austin U17MCardiff Archers4.2 
2120:13Evan Price-Davies U17MBrecon1.6 
2220:22Martin Powell U17MSwansea8.6 
2320:29Joseph Lloyd-West U17MNeath21.7 
2421:07Mark Tobin U17MSwansea22.5 
 
4.34KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:25Mike Spill U15MMenai3.0 
214:31Samuel Roberts U15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs-2.2 
314:36Joseph Reardon U15MAberdare Valley0.4 
414:44James Penrose U15MCardiff Archers1.7 
515:01Osian Perrin U15MMenai-4.9 
615:03Tomos Rees U15MCarmarthen7.2 
715:07Sebastian Lewis U15MNeath1.6 
815:13James Jones U15MDeeside AAC-1.3 
915:14Daniel John U15MCardiff19.7 
1015:26Eden Potter U15MMenai6.6 
1115:29Daniel Stones U15MMenai9.7 
1215:32Spencer Smith U15MNewport H2.6 
1315:34Lloyd Sheppard Brown U15MRhymney Valley-3.2 
1415:40Gethin Sion Davies U15MMenai10.5 
1515:42Joshua Wallace U15MNeath10.8 
1615:44Gareth Thompson U15MCarmarthen17.5 
1715:50Archi Morgan U15MCarmarthen9.4 
1815:59Finley Hines U15MNeath-1.6 
1916:02Devin Coombes U15MBridgend-0.9 
2016:07Iestyn Edwards U15MCardiff0.8 
2116:11Benjamin Reynolds U15MCardiff-3.1 
2216:19Carwyn Owen U15MMaldwyn2.6 
2316:22Jake Seville U15MNewport H6.0 
2416:26Alexander Layzell U15MAberdare Valley12.6 
2516:27William Arnold U15MSwansea4.8 
2616:27Ceirion Jones U15MAberdare Valley9.1 
2716:28Cai La Trobe-Roberts U15MMenai/North Wales9.4 
2816:29Thomas Callard U15MNeath0.2 
2916:34Matt Humphreys U15MRhondda11.1 
3016:34Dafyd Jay U15MSwansea1.4 
3116:37Callum Campion U15MLlanelli0.5 
3216:39Sion Coyle U15MBrecon22.0 
3316:40Connor Graham U15MNeath13.7 
3416:45Callum O'Donnell U15MMenai7.6 
3517:01James Gold U15MCardiff2.5 
3617:15Cameron Lawrence U15MMenai4.7 
3717:16Dylan Davies U15MCarmarthen27.8 
3818:03Ben Smith U15MAberdare Valley4.0 
3918:32Tom O'Connor U15MCardiff19.6 
 
3.12KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:53Jacob Reynolds U13MCardiff-1.4 
211:05Frank Morgan U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs-2.7 
311:09Iori Thomas Humphreys U13MPembrokeshire2.9 
411:15Cian James Harries U13MPembrokeshire8.8 
511:22Liam Edwards U13MCarmarthen-1.5 
611:29Dafydd Jones U13MCarmarthen-3.5 
711:38Huw Jones U13MDeeside AAC2.2 
811:41Benjamin Macey U13MCardiff13.9 
911:48Andrew Penrose U13MCardiff Archers12.8 
1011:59Spencer Davies U13MBrecon16.2 
1112:08Roman Hodgson U13MDeeside AAC-1.9 
1212:11Iwan Coyle U13MBrecon9.6 
1312:15Joseff Morgan U13MMenai-1.9 
1412:19Deiniol Owen U13MMaldwyn11.3 
1512:20Kian Evans U13MSwansea22.7 
1612:22Lloyd Jones U13MCardiff0.8 
1712:25Ceredig Jones U13MYate7.8 
1812:29William Watt U13MBarry & Vale21.2 
1912:30Rhys Hardman U13MBridgend-1.6 
2012:36Cameron Coburn U13MBridgend4.3 
2112:42Jacob Wakeling U13MCardiff Archers21.8 
2212:44Morgan Lloyd U13MCarmarthen27.5 
2312:57Tom Attwood U13MBridgend0.7 
2413:00Ben Ray U13MBarry & Vale4.0 
2513:08Ryan Price U13MBridgend16.0 
2613:14Hywel Leyshon U13MBridgend22.4 
2713:18Joshua Kerry U13MBridgend22.4 
2813:20Rhys Bowen U13MCardiff Archers11.3 
2913:38Rhys Blow U13MCardiff7.9 
3013:45Scott PriceU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
3113:50Ben Farrell U13MCardiff0.0 
3213:57Rory Orton U13MBrecon20.8 
3314:04Ellis Grist U13MBlaenau Gwent25.2 
3414:20Isaac Pierce U13MBrecon14.7 
3514:36Jacob McDonald U13MSwansea34.7 
3614:46Rhys Owen U13MSwansea33.3 
3715:00Joseph Beresford U13MSwansea25.1 
3815:07Zac Davies U13MSwansea13.4 
3915:18Morgan Scrace U13MLlanelli22.1 
4015:22Dan Gilbert U13MBrecon30.9 
4116:01Henry O'Brien U13MSwansea34.5 
4216:02Toks Akanbi-Mortimer U13MRhymney Valley13.1 
4316:38Kalum Rees U13MSwansea37.2 
4417:56Joseff Lewis U13MSwansea27.5 
4520:59Lloyd Thomas U13MSwansea48.9 
 
1.52KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:05Jack Organ U11MBrecon-0.5 
25:12Loui Camilleri U13MCardiff Archers0.4 
35:13Ifan Bowen U11MCarmarthen2.4 
45:15Harri Morgan U11MMenai6.1 
55:24Dylan Robb U13MMenai19.9 
65:26Joseph Joyce U13MCardiff6.5 
75:27Jack Thomas U11MCarmarthen7.4 
85:30Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai6.7 
95:34Sean Hopkins U11MCardiff Archers7.7 
105:35Iwan Thomas U11MCarmarthen-0.8 
115:39Jac Thomas U11MNeath25.3 
125:40Jack O'Brien U13MBridgend18.7 
135:40Dafydd King U13MSwansea6.4 
145:42Harley Gleeson U13MSwansea30.0 
155:43Henry Dawes U11MNewport H0.7 
165:44Iwan Wilson U11MLlanelli2.0 
175:50Alex Gunn U11MCardiff Archers27.9 
Page: 1 2 3