Portobello parkrun # 87 External Results
Portobello
1 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:29   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello16:2115:54-1.2 
217:51   Craig Taylor V35MUnattached    
317:52   Robert Main PBV40MPortobello17:5217:523.8 
418:01   Jonny Muir SBV35MHerne Hill/Carnethy18:0116:303.1 
518:18   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:2416:04-2.3 
618:21   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:4517:453.5 
718:27   Joe Donnelly PBU15MTeam East Lothian18:2717:580.4 
818:30   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:3117:192.9 
919:16   Keith Dunlop SBV35MEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North19:1617:363.9 
1019:21   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC17:2516:470.6 
1119:39   Joe Spraggins  S25MClapham Chasers16:5716:571.5 
1219:40   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1118:556.2 
1319:43   Gareth Wilson  V40MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale18:4817:164.7 
1419:46   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
1519:52   James Jarvis  V45MHunters Bog Trotters19:2717:006.5 
1619:57   Marcin Karpowicz S25MUnattached    
1719:58   David Waldie V40MUnattached    
1820:07   David Eades V45MLothian RC    
1920:14   Paul Wilson PBV45MLiverpool RC19:4219:426.9 
2020:23   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
2120:26   Michael Stringer  S30MUnattached19:4518:476.4 
2220:27   Ross Welsh V35MUnattached    
2320:28   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
2420:33   Brian Lees  V50MFalkirk19:0518:154.8 
2520:36   Gavin S Orr  V45MHarmeny19:1818:327.5 
2620:37   Michael Greens U20MUnattached    
2720:40   Blair Mitchell V40MUnattached    
2820:47   Helen Bridle  V35WDorking & Mole Valley19:0218:5010.8 
2920:54   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:1619:166.2 
3021:01   Emma Stringer  S30W26.220:3919:5113.9 
3121:11   Phil Humphries  V45MEdinburgh Running Network20:0618:466.3 
3221:13   Jav Sondh  S30MEaling Southall & Middx19:4419:316.5 
3321:14   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
3421:17   Mia Geraghty U11WUnattached    
3521:19   Alan Lander S30MUnattached    
3621:20   Neil Anderson  V50MLinlithgow19:3518:517.4 
3721:22   Iain Taylor  V40MUnattached20:5220:529.9 
3821:26   Gerry Mcardle  V40MLinlithgow20:1019:248.3 
3921:27   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
4021:30   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
4121:45   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:0319:499.4 
4221:46   Sarah Davenport SBU15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track21:4621:3612.9 
4321:57   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached20:2219:487.4 
4422:05   Steve Bedwell V35MPortobello RC    
4522:08   Kara Mccurrach  S30WMetro Aberdeen21:3121:3114.7 
4622:17   Liam Anderson S25MSweatshop Running Community    
4722:27   Mauro Pacitti V40MUnattached    
4822:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4922:33   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine21:1221:1211.6 
5022:36   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
5122:43   Chris Kelly S30MUnattached    
5222:45   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
5322:47   Drew Costello V35MPortobello RC    
5422:50   Phil Cunningham SBV55MUnattached22:5022:4914.7 
5522:54   Aiden Gillan PBV45MMusselburgh21:1621:1616.9 
5622:56   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
5722:56   David Poyner  V55MUnattached20:5619:2411.1 
5822:57   Lynne Cowden S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
5923:09   Ross Edward Laing SBV45MUnattached23:0920:4821.2 
6023:11   Kate Murray V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
6123:27   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
6223:28   Megan Gush S30WUnattached    
6323:37   Noel Aitchison  SENMUnattached21:5121:5111.2 
6423:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:01   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:2320:269.7 
6624:02   Jill Horsburgh  V55WLinlithgow23:4421:3515.0 
6724:09   Peter Wilcock  S30MUnattached21:3521:3513.3 
6824:12   Anne Duncan  V50WEdinburgh AC22:5822:5813.2 
6924:13   Vicky Elliott  SENWPortobello24:0022:1018.0 
7024:14   Sadie Kemp  V40WPenicuik22:4021:4711.1 
7124:18   Douglas Forrester V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
7224:22   Lorna J Simpson  V40WLinlithgow23:1821:4710.4 
7324:28   Matt Dellar  V40MFarnham Runners19:5819:275.2 
7424:28   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:1722:0415.1 
7524:29   Julie-Ann Dellar PBV40WHaslemere Border24:2924:2915.5 
7624:30   Ian A Smith  V50MHarmeny24:0720:4315.9 
7724:32   Jacqueline Neill V45WUnattached    
7824:34   Katie Lysons  S20WClapham Chasers19:2319:215.6 
7924:43   Nigel Walls  V45MEye20:3219:197.2 
8024:44   Angus Forsyth  V50Mjogscotland23:3321:2517.8 
8124:50   Graham Young S30MUnattached    
8224:54   Kieran Smith V35MUnattached    
8324:55   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
8424:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8525:01   Alison Rowe V40WUnattached    
8625:01   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached24:4424:2916.0 
8725:09   Michael Newton  V50MEdinburgh Running Network22:4322:4312.9 
8825:13   Mandy Mcinnes SBSENWjogscotland25:1322:2215.6 
8925:16   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
9025:17   Stewart McConnell V40MUnattached    
9125:21   Gary Parr  V45MEye21:5521:5512.5 
9225:22   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
9325:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:38   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
9525:40   Heather Findlay  SENWUnattached25:2122:4320.7 
9625:44   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
9725:47   Alan Paton V40MUnattached    
9825:48   Douglas Leitch  V50MKinross22:4020:1414.5 
9925:49   Aidan Tracey S25MUnattached    
10025:51   Adam Small S30MPortobello RC    
10125:54   Stuart Donnelly  V45MMusselburgh24:1522:5919.2 
10225:56   Claire Mathieson S25WUnattached    
10326:04   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
10426:07   Mike Tait SBV55MUnattached26:0722:5016.2 
10526:11   Julie Moran PBV35WUnattached25:4025:1427.3 
10626:11   Jenny Christie S30WUnattached    
10726:12   Rosie Scott S20WUnattached    
10826:20   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
10926:21   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
11026:23   David Anderson V45MUnattached    
11126:24   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny25:3924:5318.2 
11226:24   Andrew Corrigan  V50MHarmeny21:5020:4011.1 
11326:30   Kenny Scott V40MUnattached    
11426:53   Fiona M Mackenzie  V50WEdinburgh Running Network25:0324:0819.9 
11526:54   Andrew Fraser  V50MScotia RWC/Scottish Vets H19:4519:225.5 
11626:55   Lorna Davenport V45WUnattached    
11726:56   Tracy Watt V45WEdinburgh Running Network    
11827:06   Richard See  V40MDengie 100/Australia25:0324:2418.5 
11927:27   Claire Fox  SENWjogscotland23:5423:1913.9 
12027:29   Kevin Moseley  V45MSweatshop23:4822:1712.5 
12127:30   Paul Moseley  V45MDunbar RC18:3118:313.4 
12227:54   Michaela Parr V45WEye Community Runners    
12328:03   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge21:0819:2811.4 
12428:04   Claire Duthie S30WUnattached    
12528:16   Alice Woolard V50WUnattached    
12628:22   Lee Paton V40WUnattached    
12728:24   Graeme McLachlan  V45MUnattached26:2024:2121.2 
12828:27   Mary Gibson  V60WUnattached27:2925:5722.5 
12928:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13028:41   Lynne Carter V50WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
13128:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13228:53   Graham Robertson V60MUnattached    
13329:10   Chris Downie S30MUnattached    
13429:12   Fiona Sellwood V40WUnattached    
13529:16   Zoe King  V35WUnattached29:1125:0129.1 
13629:24   Andrew Aird  V45MUnattached25:2825:1419.1 
13729:28   Orla Gillan V40WUnattached    
13829:29   Aj Goodsir V40WUnattached    
13929:30   Judith Cemery  V55WUnattached27:3827:3822.6 
14029:43   Eleanor Mackenzie  V45WEdinburgh Running Network27:5126:3222.8 
14129:44   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
14229:45   Derek Crawford  V50MUnattached22:3621:329.8 
14329:46   Douglas A D Grant  V50Mjogscotland27:4922:5925.0 
14429:47   Joanne Narrie S30WUnattached    
14530:05   Graham Clark  V40MSweatshop26:5224:5720.2 
14630:14   Ilona Roberts V35WUnattached    
14730:30   Jenni Salton V40WUnattached    
14830:43   James Brown V55MUnattached    
14930:43   Gina Browse SBV40WNewmarket J/Edinburgh Running Network30:4327:2730.3 
15030:45   Mary Hockenhull V35WUnattached    
15130:55   Linda Laughland V50WUnattached    
15231:07   Anne Steinberg V40WUnattached    
15331:19   Chris Pilley  V65MUnattached29:4327:3127.3 
15431:20   Lauren Johnston-smith  SENWUnattached27:0127:0126.0 
15531:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15631:26   Robert Findlay  V65MUnattached29:4526:1826.3 
15731:43   Sorley Scott U11MUnattached    
15831:57   Katie Dunlop (nee Horne)  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow27:2026:3321.0 
15932:08   Kenny Haston V60MUnattached    
16032:16   Jamie Walton S30MCrossfit Murrayfield Runners    
16132:22   Sarah Parbhu S25WUnattached    
16232:25   Helen Whiteley-Mcphee V35WUnattached    
16332:31   Lucy Taggart V40WUnattached    
16432:35   Claire Geraghty V40WUnattached    
16532:36   Kathy McKean V45WUnattached    
16632:37   Helen Zollinger V35WUnattached    
16732:39   Catriona Grant SBSENWUnattached32:3927:4033.9 
16832:52   Laura Maden  V45WUnattached30:4628:4928.7 
16932:52   Norma Mckay  V45WUnattached30:0429:0127.1 
17032:53   Jenny Simpson S20WUnattached    
17132:54   Chris Noden V35MUnattached    
17233:30   Julie Third S25WUnattached    
17333:36   Yvonne Taylor V40WUnattached    
17433:41   Guy McDonald V35MSweatshop Running Community    
17533:44   Joanna Milne  V35WUnattached30:0028:5126.3 
17633:46   Fiona McAslan V50WUnattached    
17733:47   Graham Mcaslan  V45Mjogscotland27:5623:2818.9 
17834:04   David Crombie V70MUnattached    
17934:23   Rachel Gregory V40WUnattached    
18034:25   Neil Gregory V40MUnattached    
18135:01   Mary Pattison  V60WTyne Bridge27:5723:2223.6 
18235:02   Susan Morrison  V50WUnattached32:3329:2931.3 
18335:06   Kirsten Orr SBV40WUnattached35:0627:3536.0 
18436:07   Chloe Dellar  U15WHaslemere Border30:3430:3427.7 
18536:27   Gethin Wood U15MUnattached    
18636:29   Frankie Walter S25WUnattached    
18736:30   Jennifer Henderson V35WUnattached    
18836:33   Cerys Wood U11WUnattached    
18936:34   Maria Wood V35WUnattached    
19036:36   Christopher Wood V40MUnattached    
19136:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19236:51   Sheryl Vickery V35WUnattached    
19337:07   Kate Merriweather U15WUnattached    
19437:23   Alan Donald S30MUnattached    
19537:34   Karen Hadden V35WUnattached    
19637:35   Jennifer Bone V35WUnattached    
19739:08   Sarah Chamberlain SBV45WHarmeny39:0823:5136.0 
19839:10   Carin Whitfield V35WUnattached    
19940:41   Ellie McGivern S30WUnattached    
20040:48   Pamela Duffy V40WUnattached    
20140:49   Victoria Smithers V35Wjogscotland    
20244:55   Elaine Berri V50WUnattached    
20344:57   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V55WUnattached32:3728:1025.3