Pennington Flash parkrun # 294 External Results
Pennington Flash
1 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Matthew Crehan  S25MSt. Helens Sutton15:2415:16-3.8 
218:24   Laura Riches  S20WLeigh/Bangor Uni18:0017:592.8 
319:00   Tim Campbell  V40MAstley & Tyldesley18:2617:152.2 
419:10   Neil Catchlove  V40MLordshill17:3217:321.6 
519:17   Callan Rowland U20MUnattached    
619:23   Chris Burton  S25MWigan & District18:1718:175.1 
719:38   Stephen Morris  S30MManchester TC18:3417:582.5 
820:02   Mark Riley  S30MSt. Helens Striders19:0618:303.9 
920:05   Paul Bowes  V45MShropshire Shufflers18:0717:201.9 
1020:23   Richard Hayes  V45MWest Cheshire18:5318:234.1 
1120:31   Phil Rowen  V40MLymm19:1919:084.5 
1220:58   Neil Mc Donald V45MPreston Harriers    
1321:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1421:24   Mark Riches  V55MAstley & Tyldesley19:5518:098.4 
1521:32   Terry Errington  SENMUnattached20:1619:316.8 
1621:50   Peter Brown  V40MUnattached20:2119:517.4 
1721:56   Simon Wright V60MAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners    
1822:03   Stephen Jolley  V50MUnattached19:3919:275.0 
1922:13   Matthew Thorpe  S25MAstley & Tyldesley20:2420:2110.2 
2022:16   Steve Eldridge  V45MHalifax21:0920:0712.1 
2122:25   Andrew Gaskell  V45MSpectrum20:2820:0710.3 
2222:26   Paul Blakemore  S30MWigan Phoenix20:5518:343.7 
2322:28   Matt Sanderson  V40MWarrington RC20:3920:3916.0 
2422:30   Rebecca Mills  V35WSwinton20:2720:279.0 
2522:32   Glenn Taggart V35MUnattached    
2622:36   Julian Spencer  V55MSpectrum22:3119:259.8 
2723:12   James Mcglynn  V65MWigan & District21:2021:019.3 
2823:30   Jason Denton V45MUnattached    
2923:32   Dainel Bolton  SENMUnattached21:4321:3415.1 
3023:39   Kieran Welsh  V35MManchester FrontRunners21:0920:319.5 
3123:46   Paul Kelly  V40MSpectrum22:1621:0917.2 
3223:48   Tim Murphy  V50MSpectrum21:2519:5111.0 
3323:51   Andy Birkbeck V50MUnattached    
3423:57   Gary Firth V40MUnattached    
3524:07   Chris Blake V50MUnattached    
3624:13   Rebecca Pollitt  U15WLeigh20:3420:348.1 
3724:14   Dave Pollitt  V50MLeigh20:1519:397.1 
3824:15   Ian McDermott V55MUnattached    
3924:31   Gary Nichol V50MUnattached    
4024:52   Margaret Bullock  V50WAltrincham22:1622:1412.2 
4125:00   Michael Partington V45MUnattached    
4225:03   Stephen Makin  V35MWigan Phoenix18:4416:506.0 
4325:10   Andrew Nightingale  V40MWigan Phoenix22:5621:1113.4 
4425:13   Catherine Worsley V40WUnattached    
4525:14   Jonathan Hall  V45MAstley & Tyldesley20:0719:5211.0 
4625:14   Steven Buckley  V50MSt. Helens Striders23:2123:0616.1 
4725:18   David Barnes  V55MHorwich21:5921:369.6 
4825:39   Chloe Ainsworth  S30WWigan Phoenix23:3622:2614.8 
4925:41   Jonathan Dobson  V35MUKRunChat21:4921:1912.0 
5025:42   Julian Butterworth V40MUnattached    
5125:56   Mark Worrall  V35MRunning with Bill22:4821:4511.7 
5226:00   Timothy John Lewis  V50MUnattached23:3420:0421.5 
5326:04   Patrick Joseph Marsden  SENMUnattached20:5220:5211.2 
5426:05   Ruth Travis  V40WRed Rose/Manchester FrontRunners22:3921:5914.7 
5526:13   Dillon Elsby U15MUnattached    
5626:14   Chris Whiteley  V35MLeigh20:5119:4117.7 
5726:19   Matthew Arnold V40MUnattached    
5826:24   Stuart Hamilton  SENMUnattached20:2919:438.8 
5926:28   Ian Hamilton  V65MAstley & Tyldesley25:3122:3820.6 
6026:35   Sue Sanderson  V45WWarrington RC23:4823:2218.4 
6126:37   Lauren Marsden  V40WSwinton20:3019:177.2 
6226:41   Simon Huyton V40MUnattached    
6326:51   Amanda Partington V45WUnattached    
6427:03   Alan Brady  V65MSpectrum23:4421:0313.4 
6527:04   Pete Worthington  V45MAstley & Tyldesley23:2723:1715.6 
6627:09   Nick Berentzen V55MUnattached    
6727:18   Mike Lilley  V55MSwinton24:4923:0216.0 
6827:23   Andrew Howarth  V50MLeigh21:0120:019.6 
6927:26   Cecilia Woods  V55WBolton24:0923:3014.9 
7027:26   Mark Butler  V50MBurnden21:4821:4813.6 
7127:27   Louise Hill V35WUnattached    
7227:28   Rachel Naylor  S30WWigan & District24:3424:3421.9 
7327:30   Melvyn Jones  V60MSwinton24:2024:2027.5 
7427:31   Emma Irvine S25WUnattached    
7527:34   Kate Johnson  V45WSpectrum24:4023:4615.1 
7627:36   Cath Worthington  V40WAstley & Tyldesley24:5924:3316.1 
7727:47   Andrea Harrison  V45WSwinton22:5122:5120.4 
7827:50   Vincent Alcock  V45MSpectrum23:5722:4013.9 
7927:52   Emma Owen  V40WAstley & Tyldesley23:0223:0217.0 
8027:56   Suzanna Wild V40WUnattached    
8128:00   Shaun Hocking S25MUnattached    
8228:04   Michael Sidebotham  V50MUnattached25:1724:3918.6 
8328:05   Sean Fletcher S30MUnattached    
8428:12   Peter Medlicott  V40MSt. Helens Striders22:1521:4110.1 
8528:14   Zoe Clarke  V50WUnattached24:4124:4121.3 
8628:18   Andy McManus  V40MWigan & District23:3023:3017.5 
8728:19   Nick Thompson V40MUnattached    
8828:19   Nigel Dean  V40MUnattached24:2421:3714.6 
8928:20   Kay Hayes  V35WWest Cheshire24:5024:1615.9 
9028:23   Andrew Storey  V50MHorwich24:5223:3715.4 
9128:24   Gareth Fairey  V40MRed Rose26:5526:1125.7 
9228:25   Sarah Falcous V35WUnattached    
9328:35   Michael Geoghegan  V55MAstley & Tyldesley24:1622:2318.2 
9428:43   Andy Greenhalgh V40MUnattached    
9528:50   Dom Perona-Wright V40MUnattached    
9628:51   Katharine Taggart  V35WSt. Helens Striders26:5724:5020.1 
9728:56   Gail Maxfield V60WUnattached    
9828:57   Keith France V40MUnattached    
9929:03   Maria Kaczmarek  V40WChorlton25:5624:3817.0 
10029:04   Jenny Castle  V40WSwinton23:3823:3819.0 
10129:05   Kerry Elliott  V40WDarwen Dashers24:4424:4419.3 
10229:06   Bruce Elliott  V50MDarwen Dashers20:4220:2011.5 
10329:20   Paul Blackshaw V55MUnattached    
10429:28   Greg Stone S30MUnattached    
10529:29   Lesley Haycocks V50WUnattached    
10629:32   Judi Ingham  V45WRed Rose28:3325:3818.2 
10729:34   Lynn Boylin  V50WAstley & Tyldesley27:1526:2921.0 
10829:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10929:42   Michelle Bradley  V40WRunning Somewhere Else28:5226:1225.0 
11029:44   Kay Campbell  V40WAstley & Tyldesley28:4828:1522.7 
11129:46   David Craven SBV40MSt Helens Tri29:4625:3725.4 
11229:46   Gareth Llewellyn  SENMUnattached22:3620:2611.5 
11329:48   Paolo Dale  V45MSwinton25:4022:0217.5 
11429:50   Paul Hancock V45MRunning with Bill    
11529:51   Tracy Loughrey  V45WAstley & Tyldesley26:4426:1422.6 
11629:53   David Chesney V45MInvictus Triathlon Club    
11729:58   Sue Strickland V55WUnattached    
11829:59   Anees Shaikh  V50MRed Rose26:1925:5620.2 
11930:00   Anneke Crosby  V50WRed Rose24:0622:4613.1 
12030:01   Lucy McGill V35WUnattached    
12130:04   John Stout V60MUnattached    
12230:07   Simon Finch  V45MSwinton23:0822:2915.0 
12330:16   Matt Irvine S30MUnattached    
12430:29   Russ Arrowsmith V55MUnattached    
12530:31   Gary Jones  S30MShropshire Shufflers21:0220:0213.0 
12630:43   Katie Halsall S20WUnattached    
12730:48   Chris Nightingale  V45MWigan Phoenix27:3022:1818.0 
12830:52   Sharon Ritchie V45WRunning with Bill    
12930:53   Ian Boardman  V45MFleet & Crookham21:3620:149.3 
13031:01   Phillip Harrison V35MUnattached    
13131:12   Stephen Atherton V35MUnattached    
13231:13   Craig Elsby  V40MLeigh23:0020:169.9 
13331:18   Martha Whitehead V50WUnattached    
13431:21   Jon Saunders  V55MUnattached26:0525:4320.9 
13531:29   Ann Butler  V50WBurnden28:1325:4922.6 
13631:45   Dennis Yarwood  V50MSpectrum25:0023:2313.2 
13731:47   Jenny Fairclough  V55WRed Rose27:0626:1226.5 
13831:48   Sue Austin  V55WRed Rose24:4424:4420.2 
13931:53   Mike Amberry V40MUnattached    
14032:00   Catherine Holme V50WUnattached    
14132:02   Helen Borking  V50WWomen on the Run28:0627:1923.8 
14232:07   Angela Pike  V60WLeigh30:2228:4023.1 
14332:21   Kerry Riley  S30WSt. Helens Striders26:4524:2614.9 
14432:24   Sian Nichol V45WUnattached    
14532:26   Susan Bowes  V45WShropshire Shufflers25:5724:0415.1 
14632:34   Tracey Lyon V35WUnattached    
14732:34   Carmel Unsworth  V50WAstley & Tyldesley28:5327:4523.7 
14832:36   Victoria Brides  S30WHorsforth Harriers25:5725:2316.4 
14932:46   Sharon Birkbeck  V50WRed Rose30:2529:0825.9 
15032:48   Bill Holden V60MUnattached    
15132:49   Paula Thompson V45WUnattached    
15233:20   Maureen West V65WUnattached    
15333:35   Matthew Workman U20MUnattached    
15433:39   Trena Eldridge  V45WUnattached30:3628:3527.5 
15533:43   Karen Bent V50WUnattached    
15633:43   Margaret Connarty  V40WShropshire Shufflers25:3325:0123.5 
15733:49   Helena Spencer V45WUnattached    
15833:53   Sue Workman V50WUnattached    
15933:56   Andrea Hill-Jones V35WSt Helens Striders    
16033:57   Deborah Hill  V40WSt. Helens Striders30:2229:3432.3 
16134:00   Tina Spotswood V35WUnattached    
16234:00   Brenda Spotswood  V40WSwinton27:1627:1623.1 
16334:01   Lesley Davidson  V60WHorwich29:4829:4826.9 
16434:03   Alison Heywood  V45WUnattached30:0329:5625.3 
16534:07   Julie Cottrell V50WUnattached    
16634:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16734:25   Lorraine Wright V35WUnattached    
16834:42   Andrea Lorant  V35WAstley & Tyldesley27:1426:4419.5 
16934:47   Victoria Holme V45WUnattached    
17034:48   Hannah Geeson U15WUnattached    
17134:49   David Geeson V45MUnattached    
17235:02   Colette Dean  V35WUnattached31:4828:4630.6 
17335:21   Tanya Hancock V45WUnattached    
17435:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17535:36   Janet Taylor V65WDidsbury Runners    
17635:38   Sandra Lewis  V50WSpectrum/Warrington RC28:3926:2527.5 
17735:39   Andy Whittle V45MUnattached    
17835:43   Lynn Smith  V50WUnattached29:1129:1126.7 
17935:55   Jonathan Hill U11MUnattached    
18036:13   Anthony Hill V40MUnattached    
18136:23   Beth Parrish V50WInvictus Triathlon Club    
18236:37   Lynn J Smith V55WUnattached    
18336:42   Christine Kieran V65WUnattached    
18436:45   Chris Harrod V35MUnattached    
18536:46   Rachel Harrod S25WUnattached    
18636:52   Catherine Brides  V50WAstley & Tyldesley29:4928:2526.2 
18737:10   Frances Mcglynn  V65WUnattached32:2732:0228.9 
18837:12   Jonathan Hill V55MUnattached    
18937:12   Emily Ingham  U20WRed Rose27:3625:5815.7 
19037:13   Simon Kirkman SBV35MRed Rose37:1328:0833.8 
19137:19   Carol Heaton  V45WRed Rose29:4528:5423.9 
19237:42   Steven Snape V55MUnattached    
19337:48   Stephanie France V35WUnattached    
19437:49   Rachel Karen Latham V40WUnattached    
19537:55   Robert Griffiths  S30MWarrington RC27:5527:5031.5 
19637:57   William Bradley  V55MSpectrum30:1428:5724.7 
19738:03   Anacia Leyland U15WUnattached    
19838:04   Graham Leyland V50MUnattached    
19938:05   A Rogers V35WUnattached    
20038:46   Nina Taylor V35WUnattached    
20138:58   Lucinda Taylor V35WUnattached    
20238:59   James Love  V40MUnattached19:4018:586.4 
20338:59   Jackie Lydon V50WUnattached    
20439:19   Anne Hewitt  V65WSpectrum35:5728:2930.4 
20539:24   Louise Taylor  V45WUnattached37:1024:5830.3 
20639:31   Amelie Livesey U11WUnattached    
20739:37   Isobelle Livesey U11WUnattached    
20839:37   Stu Livesey  V35MAstley & Tyldesley19:4219:277.8 
20939:41   Alison Medlicott  V50WUnattached35:2833:3926.7 
21039:44   Kathryn Johnson V45WUnattached    
21140:23   Abbie Wilson S20WUnattached    
21240:25   George Butler  U20MBurnden/Loughborough Students19:5718:503.1 
21341:05   Lydia Plackett  V65WRed Rose34:1931:0535.9 
21441:09   Julie Lewis V60WUnattached    
21541:20   Janet Sidebotham  V40WRunning with Bill33:5831:5935.9 
21641:48   Sarah Goodstadt V40WUnattached    
21743:41   Les Hewitt  V60MSpectrum40:3931:3034.1 
21844:36   Alison Makin  V35WWigan Phoenix28:2319:3429.4 
21944:40   Yvonne Buckley V50WUnattached    
22048:09   Owen Davies U15MUnattached    
22148:15   Martin Davies V35MUnattached    
22248:41   Evan Davies U15MUnattached    
22352:28   Georgia Lee U15WUnattached    
22456:27   Sophia Livesey U11WUnattached    
22556:28   Francesca Livesey V35WUnattached    
22656:28   Victoria Maxfield V35WUnattached