York parkrun # 224 External Results
York
25 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06   Joseph Smith  S20MNorth Yorkshire Schs/City of York16:0215:01-3.6 
216:11   Tom Charlton SBS25MTyne Bridge15:5315:30-3.1 
317:06   Nathan Veall  S20MYork Triathlon16:4816:481.6 
417:23   Shaun Lawson  S25MEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:4216:422.3 
517:31   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn17:0116:19-0.3 
617:34   Ashley Crawford  S30MSperrin17:1616:581.2 
717:52   Matthew Cockerill PBV45MLondon Heathside17:5217:433.0 
817:58   Chris Bannister  V45MSteel City17:4717:143.1 
918:01   Kristoff Boynton  S20MYork Acorn16:2415:51-0.8 
1018:05   Timothy Boynton  S20MYork Acorn17:3617:204.4 
1118:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:19   Alistair Souch S20MUnattached    
1318:20   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York17:5217:213.9 
1418:21   Stewart Blaseby  S30MUnattached17:4817:263.5 
1518:22   Matt Charlton PBS25MHeadington18:2218:104.6 
1618:27   Steven Barber SBV35MDanum Harriers18:2718:155.1 
1718:31   Simon Rycroft  V40MPocklington18:1117:167.1 
1818:37   Ian Anderson SBV45MYork Triathlon18:3717:5010.2 
1918:42   Archie Woodhead S30MUnattached    
2018:44   Ryan Kavanagh  S25MTadcaster17:2117:172.2 
2118:45   Charlotte Mason  S20WCity of York18:2617:291.8 
2218:49   Sarah Douglas  S30WSale Harriers Manchester18:2717:4711.7 
2318:51   Matthew Lyth PBSENMUnattached18:5118:2416.7 
2418:57   Iain Elliott SBS25MRunning Forever18:5718:013.8 
2518:58   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire18:4217:262.1 
2619:02   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:2418:225.0 
2719:12   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire17:5917:482.9 
2819:16   Ian Ellwood  S25MKent18:0516:36-0.4 
2919:20   Glynn Ellwood PBS25MYork Postal19:2017:362.0 
3019:23   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)18:4018:405.3 
3119:24   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington19:0816:441.2 
3219:29   Richard Clarke PBV35MUnattached19:2918:294.9 
3319:43   David Watson V50MUnattached    
3419:46   Becky Hair  S25WBRAT19:0017:592.9 
3519:51   Sam Jackson  S30MEton Manor19:2218:165.2 
3619:56   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:2918:164.9 
3720:00   Kevin Jones  V50MLes Croupiers19:1719:178.2 
3820:12   Luke Osborn  S30MKnavesmire18:0818:082.6 
3920:17   Millie Anderson  U15WCity of York19:4818:4519.9 
4020:19   Aidan Fothergill PBU15MCity of York20:1918:556.3 
4120:20   John Fothergill  V45MUnattached18:5118:125.4 
4220:20   Matthew Mills S30MYork Acorn RC    
4320:21   Nick Elliott  V50MCity of York19:0518:567.9 
4420:28   Ewan Kirk  S30MKnavesmire19:4719:176.9 
4520:38   Stephen Peters  V40MVocaLink Mastercard18:5518:5512.3 
4620:41   Stewart Ross  V40MUnattached18:5918:5220.1 
4720:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4820:51   Tom Entwistle  V35MUnattached18:5018:5010.5 
4920:53   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
5020:55   Michael Leadbetter  S30MUnattached20:1619:458.2 
5120:56   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
5220:56   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:3619:5715.0 
5321:02   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:5218:334.6 
5421:03   Max Langford U18MUnattached    
5521:07   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:5219:368.8 
5621:15   Nick Griffin  V50MKnavesmire19:4019:006.7 
5721:19   John Iredale  V60MKnavesmire21:0920:0913.1 
5821:20   Tristan Greaves  V35MFarnham Runners/Waverley20:5520:5210.3 
5921:28   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
6021:33   Sarah Attwood  V35WKnavesmire/Maltby19:0818:435.9 
6121:33   Robin Hicks  V55MKnavesmire20:2519:4816.4 
6221:39   Samuel Pratt U15MUnattached    
6321:51   Mark Harney  V50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:0618:356.4 
6421:54   Naomi Elliott PBS30WEast End21:5421:2112.7 
6521:58   Orna O'Toole  V40WYork Triathlon20:5520:5511.4 
6622:00   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:2421:009.0 
6722:02   James Lawrence V35MUnattached    
6822:07   Jane Nodder  V55WKnavesmire21:0321:0313.8 
6922:08   Ashley Crow  S25MNorth Derbyshire20:2617:542.5 
7022:09   Bob French  V40MKnavesmire20:3420:3412.6 
7122:10   Daniel Mayers  SENMUnattached21:3921:2019.8 
7222:20   Paul Sangha S25MUnattached    
7322:21   Katie Morris  S20WSouthport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni22:0519:558.9 
7422:24   Kelly Raven SBV35WAskern22:2420:3414.4 
7522:29   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
7622:34   James Knox V50MUnattached    
7722:35   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
7822:38   James Bateman S25MUnattached    
7922:41   John Hayes  V50MUnattached22:2722:2713.8 
8022:43   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
8122:44   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
8222:47   Daisy Fletcher S25WUnattached    
8322:48   Colin Fletcher SBV55MEasingwold22:4819:235.8 
8422:57   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
8522:58   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
8623:00   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire21:4619:308.7 
8723:05   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
8823:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8923:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9023:08   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon22:1921:2317.6 
9123:09   Bertie Woodhead S25MUnattached    
9223:10   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
9323:13   Alistair McAndrew  V45MKnavesmire21:2120:4216.7 
9423:13   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:0622:0614.5 
9523:22   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
9623:26   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire20:1919:0011.3 
9723:32   Claire Antrobus  V40WKnavesmire21:3421:3413.0 
9823:32   Miyako Shimoji  V45WCity of York22:5122:2516.4 
9923:33   Neil Lawson  V55MSelby22:4521:2213.8 
10023:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10123:38   Philip Lickley  S30MQueensbury22:0521:5511.9 
10223:44   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire21:1119:004.9 
10323:49   Serena Partridge  V40WPickering22:4022:4014.6 
10423:54   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
10523:55   Liz Gilley  V35WYork Acorn23:3720:4410.5 
10623:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10723:57   John Nodder  V60MKnavesmire22:1821:4013.1 
10823:58   Kerry Archer  V35WYork Triathlon23:0122:5414.6 
10924:08   Andrew Vigrass  V40MUnattached23:5222:1014.4 
11024:09   Andrew Jones V55MUnattached    
11124:11   John Anderson V50MUnattached    
11224:12   Dan Clarke V40MUnattached    
11324:14   Andrew Mcburney  V50MYork Triathlon21:4421:4221.4 
11424:16   Philip Chapman S30MUnattached    
11524:26   Peter Quinn  V40MKnavesmire21:1620:5313.1 
11624:32   Joel Shaw U20MUnattached    
11724:34   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2620:2417.1 
11824:40   Sally Wade  V55WCity of York23:3123:3116.5 
11924:41   Tony Simmonds V45MUnattached    
12024:43   Alexander Lewry  S30MYork Acorn23:4023:4016.6 
12124:44   Vivianne Fraser  V50WKnavesmire23:3223:3217.8 
12224:45   Debbie Rycroft  V45WPocklington24:2922:5722.0 
12324:47   Derek Staton  V60MThurrock24:2523:5620.8 
12424:55   Jenny Steele  V50WKnavesmire23:1523:1519.4 
12524:58   Tracey Colquhoun  V50WPurbeck24:0823:5417.5 
12625:02   Jeremy Phillips V50MUnattached    
12725:02   Nick Skinner V45MUnattached    
12825:09   Andrew Ellwood PBS30MYork Postal25:0924:1517.2 
12925:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13025:11   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington20:5819:337.9 
13125:11   Eleanor Eastwood  V35WPocklington23:4121:2812.2 
13225:14   Philip Jackson  V65MRanelagh23:1719:5425.5 
13325:16   Joe Schofield S20MUnattached    
13425:22   John Archer SBV65MYork Triathlon25:2223:2418.4 
13525:28   Paul Broughton V55MUnattached    
13625:33   Arron Tordoff V35MUnattached    
13725:35   James Skinner V40MUnattached    
13825:38   Jan Foster V35WUnattached    
13925:39   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire22:3822:1416.9 
14025:42   Aimee Lawson S25WUnattached    
14125:47   John Billingsby V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
14225:59   Abbie Eastwood  U15WCity of York23:0321:3410.0 
14326:03   Ralph Mills V55MNorth Devon RR    
14426:06   Lynn Stannard  V45WUnattached25:0724:3620.6 
14526:07   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
14626:12   Farhat Baig  V40MUnattached24:4623:3314.5 
14726:19   Martin Nelson  S25MLondon FrontRunners23:5323:5320.3 
14826:23   Matthew Yeo S30MUnattached    
14926:23   Katharine McDonald S25WUnattached    
15026:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15126:25   Max Bennett U11MUnattached    
15226:26   Mark Bennett V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
15326:28   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached23:4422:5114.0 
15426:30   Gaynor Neary V45WUnattached    
15526:31   Melanie Ellwood PBS25WYork Postal26:3121:3910.7 
15626:34   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire24:0623:0116.2 
15726:35   Haidee O'Donnell S30WUnattached    
15826:38   Leanne Allsopp  V35WGoodGym25:4724:0517.7 
15926:40   Jan Broughton  V55WUnattached25:1925:1921.4 
16026:43   Jonathan Souch U18MUnattached    
16126:44   Heidi Fothergill  U11WCity of York23:3123:3123.1 
16226:44   Ellie Fothergill U18WUnattached    
16326:45   Angela Taylor S30WUnattached    
16426:47   Jack Morris U20MUnattached    
16526:52   Ivan Mazzanti V45MUnattached    
16626:57   Charlotte Fairlamb V35WUnattached    
16726:58   Kate Storer S25WUnattached    
16826:59   Brian Baker V40MUnattached    
16927:02   Rosemary Lewry  S30WYork Acorn24:3924:3023.3 
17027:04   Keir Bailey S25WUnattached    
17127:05   Clare Willson V45WUnattached    
17227:05   Linda Ethell V55WUnattached    
17327:06   Mark Svenson V55MUnattached    
17427:17   Helen Banks  V45WUnattached25:5925:5920.3 
17527:21   Richard Hill  V45MEden Runners25:0925:0919.3 
17627:23   Beverley Eastwood V55WUnattached    
17727:26   Elizabeth Crossley S25WUnattached    
17827:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17927:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18027:37   Jane Lawson  V50WYork Acorn25:0022:2520.5 
18127:42   Poppy Lynn U11WUnattached    
18227:44   Louise Crozier V40WUnattached    
18327:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18427:48   Anya Smith  U11WNorth Yorkshire Schs25:5923:4820.2 
18527:48   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn19:5019:2611.6 
18627:49   Lisa Broadest V40WAirienteers Orienteering Club    
18727:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18827:52   Hannah Colquhoun S25WUnattached    
18927:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19027:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19128:02   Paddy Meade  S25MPickering22:5022:3033.3 
19228:08   Clare Tune  V45WUnattached25:4922:2813.0 
19328:11   Guy Redwood V40MUnattached    
19428:13   Rachel McMahon V40WUnattached    
19528:20   Tanya Smith V45WUnattached    
19628:23   Sally Rawlins V55WUnattached    
19728:24   Peter Durham V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
19828:26   Tony Dunne V35MUnattached    
19928:27   Rob Hunt V50MUnattached    
20028:31   Andrew McKenna  V50MYork Acorn24:3223:5019.8 
20128:36   Sarah Dunne V35WUnattached    
20228:37   Lindsey Lister V40WUnattached    
20328:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20428:39   Richard Hawker V60MUnattached    
20528:42   Helen Redwood V45WUnattached    
20628:43   Barbara Roberts V50WUnattached    
20728:49   Elizabeth Stenton S20WUnattached    
20829:07   Gillian Boynton  V55WYork Acorn23:0621:3810.7 
20929:08   Maxine Taylor S25WDidsbury Runners    
21029:09   Emily Cooper U18WEBORIENTEERS    
21129:13   Sally Millington V35WUnattached    
21229:15   Laura Rhodes S30WUnattached    
21329:16   Paul David Sales V60MUnattached    
21429:19   Pam Anderson  V55WKnavesmire27:1527:1522.7 
21529:22   Michelle Rivett  V45WLes Croupiers28:0225:3822.1 
21629:23   Alastair Butler S25MUnattached    
21729:24   Angela Longman V55WUnattached    
21829:25   Katie Golton S30WUnattached    
21929:26   David Oneill  V45MUnattached25:2124:1926.7 
22029:26   Mary Hair V55WUnattached    
22129:27   Claire Schofield V50WUnattached    
22229:30   Benjamin Hawxby U11MUnattached    
22329:31   Robyn Hawxby PBV40WKnavesmire29:3120:3212.9 
22429:33   Robert West V55MUnattached    
22529:34   Iain Hutchinson V45MUnattached    
22629:35   Julie Salt V55WUnattached    
22729:36   Elizabeth Wheeldon S20WUnattached    
22829:36   Harriet Thompson U20WUnattached    
22929:37   Margaret Oliver  V55WKnavesmire25:4025:3921.3 
23029:40   Jessica Godson U15WUnattached    
23129:40   Grace Smith U18WUnattached    
23229:41   Emmeline Gray S20WUnattached    
23329:43   Alistair Gray V55MUnattached    
23429:43   Madeleine Vernon-Smith V35WUnattached    
23529:46   Graeme Adams  V70MKnavesmire28:1727:5625.5 
23629:46   Ellie Griffin S20WUnattached    
23729:51   Elisabeth Butler S30WUnattached    
23829:55   Barbara Stephens V60WUnattached    
23930:02   Margaret Ann Sales V65WUnattached    
24030:05   Steve Smowton V60MUnattached    
24130:05   Geraldine Tate  V35WStopsley25:4021:5536.0 
24230:17   Steve Megson  V35MYaxley21:1720:5612.1 
24330:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24430:28   Jenny Horne  V35WSheffield RC20:3318:5513.6 
24530:36   Kevin McCaffrey V55MUnattached    
24630:46   Dominique Hall S25WUnattached    
24730:46   Sarah Colquhoun PBV50WPurbeck30:4629:5225.3 
24830:47   Sally Hayler V35WUnattached    
24930:50   Simon Frost V45MUnattached    
25030:55   Matthew Smith V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2