Beeston parkrun # 145 External Results
Beeston
31 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:28   Alfie Bentley  S20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni17:1416:543.5 
218:17   John Evans  V40MBeeston17:4517:454.6 
319:14   Andy Granville S30MUnattached    
419:28   Alex Heron S30MUnattached    
519:41   Richard Upward  V45MBeeston19:3819:388.1 
619:46   Tim Yearsley S30MUnattached    
719:49   Andy Gibiino  S30MPoplar Running Club19:0518:464.1 
819:49   Rachel McGuinness  S25WDerwent Runners (Derby)19:4118:444.6 
919:50   Gary Fox PBV45MBeeston19:5019:5010.1 
1020:05   Phil Herd  V35MBeeston18:5517:112.1 
1120:05   Simon Todd  V40MBeeston19:3519:085.7 
1220:24   Rob Disney  V50MUnattached19:2619:246.8 
1320:37   Neil Defty  V45MUnattached19:5319:5316.8 
1420:54   Matthew Jones  V35MBeeston19:5419:358.0 
1520:57   Ian Giggs  V35MReading RR18:3818:204.1 
1620:58   Catherine Simkins  V35WBeeston20:1620:1611.1 
1721:03   Paul A Dennis PBV50MBeeston21:0320:087.2 
1821:15   Michael Blades  V35MBeeston20:3119:3815.1 
1921:20   John Sutherns PBV35MHolme Pierrepont21:2018:583.0 
2021:28   Tasso Gazis  V45MRun Local20:5520:519.5 
2121:36   Ruth Brandon PBV45WHolme Pierrepont21:3621:2811.0 
2221:37   Sophie Eadsforth  V40WBeeston21:0020:337.2 
2321:39   Pim Doeswijk V35MUnattached    
2421:48   Dave Smith  V55MBeeston21:3521:0911.1 
2521:58   Matthew Hooton  S30MLong Eaton19:1419:148.5 
2622:04   Andrew Johnathan Marshall  V45MUnattached21:1220:5513.0 
2722:06   Ann Gould  V35WHolme Pierrepont21:1521:1511.8 
2822:08   Nigel Adcock  V45MBeeston21:3121:3112.7 
2922:10   Gareth Jones V45MUnattached    
3022:11   Antony Streams  V55MReading RR21:0820:568.8 
3122:11   Neil Byford  V35MBeeston19:3318:204.1 
3222:21   Matt Robson S30MUnattached    
3322:22   Ted Watts V35MUnattached    
3422:23   Richard Eadsforth PBV40MBeeston22:2321:3710.7 
3522:25   Michael Prest V40MUnattached    
3622:26   Andy Lynch PBV50MAshbourne22:2620:5610.1 
3722:30   Adrian Jones V40MUnattached    
3822:38   Mihail Mihaylov  V50MBeeston22:1220:439.6 
3922:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:53   Adam Jackson  S30MUnattached21:3621:1417.6 
4122:54   Joe Beeching V35MUnattached    
4222:59   Andy Fairbrother S30MUnattached    
4323:00   Steve Brown  V40MBeeston22:1219:526.7 
4423:00   Simon Barnes  V45MBeeston21:5419:485.2 
4523:05   Toni Gibiino  V40MFetch Everyone22:5422:1520.4 
4623:08   Chris Barker V35MUnattached    
4723:24   Nick Wilson  V40MHillingdon Triathletes22:3019:314.9 
4823:28   Tim Harrison V50MUnattached    
4923:29   Luke Challender U15MUnattached    
5023:32   Dave Nettleton V50MUnattached    
5123:35   Eric Hepburn  V55MHaywards Heath23:1221:2314.4 
5223:45   John O'Donnell  V65MBeeston22:4221:4116.3 
5323:48   Peter Hicks V50MUnattached    
5423:53   Dan Thomas U15MUnattached    
5523:57   Zach Spendlove S20MUnattached    
5624:03   James Hopkisson V45MUnattached    
5724:04   Robert Jackson  V55MLong Eaton23:0220:5113.4 
5824:06   Marie-Christine Pardon  V45WBeeston22:2622:2112.2 
5924:14   Guy Barwell PBV35MBeeston24:1424:1430.8 
6024:23   Gordon Stoner V55MUnattached    
6124:25   John Hay  V50MLong Eaton20:4720:4411.3 
6224:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6324:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6424:30   Tim Moore  V40MIvanhoe23:0422:5419.3 
6524:30   Phil Morton V55MUnattached    
6624:31   Jack Bibby SBV45MBeeston24:3122:4716.5 
6724:32   Melissa Ironside V45WUnattached    
6824:32   Lucy Grant  S30WBeeston23:0320:4710.2 
6924:33   Natalie Robson S30WUnattached    
7024:33   Chris Robson  V60MLong Eaton24:1320:339.9 
7124:36   Lisa Jones V45WUnattached    
7224:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7324:39   Peter Rush PBV50MRoundhay Runners24:3920:298.4 
7424:42   Paul Hartshorne  V45MBeeston24:1923:5218.6 
7524:46   Mark Billingham V45MUnattached    
7624:48   Nick Radford V40MUnattached    
7724:50   Alex Challender U15MUnattached    
7824:52   Ben Maddison U15MUnattached    
7924:53   John Gibbon  V55MLong Eaton23:5023:0814.4 
8024:56   Ken Allen  V65MNotts24:2620:4327.2 
8124:57   Clive Day V40MUnattached    
8225:02   Caroline Essex PBV40WLondon Heathside25:0225:0232.0 
8325:03   Anna Underwood S30WUnattached    
8425:10   Caroline Waterhouse V45WBeeston AC    
8525:19   David O'Neill V60MUnattached    
8625:21   Pat Ward V45MUnattached    
8725:30   Michael Fryers  V40MUnattached24:3523:1718.2 
8825:32   Chris Hedges V45MUnattached    
8925:36   Claire Sayers V35WUnattached    
9025:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9125:44   Paul Goodley V40MUnattached    
9225:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9326:10   Andrew Allen V35MUnattached    
9426:17   Stephen Rooney  V60MBeeston24:0023:4916.5 
9526:28   Stuart Baird V45MUnattached    
9626:29   Darryl Pigott  V50MNotts/Midland Masters/Ireland24:4124:0923.3 
9726:37   Jenny Walker S25WUnattached    
9826:37   John Walker  V55MBeeston20:5520:4511.9 
9926:37   Gabriele Thomas-Neher V45WUnattached    
10027:01   James Hallam V40MUnattached    
10127:02   Doug Lyburn V60MUnattached    
10227:05   Viktor Huddleston V50MUnattached    
10327:07   Jo Wroughton V45WUnattached    
10427:09   Jen Clark V40WUnattached    
10527:14   Max Smith U11MUnattached    
10627:14   Mark Smith V40MUnattached    
10727:15   Julia Barham V40WUnattached    
10827:19   Leon Hunt  V50MBeeston22:2922:2912.9 
10927:20   Catherine Rowe  V55WLong Eaton25:4124:3627.2 
11027:22   Gudrun Meisl V50WTFN Tri Club    
11127:24   Simon Hogg V40MUnattached    
11227:33   Emma Stephenson V45WUnattached    
11327:36   Claudia Kuster  V45WUnattached24:5323:5118.3 
11427:38   Dale Lissett V35MUnattached    
11527:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11627:42   Kate Morris U15WUnattached    
11727:43   Karen Barnfield  V40WBeeston27:1225:5418.8 
11827:48   Gemma Daykin V35WUnattached    
11927:51   Joseph Stonier PBU15MNotts27:5124:4127.7 
12027:53   Mark Ransom  V45MUnattached25:0124:5827.9 
12127:58   Helena Edis S25WUnattached    
12228:00   Steven Richards V40MUnattached    
12328:01   Neil Mcdonough  V35MStriders of Croydon24:0024:0019.7 
12428:15   Rachel Adams S30WUnattached    
12528:19   Roderick Hepburn V50MUnattached    
12628:21   Peter Fowles  V70MLong Eaton26:5924:5025.1 
12728:27   Jeff Buck V60MUnattached    
12828:38   Caroline Challender  V45WBeeston25:0124:1614.6 
12928:40   Jonathan Waring V45MUnattached    
13028:41   Gloria Kakimpa S30WUnattached    
13128:43   Clive Bentley V50MUnattached    
13228:58   Rachel Moore V40WNotts Women Runners    
13328:59   Peter Stonier V40MUnattached    
13429:02   Laura Williams V35WUnattached    
13529:11   Karen Mitchell V50WUnattached    
13629:19   Charlotte Rowatt  V35WNottingham Women28:4225:4121.1 
13729:28   Vicky Johnson V40WUnattached    
13829:31   Dominic Bowen  V35MBeeston21:0521:0513.0 
13929:38   Lisa Maddison  V40WRun Local27:5327:4924.8 
14029:39   Jennifer Hart V35WUnattached    
14129:40   Alessandro Hicks U20MUnattached    
14229:42   Alice Smith V45WUnattached    
14329:45   Lloyd Spendlove V45MUnattached    
14429:47   Bill H Sheppard  V60MLong Eaton27:0522:4616.9 
14529:52   Ruth Humphreys  S30WUnattached26:3326:2336.0 
14629:54   Robert Warburton  V60MLong Eaton25:3919:1321.5 
14729:57   Elizabeth Yearsley S25WUnattached    
14830:00   Lynn Fullerton PBV45WNottingham Women30:0030:0035.7 
14930:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15030:13   Victoria Hamilton V40WUnattached    
15130:14   Ashley Malster V45MUnattached    
15230:15   Claire Hall V40WUnattached    
15330:16   Paul Corrall  V45MBeeston23:1223:1219.7 
15430:21   Rachel Groves S30WUnattached    
15530:25   Neil Roberts PBV50MErewash Valley30:2525:0617.1 
15630:26   Sarah Gallagher V40WNotts Women Runners    
15730:27   Danielle Telfer S30WUnattached    
15830:34   Daniela Heeg S30WUnattached    
15930:34   Sarah Kuehne  V35WLong Eaton27:5526:4524.4 
16030:43   Morgan Jones U15MUnattached    
16130:43   James Warren S30MUnattached    
16230:45   Naomi Thomas U15WUnattached    
16330:46   James Thomas V35MUnattached    
16430:52   Susan Stafford V45WUnattached    
16530:55   Paul Fielding  V55MHatch Warren23:5121:1714.7 
16631:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16731:18   Alison Laird V45WUnattached    
16831:44   Stephen Keller V60MUnattached    
16931:51   Kerry Morris V40WUnattached    
17031:53   Linda Woodings PBV50WNottingham Women31:5331:5335.6 
17131:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17232:02   David Roberts V55MUnattached    
17332:04   Barrie Whittamore V65MUnattached    
17432:06   Wendy Herd  V35WBeeston29:0425:5620.2 
17532:08   Shane Walker  V40MChesapeake21:2821:2813.9 
17632:10   Kathryn Wills V40WChesapeake Road Runners    
17732:11   Dawn Poxon V50WUnattached    
17832:13   Beth Choo V35WUnattached    
17932:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18032:17   Zoe Tristram S30WNotts Women Runners    
18132:18   Karen Miele  V35WNotts Women29:2525:1822.7 
18232:21   Abi Smart U15WUnattached    
18332:32   Emma Grishin V45WUnattached    
18432:34   John Pritchett V75MUnattached    
18532:35   Steve Groves V60MUnattached    
18632:45   Joanne Reddish  V45WWoodthorpe32:0730:2429.9 
18732:47   Alison Atkins V45WUnattached    
18832:51   Helen Smith V45WUnattached    
18933:03   Zachary Bish U11MUnattached    
19033:04   Dave Bish  V35MBeeston22:1819:408.2 
19133:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19233:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19334:00   Pat Allen  V70WLong Eaton28:3826:1827.2 
19434:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19534:30   Tracey Fisher V45WUnattached    
19634:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19734:49   Dana Heldt  V35WEaling Eagles28:4527:0326.8 
19834:59   Robin Fisher V50MUnattached    
19935:02   Sharon Wilson  V40WNotts Women33:1030:5532.8 
20035:16   Michelle Rensler V35WUnattached    
20135:16   David Rensler V35MUnattached    
20235:18   Jenny Hicks S20WUnattached    
20335:23   Ann Coates PBV55WWoodthorpe35:2332:0928.2 
20435:33   Rebecca Johnson S30WUnattached    
20535:49   Kelda Skey S25WUnattached    
20635:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20735:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20836:02   Charlotte Eastwood  V35WNotts Women35:2731:4734.1 
20936:08   Jonathan Walker V45MUnattached    
21036:24   Rosemary Egbe  V50WCollingwood32:5629:2729.3 
21137:05   Katie Pollard S20WUnattached    
21237:35   Helen Fryers V40WUnattached    
21338:13   Jade Brecknock S25WUnattached    
21438:48   Thomas Mccarthy SBV45MUnattached38:4822:2313.1 
21539:10   Rachel Roberts V55WUnattached    
21639:12   Jo Bramham V40WUnattached    
21739:23   Evelyn Summerill U11WUnattached    
21839:34   Bunty Summerill U11WUnattached    
21939:34   Katherine Summerill V35WUnattached    
22040:23   Steven Barker U11MUnattached    
22140:23   Carrie Barker  V35WBeeston26:0225:3919.1 
22240:31   Rebecca Wilson V35WNotts Women Runners    
22340:46   Jeanie F V40WNotts Women Runners    
22440:48   Francesca Poxon S25WUnattached    
22540:50   Janice Rush  V45WChapel Allerton37:4636:4434.5 
22641:01   Amanda Chang  V35WBeeston23:5222:5822.9 
22741:02   James Overton  S30MBeeston23:4121:4932.2 
22842:03   Michelle Moore  V40WUnattached33:5033:2834.0 
22944:10   Sarah Dale V50WMidlands Nordic Walking    
23044:11   John Read V50MUnattached    
23146:05   Sarah Murray S25WUnattached    
23246:58   Pippa Strong V35WUnattached    
23349:21   Julie Burniston V40WMidlands Nordic Walking    
23449:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23553:00   Lucy Barker U11WUnattached    
23653:14   Lisa Rull  V50WErewash Valley33:5829:5430.3 
23753:24   Bethan Hogg U11WUnattached    
23853:24   Alison Hogg  V40WBeeston43:2024:2216.7