York parkrun # 225 External Results
York
31 Dec 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:53   Tom Charlton PBS25MTyne Bridge15:5315:30-3.2 
216:06   Joseph Smith  S20MNorth Yorkshire Schs16:0215:505.8 
316:39   Owen James PBV35MKimberworth16:3916:375.8 
417:28   Max Colligan SBV45MBlackburn/Phoenix Racers/Arbroath & District17:2816:132.2 
517:50   Thomas Halloway  S20MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:3017:040.0 
617:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:15   Giles Hawking  V40MKnavesmire18:1117:413.1 
818:19   Sam Robson S25MUnattached    
918:29   Stewart Curtis SBV40MBBC18:2917:554.0 
1018:30   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:2918:164.3 
1118:31   Sarah Douglas  S30WSale Harriers Manchester18:2717:473.4 
1218:34   Stephen King SBV45MTadcaster18:3417:577.5 
1318:35   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire18:1617:222.5 
1418:42   Stephen Rhodes  S30MGateshead/Saltwell17:5117:515.9 
1518:44   Robert Fox  U20MCity of York18:0918:095.7 
1618:48   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:2418:224.9 
1718:58   David Watson V50MUnattached    
1819:02   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached17:5917:593.3 
1919:03   Pete Berry PBV45MUnattached19:0318:365.1 
2019:06   Daniel Clayton  V40MUnattached18:4718:394.8 
2119:07   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire18:4217:353.0 
2219:14   Ian Legg SBV50MWetherby19:1418:178.8 
2319:15   Mike Kendall  V45MRiverside18:5318:535.2 
2419:16   Alexander Wheeler  V35MChapel Allerton19:1418:5711.7 
2519:22   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire17:3917:145.4 
2619:26   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington19:0817:512.6 
2719:30   Adrian Gunn  S25MUnattached18:2317:574.0 
2819:31   Ed Dunn  S30MCity of York18:1418:144.7 
2919:32   James Meredith V35MEBORIENTEERS    
3019:33   Stephen Peters  V40MVocaLink Mastercard18:5518:5510.5 
3119:34   Matthew Lyth  SENMUnattached18:5118:248.6 
3219:38   Chris Murphy  V35MKnavesmire19:0419:047.8 
3319:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3419:43   Sam Chapman S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3519:51   Calum Brown S20MUnattached    
3619:54   Michael Schofield V50MUnattached    
3719:57   David Craggs  V40MUKRunChat19:5119:055.8 
3819:57   Emily Legg PBS20WWetherby/York Uni19:5719:445.9 
3920:07   Jamie Cooper V40MUnattached    
4020:08   Richard Walker SBV45MKnavesmire20:0819:146.4 
4120:10   Craig Burchall  V40MUnattached19:5819:5814.1 
4220:15   Bradley Smith S20MUnattached    
4320:17   Philip Waller V45MUnattached    
4420:19   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire19:2218:308.6 
4520:21   Richard Buckland S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
4620:22   Richard Ramshaw  V45MPocklington20:0819:5213.6 
4720:23   Robert William Oxley  V45MUnattached19:4419:4412.2 
4820:25   Stephen Phillips V50MArmy AA    
4920:25   Philip Reader S20MUnattached    
5020:27   Alan Barker S30MUnattached    
5120:29   Kyle McLeay  U18MCity of York18:2817:191.3 
5220:31   Dominic Watt V45MUnattached    
5320:31   Jonathan Stevenson S30MUnattached    
5420:32   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
5520:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5620:34   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:5218:337.5 
5720:37   Richard Withers V45MUnattached    
5820:37   Cameron Day V40MUnattached    
5920:37   Richard Harrison  V35MYork Triathlon20:2520:2513.1 
6020:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6120:40   Nick Shipley V35MUnattached    
6220:41   Robin Hicks  V55MKnavesmire20:2519:4813.4 
6320:43   Mark Harney  V50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:0618:356.1 
6420:44   Derrick Baldwin  V45MBarnsley H18:3118:3111.2 
6520:45   Stephen Clarke  V50MUnattached19:1218:405.2 
6620:47   Dave Burrows S30MYorkshire Vikings Tri Team    
6720:49   Madeleine Foot PBS25WKnavesmire20:4920:4911.6 
6820:50   James Lawrence V35MUnattached    
6920:52   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:1719:366.7 
7020:57   Alex Bedingham  S30MKnavesmire17:0017:003.1 
7120:57   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn17:0116:30-0.5 
7220:58   Gavin Thomas V40MUnattached    
7320:59   William Ella U15MUnattached    
7420:59   Colin Storrar V45MUnattached    
7521:04   David Edward Jarvis U18MUnattached    
7621:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7721:05   Nik Lomakin V35MUnattached    
7821:06   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:5219:366.8 
7921:09   John Iredale PBV60WKnavesmire21:0920:098.0 
8021:11   Ben Paviour SBV35MUnattached21:1118:429.6 
8121:15   Ewan Macnab  U15MHalton & Frodsham19:4819:136.0 
8221:16   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
8321:17   Sean Brennan  V45MKnaresborough Striders20:5219:417.6 
8421:21   Sam Healy V40MUnattached    
8521:24   Ian Ward  V55MTadcaster20:3619:3210.0 
8621:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8721:27   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn20:3818:4810.8 
8821:29   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:2421:2210.9 
8921:29   Luke Osborn  S30MKnavesmire18:0818:083.3 
9021:33   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
9121:34   Claire Antrobus PBV40WKnavesmire21:3421:3413.6 
9221:36   Robert Douglass V50MUnattached    
9321:36   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington20:5819:336.7 
9421:37   David Hurworth V35MUnattached    
9521:39   Don Formhals  V40MKnavesmire20:3820:198.7 
9621:41   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:3820:368.9 
9721:51   Michael Leadbetter S30MUnattached    
9821:52   Marco Van Rooy PBV45MUnattached21:5221:2510.7 
9921:55   Gez Pegram V45MUnattached    
10021:57   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached21:0521:0510.4 
10121:59   Robert Foot S20MUnattached    
10221:59   Russell Ridge  V35MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:4619:439.7 
10322:00   Gopal Gurung V35MUnattached    
10422:01   Chris Thompson  V50MCity of York/York Postal21:4920:4811.2 
10522:02   David Todd V50MUnattached    
10622:06   Annan Waller U15MUnattached    
10722:07   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
10822:07   James Gillespie V35MUnattached    
10922:08   Howard Plaut SBV55MTadcaster22:0821:1521.6 
11022:09   Vicky Green  V40WKnavesmire21:5721:3411.5 
11122:10   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire19:3218:559.6 
11222:17   Andrew Collins  S30MHarrogate21:2619:386.6 
11322:19   David Mullany  V55MDulwich Park20:5620:5013.0 
11422:19   Stephen Ruddock V50MUnattached    
11522:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11622:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11722:21   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
11822:22   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
11922:24   Katie Morris  S20WSouthport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni22:0521:0212.9 
12022:26   Thomas Westgate S25MUnattached    
12122:26   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
12222:27   David Rowe  V45MTadcaster21:4019:207.4 
12322:35   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2620:2415.8 
12422:37   Hom Prasad Limbu V35MUnattached    
12522:38   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
12622:38   Duncan Chambers SBV55MKnavesmire22:3822:3316.1 
12722:41   Robert A Duxbury PBV55MTadcaster22:4122:4113.1 
12822:42   Craig Redmond  V35MTadcaster19:2119:218.4 
12922:43   Tim Cowham PBV45MKnavesmire22:4320:128.1 
13022:43   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire21:4620:268.8 
13122:45   Paul Sangha S25MUnattached    
13222:47   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire21:5121:3213.5 
13322:48   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
13422:48   David Chaplin  V45MUnattached20:5018:188.1 
13522:49   Sebastian Gasse PBV35MUnattached22:4922:4914.9 
13622:56   Tom Hook S25MUnattached    
13722:57   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:0622:0613.4 
13822:59   Ian Cumberland  V55MUnattached21:3520:5611.8 
13923:00   Ron Watson V35MUnattached    
14023:00   Megan Thomson  SENWUnattached22:5621:0511.3 
14123:01   Mark Hurst V40MUnattached    
14223:01   John Middleton SBV55MKnavesmire23:0122:3312.8 
14323:03   David Pipe  V45MUnattached18:3018:173.7 
14423:05   Philip Earis S30MTailenders    
14523:06   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
14623:06   Mark Estienne  V45MYork Acorn20:5419:4411.6 
14723:08   Jane Nodder  V55WKnavesmire21:0321:0311.4 
14823:08   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
14923:08   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:2117:505.7 
15023:09   Simon Drew  V40MPocklington21:1920:2216.2 
15123:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15223:19   Mark Dodsworth V35MUnattached    
15323:22   Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
15423:22   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:4718:206.4 
15523:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15623:25   Tim Jarvis V50MUnattached    
15723:25   Dan Clarke V40MUnattached    
15823:26   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
15923:29   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
16023:31   Simon Haigh V45MUnattached    
16123:31   Anthony Chester V35MUnattached    
16223:32   Emily Brown S20WUnattached    
16323:42   Kathryn Clague  U11WCity of York22:5622:5610.3 
16423:45   Jeremy Phillips V50MUnattached    
16523:45   David Newman V55MUnattached    
16623:46   Richard Bulmer V40MUnattached    
16723:47   Damian Murphy V45MUnattached    
16823:50   Hollis Lansford  U11MCity of York23:2721:0710.7 
16923:51   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
17023:52   Conrad Ellison V50MUnattached    
17123:55   Andrew Price S30MUnattached    
17223:58   Martyn Andrews V60MUnattached    
17323:58   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
17423:59   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:3021:4213.8 
17523:59   Mark Robinson  V35MKnavesmire23:3421:0610.6 
17624:00   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:5922:0411.8 
17724:01   John Anderson V50MUnattached    
17824:01   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
17924:04   Roger Teare  V60MEasingwold23:1323:1314.7 
18024:04   Bracken Holtby S30MUnattached    
18124:06   Peter Grayley  V45MKnavesmire22:4722:4413.3 
18224:08   Sean Empson V40MUnattached    
18324:10   Marie Horner V40WUnattached    
18424:11   Andrew Heather V45MUnattached    
18524:12   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H23:1923:1914.5 
18624:15   Alice Williams PBS25WEasingwold24:1523:3420.5 
18724:16   Oliver Wilby S25MUnattached    
18824:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18924:19   Martin Goodrum V55MUnattached    
19024:20   Tracey Holden  V45WPocklington23:4923:4916.2 
19124:25   Ollie Watson V40MUnattached    
19224:29   Mike Smith  V50MKnavesmire20:4620:1610.9 
19324:29   Rosie Newman S25WUnattached    
19424:29   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire20:1919:008.4 
19524:30   Katie Holmes S30WUnattached    
19624:33   Philip Andrew Rolfe  V40MUnattached24:2123:0621.2 
19724:35   James Huxford  V35MYork Triathlon23:3322:3522.8 
19824:36   Anita Ruddock V50WUnattached    
19924:37   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire23:3722:0316.6 
20024:40   James Eden U20MUnattached    
20124:41   Jenny Steele V50WUnattached    
20224:42   Eleanor Eastwood  V35WPocklington23:4121:2810.7 
20324:45   Stuart Harris  V35MValley Striders24:1024:1019.5 
20424:47   Martin Parvin  V60MKnavesmire24:3024:0617.2 
20524:48   Harvey Burton  SENMUnattached21:3221:3212.7 
20624:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20724:51   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire22:3822:1414.3 
20824:52   Sean Kavanagh S25MUnattached    
20924:54   Louise King S30WUnattached    
21024:55   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
21124:58   Neil Redfern V45MUnattached    
21225:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21325:01   Kate Craggs V35WTailenders    
21425:01   George Craggs U11MTailenders    
21525:02   Alfie Pipe U15MTailenders    
21625:03   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
21725:03   Katherine Downing U20WUnattached    
21825:04   Kathryn Fielding  V35WUnattached24:2623:5714.0 
21925:05   Darren Burton  V35MUnattached22:4622:4214.2 
22025:05   Jamie MacNab V45MUnattached    
22125:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22225:06   Peter Norton V50MUnattached    
22325:07   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
22425:07   Lynn Stannard SBV45WUnattached25:0724:3616.0 
22525:08   Vivien Alexander  V55WTotton23:3623:3621.0 
22625:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22725:09   Peter King V50MUnattached    
22825:11   Vivianne Fraser  V50WKnavesmire23:3223:3217.0 
22925:12   Joe Hogg  V45MHyde Park Harriers23:3723:3718.5 
23025:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23125:15   Jonny Uttley V45MUnattached    
23225:15   Sophia Sachedina  S25WStriders of Croydon24:3922:5613.0 
23325:16   Charlotte Fairlamb V35WUnattached    
23425:17   Paul Hodgson  V60MEasingwold23:4223:2515.3 
23525:17   John Billingsby V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
23625:18   Ellie Griffin S20WUnattached    
23725:19   Alison Sheedy SBV50WLliswerry25:1924:0815.5 
23825:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23925:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24025:27   Chris Schofield V55MUnattached    
24125:27   Abbie Hall S25WUnattached    
24225:28   Lewis Lansford V50MUnattached    
24325:29   John Archer  V65MYork Triathlon25:2223:2415.0 
24425:32   Dave Robertson V45MUnattached    
24525:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24625:36   Nick Martin V45MCleveland Orienteering Club    
24725:41   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached23:4423:2615.0 
24825:41   Iain Souch V50MUnattached    
24925:42   Abbie Eastwood  U15WCity of York23:0321:349.3 
25025:42   Darren Calvert PBS30MBramley Breezers25:4225:3919.0 
Page: 1 2 3