Bury St Edmunds parkrun # 183 External Results
Bury St Edmunds
25 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:54   Michael Bartram SBS20MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni16:5416:22-0.1 
217:25   James Preston  U18MWest Suffolk17:2316:382.6 
318:30   Joshua Walker PBU18MWest Suffolk18:2818:0912.5 
418:50   Ian Foreman V45MUnattached    
518:57   Andrew Baldwin S20MUnattached    
619:01   Robert Fairbanks  V35MRoyton17:4017:402.5 
719:13   Tony Bacon  S30MSaffron Striders/Haverhill RC18:3117:172.0 
819:24   Christopher Cooke  V55MSt. Edmund Pacers19:0217:261.1 
920:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1020:21   Henry Dunne S20MUnattached    
1120:23   Paul Dockerill  V35MNewmarket J20:2019:095.9 
1220:28   William Terry  U18MWest Suffolk19:0119:005.7 
1320:33   Richard Leeder  V40MStowmarket19:4719:406.6 
1420:40   Eugene Husband V40MNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
1520:42   Matthew Baldwin S25MUnattached    
1620:44   Trevor Brigden V40MUnattached    
1720:46   Andrew Firth  S30MLondon City AC19:5119:5111.2 
1820:48   David Hooton V45MUnattached    
1920:52   Rakesh Raja V45MSaint Edmund Pacers    
2020:58   Peter Bird  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers19:5619:096.3 
2121:01   Graham Gidney V40MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
2221:16   Stephen Neumann  V35MUnattached20:3419:5010.4 
2321:20   David Baldwin V55MUnattached    
2421:31   Tim Baker V40MSuffolk Trail Runners    
2521:38   David Firth S25MBeds & Cambs Wing Runners    
2621:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2821:52   Henry Morrison V40MUnattached    
2921:52   Callum Chapman S20MUnattached    
3021:54   Ian Richard Gooderham SBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers21:5420:5710.8 
3122:01   Adam Clarke S30MBury AC    
3222:04   Henry Baldwin S20MUnattached    
3322:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:13   Edward Startup  S30MSteel City18:4218:345.0 
3522:20   Andy Cornish V35MUnattached    
3622:21   Roderick Mansel U20MSuffolk Orienteering Club    
3722:23   Matthew Hunter SBS25MHadleigh Hares22:2318:267.6 
3822:25   Caroline Tuck  V50WDagenham 8821:2821:2110.3 
3922:38   James Smith S20MUnattached    
4022:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4122:54   Stuart Maher  V50MUnattached22:1621:0112.7 
4222:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4323:04   Stephen Chapman  V45MStowmarket22:0121:5619.0 
4423:18   Greg Mills V55MUnattached    
4523:26   Stephen Martin  V50MNewark Striders21:5621:4511.9 
4623:31   Jan Murton V50WWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
4723:32   Steve Murton  V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club20:5520:267.7 
4823:41   Angus Williamson V45MUnattached    
4923:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5023:47   Thomas Smith S25MUnattached    
5123:52   Andrew Smith V50MRAF AC    
5223:53   Andrew Warburton V40MUnattached    
5323:56   Hannah Maher  S20WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni20:4519:348.7 
5423:57   Jenny Morgan  V60WSt. Edmund Pacers22:4322:4316.2 
5523:58   Stephen Williams  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers23:2222:0120.7 
5624:03   Julian Colman  V55MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club22:1921:2812.9 
5724:07   Adrian Place V50MUnattached    
5824:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:12   Nicola Knott V45WUnattached    
6024:13   Rich Yates V50MUnattached    
6124:13   Rod Mansel V55MSuffolk Orienteering Club    
6224:16   Kimberley Biggs S20WUnattached    
6324:18   Kerry Knott U20WUnattached    
6424:20   Lucy Hutchison  U20WManchester Uni23:2320:2410.8 
6524:21   Andrew Scarlett  V55MEly21:3521:0911.9 
6624:28   Peter Warland  V50MStowmarket21:3321:3310.8 
6724:35   Keith Stephen  V55MSt. Edmund Pacers21:5221:3212.1 
6824:36   Steven Biggs  V45MUnattached23:0023:0018.2 
6924:37   Karen Howell V50WUnattached    
7024:44   Steve Bradshaw V35MUnattached    
7124:47   Louise Hawson V40WUnattached    
7224:50   Joanna Baldwin S25WUnattached    
7324:52   Matthew Fennelow V40MUnattached    
7424:55   David Hicks  V45MSt. Edmund Pacers22:2022:2015.6 
7525:05   David Martin V60MUnattached    
7625:11   Kevin Bradley  V55MStowmarket24:0922:5018.9 
7725:12   Matthew Bullock V35MUnattached    
7825:32   Jasmin Raja  U18WWest Suffolk24:0422:5919.6 
7925:35   Paul Walker V45MUnattached    
8025:45   Dean Sykes V50MOxford Tri    
8125:47   Jeremy Warbrick V55MUnattached    
8225:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8325:54   Eloise Bird SBV45WSt. Edmund Pacers25:2723:1916.0 
8426:14   Craig Van Beusekom V35MUnattached    
8526:18   Ashley Van Beusekom  SENWCambridge TC22:3519:4728.4 
8626:19   Linda Baxter V50WUnattached    
8726:28   Graham Maynard V55MUnattached    
8826:28   Chris Sampson V40MUnattached    
8926:32   Crispin Dunne V55MUnattached    
9026:34   Iain Hunter  V55MStowmarket25:1824:1618.6 
9126:39   Frances Baldwin V50WUnattached    
9226:41   Karlis Zivtins  S25MRyde25:3324:4731.0 
9326:43   Anna Louise Mayhew V45WUnattached    
9426:47   David Goodwin S30MUnattached    
9526:52   Stuart Dalton V40MUnattached    
9626:59   Tracie Emerson  V45WUKRunChat26:5226:1625.3 
9726:59   Glenn Proctor  V40MStowmarket22:5622:4616.4 
9827:00   Richard Farrington V45MUnattached    
9927:17   Trina Mills V35WUnattached    
10027:22   Daniel Milton V40MUnattached    
10127:25   Nick Crawford SBV45MUnattached27:2525:3632.6 
10227:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10327:30   Susan Dunne V55WUnattached    
10427:31   Paul Chapman V60MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
10527:36   Clare Steadman V45WUnattached    
10627:37   Mark Ransom V45MUnattached    
10727:40   Sarah Mansel V50WSuffolk Orienteering Club    
10827:54   Ruth Cowlin  V50WSudbury Joggers24:2224:2215.4 
10928:01   Philip J Cutting V60MUnattached    
11028:10   Richard Simmonds V55MUnattached    
11128:11   David Merchant V45MUnattached    
11228:16   Chris Aylmer  V65MNewmarket J25:3724:4621.3 
11328:20   Mark Dryland  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers26:0125:0323.0 
11428:37   Sharon Warland  V50WStowmarket24:1124:0817.2 
11528:47   Jonathan Price  V35MEly23:4223:4220.3 
11628:56   Chris Walker V45MUnattached    
11729:07   Cat Roberts S30WUnattached    
11829:08   Ed Barraclough S25MUnattached    
11929:24   Lydia Simmons  S30WSt. Edmund Pacers27:4223:2416.9 
12029:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12129:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12229:35   Matt Easdown V50MUnattached    
12329:48   James Osgood V45MBadgers    
12429:50   Bryony Baines S30WUnattached    
12529:55   Peter Rawlings V70MUnattached    
12629:56   Angie Underdown  V50WGloucester/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Harin29:1328:1226.6 
12729:57   Vik Bhalla V35MUnattached    
12830:12   Steven Ratcliffe  V60MUnattached25:5722:0034.7 
12930:13   Bronwen Mansel U20WSuffolk Orienteering Club    
13030:15   Andrew Terry SBV45MStowmarket30:1524:4117.8 
13130:16   Chris Ball V35MUnattached    
13230:16   Kirsty Ball S30WUnattached    
13330:19   Tracy Husband V45WUnattached    
13430:22   James Spillett V45MUnattached    
13530:33   Shaun Rackham V45MUnattached    
13630:49   Hannah Esterhuizen  U18WSt. Edmund Pacers27:2927:2135.2 
13730:50   Judith Esterhuizen V50WUnattached    
13830:54   Matt Biggs S20MUnattached    
13930:58   Mike Horscroft V35MUnattached    
14031:02   Catriona Curry  S25WUnattached24:1123:4716.7 
14131:08   Joyce Crawford  V45WRed Lodge/Eastern Masters30:4028:3532.9 
14231:19   Vicky Cook V35WUnattached    
14331:22   Bianca Monteiro U18WUnattached    
14431:28   Joaquim Monteiro V60MHaverhill RC    
14531:39   Suzanne Neumann V35WUnattached    
14631:57   Michelle Biggs V40WUnattached    
14732:07   Graham Page  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers28:3227:5328.0 
14832:45   Ruby Foort U11WUnattached    
14932:46   Mark Foort V45MUnattached    
15033:03   Noah Walker U11MUnattached    
15133:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15233:05   Paul Beastall  V40MCambridge & Coleridge28:4322:3925.8 
15333:06   Hope Hutchison  SENWUnattached26:3026:3026.8 
15433:10   Ruchi Bhalla S30WUnattached    
15533:20   Jon Flannigan V40MUnattached    
15633:26   Paul Forshaw  V60MFetch Everyone32:5728:0724.8 
15734:19   Michelle Gidney V45WUnattached    
15834:25   Julie Horn V35WUnattached    
15934:39   Bianca Carpenter S25WUnattached    
16034:49   Angus Hutchison  U18MEly22:2420:4817.8 
16134:55   Michaela Joysey  V35WUnattached28:0124:4719.4 
16234:57   Gary Cole V40MUnattached    
16335:08   Janet Hardiker V55WUnattached    
16435:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16535:25   Sarah Faers V45WUnattached    
16635:26   Mike Faers V50MUnattached    
16735:26   Dawn Firth-Godbehere V40WUnattached    
16835:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16935:31   Maddy Chapman S25WUnattached    
17036:25   Lucy Warland U15WUnattached    
17138:28   Alison Hall V45WUnattached    
17244:32   Zara Rackham U18WUnattached    
17344:41   Jo Rackham V40WUnattached    
17444:50   Richard Grimsdell SBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers44:5020:3715.5 
17544:50   Dawn Mason  V55WWest Suffolk30:2329:1534.0