Temple Newsam parkrun # 203 External Results
Temple Newsam
1 Jan 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:15   Richard Herrington  V35MSt. Theresa's17:1616:571.9 
218:34   Michael Vargas  S30MHyde Park Harriers17:0416:540.9 
319:05   Oscar Stapleton  U18MIlkley17:2517:221.5 
419:12   Terry Midgley  V45MSt. Theresa's17:4417:191.4 
519:21   Michael Bowen S30MUnattached    
619:28   Andy Dean  V40MDewsbury18:0717:271.9 
719:30   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn16:3616:30-0.5 
819:48   Richard Gaffey  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:3318:025.6 
919:53   Keith Wall  V40MUnattached18:1518:053.8 
1019:55   Stephen Hosty  SENMUnattached17:5217:524.8 
1120:02   Jack Kelly  S25MUnattached17:4017:131.2 
1220:08   Andy McCue  V40MSkyrac17:4517:452.2 
1320:10   Glenn Armstrong V45MT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
1420:22   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2718:083.5 
1520:25   Jack Crawford  S30MValley Striders18:4318:077.4 
1620:32   Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers17:3317:140.3 
1720:34   Gareth Burrell  S20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni18:2216:405.4 
1820:35   James Gray  S25MSt. Theresa's19:1018:069.1 
1920:38   Owen Hilton  S25MAbbey Runners Leeds19:0818:407.0 
2020:41   Duncan Clark  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds18:3917:295.7 
2120:53   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders17:5317:534.0 
2220:54   Adam Atkinson  V45MUnattached19:3318:425.9 
2320:56   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)18:5018:404.8 
2421:02   Ian Maudsley  V35MSt. Theresa's18:0017:552.3 
2521:10   John Cooper V45MAcorn Runners    
2621:12   John Macphail  V35MDewsbury19:0719:012.9 
2721:15   Richard Keyworth S30MOakwell RunFit    
2821:31   John Robson  V40MSt. Theresa's17:1017:102.3 
2921:34   Adam Ward  U18MNotts18:1517:422.4 
3021:36   Lindsey Clegg  V35WHorsforth Harriers19:5519:325.4 
3121:40   Martin Brook  V35MHorsforth Harriers20:0419:4613.4 
3221:44   James Clarke  U18MCrossgates20:1119:394.7 
3321:49   Mike Keddie  V45MDewsbury18:5618:566.1 
3422:05   Simon Moffatt  V45MHarrogate19:5019:325.8 
3522:08   Ian Sanderson  V45MValley Striders19:0318:135.0 
3622:14   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:0818:435.2 
3722:15   Leon Jones  U11MValley Striders19:5219:527.7 
3822:19   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0720:1310.9 
3922:22   Adam McAuley  V45MSteel City20:2120:217.9 
4022:23   Rebecca Stevenson S30WUnattached    
4122:25   Sophie Turner  U15WValley Striders21:2920:0615.8 
4222:36   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:4019:408.3 
4322:41   Nicola Oldroyd  S20WBristol & West21:4521:179.3 
4422:42   Stephen Raby  V55MHorsforth Harriers18:5118:324.6 
4522:50   Alfie Jones  U15MValley Striders20:0420:0410.1 
4622:50   Richard Irvine  V40MValley Striders20:1419:178.6 
4722:53   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal17:5217:453.3 
4822:54   Christopher Ward  V50MRedhill RR19:3919:166.1 
4922:55   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders19:0117:494.9 
5023:03   Richard Fleming S30MUnattached    
5123:05   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:3819:238.3 
5223:07   Max Rostron  SENMUnattached18:5218:527.9 
5323:12   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders17:5817:302.8 
5423:15   Bobak Walker  V35MRoundhay Runners18:3218:023.0 
5523:17   Simon Moffat S30MWakefield Triathlon Club    
5623:17   Chris Garnett S25MUnattached    
5723:19   Tally Diamond  U15WValley Striders21:0521:049.3 
5823:21   Tim Seddon  V55MUnattached22:0421:448.6 
5923:22   Vernon Long  V45MValley Striders21:0119:284.1 
6023:22   Paul Miller  V35MKirkstall19:3317:567.2 
6123:23   Fred Jewitt  S20MChapel Allerton21:0320:537.7 
6223:23   Francis Wragg S25MUnattached    
6323:25   Laurence Martin  V35MPudsey Pacers20:4419:556.7 
6423:28   Ian Fitzgerald  V40MHorsforth Harriers21:1520:5513.0 
6523:33   Shamiso Sisimayi  V35WKirkstall19:5119:476.5 
6623:34   Richard Goldthorpe V40MUnattached    
6723:36   Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton21:2821:179.7 
6823:43   David Womersley  V60MHorsforth Harriers20:4220:138.8 
6923:44   John Holland V40MUnattached    
7023:49   Oliver Gregory  SENMUnattached19:2618:383.0 
7123:51   Steve Silver  V45MRipon20:4620:319.6 
7223:54   David Smart S30MUnattached    
7323:57   Joe Steele  V40MRoundhay Runners19:5219:196.3 
7424:01   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
7524:05   Malcolm Lavery  V50MSt. Theresa's21:4521:4511.1 
7624:07   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders20:1118:595.0 
7724:08   Charlotte Parris  U15WHarrogate21:5021:508.2 
7824:08   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:2322:0410.6 
7924:10   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners21:1619:398.7 
8024:13   Don Formhals  V40MKnavesmire21:1120:198.5 
8124:14   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders18:5617:574.0 
8224:22   Martin Green V35MFarsley Flyers    
8324:23   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:4821:1310.8 
8424:28   Stuart Marshall V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
8524:28   Ian Stokes  V45MUnattached22:2421:4212.9 
8624:30   Linda Harris V55WT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
8724:31   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
8824:32   David Heels  V50MLeeds & Bradford TC21:4821:4412.9 
8924:32   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:0319:366.9 
9024:33   Richard Whitehouse  V45MCrossgates21:0521:059.1 
9124:33   John Paul Stuttard  V40MCrossgates19:4718:474.9 
9224:35   Liz Wood  V40WValley Striders22:2320:2613.0 
9324:37   Ian Pickles  V45MSouth Leeds Lakers21:5221:5213.6 
9424:37   Clement Milne V50MUnattached    
9524:40   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:1618:537.1 
9624:41   Sarita Whitley SBS30WEccleshill24:4123:3316.0 
9724:44   Jim Mawer  S30MKirkstall20:5320:509.6 
9824:45   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall20:0619:436.7 
9924:46   Andy Carter  V50MKirkstall19:3719:225.8 
10024:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10124:52   Ken Fox  V55MValley Striders20:0919:096.9 
10224:53   Mark Haddrill  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:2019:526.6 
10325:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10425:04   Paul Bennett  V55MBramley Breezers22:0522:0512.5 
10525:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10625:05   Ted Welton  V40MKnaresborough Striders20:0618:484.9 
10725:08   Tim Stevenson S30MUnattached    
10825:10   James Vickers  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:5719:1215.1 
10925:11   Ruth Dorrington SBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds25:1122:0822.3 
11025:14   Neil Marshall  V35MKirkstall21:4321:4313.4 
11125:23   David Shores  V45MNidd Valley20:5120:519.9 
11225:23   Matt Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5121:4011.2 
11325:27   Jonathan Wood V45MUnattached    
11425:30   Robert Howard  S20MHyde Park Harriers18:1817:583.2 
11525:31   Matthew Donnelly S25MUnattached    
11625:35   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:2721:2712.1 
11725:37   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners23:0521:3813.8 
11825:46   Richard Matless V50MUnattached    
11925:51   Beverly Hurst  V50WHorsforth Harriers22:0021:3311.3 
12025:52   Kieran Pickles  S30MDewsbury19:1519:159.5 
12125:53   Stuart Harris  V35MValley Striders24:3424:1019.3 
12225:56   Neil Wright  S30MDewsbury21:3721:3713.9 
12325:59   Matt Kasparek  S25MKirkstall22:4122:4112.5 
12426:01   Ian McCarron S30MUnattached    
12526:02   Harriet Irving  S25WEaling Eagles/Waverley20:1819:487.3 
12626:03   David Irving  S30MWest Cheshire19:5219:5210.0 
12726:05   Andy Bisset V45MUnattached    
12826:06   Sam Pocock S25MUnattached    
12926:07   Tim Pocock  V55MHarrogate21:4620:2711.0 
13026:08   Jason Newell  V45MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough/Northern Masters21:4920:069.2 
13126:08   Martin Egan  V45MUnattached23:1822:1215.6 
13226:10   Glenn Dunbar V40MUnattached    
13326:11   William Points S25MUnattached    
13426:13   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:2921:3414.8 
13526:16   John Arthur Hussey  V65MUnattached22:4521:5313.2 
13626:17   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached24:1823:2715.2 
13726:19   Alex Irvine  U18MValley Striders/Skyrac21:1620:3514.5 
13826:21   Lisa Verity V40WUnattached    
13926:21   Ian Verity V40MUnattached    
14026:21   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:3921:239.9 
14126:22   Paul Wheelhouse  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC23:0223:0213.8 
14226:23   Iain Souch V50MUnattached    
14326:28   Steve Coyne V35MUnattached    
14426:30   Amanda Spencer  V45WValley Striders22:4322:3811.6 
14526:30   Wendy Higgins PBV50WSt. Theresa's24:1624:1616.3 
14626:31   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:5023:2514.5 
14726:33   Jo Gibson V35WUnattached    
14826:34   Andy Deighton V45MUnattached    
14926:35   Helen Fenton  V50WSt. Theresa's25:3125:2217.5 
15026:35   Philip Jones  V55MCalder Valley23:2422:4913.7 
15126:36   Morgan Glazier  U15MHarrogate18:2218:228.1 
15226:36   Joseph Harris  U15MHarrogate19:4819:4810.7 
15326:37   Robert Halstead  S30MUnattached/Hyde Park Harriers23:4421:2412.1 
15426:40   Matt Jackson  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:0018:4911.9 
15526:41   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
15626:41   Daniel Gaunt  S30MSt. Theresa's21:4421:4412.0 
15726:42   Elizabeth Sandell  S25WHarrogate23:1323:1314.0 
15826:42   Charles Casey  S25MTyne Bridge/Harrogate18:3117:445.8 
15926:48   Matthew Hick V35MUnattached    
16026:49   Liam Ballinger S30MUnattached    
16126:52   David Booth  V50MPudsey Pacers21:5420:429.8 
16226:54   Elliot Hall S25MUnattached    
16326:54   Sadie Appleyard  S30WSouth Leeds Lakers23:0322:1414.5 
16426:55   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:4518:337.5 
16526:55   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached21:0521:0510.6 
16626:55   Rob Wallace V40MUnattached    
16726:57   Nima Ghadiri SBS30MUnattached26:5723:3424.1 
16826:59   Richard Edwards  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:5423:5414.9 
16927:03   Carol Gatehouse  V50WUnattached24:0421:0720.4 
17027:05   Gary Carlisle  V50MKirkstall23:1321:1715.1 
17127:08   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton21:5021:5013.3 
17227:10   Christopher Spencer S25MUnattached    
17327:13   Louise Bisset V45WUnattached    
17427:14   Jeremy Richardson  V55MValley Striders23:5321:5616.1 
17527:14   Paul Whitehurst  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC22:2622:2615.4 
17627:15   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:2722:5614.7 
17727:15   Anna Stocks  S20WUnattached21:0120:588.9 
17827:16   Trina Elkington V45WUnattached    
17927:16   Hannah Marshall  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:4821:4813.4 
18027:17   Marie Leverton V35WUnattached    
18127:17   Joanne Loftus  V40WSt. Theresa's23:2323:2313.7 
18227:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18327:19   Connor Clark  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1120:195.8 
18427:22   Chris Renton V50MUnattached    
18527:25   Luke MacKreth U11MUnattached    
18627:32   Andrew Harvey  V40MCrossgates24:3724:3714.8 
18727:33   Graeme Precious V45MUnattached    
18827:33   Steven Precious  V35MSt. Theresa's23:5523:0715.7 
18927:34   Naomi Farrar  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:2823:5316.7 
19027:34   Tobias Adkins  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:3618:213.8 
19127:35   Matthew Keyworth S25MOakwell RunFit    
19227:35   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:5022:4813.4 
19327:36   Chris Burrell  V55MHalifax25:3323:5918.9 
19427:36   Nigel Whelan  V45MChapel Allerton24:1721:5118.0 
19527:37   Andrea Parnham  V35WSouth Leeds Lakers22:4521:4713.8 
19627:38   Stephen Rayner SBV40MCrossgates27:3822:2030.7 
19727:39   Sarah Gresswell S25WUnattached    
19827:40   Tony Harcup  V60MUnattached24:4823:5815.8 
19927:41   Carl Hutton V40MUnattached    
20027:41   Andrew Archer  V45MCrossgates24:5724:5716.5 
20127:46   Joanne O'Hara  V50WSt. Theresa's25:5425:5420.1 
20227:46   Colm O'hara  V45MKippax21:4221:1210.2 
20327:46   Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
20427:47   Paul Dickens  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:4522:1510.7 
20527:49   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton19:4218:405.4 
20627:51   Stu Sklinar S30MHyde Park Harriers    
20727:52   Katie Davidson  S25WUnattached23:3323:3314.3 
20827:53   John Davidson  V60MUnattached24:0022:2314.3 
20927:55   Nick Wealleans  V35MSt. Theresa's19:4719:3310.9 
21027:59   Daniel Linstrum  U15MWetherby19:4418:324.5 
21128:00   Nils Linstrum  S30MWetherby19:2919:296.3 
21228:02   Ellen Sayles  U18WRothwell27:2427:1620.4 
21328:03   Joanne Holland  V40WSt. Theresa's24:5624:4817.5 
21428:05   Jonathan Turner V45MUnattached    
21528:06   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:4119:368.9 
21628:07   Nathan Wells T20/F20  S30MWakefield27:3726:3726.1 
21728:07   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
21828:10   Dave Tait  V65MDark Peak/Ilkley23:3220:5615.4 
21928:10   Graham Prince  V40MUnattached23:0022:3212.2 
22028:12   Richard Duffy  V65MHorsforth Harriers23:3722:4714.5 
22128:13   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached23:2623:2614.8 
22228:16   Malcolm Coles  V75MSkyrac/Valley Striders23:2720:0714.7 
22328:19   Andrew Maddock  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:0823:0816.2 
22428:22   Lucy Bisset U20WUnattached    
22528:23   Sarah Hall  V35WRoundhay Runners23:0823:0415.8 
22628:23   Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners21:5620:3010.1 
22728:27   Lorna Midwood  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:2726:2118.8 
22828:31   Denise Johnson  V55WBaildon24:4322:2116.1 
22928:32   Don Johnson  V60MBingley22:5121:0112.8 
23028:33   Sharon Matthews-Berry V40WUnattached    
23128:35   Nick Best  V50MUnattached23:5923:5917.5 
23228:36   Jane Anspach-Sykes V40WUnattached    
23328:37   Jacob Thompson  U18MBramley Breezers23:5323:4013.0 
23428:38   James Forster S25MUnattached    
23528:43   Debs Davies  V40WSouth Leeds Lakers23:2123:2117.8 
23628:45   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:3622:0610.4 
23728:46   Tracey Piper  V35WSt. Theresa's27:3326:4623.2 
23828:46   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:4121:4912.6 
23928:47   Richard Cooper  V35MSt. Theresa's22:5122:0512.5 
24028:47   Becca Hattrell  S25WSt. Theresa's26:4024:5118.2 
24128:48   Vicky Jowett S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
24228:48   Neil Metcalfe  V40MUnattached24:4521:5816.7 
24328:49   Alexander Lewry  S30MYork Acorn24:3823:4017.6 
24428:51   Paul Balderson  V45MUnattached24:4822:3217.4 
24528:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24628:53   Shaun Loftus  V45MSt. Theresa's24:1123:3715.8 
24728:54   Steve Trapps  V40MWetherby23:0722:3413.1 
24828:54   Chris Worfolk S30MUnattached    
24928:56   Graham Worfolk V55MUnattached    
25028:58   Emma Brown  S20WHyde Park Harriers22:4322:1211.8 
Page: 1 2