Alder Hey Halewood 5K Series External Results
Liverpool
2 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05   Ciaran Walsh PBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni16:0516:05-0.1 
216:23   Joe Vis SENMSale harriers    
316:28   Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWBirchfield H/Army16:2816:28-0.4 
416:33   Euan Martin  SENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H15:5315:320.4 
516:43   Jonjo Doherty PBSENMSt. Helens Striders16:4316:360.0 
616:44   Andrew Kershaw PBU23MSouthport Waterloo16:3916:39-2.0 
716:59   Stephen Watkin  V35MPenny Lane16:2916:290.7 
817:21   Chris Pownell  SENMKnowsley16:2715:30-1.8 
917:23   Peter Green SBV40MKnowsley17:2316:284.7 
1017:31   Alex Cowin  V35MPenny Lane17:2017:102.1 
1117:32   Jay Clarke  SENMPenny Lane16:3416:340.7 
1217:33   Marty Christian  V45MKirkby Milers15:2015:201.8 
1317:34   Ashley Crawford SENM     
1417:36   Ben Lewington  SENMKirkby Milers16:5816:04-0.6 
1517:37   Jack Antrobus  SENMWarrington RC17:2217:222.7 
1617:41   Tom Bosworth PBSENMTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni17:4117:417.2 
1717:45   Al Healy  V40MKirkby Milers17:3317:332.8 
1818:03   Lee Moore  SENMKirkby Milers17:5717:532.4 
1918:08   Ged Mcgrath  V40MStockport17:4317:411.9 
2018:14   James Ingram PBV35MKirkby Milers18:1418:143.6 
2118:27   Robert Garth  SENMPenny Lane18:0318:033.6 
2218:30   Hazel Maccormick PBV35WPenny Lane18:3018:304.4 
2318:43   Phil Riding  V40MPenny Lane17:4217:422.5 
2418:45   Steven Irwin PBV50MKirkby Milers18:4518:223.6 
2518:46   Scott Robertson PBV40MSt. Helens Striders18:4618:464.7 
2618:53   Luke Harrison SBSENMPenny Lane18:5318:133.5 
2718:54   Daniel McKevitt  V35MKirkby Milers18:1318:134.9 
2819:04   Matthew Whalley  U20MKirkby Milers18:3218:324.9 
2919:12   Colin Walsh  V35MPenny Lane18:5718:573.9 
3019:15   Mark Dunn  V35MKirkby Milers18:2818:284.0 
3119:16   Andrew Fearns  V40MKnowsley18:4417:392.1 
3219:19   Robert Moore  V40MKnowsley19:1819:025.3 
3319:22   Harriet Bain PBU13WLiverpool H19:2219:226.4 
3419:24   Rachael Fairclough  SENWSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton18:5918:548.8 
3519:25   Peter Fairclough  SENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton16:3616:360.9 
3619:27   Gavin Melia  V35MPenny Lane18:5818:588.2 
3719:31   Ian Bain V50M     
3819:35   Kev Outten SBV40MSt. Helens Striders19:3518:535.2 
3919:45   Tadie Abeki  V40MKnowsley19:1319:138.1 
4019:53   Kevin Harrison PBV40MKirkby Milers19:5319:165.4 
4119:58   Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst  SENWLiverpool H/Unattached19:0918:239.1 
4219:59   Rob Dewhurst  V40MLiverpool H17:0815:553.9 
4319:59   Richard Costain  SENMPenny Lane19:5019:507.2Click your Clock logo
4420:02   Robert Wood  V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:5019:238.9 
4520:03   David Brisco  V50MSt. Helens Striders20:0220:0210.9 
4620:07   Andrew Glen  V50MKnowsley19:3219:178.1 
4720:13   Alan Joyce  V60MKnowsley20:0019:257.9 
4820:17   Ian Rivers  V45MKirkby Milers20:1620:169.8Click your Clock logo
4920:21   Michael O'rourke  SENMPenny Lane19:4919:496.9 
5020:21   Jacob Cox PBU13MWarrington AC20:2120:219.8Click your Clock logo
5120:31   Jennifer Houghton  SENWKirkby Milers19:3219:326.1 
5220:32   Christopher Mcelroy PBV35MMossley Hill/Unattached20:3220:328.5 
5320:38   Andrew Conway SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:0720:078.3 
5420:39   Vicky Gilbody  SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:0920:096.3 
5520:39   Danny Gilbody  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:1419:146.3 
5620:49   Sharon Samson SBV35WPenny Lane20:4919:2710.1 
5720:54   Robert Nixon SENM     
5821:04   Alan Spencer  V55MKnowsley20:1520:158.8 
5921:05   Martin Hirrell  V50MPenny Lane20:4819:1510.4 
6021:10   Carl Yu  V40MLiverpool RC20:5020:178.6 
6121:42   James Crowder  SENMPenny Lane21:3521:3514.0 
6221:43   Melanie Roberts SENWknowsley Harriers    
6321:45   Brian Middleton SBV65MSt. Helens Striders21:4519:43 7.9 
6421:47   Charlotte Sanderson-Rigby  SENWPenny Lane21:4421:109.9 
6522:05   Justine Moore  V45WKnowsley21:2321:109.4 
6622:09   Kevin Dunn  SENMPenny Lane21:2121:2114.3 
6722:12   Jennifer Chedgzoy  SENWKirkby Milers21:5421:5413.6 
6822:18   Tony Dagnall SBV60MSt. Helens Striders22:1822:0012.6 
6922:22   Graham Liu V50MSouthport Waterloo    
7022:25   Wendy Davies PBV40WSt. Helens Striders22:2522:2512.8 
7122:33   Lisa Crosby  V40WMossley Hill21:3120:1011.7 
7222:35   Paul Dowdle SBV45MSt. Helens Striders22:3520:5911.3 
7322:55   Joanne Harrison  SENWPenny Lane22:3420:569.9 
7422:56   Paul Doyle SBV50MPenny Lane22:3322:1813.7 
7523:05   Tony Green  V60MPenny Lane22:1021:3212.5 
7623:09   Liam Kuypers U15M     
7723:13   Dave Tomkins  V70MNorthern Masters/Warrington AC22:4520:2414.5 
7823:19   Jonathon Morris PBSENMPenny Lane23:1923:1917.6 
7923:22   James Stansfield  SENMPenny Lane21:5021:5016.2 
8023:27   Peter Morgan SBV60MPenny Lane23:2721:5814.8 
8123:28   Louise Jackson SENWknowsley Harriers    
8223:33   Gary Evans V45MRun Sandymoor    
8323:40   Annmarie Williams SBV45WPenny Lane23:4022:2614.4 
8423:44   Adrian Pridgeon PBV35MSt. Helens Striders23:4423:4416.3 
8523:45   Lucy Helsby PBSENWKirkby Milers23:4522:3110.7 
8623:49   Pat Helsby PBV60WKirkby Milers23:4923:4915.7Click your Clock logo
8723:50   James Roberts  SENMPenny Lane23:2821:5716.9 
8824:01   James Phaziz SENM     
8924:02   Morgan Carragher PBU15WLiverpool H24:0224:0214.7Click your Clock logo
9024:11   Alan Lowry SBV50MKirkby Milers24:1124:0015.4 
9124:22   Sue Heaps  V50WSt. Helens Striders24:0124:0116.1 
9224:35   Carl Stuart V40MRun Sandymoor    
9324:42   Martin Farrar  V50MSt. Helens Striders24:4122:1715.2 
9424:47   Leanne Irwin  SENWKirkby Milers24:1924:1919.5 
9524:56   Stuart Wright V40Mknowsley Harriers    
9625:03   Tracey Carr  V50WKnowsley24:2822:3918.0 
9725:08   Joanne Mcgillicuddy PBV45WWidnes Wasps25:0823:2013.7 
9825:12   Joyce Grifiths V60W     
9925:14   Simon Cox V40M     
10025:23   Nicola Howarth  V45WSt. Helens Striders24:4224:1018.6 
10125:24   Katy Davitt  V40WKirkby Milers25:0825:0817.4 
10225:31   Jane Nicholson  V50WPenny Lane24:5824:5817.6 
10325:43   Andrea Marsh V50Wknowsley Harriers    
10425:56   Clare Pascoe PBV40WKnowsley25:5625:2420.1 
10526:04   Jill Wright V35W     
10626:15   Jaime Dunn  SENWPenny Lane26:0726:0716.5 
10726:15   Claudia McLean  V45WKnowsley25:3825:3820.6 
10826:34   John Atkinson SENM     
10926:39   Dennis Yarwood  V50MSpectrum24:3423:3314.2 
11026:40   John Green SENM     
11126:52   Chris Taylor V35M     
11226:56   Alison Sohl V35Wknowsley Harriers    
11327:26   Shiela-Marie Daet V35Wknowsley Harriers    
11427:32   Rebecca Harrison  U20WKirkby Milers25:0725:0719.2 
11527:33   Jackie Hickman V55WRun Sandymoor    
11627:47   Sarah Wright  V40WKnowsley27:2527:0624.0 
11727:55   Michelle Kelly  V55WPenny Lane27:1024:0521.0 
11827:55   John Kelly  V55MPenny Lane22:2619:4118.8 
11928:04   Tom Hampton V55MRun Sandymoor    
12028:36   Rachel Kuypers  V40WWidnes Wasps25:5924:5216.8 
12128:42   Christine Ho  V40WKnowsley28:0528:0526.4 
12228:49   Derek Hughes SBV65MKnowsley28:4924:4326.8 
12328:59   Jim Garvey PBV70MPenny Lane28:5928:5926.1 
12429:17   Jannette Evans V50WRun Sandymoor    
12529:20   Paul Westhead PBV35MKnowsley29:2029:2030.4 
12629:29   Phil Robinson V50Mknowsley Harriers    
12730:05   Ann Green SBV55WKirkby Milers30:0529:5125.3 
12830:23   Sue Towner V60WPenny Lane Striders    
12930:45   Sharon Harrison PBV40WKirkby Milers30:4530:4526.2 
13031:39   Dalia Al-Bayatti SENW     
13131:56   Stephanie Charman V65Wknowsley Harriers    
13232:41   Jane Tetlow V40Wknowsley Harriers    
13332:51   Wipawadee Jones SENWknowsley Harriers    
13433:00   Ronald Thornton  V75MKnowsley31:0130:4626.3 
13539:36   Viv Wilson V45WRun Sandymoor    
13639:36   Onnor Hampson  V45WKnowsley23:4223:4219.4 
13739:45   Alan Moore  V55MKnowsley24:3824:3820.3