Roundhay parkrun # 297 External Results
Roundhay
25 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   John Hobbs  V35MValley Striders16:1115:53-1.8 
217:30   Callum Elson  U18MWharfedale17:1816:06-3.4 
317:35   Tom Venning  V40MValley Striders17:0317:030.7 
419:02   Ross McCall S25MUnattached    
519:13   Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley18:1217:251.9 
619:19   Andrew Bell SBV40MValley Striders19:1918:4117.3 
719:27   Oliver Watson SBS20MRotherham19:2718:214.8 
819:28   Richard Gaffey  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:1918:0212.5 
919:29   Jerry Watson SBV55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders19:2918:206.6 
1019:32   Mattthew John Smithson  V40MUnattached17:5117:341.5 
1119:47   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders19:2217:574.6 
1219:50   Steve Jones V45MUnattached    
1319:52   Dominic Nurse SBV45MNorth Leeds FR19:5218:488.2 
1419:58   Avner Bordoley U18MUnattached    
1519:59   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders18:0817:534.4 
1620:01   Jim Mcquaid  V45MUnattached19:2819:2812.3 
1720:03   Max Rostron  SENMUnattached18:5818:526.0 
1820:20   Tashan Allman  U20MHillingdon/Loughborough Students18:3617:345.1 
1920:20   Richard Milner S25MUnattached    
2020:24   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders18:1017:522.5 
2120:29   Joe Butler  S20MSt. Theresa's19:1919:006.3 
2220:41   Jonathan Yates  S30MChapel Allerton20:3019:596.8 
2320:48   Simon Lillywhite S25MUnattached    
2420:48   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders17:3017:303.6 
2520:58   Peter Wilkie  V35MRoundhay Runners18:4518:0910.9 
2621:00   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders20:1718:5011.3 
2721:06   Mark Evans  V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:4419:289.2 
2821:13   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:5319:408.0 
2921:19   Mike Hall  S30MValley Striders19:1919:1911.5 
3021:33   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners20:4819:446.0 
3121:37   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:009.7 
3221:38   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners19:5219:055.1 
3321:41   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:1319:238.2 
3421:46   Matthew Pither S25MUnattached    
3521:50   Howie Anthony Stones  SENMUnattached21:0918:5214.2 
3621:52   Anthony Toulson  V40MRoundhay Runners19:1719:1714.0 
3722:03   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
3822:05   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0120:139.8 
3922:10   Wayne Butler  U20MSt. Theresa's20:2320:0818.1 
4022:16   Francis Wragg S25MUnattached    
4122:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4222:20   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders19:5518:595.4 
4322:22   Graham Hearfield S25MUnattached    
4422:35   Tom Button  V40MValley Striders19:2318:128.4 
4522:36   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
4622:38   Fred Jewitt  S20MChapel Allerton21:4820:539.1 
4722:46   Tanya McQuaid  V50WUnattached21:2321:2315.2 
4822:52   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:5921:1312.0 
4923:07   Stu Sklinar  S30MUnattached21:4921:2012.1 
5023:21   Daniel Johnstone  SENMUnattached21:1819:118.2 
5123:32   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:1418:537.1 
5223:50   James Leach S30MFarsley Flyers    
5323:54   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1919:3910.7 
5424:04   Sara Elson  V45WRoundhay Runners23:0821:4812.7 
5524:09   Jessica McMullan  V35WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland22:0221:5911.8 
5624:12   Janet Lewis V35WUnattached    
5724:12   Josephine Pawley PBU15WValley Striders24:1222:4314.8 
5824:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:22   James Andrew Lillywhite S30MUnattached    
6024:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6124:26   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1721:4913.9 
6224:28   Elliot Pawley S20MUnattached    
6324:32   Iain David Anthoney  SENMUnattached22:2519:0519.1 
6424:43   Chris Griffin  V55MUnattached22:4021:5312.0 
6524:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:56   Alan Anthoney V50MUnattached    
6725:03   Jon Tobias V40MUnattached    
6825:05   Sarah Fawkner-Corbett S25WUnattached    
6925:10   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached23:3620:1521.7 
7025:13   Carys Lippiatt V40WUnattached    
7125:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7225:15   Liz Adams  V40WValley Striders20:2620:269.8 
7325:16   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders20:3920:3911.6 
7425:19   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton22:4620:5918.9 
7525:22   Victoria Jones V40WCocks Moor Woods Ladies    
7625:28   Sam Bartfield S30MUnattached    
7725:36   Anna Stocks  S20WUnattached21:3719:486.3 
7825:37   Kathryn Fisk  SENWUnattached20:5620:5013.7 
7925:40   Peter Rush  V50MRoundhay Runners24:3920:298.8 
8025:47   Daniel Gaunt  S30MSt. Theresa's24:1721:0010.7 
8125:48   Morven Anthoney U15WUnattached    
8225:48   Laura Spargo  SENWUnattached23:2021:3515.3 
8325:48   Lindsay Short  V50WUnattached23:5223:4018.0 
8425:49   Kevin Stott  V55MRothwell20:1118:5515.7 
8525:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8625:58   Rachel Bradford S30WUnattached    
8726:06   Emma Bickley U18WUnattached    
8826:07   Ruth Darbyshire S30WUnattached    
8926:10   Annika O'Boyle S30WUnattached    
9026:13   Curtis Allman  V50MHillingdon22:2222:0116.7 
9126:20   Jeff White V45MUnattached    
9226:23   Brent Lowson  V55MWye Valley22:0720:5910.2 
9326:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9426:32   Isaac Spence Brown U15MUnattached    
9526:33   Robin Ashe  V65MBungay Black Dog24:2724:1617.6 
9626:45   David Bickley  V45MUnattached23:3323:3333.0 
9727:01   Tony Harcup  V60MUnattached24:5823:5816.5 
9827:11   Caden Smith U15MUnattached    
10027:15   Alyson Blakeley  V40WRoundhay Runners25:4424:4618.9 
9927:15   Nathan Rae  V35MChorlton23:5722:0917.6 
10127:19   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners24:1622:4116.1 
10227:23   Alfred Joseph Tyrrell U15MDofE    
10327:26   Michael Kershaw  V50MCrossgates20:4819:225.0 
10427:28   Matthew Jenkins S30MUnattached    
10527:30   Aaron Smith U11MUnattached    
10627:30   Joshua Settle U20MUnattached    
10727:32   Niklas Aakvik S25MUnattached    
10827:40   Megan Partridge S25WUnattached    
10927:43   Andrew Smith  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC22:3421:4210.9 
11027:54   Craig Montgomery  S30MRoundhay Runners21:3619:107.6 
11127:55   Alison Pawley V50WChorlton Runners    
11227:58   Louise Wright  V45WChapel Allerton25:3823:3214.3 
11327:59   Kathryn Fielding  V35WUnattached24:2623:5716.6 
11428:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11528:03   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:5524:3423.1 
11628:05   Andrew Byrom  V50MPudsey Pacers23:2221:4116.2 
11728:09   Claire Isabelle Owen V40WUnattached    
11828:09   Emma Black V40WUnattached    
11928:14   Rob Brooks V40MUnattached    
12028:18   Heather Pawley  V50WValley Striders26:3825:1715.7 
12128:20   Louise Jennings  V45WValley Striders27:2625:3920.9 
12228:21   Robin Coghlan V50MUnattached    
12328:27   Laura Venning S30WUnattached    
12428:30   Stephen Shoesmith-Evans V45MUnattached    
12528:33   Joy Harris PBV40WChapel Allerton28:3328:2534.3 
12628:36   William Fawkner-Corbett V60MUnattached    
12728:38   Christine Ashe  V55WBungay Black Dog26:4826:4822.3 
12828:38   Ian Rayner SBV55MRoundhay Runners28:3824:2020.7 
12928:39   Adrian Nock SBV45MRoundhay Runners28:3921:1420.9 
13028:42   Libby Whaley-Elson U15WUnattached    
13128:44   Peter Johnstone V50MUnattached    
13228:48   Teegan Elson U15WUnattached    
13328:48   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
13429:02   Gary Pearson V50MUnattached    
13529:05   David Jenkins V35MUnattached    
13629:06   Adelle Fishlock S30WUnattached    
13729:12   Bernadette Gilman V50WUnattached    
13829:12   Mark Taylor V35MUnattached    
13929:19   Lorraine Watson V40WUnattached    
14029:23   Elizabeth Williams Naylor  V65WUnattached28:1326:2122.6 
14129:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14229:32   Mike John Dransfield V60MUnattached    
14329:33   Emma Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners24:4221:299.2 
14429:33   Laura Emily Dransfield  S25WRoundhay Runners/King's College London18:1918:198.3 
14529:35   Richard Locket V35MUnattached    
14629:44   Michelle Moss S30WUnattached    
14729:47   Phil Hill  V55MRoundhay Runners27:5125:4627.1 
14829:52   Phil Jewitt V50MUnattached    
14930:04   Dawson Graham V60MUnattached    
15030:27   Jasvinder Kaur  V45WChapel Allerton26:1725:3218.2 
15130:28   John Taylor  V65MChapel Allerton27:4627:4624.2 
15230:48   Judith Lebof V50WUnattached    
15330:52   Michelle Harrison V45WUnattached    
15431:01   Ash Hewitt-Wood  S30MRoundhay Runners23:5123:5125.3 
15531:04   Gillian Fox  V45WWetherby27:1725:2918.4 
15631:06   Mary Tyrrell S20WUnattached    
15731:22   Florence Pawley SBSENWUnattached31:2225:3027.5 
15831:28   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V60MUnattached27:1225:2621.8 
15931:33   Annabel Gratton  S30WChapel Allerton27:5127:5122.7 
16031:34   Andrew Peter Harper V35MUnattached    
16131:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16231:55   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:5628:3326.0 
16331:56   Katharine Foster V35WUnattached    
16432:03   Tim Roberts V60MUnattached    
16532:04   Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:0625:5618.5 
16632:04   Rachel Leach  V40WStubbington Green25:1725:1720.1 
16732:06   Joanne Dyson  U18WChapel Allerton31:0529:4427.3 
16832:18   Bill Bailey V65MUnattached    
16932:25   Lynne Fallon  V60WSt. Theresa's30:2628:0230.6 
17032:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17132:34   Fiona Aldrick V35WUnattached    
17232:34   Duncan Aldrick V35MUnattached    
17332:40   Julie Oldfield  V55WRoundhay Runners28:5428:1520.6 
17432:46   Annabel Lim PBU11WValley Striders32:4625:4017.7 
17532:52   Peter Spence V45MUnattached    
17632:55   Alex Farrell V35WUnattached    
17732:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17833:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17933:30   Amanda Green V45WUnattached    
18034:08   Robert Bartfield  V65MUnattached30:0928:4725.9 
18134:12   Mary Butterworth  V35WRoundhay Runners30:1830:1424.9 
18234:41   Danielle Watson-Hill U20WUnattached    
18334:48   Candida Fourie V40WTBA    
18435:05   Katherine Rai S25WUnattached    
18535:15   Lindsay Lowson  V50WChapel Allerton32:3828:3527.0 
18635:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18735:38   Jonathan Naylor V60MUnattached    
18836:06   Sam Brown S25MUnattached    
18936:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19036:23   Rachel Roberts  S30WRoundhay Runners29:5529:5526.5 
19136:24   Steven Daglish  S30MRoundhay Runners29:0925:4333.5 
19236:32   Sarah Brown V45WUnattached    
19336:45   Zelia Belfield V60WUnattached    
19436:50   Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders21:0619:518.8 
19536:51   Helen Watson S20WUnattached    
19637:07   Ella Lim SBU11WValley Striders37:0732:1828.1 
19737:09   Philip Lim V40MUnattached    
19837:22   Ellie Plume U15WUnattached    
19938:25   Sally Plume V45WUnattached    
20040:41   Chris Ibbotson V35MUnattached    
20140:42   Leanne S V35WRothwell & District Harriers    
20241:16   Janice Rush  V45WChapel Allerton37:4636:4434.4 
20341:19   Julien Warr U11MUnattached    
20441:20   Neil Warr  V40MVocaLink Mastercard23:3223:3216.2 
20542:24   Rebecca Shepherd  S30WChorlton36:1030:5033.1 
20642:25   Jonathan Lancaster  S25MChorlton17:2716:531.0 
20745:57   Teresa Granner V45WUnattached    
20845:58   Don Granner V55MUnattached    
20946:00   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached24:0021:5516.2 
21046:02   Carol Diane Bull  V45WUnattached34:2232:0829.5