Gateshead parkrun # 243 External Results
Gateshead
25 Dec 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08Scott Ellis  S25MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni16:4716:20-0.1 
217:14Ross Anderson SBS20MJarrow & Hebburn17:1416:285.5 
317:19Andrew Alderson SBS30MBlaydon17:1916:530.8 
417:24Philip Nind  S25MLincoln & District16:2716:12-1.6 
518:47Richard Brown PBV35MSevern18:4717:413.4 
618:51Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge18:1417:183.2 
719:16Anthony Massie S25MUnattached    
819:26Anthony Arrowsmith V35MUnattached    
919:29Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4817:403.4 
1019:42Kevin Sorlie  V35MTyne Bridge18:5418:457.5 
1119:47Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4918:395.5 
1219:49Ian Hayden  V40MAurora19:1818:458.3 
1319:50Madeleine Bell  S30WEdinburgh AC19:2618:4817.3 
1419:53Neil James Kavanagh  S30MLow Fell19:4718:5410.3 
1519:59Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell18:5718:013.9 
1620:19David Nolan SBS25MLow Fell20:1918:324.6 
1720:29Jonathan Mainwaring  V50MUnattached19:1418:235.0 
1820:37Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers19:2418:486.5 
1920:38Scott Garrett  V40MSaltwell20:0119:387.9 
2020:42Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:375.5 
2120:48Gavin Thompson  V45MLow Fell19:4718:353.4 
2220:50Danny Wade  V40MLow Fell19:5618:465.1 
2321:01Bruce Robertson  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:4518:287.4 
2421:02Joseph Davison PBU15MFramlingham21:0218:072.3 
2521:03Colin Greenwell  V55MLow Fell20:2620:2611.0 
2621:04Mark Bailes S20MUnattached    
2721:05Catherine Young  S30WClaremont19:4619:145.4 
2821:06Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:1219:298.0 
2921:11Keith Roll  S30MLow Fell19:5119:367.0 
3021:15Gary Pemberton  V60MNorth East Vets20:5118:4918.1 
3121:17Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.7 
3221:22Rory Morris S20MUnattached    
3321:29Brian Bailes  V50MBirtley/North East Vets20:4019:3810.4 
3421:33Rob Wilson  V40MBirtley20:2019:1810.6 
3521:33Alistair Hennessey S25MUnattached    
3621:42Alex Dyter  U18MJesmond19:4819:4810.3 
3721:44Simon Devlin S30MUnattached    
3821:48Russell Finn  V40MIBM Hursley Runners19:4818:385.4 
3921:56David Jardin  V45MElswick19:0818:4317.0 
4021:59Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:5619:589.7 
4122:00Peter Jobes  S30MHeaton20:5519:466.4 
4222:05Michael Graham V50MLow Fell RC    
4322:09Thomas Elliott S25MUnattached    
4422:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4522:14Phil Goode  V40MSaltwell20:2220:0919.1 
4622:17Laura Irving SBS25WTyne Bridge22:1720:279.2 
4722:36Ian Goulding  V50MBirtley20:4620:368.8 
4822:49Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached20:2818:428.5 
4922:49Seb Bufton  V35MSaltwell19:1918:5911.7 
5022:59Paul Davison SBV50MUnattached22:5919:285.0 
5123:01Shaun Dunlop  V50MLow Fell20:4518:1711.3 
5223:08Simon Gardner  V45MElvet18:1017:077.4 
5323:09Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:4721:009.5 
5423:10Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
5523:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5623:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5723:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5823:24Matthew Carruthers U15MUnattached    
5923:30Colin Robson  V40MSouth Shields19:5318:577.4 
6023:42Fred Smith  V50MLow Fell/Unattached21:0819:4410.4 
6123:45Ian Byworth  V35MLow Fell22:3322:0812.9 
6223:47Helen Scott  S25WWindle Valley Runners21:4821:1614.0 
6323:57Phil Robertson PBV40MSaltwell23:5723:5717.6 
6423:58Rob Masson  V35MSaltwell22:1621:5518.1 
6523:59Ken McEntee  V55MHeaton23:2021:1015.6 
6623:59Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6724:07Anna Finn PBV40W100 Marathon Club24:0724:0720.6 
6824:08Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:1011.3 
6924:09Nicola Whitman  V35WSaltwell22:4122:0916.0 
7024:09Philip Young  V45MSaltwell21:1921:0513.2 
7124:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7224:13Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond20:1120:1110.5 
7324:14Emma Graham S30WUnattached    
7424:19Paull Gilligan  V50MJarrow & Hebburn22:4221:3911.2 
7524:23James Walton  V40MUnattached20:5620:3711.2 
7624:29Ari Hodgson  S20MChester-le-Street/Elvet23:5121:3722.6 
7724:31Andrew Sanderson  S30MSaltwell21:2120:089.7 
7824:32Edward Rollings  SENMUnattached21:1621:1617.3 
7924:34Michael Forrest V65MUnattached    
8024:36Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.9 
8124:42Jack Garrett  U15MGateshead20:2219:004.5 
8224:46Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8324:48Fred Webb  V65MSaltwell22:5322:5317.8 
8424:52Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached22:0920:307.2 
8525:01Mark Brennan V45MUnattached    
8625:01Paul Brennan  V45MCrook18:5318:246.5 
8725:12Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:4921:0414.2 
8825:15Lee Carruthers  V40MHoughton Harriers22:5421:3313.2 
8925:15Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9025:18Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
9125:21Sarah Garrett  V45WSaltwell23:0122:0819.5 
9225:33Bill Wilson  S30MSaltwell23:3519:4211.9 
9325:42Eleanor Parker S25WUnattached    
9425:51David Alderson V55MUnattached    
9525:55Christopher Watson  S30MSaltwell22:5622:2817.7 
9625:59Claire Lloyd SBV35WSaltwell25:5923:0616.1 
9726:00Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9826:00Dave Candlish  V45MSaltwell23:1221:2419.4 
9926:03Kim Lancaster  V35WSouth Shields22:3521:2311.5 
10026:04Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields19:5019:508.2 
10126:11Rowan Feher U20MUnattached    
10226:11Liam Davison PBU11MFramlingham26:1118:332.3 
10326:12Thomas Parker S20MUnattached    
10426:13Paul Iredale  V45MLow Fell22:4721:5411.3 
10526:14Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell24:2623:2713.3 
10626:15James Sibbald  V35MTyne Bridge23:4121:3513.4 
10726:16Jeff Johnston  V45MBirtley21:4621:3315.9 
10826:20Simon James Morden V50MUnattached    
10926:28Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
11026:37Emma Whitehead V35WUnattached    
11126:41Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell26:0222:2615.7 
11226:41Martin Greensitt V35MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
11326:44Alan Lawrenson  S30MQueens Park18:4718:295.7 
11426:52Mark Davison V40MUnattached    
11526:56John Brennand  S25MLow Fell25:0518:596.4 
11626:57Tom Watchorn V35MUnattached    
11727:00Katherine Denton SBV55WLow Fell27:0025:3825.4 
11827:03Sam Morden  U18MGateshead26:3023:1016.4 
11927:08Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12027:15Lynne Marr  V55WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H25:1322:1219.8 
12127:22Steven Gilligan S25MUnattached    
12227:28Tracey Cool V45WUnattached    
12327:32Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12427:36Nikki Baldwin S30WUnattached    
12527:36James Anderson  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:4117:260.1 
12627:41Alex Cole  SENMUnattached23:3423:3420.2 
12727:42Ken Johnson V65MUnattached    
12827:55Stephen Meek  V50MUnattached23:0422:4021.5 
12927:59James Dyer  V40MTeamCOCO25:1221:3418.9 
13028:03Joanne Milburn S30WUnattached    
13128:05Helen O'Neil  V35WPonteland25:0324:3919.7 
13228:07Kieran Fyland V60MUnattached    
13328:19Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn26:0725:5118.2 
13428:22Joe Prudham  V80MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5027.1 
13528:22Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:23Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13728:29Steve White  V65MElswick20:0918:5316.7 
13828:32John Wiper  V60MLow Fell22:3820:5118.8 
13928:42Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14028:42Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14128:43Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14228:56Rachel Best S30WUnattached    
14329:13June Tinwell  V50WUnattached26:1126:1031.1 
14429:13Iona Sweeney PBV40WGateshead29:1329:1345.3 
14529:17Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached25:0524:0616.8 
14629:21Joanne Wollaston  V45WSaltwell29:0926:5323.4 
14729:22Andrew McCulla V40MUnattached    
14829:23Mark Shaverin  V55MSaltwell26:4025:2120.6 
14929:24Steve Rochelle  V60MSaltwell27:3523:3822.8 
15029:29Laura Dyter U18WUnattached    
15129:29Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond21:4521:4527.8 
15229:30Miguel Ribeiro U11MUnattached    
15329:30Antonio Ribeiro V45MUnattached    
15429:31Lisa Mainwaring  V40WUnattached26:5626:1522.4 
15529:37Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:38Anthony Brown  V65MLow Fell26:2326:2324.2 
15729:39Jamie Walton S30MCrossfit Murrayfield Runners    
15829:46Phil Horne  V65MUnattached27:0125:0226.9 
15929:47Diane Scott V55WUnattached    
16029:53Sarah Higgs S20WChorlton Runners    
16129:54Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16229:56Eleanor Morden  U20WGateshead27:1025:3419.9 
16330:10Hannah Hague  S20WSaltwell28:0126:4724.6 
16430:13James May  SENMUnattached23:3921:4716.4 
16530:38John Cassells  V70MRothwell26:5325:3423.1 
16630:43Richard Boyer V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
16730:50Ged Parker V60MUnattached    
16830:55Julie Dick  V45WNorth Shields Poly29:0225:4027.3 
16931:08Colin May  V65MSaltwell29:5827:2928.3 
17031:12Mark Armstrong V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
17131:18Joanne Gentry PBV40WSaltwell31:1831:1842.9 
17231:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17331:19Phil James  V55MSaltwell21:3820:4011.0 
17431:25Emily McIntyre U20WUnattached    
17531:35Anne Stephenson V45WUnattached    
17631:35Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
17731:39Martin Waugh  S30MSaltwell29:1627:4024.9 
17831:47Liz Coleby V55WBlackhill Bounders    
17931:50Tony Coleby V50MBlackhill Bounders    
18031:50Paul Stephenson  V45MDerwent Valley22:1120:5013.4 
18131:51Laura Denton S20WUnattached    
18231:55Kate McIntyre U20WUnattached    
18331:56Cecelia McIntyre V55WUnattached    
18431:56Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18532:15Helen Guy  V35WBlackhill25:2622:5414.1 
18632:15Fred Guy  V60MUnattached26:3725:3323.2 
18732:17Emma Keenan V40WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
18832:20George Smith V75MUnattached    
18932:24Fiona Morris S20WUnattached    
19032:24Alan Millar V50MUnattached    
19132:24Neil Morris  V50MLow Fell20:1319:067.6 
19232:28Margaret Smith  V50WLow Fell27:5626:5123.2 
19332:33Helen Smith S30WUnattached    
19432:39Gary Lewis  S30MWallsend23:2021:0018.6 
19532:40David Lewis S30MUnattached    
19632:45Siobhan Carroll V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
19732:52Nasreen Bashir  V45WSaltwell24:0824:0824.7 
19832:54David Milburn V60MUnattached    
19932:58Hazel Hughes  V65WStocksfield31:3029:1827.1 
20033:01Suzanne Brodie  V35WStockton Striders30:3825:1219.2 
20133:06Stephen Knox  V35MSaltwell22:5422:0433.9 
20233:10Ria Knox  S30WSaltwell26:3424:1128.2 
20333:16Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO30:0523:4228.3 
20433:21Ian Piercy V50MUnattached    
20533:22Peter Cruickshank V50MUnattached    
20633:25Elvina Fooy V40WUnattached    
20733:45Joanne McEntee S25WUnattached    
20834:23Kimberley Pearson V40WUnattached    
20934:29Joanna Cassells  V60WRothwell30:0828:1828.7 
21034:30Carolyn Wood  V45WNewcastle Frontrunners30:3825:5032.9 
21134:30Teresa Mary Saint  V45WUnattached28:5825:5323.6 
21234:31Paul Taylor  V55MSaltwell23:3622:1824.1 
21334:51David Shipman V35MUnattached    
21435:11Paul Wiltshire  V45MDerwentside31:1431:1436.4 
21535:22Joanne Narrie S30WUnattached    
21635:41Pam Hurst V40WUnattached    
21736:28Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached    
21837:08Keith Denton  V60MLow Fell30:4725:5140.0 
21938:05Sian Bufton  V55WNorth Shields Poly33:0828:5026.8 
22038:42Berni Anderson  V45WUnattached33:3932:5631.5 
22139:02Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22239:03Catherine Roberts V40WUnattached    
22339:12Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22439:30Daniel Daglish U11MUnattached    
22541:12Craig Hennessey S30MUnattached    
22641:31Karrie Hennessey S30WUnattached    
22743:43Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields34:4032:5337.1 
22843:53Ysmay Feher S20WUnattached    
22944:13Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
23044:13Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
23144:50Vicki Milburn  V40WNewcastle Frontrunners39:1438:1438.1 
23248:01Hannah Feher U11WUnattached    
23348:04Charlie Feher  V40MUnattached24:1722:1522.5 
23448:16Clive Williams  V50MUnattached31:1230:4644.3